Present Commitee:

The committee comprises of students elected by the ISA community. The recent elections were held during the Freshers party held on the 25th of August 2012. The present committee comprises of the following students:

:: President Anmol Manchala anmolgrace at gmail dot com  
:: Vice - President Sujay Senrayan sujaysenrayan at gmail dot com  
:: General Secretary Abhishake Maity abhishake dot maity93 at gmail dot com  
:: Cultural Secretary Abhishek Maity abhishek dot maity93 at gmail dot com  
:: Media Person - POMP Dhiman Sarkar dhimansarkar dot hotmail dot com  
:: Undergrad Coordinator Vaibhav Saini vaibhav_saini85 at yahoo dot com  
:: Undergrad Coordinator Harminder Singh Gill unleashedharry at gmail dot com  
:: Graduate Coordinator Utkarsh Goel utkarsh dot 090 at gmail dot com  
:: Web Manager Narendher Rao Takkarsu narendher dot takkarsu at gmail dot com  
     

Members of ISA:

Graduate Students:

 

First Name Last NameName Department
Harshawardhan Bhatkar Physics
Chandan Boda Computer Science
Karthik Ganesan Pillai Computer Science
Shourjo Ghose Bio Chemistry
Anupam Goel Bio Chemistry
Srinivas Prasad Gumdelli Computer Science
Kanishka Joshi Mechanical Engineering
Neelambari Joshi Bio Chemistry
Ravi Kant Bio Chemistry
Vipan Kumar Plant Science
Naresh Kumar Reddy Varkala Computer Science
Vamseedhar Rayaprolu Bio Chemistry
Akshay Shinde Mechanical Engineering

Undergraduate Students:

First Name Last Name Department
Dhaval Bajaria Mechanical Engineering
Tejas Bhalekar Mechanical Engineering
Rishad Bharucha Computer Science
Pallavi Chheda Biotechnology
Sayantan Das Gupta Political Science
Gargi Jagtap Business
Chaitanya Johar Mechanical Engineering
Abhishake Maity Business
Raunak Mishra Earth Science
Rajeev Modi Business
Nipun Reddy Muddasani Computer Science
Gourav Krishna Nandi Mathematics
Pushkar Pandit Electrical Engineering
Jankiben Patel Biotechnology
Nikitaben Patel Biotechnology
Ronak Patel Biotechnology
Rajit Podder Computer Science
Nehal Rami Bio Medical Science
Ankur Saxena Biotechnology
Jyoti Sharma Industrial Engineering
Abhijeet Shinde Computer Engineering
Prithiv Sivasubramaniam Business