Montana State University

MSU announces candidates for graduation at May 4 ceremonies

May 1, 2013

Subscribe to MSU Newsletters


Bobcat Bulletin is a weekly e-newsletter designed to bring the most recent and relevant news about Montana State University directly to friends and neighbors via email. Visit Bobcat Bulletin.

MSU Today e-mail brings you news and events on campus thrice weekly during the academic year. Visit the MSU Today calendar.

MSU News Service
Tel: (406) 994-4571
msunews@montana.edu

The following list includes candidates for degrees at Montana State University's 118th commencement, which is set for Saturday, May 4.

Degree candidates include 2013 spring and summer graduates. An asterisk (*) follows the last name of undergraduates graduating with honors. Those graduating with highest honors are designated by two asterisks (**). Graduates of the University Honors Program are designated by a †.

There will be two commencement ceremonies, both held at MSU's Brick Breeden Fieldhouse. The Colleges of Arts and Architecture, Business, Education, Health and Human Development and Engineering will graduate at 9 a.m. with the processional beginning at 8:40 a.m. Helene Michael, an MSU alumna and former vice president at Boeing Co., will receive an honorary doctorate in engineering and deliver the charge to the graduates at the morning ceremony.

The Colleges of Agriculture, Letters and Science, Nursing and Gallatin College will graduate at 1:30 p.m. with the processional beginning at 1:10 p.m. Bozeman native Diana Eck, an international expert in the field of religious diversity who is based at Harvard University, will receive an honorary doctorate in humanities and deliver the charge to the graduates at the afternoon ceremony.

A complete list of MSU commencement events and activities, including a schedule of ceremonies for individual colleges, can be found at:

http://www.montana.edu/commencement/

 

A listing of candidates for graduations follows, listed by college:

COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE
Doctor of Philosophy in Immunology and Infectious Diseases
Robert Lee Watkins

Master of Science in Agricultural Education
Nikki Eileen Bailey

Master of Science in Animal and Range Science
Jacob Michael Anderson, Katharine Anna Perz, Tucker Fredrick Porter, Jaclyn Lenae Rohrs, Molly J. Runyon, Kate Parsons Sharon, Katie R. Tierney

Master of Science in Applied Economics
Shawn Edward Regan, Joseph M. Saunders, Heidi Schweizer, Laura Villegas

Master of Science in Entomology
Rex Addison Davis, Paramjit Singh Karam Singh

Master of Science in Land Resources and Environmental Sciences
Krista Ann Ehlert, Bahram Farokhkish, Katie Marie Kleehammer, Fredrick Aaron Rains, Christopher Michael Welch

Master of Science in Plant Science
Ryan Lane Quire, Mina Rachelle Talajoor

Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Business
Karli Rose Clark*, Megan Ann Cremer, Evan T. Derks, Nick P. Hall*, Brendon Dane Jerke, Kevin Braxton Johnson, William Benedict Lee, Tyrel Scott Obrecht*, Sarah Jean Walter*, Chase Marcus Young*

Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Education
Chisholm Benjamin Christensen**, Richard Louis Farrar*, Lane Cody Judisch, Amanda Suzann Riter*, Kellan James Stanley

Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Benjamin David Ayre*, Eric Joseph Bronson, Avery A. J. Broumas, Leah Rae Brown, Reil James Buck-Cornelius, Shelby Lynn Dalke*, Mary Jolyn Dillon, Dominic Thomas Eickert*, Jennifer Alice Haugland, Andrea Nicole Hearron**, Melissa Rashelle Herrygers*, Mallory Lynn Hines*, Mark Allen Hoyt, Jamie Michelle Inglis**, Kate Leighanne Jacobs, Medora Mae Lachman*, Haleigh Noelle Lichtenberg, Sadie Ann McMillan, Anna Luka Theresia Mueller**, Jess Michael Patrick*, Meaghan Bonita Peterson, Heather Lee Schoeller, William Lee Sparks*, Rachel C. Thomson*, Sarah Ann Wiedenmeyer*, Andrew Fillmore Williams*, Martina Rose Wilson*, Weston Lee Zupan*

Bachelor of Science in Biotechnology
Kari Frances Chiocchi, Jakob Darby Kammeraad, Kelsey Rae Westveer

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Horticulture
Elisa Kirk Boyd**, Luke Elias Bromley*, Adam Thomas Cayko, Anna Kirsten Jespersen, Elena C. Johnson, Nicholas Paul Marchi, Laurie Anne Neuman*, Jamie Lee Raznoff**, Paul Theodore Schreiber, Kristel Dawn Slifer*, Hannah M. Stocks*, James Schultz Trotter*

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Sciences
Conner James Bailey*, Hailey R. Buberl*, Cansu Gümüs, Gündüz Sinem Kocabaş, Collin James Preftakes*, Megan McKinley Primmer*, Michael David Ruiz, Laura Michelle Whitmore*�

