Montana State University

College of Agriculture - May 2013

Doctor of Philosophy in Immunology and Infectious Diseases
Robert Lee Watkins

Master of Science in Agricultural Education
Nikki Eileen Bailey

Master of Science in Animal and Range Science
Jacob Michael Anderson, Katharine Anna Perz, Tucker Fredrick Porter, Jaclyn Lenae Rohrs, Molly J. Runyon, Kate Parsons Sharon, Katie R. Tierney

Master of Science in Applied Economics
Shawn Edward Regan, Joseph M. Saunders, Heidi Schweizer, Laura Villegas

Master of Science in Entomology
Rex Addison Davis, Paramjit Singh Karam Singh

Master of Science in Land Resources and Environmental Sciences
Krista Ann Ehlert, Bahram Farokhkish, Katie Marie Kleehammer, Fredrick Aaron Rains, Christopher Michael Welch

Master of Science in Plant Science
Ryan Lane Quire, Mina Rachelle Talajoor

Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Business
Karli Rose Clark*, Megan Ann Cremer, Evan T. Derks, Nick P. Hall*, Brendon Dane Jerke, Kevin Braxton Johnson, William Benedict Lee, Tyrel Scott Obrecht*, Sarah Jean Walter*, Chase Marcus Young*

Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Education
Chisholm Benjamin Christensen**, Richard Louis Farrar*, Lane Cody Judisch, Amanda Suzann Riter*, Kellan James Stanley

Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Benjamin David Ayre*, Eric Joseph Bronson, Avery A. J. Broumas, Leah Rae Brown, Reil James Buck-Cornelius, Shelby Lynn Dalke*, Mary Jolyn Dillon, Dominic Thomas Eickert*, Jennifer Alice Haugland, Andrea Nicole Hearron**, Melissa Rashelle Herrygers*, Mallory Lynn Hines*, Mark Allen Hoyt, Jamie Michelle Inglis**, Kate Leighanne Jacobs, Medora Mae Lachman*, Haleigh Noelle Lichtenberg, Sadie Ann McMillan, Anna Luka Theresia Mueller**, Jess Michael Patrick*, Meaghan Bonita Peterson, Heather Lee Schoeller, William Lee Sparks*, Rachel C. Thomson*, Sarah Ann Wiedenmeyer*, Andrew Fillmore Williams*, Martina Rose Wilson*, Weston Lee Zupan*

Bachelor of Science in Biotechnology
Kari Frances Chiocchi, Jakob Darby Kammeraad, Kelsey Rae Westveer

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Horticulture
Elisa Kirk Boyd**, Luke Elias Bromley*, Adam Thomas Cayko, Anna Kirsten Jespersen, Elena C. Johnson, Nicholas Paul Marchi, Laurie Anne Neuman*, Jamie Lee Raznoff**, Paul Theodore Schreiber, Kristel Dawn Slifer*, Hannah M. Stocks*, James Schultz Trotter*

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Sciences
Conner James Bailey*, Hailey R. Buberl*, Cansu Gümüs, Gündüz Sinem Kocabas, Collin James Preftakes*, Megan McKinley Primmer*, Michael David Ruiz, Laura Michelle Whitmore*†

Bachelor of Science in Geospatial and Environmental Analysis
Stephen Gilbert Lesky, Scott Francis Peters

Bachelor of Science in Land Rehabilitation
Edward Thomas Cope*†, Katherine Claire Genest*, Christian Douglas Larson**, Brackett William Mays**, Andrea Christine Pierson, Sarah Jacqueline Ricard, Jordan Fletcher Westenberg

Bachelor of Science in Natural Resources and Rangeland Ecology
Edward Thomas Cope*†, Chris Frederick Forseth, Richard Ralston Grasser, Eric Michael Hester, Erlise Lillian Hogan, Rachel Ann Howard, Rebecca Renee Johnstone*, Lauren Nicole Klempel*, Megan Ashley Knaup, Haleigh Noelle Lichtenberg, Kellen James Marlow, Jeremy Clay McKellar, Robbyn Leigh Reukauf*, Jordan Lee Rice, Devin Glenn Roloff**, Kira Joy West, Benjamin Joseph Worthington, Jesse James Young

Bachelor of Science in Plant Science
John Cody Howe, Russell Hobart Stebbins, Erika Joan Whitney**

Bachelor of Science in Sustainable Food and Bioenergy
Benjamin Byron Clark, Alexander John Kaul, Richelle Janine O'Leary*, Maximillian Robert Smith, Andrew L. Stickle*, Dylan Jackson Strike**†