Montana State University

College of Engineering - May 2013

Doctor of Philosophy in Engineering
Peter Allan Lindahl, Peter Andrew Lucon, Patrick Joseph Staron, Sarah Jane Vogt

Master of Science in Civil Engineering
Levi Austin Ewan, Tyler John Hessler, Brady Buen Lassila, Samantha Lee Lidstrom, Michael David Masters, David Edward Schroeder, Aubrey Victoria Yerger

Master of Science in Computer Science
Anish Babu Bharata, Nathan L. Fortier, Venkata Laxmi N Ganji, Srinivas Prasad Gumdelli, Eben Adam Howard, Hilarion Boniface Lynn, Nicholas F. Ryhajlo, Joshua Joe Strissel

Master of Science in Electrical Engineering
Nicklas Jack Havens, Chunzi Zhang

Master of Science in Industrial and Management Engineering
Virginia Evelyn Cosgriff, Garrett Port Lommatsch, Matthew Walter Lovejoy, Parisa Naghizadeh Ardabili, Md Mahmudur Rahman

Master of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Alex Jackson Adams, Corey Joseph Cook

Bachelor of Science in Bioengineering
Cansu Akici*, Donald LaVern Alsbury, Ayca Batmaz, Busra Colpu*, Mustafa Cuneyt Coskun, Hasan Barca Donmez, Huseyin Ozkan Ergin, Nergis Gunindi*, Gokce Kafali, Deniz Ece Kaya, Eylül Kaya, Goksin Liu, Pelin Palazoglu, Elle Marie Pankratz*, Burcu Sabak, Emel Sen*, Can Berk Sevim, Secil Soyutemiz, Luyun Su*, Kerem Temel, Nazlican Tezgel, Ece Toklu, Kubra Tosun*, Joseph Young Kwon Yakawich**, Sila Yanardag, Leyla Yanmaz

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering
Devon G. Allie*, Omar Mohammed AlMojil, Donald LaVern Alsbury, Jason Allen Bishop*, Ryan William Cathey*, Larry Jacob Conrad, Travis Harper Dunkle, Alisa Alan Durkheimer, James Calvin Hu, Jason Raymond Johnson, Ishmael Viddah Kwofie, Jonathan M. Lane**†, Dayna Michele Loy*, Michael Smith McCambridge**, Morgan Tess Mends, Sarah Lynn Messmer**, Kevin William Pfeifer**, Cole Thomas Riggs, Jacob Carl Ruzicka*, Aaron Mannington Street*, Joseph William Thiel**†, Derek Adam Trier, Theresa Marie Truchot*, Bryan Erik Vadheim**†, Joseph Young Kwon Yakawich**, Nicholas A. Zimmerman

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Peter Irvin Adair, Douglas Thomas Andersen, Jessica Lea Bacon, Samuel Charles Baker*, Brandon Thomas Bertagnolli, Michael Linn Bestwick*, Stefan Peter Bittner, Brett M. Burglund, Hannah Christine Counter, Christian Michael Cutshaw, Eric Ian Dietrich**†, Bryan Jordan Faulkner, Traci Lea Freshour, Erik Andrew Graafstra, Alyssa D. Gulley*, Erin Christine Hafla*, Andrew Norman Hansen*, Logan Henry Hodgskiss*, Crystal Ann Hutchens, Timothy Lloyd Kienitz*, Sean D. Kirby**, Ashley Noelle Kroon, Micah K. Laack, Eric Matthew Ler, Jay Kirkland Marcum, Colin James Martin, Christopher John Maus, Tessa Rose Mosdal**†, Jefferson Jack Moss IV*, Ryan William Olff, Nicholas C. Pfister, Calvin Russell Reahard*, Roxanne Darigo Risse, Erin Rose Ryan**†, Shaun Robert Sampson, Kyle Patrick Santarelli, Kyle Mathew Shuck, Navarr Rudel Vaira, Kirstyn Cora Young, Michael Brent Zundel**†

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering
Bradley George Adams*, Jeffrey Barton Langemeier, Minh Hoang Nguyen**†, Rajit Podder*, Brandon Lee Smith*, Joseph G. Studniarz, Morgan James Thomas*

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
Michael Robert Dennehy, Stephen M. Dighans**, Jason Loren Johnson*, Mary Anne Klunder, Isaiah Michael Leckie, Rachael Lee Luhr*, Sarah Elisabeth Morrison-Smith*, Jacob Ethan Patterson*, Logan Jared Perreault*, James William Sonntag, David Allen Uhl*, Micah Mahlke Workman*, Hauwa Ipeoiza-Tendai Yusuf