Bachelor of Science in Geospatial and Environmental Analysis
Stephen Gilbert Lesky, Scott Francis Peters

Bachelor of Science in Land Rehabilitation
Edward Thomas Cope*�, Katherine Claire Genest*, Christian Douglas Larson**, Brackett William Mays**, Andrea Christine Pierson, Sarah Jacqueline Ricard, Jordan Fletcher Westenberg

Bachelor of Science in Natural Resources and Rangeland Ecology
Edward Thomas Cope*�, Chris Frederick Forseth, Richard Ralston Grasser, Eric Michael Hester, Erlise Lillian Hogan, Rachel Ann Howard, Rebecca Renee Johnstone*, Lauren Nicole Klempel*, Megan Ashley Knaup, Haleigh Noelle Lichtenberg, Kellen James Marlow, Jeremy Clay McKellar, Robbyn Leigh Reukauf*, Jordan Lee Rice, Devin Glenn Roloff**, Kira Joy West, Benjamin Joseph Worthington, Jesse James Young

Bachelor of Science in Plant Science
John Cody Howe, Russell Hobart Stebbins, Erika Joan Whitney**

Bachelor of Science in Sustainable Food and Bioenergy
Benjamin Byron Clark, Alexander John Kaul, Richelle Janine O'Leary*, Maximillian Robert Smith, Andrew L. Stickle*, Dylan Jackson Strike**�

 

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND ARCHITECTURE
Master of Architecture
Noah D. Bentley, Casey Raymond Butler, Colleen L. Devoe, Charles Worth Fentress, Robert Joseph Xavier Foxley, Emily Nicole Gilbert, Larissa Ann Hand, Kyle Joseph Holland, Britni Erin Jeziorski, Sander V. Kohler, Sara Elizabeth Mackie, Courtney Marie Mallery, Rudolph Templeton Mattheis-Brown, Daniel Hunter Mills, Curtis Alan Pattee, Jerud Steven Pummel, Thomas Andrew Roncco, Kathryn Amelia Seifert, Sarah E. Turner, Jacob Charles Weldon, Jeremy Carl Wussow

Master of Fine Art in Art
Katherine Brown, Christopher James Holton, Jessica Lynn Mongeon

Master of Fine Arts in Science and Natural Filmmaking
Russell William Hawkins, Hilary Hudson, Taylor Richard Johnson, Julia Elizabeth Sable, Deia Lisabeth Schlosberg

Bachelor of Music Education
Adrian Miles Carroll, Sallie Elise Dugger*, Shannalee Kate Finlayson, Rebecca Helen Frank, Kira Jane Lee*

Bachelor of Fine Arts
Megan Townsend Baker*, Andrew Dean Chlebeck, Jessica Michelle Deily*, David Jonathan Driscoll**, Moriah Ann Ellig**�, Baylee Ann Gates**, Paul Jedlicka Gorsuch**, Metta Marie Hallinan*, Anne Kathryn Heetderks**, Diana Janine Heryford**, Samantha Helane Hinckley, Grayce Elizabeth Holcomb*, Shane D. Johnson, Kellee Dean Kackman*, Mary Ruth Keck**, Nicole Antares Koning*, Emily Getty Lawson, Casey James Lutz*, Charles Lynch, Shane Walter Willis Niederklein, Karinne Elizabeth Noah*, Steven D. Powell, Jennifer Anne Pursell, Samuel Glen Rohrich, David Peter Runia*, Bret Joel Sander*, Candice Elaine Schear, Kristina H. Smith**�, Jasmine Rhiana Snyder**, Callie Jeanne Spencer*, Leah Christine Stucky**�, Vanessa M. Swenson**�, Aric Robert Tarr, Bryce Beverly Tiernan*, Brittany Anderson Tyler*, Haley Van Heel*, Kylie Marie Walter*, Pierce Townsend Ware, William Harris Windham IV, Carson Scott Wiser*

Bachelor of Arts in Art
Rebecca Katherine Adams*, Amy Lynn Bischoff**, Andrea Lynn DeShazer**, Joshua Lee Disney*, Tessa Elizabeth Fowler*, Britta Beth Jones*, Jean Louise Korpi*, Sarah Ellen Korpi*, Tanner Paul Schmid, Samantha Rochelle Thomas**, Sara Mae Wittmayer*

Bachelor of Arts in Environmental Design
Lee Barrett Allen*, Rachel Mairi Anderson, Joshua Ryan Andona, Janine Anne Bellanger*, Katherine A. Boyce, Rachel Rene Campbell, Nichole Taryn Casebeer**, Andrea Rene Duroux*�, Lee E. Elder, Kristin Lee Elsner, Alexandria Louise Faught, Harold Michael Fletcher*, John A. Halverson*, James Richard Harris, Samuel C. Harris*, Alek Gabriel Hoffman*, Samuel McBean Irons**, Nicholas Jordan Kosenkranius, Thomas Beatrous Legleu*, Shad Michael Lemke, Samuel Henderson Lombard, Jason Gerhard Ohlhaver, Pablo Prats Mira, Elizabeth Virginia Schmiesing, Chelsie Adriana Shults, Paul Milton Snyder, James Gregory Stewart, Hannah Katrina Stroebe*, Andrew James Stucker, Tyler Ray Swingle*, Derek James Tice*, Kate Mary Tilleman**, Melissa Kay von Borstel

