Administration

John profile
Lead Faculty and Associate Director
Madeline Felts

Madeline Felts

Assistant Director
Holly Thompson

Holly Thompson

Program Officer

Intercollege Programs for Science Education Department

Education Core Faculty

John profile
EdD, Curriculum and Instruction
Reuer
EdD, Curriculum and Instruction
 
Reuer
EdD, Curriculum and Instruction 
 
 
Walt Woolbaugh
EdD, Curriculum and Instruction

 

 

MSU Teaching Faculty

 
Albertson, Lindsay

Albertson, Lindsey

Department of Ecology
Ph.D., Assistant Professor
Anderson, Jessi

Anderson, Jessi

MS Science Education
Bradshaw, Joe

Bradshaw, Joe

MS in Science Education Department
MEd Curriculum & Instruction
DesEnfants, Robert

DesEnfants, Robert

Department of Chemistry & Biochemistry
PhD Inorganic Chemistry
Francis, Greg

Francis, Greg

Department of Physics and MS in Science Education Department
PhD Physics
Goodman

Goodman, Candace

Department Chemistry/Biochemistry
PhD Chemistry
Holmgren, Steve

Holmgren, Steve

Department of Chemistry & Biochemistry
PhD Organic Chemistry
Kaiser, Todd

Kaiser, Todd

Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
PhD Electrical Engineering
Johnson, Jerry

Johnson, Jerry

Department of Political Science
DA Political Science

Klein, Robyn

Klein, Robyn

Department of Plant Sciences & Plant Pathology
MS Medical Botany
Lageson, Dave

Lageson, Dave

Department of Earth Sciences
PhD Geology
Lawver

Lawver, Dan

PhD Department of Earth Sciences

Maxwell, Bruce

Maxwell, Bruce

Department of Land Resources & Environmental Sciences
PhD Crop Science & Forest Ecology
McGinnis, Stephanie

McGinnis, Stephanie

Institute of the Environment
MS Biological Sciences
 
McMahon, Tom

McMahon, Tom

PhD, Department of Ecology
Fish and Wildlife Ecology and Management Program
McLaughlin, Bill

McLaughlin, Bill

Department of Chemistry & Biochemistry
PhD Analytical Chemistry
McLaughlin, Bill

Patel, Delisha

PhD Microbiology & Immunology
Paterson, Terrill

Paterson, Terrill

PhD,Department of Ecology
Fish and Wildlife Ecology and Management Program
Price, Deb

Price, Deb

MS in Science Education
Pulcini, Elinor

Pulcini, Elinor

PhD, Center for Biofilm Engineering
Marcie

Reuer, Marcie

EdD, Cirriculum & Instruction
Rotella

Rotella, Jay

PhD, Department of Ecology
Fish and Wildlife Ecology and Management Program
Skorupa, Dana

Skorupa, Dana

Assistant Research Professor, Chemical and Biological Engineering
Soileau, Suzanna Carrithers

Soileau, Suzanna Carrithers

USGS-NOROCK
MEd Land Resources & Soil Science
Sower, Angie

Sower, Angie

Department of Chemistry & Biochemistry
PhD Chemistry
Spicer, Ben

Spicer, Benjamin

MS in Science Education
Taylor, Scott

Taylor, Scott

Department of Cell Biology & Neuroscience
Washtak, Amy

Washtak, Amy

MS in Science Education
Willey, Dave

Willey, Dave

Department of Ecology
PhD Avian Ecology
Winnie, John

Winnie, John

Department of Ecology
PhD Biological Sciences, Behavior Ecology