Bachelor of Science in Construction Engineering Technology
Craig Alan Barta, Andrew Odell Barthel, John Daniel Butcher, James Mitchell Callas, Dylan Matthew Casey, Patrick William Dale, Melinee Elizabeth Fischer, Colter John Heckman, Mark Allen Hoyt, Tyler James Irwin, Jim Gilbert Kountz, Dennis Glen Laubach, Joshua Ryan Leiva, Jacob Lee-Holt Losett, Jacob Nicholas Martin, Colin Patrick McKennan-Radler, Chantry Earl Myers, Ethan Edward Nielsen, Joshua Michael Norquist, Tyler John Ragen**, David Phillip Sorg, Sabrina Lee Srmek, Richard Roy Swedstedt, Julian Marshall Urist

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
Matthew Lyle Barker*, Scott Thomas Byrnes, Thomas Joseph Elliott*, Kyle Lee Gray*, Joseph Francesco Guerri, Tiffany Michiko Heetderks, Aaron James Herrick, Dale Heber Hiscock**, Nathan Edward Michael, Ryan Nathaniel Mohr, Kenny S. Ng, Pushkar Pradeep Pandit*, Evan Carl Pearson**, Bryan Douglas Peterson*, Adam Lee Rust, Skyler Jon Rydberg**, Nathan Frederick Schuler, James Paul Tasker*, Dain Evan Vermaak*, Robert James Williams

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering
Alexander Daniel Chiapetta, Joshua Andrew Colvin**, William Walker Hamel**, Joseph Leon Johnson, Wyatt James Justinak, Matthew Walter Lovejoy**†, Molly Anne Martin*, Kevin John Murray, Nathaniel Lee Powell*, Eldar Salmenbayev, Senny Saputri, Tim Charles Talbot*

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Tugba Ablay, Joshua Loren Aller**, Michael Charles Anderson, Hannah Rebecca Arm**, Katherine Laurel Babbitt*, Kevin Michael Bangen**†, Adam Michael Bartie, Bridget Ann Bergin*, Emily Helen Bishop*, Riley Kevin Brewer*, Nathaniel Robert Carson**, Terrance Donovan Casey*, Adam Charles Chvilicek*, Alan John Dayvie, Jason Michael Denny, Sean Dineen, Ali Erkmen*, Patrick John Flaherty, Ryan Earl France*, Adam Junzo Fukushima*, Susanne Klara Grobler*, William David Holm, Jeffrey Scott Hulsey**, Matthew Hazard Hutter, Bradley Keum Hwang*, Jeremy David Irons*, Emily Helen Jackson*, Marc Brian Johnson, Jeremy William Knepper, Patrick Andrew Liddell**, Austin James Lolatte, Lindsay Lessel Loundagin*, Ryan Paul Mallory, Benjamin Scott McGregor, Jacob Aaron Mindt*, Luke Robert Nahorniak*, Joseph Ryan Nelson, Mevlut Hazim Okutan, Yunus Ozdemir, James Michael Pallardy**, Arthur Dean Peck**, Philip Kenneth Lloyd Peiffer**, Kole R. Ploehn*, Devon Shays Powell*, Peter William Running*, Kathryn Jean Schipf*, Artem Igorevich Shchepetkin, Sean Patrick Sherlock, Curtis James Stein*, Ryan Michael Sullivan*, Merve Surmen, Skyler Dean Van Dyken*, Trevor James Violett*, Thomas F. Werth*, Russell Jack Williams, Michael Henry Windham, Julie Elizabeth Workman*, Kendall John Yerger*, Kaysha Raechelle Young*, Kevin Matthew Zombro*

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Technology
Daniel August Achenbach, Nawaf Eid Alanazi, Ryle Todd Amberg, Christina Marie Bakke, Brandon Thomas Bickel*, Alan MacKenzie Boyce, Mark Andrew Briel, Aaron E. Bruce, Theodore Henry Golleher, Bradley David Graybeal*, Jeremy Wendell Heckel, Kyle Joseph Heilig*, Dillon Cody Jennings*, Jacob Theophil Karg, Brandon W. Kelley, Kyle Matthew Kleschen*, Graeme Hunter MacPherson*, Thomas Bradley McGrath*, Jacob Aaron Mindt*, Joshua Michael Moore, Clint Joseph Perrine, Zachary Stephen Plotkin, Steven Andrew Schimmel*, Caleb Ben Schreibeis*, Kazz McKay Siewing, Kaysha Raechelle Young*