Bachelor of Arts in Film and Photography
James Nash Addicks, Kayla M. Arend, Patrick Curran Bakken, Emily Marie Barnhardt, Parker Kent Blakeley**, Clare Margaret Boland, Blaine Robert Bredberg, Alex Jeffrey Brinkman*, Colin Terence Cashin*, Garrison Edward Choitz, Simone Cordery-Cotter**�, Gwendolyn Joan Courtney*, Nicolais Stephen Cuyle*, Reginald F. Dalzell*, Sarah E. Daniels*, Stuart Karl Deering, Calcie Anne DeZort*, Jeffrey Scott Dougherty*, Kurt Bryan Dudley, Sean Thomas Foulkes, Jackson Samuel Ganey, Paul Jedlicka Gorsuch**, Grayce Elizabeth Holcomb*, David Jonathon Hoy, Aaron Michael Hyatt, Elizabeth L. Jewett, Cindy Marie Kern**, Daniel Solomon Laveaux*, Max Clayton Howard Mackin, Calin Thomas Mauch*, Justin Luke McKinsey, Alexander Savas Miller**, Gillian Carlisle Montgomery, Vanessa Gail Naive**�, Adrienne Elaine Peck*, Madison Nicole Perrins*, Seth Edward Pleasants, Ryan Wesley Plume*, Wesley Gus Richard, Steven James Roth*, Charity Marie Shumaker, Erik Alexander Skybak*, Tyler James Soares, Andrew Robert Sorteberg, Andrew Colton Stebbins, James Jerald Stipp, Phillip Lynn Stucker*, Robert James Stultz, John Frederick Sweeney*, Sean Gallagher Tippin*, Blaine Lee Towles, Adam Allen Van Gilder*, Reilly Jackson Wade, Fallon Leigh Walker*, Brandon Thomas Watson**, Louis Samuel Whiteford, Jordyn Catherine Wohler*, Posthumous degree: Ethan Warner Strauser (Fall 2012)

Bachelor of Arts in Music
Alice Jeanette Brown, Catherine Ann Carducci, Heather Anne Catlett, Carissa S. Gates*, Cora Maria Goldsmith*, Kathryn Agnes Huether**, Kira Jane Lee*�, Evelyn Meda Norman*, Bethany Anne Smith

Bachelor of Arts in Music Technology
Kenneth Allen Baese, Michael Anthony Guida, Ryan Michael Houlihan, Ryan Patrick McGrath*, Jamie Raymond Neal, Jordan Jacob Oster, Marc Julius Riedel**, Jennifer Jean Vermaak*

 

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS
Master of Professional Accountancy
Michael Thomas Aune, Lee Baumhofer, Shane Laurence Clark, Elizabeth Anne Coughlin, Brandy Dawn Curry, Sarah Wilbur Day, Eric Michael Estenson, Aaron Frederick Funk, Mara Helen Johnson, Collette Kathleen Krantz, Katie Leann Majerus, Steven Scott Meyers, Daniel L. Mouw, Christopher Philip Ouzts, Ashley Nicole Porter, Celina Mary Reno, Daniel D. Reynolds, Garrett Montana Shaw, Breana Lee Wolery, Molly Marie Jean Zander

Bachelor of Science in Business
Shaina Lynn Adami**, Anna Melissa Adolphson**, Jessie Thrasher Agnew, David N. Albright**, Rashed Abdulrahman Al Kharfi, Chase Daniel Altig, Fahed Salem Al-Zamanan, Jaron Scott Anderson, Jerome Ellis Anderson*, Matthew Kevin Baumgardner, Michael Robert Bechler, John Garrett Benton*, Alec Wayne Berglind, Katie Jean Boland*, Ryan Steven Bovy**�, Kimberly Jo Braley*, Lauren Markegard Brester, Dezarae Rose Brewington*, MacKenzie Jordan Brosious*, Alicia Jo Byers, Logan J. Carter , Mingwei Chen**, Yueyang Chen, Daniel Patrick Clem, Anthony Ray Cloutier, Ardelion Mikhailovich Cocergine, Sara Michelle Cochennet**�, Jennifer Lynn Cooley*, Tonya Cotman, Alexander Hamilton Crosby, Ryan James D'Agostino, Jon Nathan Daniel, Levi Cole Deeney, Brooks Kelly Demaree, Grahm Thomas DeMars**, Heidi Ann Dommer, Hai Duan*, Alexander Mitchel Duff, Alisha Lynn Dyk*, Lindsay M. Einer, Tyler Jeremy Erickson, Brian Renick Ferguson, Alberto Fuentes Vega, Joel Preston Fuller, Morena Lita Garcia, Teresa Lee Gault, Timothy Carter Gayle*, Kelli Lynn Goody, Kelsi Jean Gowen, Rachel Maren Granger, Veronica Molly Grosek*, Keani C. Guthrie, Skyler Jon Hager, Peihan Hao*, Ashley Rose Harris, Stephanie L. Henderson, Kaley Michelle Hinrichs, Charlotta Hjalmarsson*, Alyssa Anne Hjelvik**�, Phillip Charles Hornung*, Da Kun Hu**, Huishan Huang*, Melissa Kim Hultstrand*,

Geoffrey Stewart Irwin, Mary Kate Izzi*, Kyle Joseph Jangula, Hannah Rose Jerome**, David Martin Johannessen*, Heather Joan John, Afton Nicole Johnsen*, Amanda Jo Johnson**, Candice Marie Johnston*, Teal Nicole Kaufman*, Alexandra Marie Kelsey**, Bryan Matthew Kersten*, Caitlin Marie Kilroy*, Tucker Macoy Kirschner*, Marci Francis Kolar**, Teng Li, Taylor Stephen Limanek, Jami Elaine Lindgren*, Yi Luo*, Drew D. Maier, Adrianne McLean*, Hunter Thomas Metcalf**�, Angela Marie Miles, Heather L. Morris, Lynnea Elizabeth Nelson**�, Burmaa Nergui, Derek R. Nickelson*, Amanda Kelly Nielsen, Evelyn Meda Norman*, Michael Daniel Nylund*, Marni Rene Olk, Eric Scott Olson, Austin Victoria Patritti*, Robert K. Pearce, Rachel Lynn Pearson, Bradley David Penoyer**, Andrew David Peterson, Joseph Lewis Petriccione, Thomas Patrick Pezzarossi*, Amanda L. Powell**, Kevin Hayden Pringle,

Drew Evan Reimer, Amanda Kay Reinke, Katelyn Rae Robbins*, Matthew Craig Roberts*, Michael Andrew Robinson, Joshua Kerry Schimpf, Michelle Amy Schuman, Devin Randall Scott, Brooke Seagars**, Shawn Brian Seeley, Cavin MacLeish Segil, Michael B. Shockley, Alyssa Nicole Sipes**, Prithiv Sugumar Sivasubramaniam, Tara Nichole Slover, Miles William Steinbach, Joshua T. Stevens, Katherine Rose Stickel, Katherine Marie Storms, Tanner David Sullivan, Andrea Jean Sutton, Jacqueline Patricia Swenson, Donald Logan Todd, Spencer Todd Torvinen, Dmitry Igorvich Trubachenkov**, Andrew Scott Van*, Garrett James Van Hook, Gavin F. Voeller**�, Amanda Jean Wadsworth, Tyler James Walsh*, Renee Lynn Waterland**, Mackenzie Lee Welch*, Daniel Gerald Weller, Ericka Danielle Yockim**, Kenneth Andrew Young*, Abdeladim Zaazaa, Sharri Joy Zaazaa, Kevin A. Zamell, Wei Zhang

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, HEALTH AND HUMAN DEVELOPMENT

Doctor of Education
Thomas F. Dell, Barbara Krall Hudson

Master of Education
Jason W. Belston, Nicole Dawn Berg, Frankie P. Cansler, Christine Ann Collins, Maurice D. Cook, Sarah Marie Domek, Ariel Margot Donohue, Rodrigo Passos Fernandes, Carol Flores, Barbara Jane Frank, Maria Piedad Garcia, Christine Elizabeth Gmitro, Dana Scott Hashley, Ryan Lynn Henderson, Rachel Diane Herrington, Sara Randle Hoovler, Steven Carl Hurin, Janet Lynn Jorgensen, Shane Allen Jorgensen, Erin Ummel Kahle, Jan Marie Kluver, Maggie Mae Kuhlman, Derek Everett Larson, Karen Diane Lawrence, Robert McAllister Lloyd, Ashley Lundberg, Myrna Rae Matulevich, Adam Timothy McCall, Michael James McClure, Marcie Marie McNare, Holly Janae Moore, Ruben L. Moreno, Zachary Joseph Morgan-Edwards, Patrick Thomas Murphy, Elizabeth Jerome Nagel, Adam L. Newhouse, Gustave Evan Nollmeyer, Darcie Anne O'Shea, Maria Elizabeth Pace, Katy Marie Paoli, Nathan Gerard Parseghian, Chauncey Heath Pelton, Jennie Rebecca Rehder, Melissa Jean Riphenburg, Cody James Ross, Olivia Eilers Schmidt, Nicole Lauren Singer, Andrew Tankersley, Katherine Allison Unger, Richard Patrick Vanden Boom, Michaela Ann Williams, Mary Elizabeth Wood

Master of Science in Health and Human Development
Julio Brionez, Katie Rose d'Autremont, Melisa Lynn DeMeyer, Dayle Jermaine Felicia, Karie M. Gundrum, Kari Anne Halvorson, Melissa Therese Heinrich, Eric Thomas Huebner, Marjorie Abbott Lawler, Rachael Scot Lingerfelt, Kendra Marie McGahan, Mary M. Mulcaire-Jones, Megan Lynn Obert, Bryant W. Reinking, Adrianna Claire Willoughby

Bachelor of Science in Community Health
Chelsea Nicole Banis*, Geneva J. Blunt, Megan Keriann Bones, Scarlett Dawn Braach, Theresa Rebecca Brown, Jessie May Campbell*, Michele Lorene Concienne**, Cinnamon Rose Crawford, Emily Denise Drazich*, Lisa N. Eager*, Joy Elizabeth Englander, Lainey MinJa Erion, Kelly Lynn Fedorka, Jillian Mackenzie Gue, Jessica Lindsey Jennings, Edison Ray Jefferson, Stacia Jewell Jensen*, Darcey Lee Johannsen, Jennifer Nicole Klompien, Charlie A. Leland, Megan Elizabeth Lesh, Rachel Ann Nazare, Kaylee Diahann Peck-Johnson*, Shelby Dawn Pippin, Sloane Florence Deanna Real Bird, Jasara Marie Rosendahl*, Sarah Nicole Schendel**, Sarah Katherine Seymour**, Shandal Calene Songer, Tasha Franchescha Well Known, Megan Elizabeth Wenk, Alishia Marie White, Lauren Christine Wiggum**�, Molly Anne Wilkins*, Andrea Suzanne Williams, Meri Anita Young

Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Education and Child Services
Stephanie Ann Waples*

Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education
Megan M. Alwood*, Amanda Marie Askin*, Jo Beth Askin, Loryl Edward Bringenberg, Heather Anne Catlett, Sydney Ryan Cummings, Jess Donald Gyapay, Melanie Frances Jensen*, Naomi Eileen Jensen**, Alison Jeanette Kernan, Brittany Ann Larson*, Sarah Rene LeVeaux, Ashley Nicole Lewis*, Lanaia Lea Lewis**, Kendra Meghan Marie Little, Samantha Teresa McKay*, Robin Elizabeth Miller-Ayers*, Raysha Ann Neuman, Jessie Michele O'Donnell*, Chelsea Christine Oemcke*, Brielle Dawn Oldenburger, Jacqueline May Parker**, Ashley Kristine Senenfelder, Alexi Shae Skinner, Lena Marie Toxvard*, Chelsey VanDeHey, Chelsey Lee Wetch*, Elsa Suzanne Wiest**, Sarah A. Yerger*

Bachelor of Science in Family and Consumer Science
Latisha Michelle Adams, Margaret Kennedy Allen, Brittany June Beck**, Ashley Anna Carlson, Angela Darlene Counts, Amanda Kelsey Denison, Leslie Ann Fouche, Lisa Bird Fremont, Darci A. Holmquist, Mallory Rose Lopez*, Riley LeeAnn Morgan, Haley Rachael Neumiller*, Jenica Elizabeth Roberty**, Jessica Marie Sowell, Christina Anne Spohr, Megan Cecilia Stubbs, Jana Lyn Wagner, Brianna Marie White, Patricia Louise Whiteman, Jessica Ann Wilson*

Bachelor of Science in Food and Nutrition
Kelsey Partain Conrow*, Kalli T. Dallaserra, Kelsey Jo Fraser**, Jordan Micheal Gazy*, Heather Alexis Haug*�, Micca David Henry*, Suzanne Ashley Hotchkiss, Melanie Ann Leslie**, Chaela Marie Liss, Johanna Marie Noland*, Merrill Anne Oakley*�, Jessica Marie Pye, Sydney Rose Reichhardt*, Leah M. Roble, MacKenzie Anne Stark*, Aimee Lynn Velk**, Skye Ann Watts*, Sherry Marie Winchell*

Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Development
Zachary Louden Thompson

Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance
Miles Brandon Baughman, Rachel Lauren Black, Michael Christopher Brandt**, Emily Mae Bumgarner**, Shayna Marlissa Butler, Briana Christine Bywaters*, Mara Marie Caracciolo, EJ Kelly Corriveau*, Benjamin Thomas Cover**, Heather Marie Cover**, Cason James Cruz-Nicklas**, Jon David Cummins*, Denise Dorantes, Joshua David Fike, Jill Elizabeth Foster, Trent Eugene Gahl, Cody Allen Goetsch*, Emilee Rose Grubb*, Heather Alexis Haug*�, Forrest Jay Henrichs*, Micca David Henry*, Brandon James Hillyerd, Molly A. Hopkins*, Amy Elizabeth Kollmann*, James Michael Love**, Nicholas Monte Love**, Sarah Rose McGree**, Michael Paul Moore**, Makenzie Ann Nehls, Daniel James Pollock, Rebecca Quigley, Haley Marie Rabold*, Collin Ray Reid**, Nicole Lynn Reynolds*, Brandon Erick Armond Roadman**, Kelsey T. Roben, Erica Jane Roman*, Dean Michael Romine*, Gregory Neal Ruegsegger**, Cole Christian Schram*, Bryce Cassidy Shows, Lacey Marie Steinbeisser**, Edward James Stevenson**, Teron Ray Stokke, Allison Elizabeth Strickland, Katie Anne Sutich, Max Taylor, Gina Maria Wulff*

Bachelor of Science in Health Enhancement
Amber Rose Bailey*, Joshua David Johnson, Macy Brin Page, Kate Louise Webb*

Bachelor of Science in Health Promotion
Sandy Sue Ferris

Bachelor of Science in Secondary Education
Robert Carson Anderson, John Tarver Bailey**, Jerred E. Bies, John Bradford Carmichael*, Craig Fontaine Clark*, Lawrence Matthew Clouser, Aaron Robert Devine*, Anthony John Howell, Bridget M. Ireland**, Jocelyn Mandy Kirschenbaum, Josie Kendra Love**, Joshua Aaron Rassi*, Loren Wilbert Rausch*, Austin Douglas Robbins**, Julie Marie Robertson*�, David Reinhold Saltzman*, Jennifer Arcylle Shaw, Hillary June Stacey**�, Michela Anne Turnquist

Bachelor of Science in Sustainable Food and Bioenergy Systems
Laura Michelle Cameron, Samantha Francine Kerivan, Claire Lucille Slosson*, Elizabeth Marie Wise

Bachelor of Science in Technology Education
Jaysen A. Anderson*, Patrick William Coyle, Alfred Charles II Horn*, David Michael Phillips**, Timothy Asher Schmoll, Troy Alan Smith*

 

COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
Doctor of Philosophy in Engineering
Peter Allan Lindahl, Peter Andrew Lucon, Patrick Joseph Staron, Sarah Jane Vogt

Master of Science in Civil Engineering
Levi Austin Ewan, Tyler John Hessler, Brady Buen Lassila, Samantha Lee Lidstrom, Michael David Masters, David Edward Schroeder, Aubrey Victoria Yerger

Master of Science in Computer Science
Anish Babu Bharata, Nathan L. Fortier, Venkata Laxmi N Ganji, Srinivas Prasad Gumdelli, Eben Adam Howard, Hilarion Boniface Lynn, Nicholas F. Ryhajlo, Joshua Joe Strissel

Master of Science in Electrical Engineering
Nicklas Jack Havens, Chunzi Zhang

Master of Science in Industrial and Management Engineering
Virginia Evelyn Cosgriff, Garrett Port Lommatsch, Matthew Walter Lovejoy, Parisa Naghizadeh Ardabili, Md Mahmudur Rahman

Master of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Alex Jackson Adams, Corey Joseph Cook

Bachelor of Science in Bioengineering
Cansu Akici*, Donald LaVern Alsbury, Ayca Batmaz, Busra Colpu*, Mustafa Cuneyt Coskun, Hasan Barca Donmez, Huseyin Ozkan Ergin, Nergis Gunindi*, Gokce Kafali, Deniz Ece Kaya, Eylül Kaya, Goksin Liu, Pelin Palazoglu, Elle Marie Pankratz*, Burcu Sabak, Emel Sen*, Can Berk Sevim, Secil Soyutemiz, Luyun Su*, Kerem Temel, Nazlican Tezgel, Ece Toklu, Kubra Tosun*, Joseph Young Kwon Yakawich**, Sila Yanardag, Leyla Yanmaz

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering
Devon G. Allie*, Omar Mohammed AlMojil, Donald LaVern Alsbury, Jason Allen Bishop*, Ryan William Cathey*, Larry Jacob Conrad, Travis Harper Dunkle, Alisa Alan Durkheimer, James Calvin Hu, Jason Raymond Johnson, Ishmael Viddah Kwofie, Jonathan M. Lane**�, Dayna Michele Loy*, Michael Smith McCambridge**, Morgan Tess Mends, Sarah Lynn Messmer**, Kevin William Pfeifer**, Cole Thomas Riggs, Jacob Carl Ruzicka*, Aaron Mannington Street*, Joseph William Thiel**�, Derek Adam Trier, Theresa Marie Truchot*, Bryan Erik Vadheim**�, Joseph Young Kwon Yakawich**, Nicholas A. Zimmerman

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Peter Irvin Adair, Douglas Thomas Andersen, Jessica Lea Bacon, Samuel Charles Baker*, Brandon Thomas Bertagnolli, Michael Linn Bestwick*, Stefan Peter Bittner, Brett M. Burglund, Hannah Christine Counter, Christian Michael Cutshaw, Eric Ian Dietrich**�, Bryan Jordan Faulkner, Traci Lea Freshour, Erik Andrew Graafstra, Alyssa D. Gulley*, Erin Christine Hafla*, Andrew Norman Hansen*, Logan Henry Hodgskiss*, Crystal Ann Hutchens, Timothy Lloyd Kienitz*, Sean D. Kirby**, Ashley Noelle Kroon, Micah K. Laack, Eric Matthew Ler, Jay Kirkland Marcum, Colin James Martin, Christopher John Maus, Tessa Rose Mosdal**�, Jefferson Jack Moss IV*, Ryan William Olff, Nicholas C. Pfister, Calvin Russell Reahard*, Roxanne Darigo Risse, Erin Rose Ryan**�, Shaun Robert Sampson, Kyle Patrick Santarelli, Kyle Mathew Shuck, Navarr Rudel Vaira, Kirstyn Cora Young, Michael Brent Zundel**�

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering
Bradley George Adams*, Jeffrey Barton Langemeier, Minh Hoang Nguyen**�, Rajit Podder*, Brandon Lee Smith*, Joseph G. Studniarz, Morgan James Thomas*

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
Michael Robert Dennehy, Stephen M. Dighans**, Jason Loren Johnson*, Mary Anne Klunder, Isaiah Michael Leckie, Rachael Lee Luhr*, Sarah Elisabeth Morrison-Smith*, Jacob Ethan Patterson*, Logan Jared Perreault*, James William Sonntag, David Allen Uhl*, Micah Mahlke Workman*, Hauwa Ipeoiza-Tendai Yusuf

Bachelor of Science in Construction Engineering Technology
Craig Alan Barta, Andrew Odell Barthel, John Daniel Butcher, James Mitchell Callas, Dylan Matthew Casey, Patrick William Dale, Melinee Elizabeth Fischer, Colter John Heckman, Mark Allen Hoyt, Tyler James Irwin, Jim Gilbert Kountz, Dennis Glen Laubach, Joshua Ryan Leiva, Jacob Lee-Holt Losett, Jacob Nicholas Martin, Colin Patrick McKennan-Radler, Chantry Earl Myers, Ethan Edward Nielsen, Joshua Michael Norquist, Tyler John Ragen**, David Phillip Sorg, Sabrina Lee Srmek, Richard Roy Swedstedt, Julian Marshall Urist

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
Matthew Lyle Barker*, Scott Thomas Byrnes, Thomas Joseph Elliott*, Kyle Lee Gray*, Joseph Francesco Guerri, Tiffany Michiko Heetderks, Aaron James Herrick, Dale Heber Hiscock**, Nathan Edward Michael, Ryan Nathaniel Mohr, Kenny S. Ng, Pushkar Pradeep Pandit*, Evan Carl Pearson**, Bryan Douglas Peterson*, Adam Lee Rust, Skyler Jon Rydberg**, Nathan Frederick Schuler, James Paul Tasker*, Dain Evan Vermaak*, Robert James Williams

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering
Alexander Daniel Chiapetta, Joshua Andrew Colvin**, William Walker Hamel**, Joseph Leon Johnson, Wyatt James Justinak, Matthew Walter Lovejoy**�, Molly Anne Martin*, Kevin John Murray, Nathaniel Lee Powell*, Eldar Salmenbayev, Senny Saputri, Tim Charles Talbot*

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Tugba Ablay, Joshua Loren Aller**, Michael Charles Anderson, Hannah Rebecca Arm**, Katherine Laurel Babbitt*, Kevin Michael Bangen**�, Adam Michael Bartie, Bridget Ann Bergin*, Emily Helen Bishop*, Riley Kevin Brewer*, Nathaniel Robert Carson**, Terrance Donovan Casey*, Adam Charles Chvilicek*, Alan John Dayvie, Jason Michael Denny, Sean Dineen, Ali Erkmen*, Patrick John Flaherty, Ryan Earl France*, Adam Junzo Fukushima*, Susanne Klara Grobler*, William David Holm, Jeffrey Scott Hulsey**, Matthew Hazard Hutter, Bradley Keum Hwang*, Jeremy David Irons*, Emily Helen Jackson*, Marc Brian Johnson, Jeremy William Knepper, Patrick Andrew Liddell**, Austin James Lolatte, Lindsay Lessel Loundagin*, Ryan Paul Mallory, Benjamin Scott McGregor, Jacob Aaron Mindt*, Luke Robert Nahorniak*, Joseph Ryan Nelson, Mevlut Hazim Okutan, Yunus Ozdemir, James Michael Pallardy**, Arthur Dean Peck**, Philip Kenneth Lloyd Peiffer**, Kole R. Ploehn*, Devon Shays Powell*, Peter William Running*, Kathryn Jean Schipf*, Artem Igorevich Shchepetkin, Sean Patrick Sherlock, Curtis James Stein*, Ryan Michael Sullivan*, Merve Surmen, Skyler Dean Van Dyken*, Trevor James Violett*, Thomas F. Werth*, Russell Jack Williams, Michael Henry Windham, Julie Elizabeth Workman*, Kendall John Yerger*, Kaysha Raechelle Young*, Kevin Matthew Zombro*

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Technology
Daniel August Achenbach, Nawaf Eid Alanazi, Ryle Todd Amberg, Christina Marie Bakke, Brandon Thomas Bickel*, Alan MacKenzie Boyce, Mark Andrew Briel, Aaron E. Bruce, Theodore Henry Golleher, Bradley David Graybeal*, Jeremy Wendell Heckel, Kyle Joseph Heilig*, Dillon Cody Jennings*, Jacob Theophil Karg, Brandon W. Kelley, Kyle Matthew Kleschen*, Graeme Hunter MacPherson*, Thomas Bradley McGrath*, Jacob Aaron Mindt*, Joshua Michael Moore, Clint Joseph Perrine, Zachary Stephen Plotkin, Steven Andrew Schimmel*, Caleb Ben Schreibeis*, Kazz McKay Siewing, Kaysha Raechelle Young*

THE GRADUATE SCHOOL
Master of Science in Health Sciences
Timothy Ryan Agee, Jessica Marie Andriolo, Kaleigh Marie Bishop, Michael Robert Fox, Michelle Diane Hintz, Miranda Lin Reidelbach, Nathan James Schaff

COLLEGE OF LETTERS AND SCIENCE
Doctor of Philosophy in Biochemistry
Fumihiro Ijima, Alison O'Neil

Doctor of Philosophy in Chemistry
Janice E. Lucon

Doctor of Philosophy in Earth Sciences
Jesse John Melick

Doctor of Philosophy in Ecology and Environmental Sciences
Virginia Iglesias

Doctor of Philosophy in Fish and Wildlife Biology
Kristen Michele Homel

Doctor of Philosophy in History
Robert Charles Gardner, Emory Jerry Jessee

Doctor of Philosophy in Microbiology
Kristen A. Brileya, Sean Bruce Cleveland, Kara B. Bowen De León

Doctor of Philosophy in Physics
Nicholas Brule Childs

Master of Public Administration
Jennifer Louise Avery, Lisa Joy Hammer, Zoubair Moutaoukil, Hannah Lee Stauts, Jesse Ruth Tufte, Elle Carter Winchester

Master of Arts in English
Deborah Lee Blanchard, Alissa Michelle Cook, Brian Edward Engler, Amber Rae Kleven, Maria Lisa Madruga, Janna M. Urschel, Aaron E. Yost

Master of Arts in History
Derek Lane Akin, Jeffrey M. Bartos, Chad David Freitag, Bryan Sciulli, Gary Lee Sims, Estella Maria Terrazas, Craig Townsend

Master of Arts in Native American Studies
James Marion Del Duca, Francine Dawn Spang-Willis

Master of Science in Biochemistry
Michelle M. Tigges

Master of Science in Biological Science
Clay Robert DeMastus, Leslie Rachel Piper

Master of Science in Chemistry
Mark Matthew Prissel

Master of Science in Earth Sciences
Russell Kelly Griggs, Ashley William Poust, Karl Bruno Wetlaufer, Robyn Elaine Wooldridge

Master of Science in Fish and Wildlife Management
Benjamin T. Galloway, Mariah P. Mayfield, Joseph Naughton, Megan O'Reilly

Master of Science in Mathematics
Eric Raymond Fink, William Richard Johnston, Courtney L. McCullough, Emilie Rose Naccarato, Daniel G. Perry, Diana Ruth Schepens, Jeremy Michael Schwend, Christopher G. Taddiken, Melissa Kay Waldie, Christina Marie Watts, Adam Troy Charles Wilander

Master of Science in Microbiology
Kien Seng Lim, Julia Suzanne Mead, Melissa Robertson

Master of Science in Physics
Shane Michael Atwood, Chat Chantjaroen, Bret Harrison Davis, Trevor Carl Jennings, Kevin Arthur Thoelecke

Master of Science in Psychological Science
Amanda K. Crandall, Jaimie Christine McNabb, Chad C. Moffitt, Andrew M. Rivers

Master of Science in Statistics
Cynthia Hollimon, Samuel Jude Schaefer, Erica Swanson

Bachelor of Arts in American Studies
Kristen Elizabeth Newman

Bachelor of Arts in English
Tristan S. Abbott*, Samuel T. Brown, Elizabeth Mary-Margaret Browning**�, Connor William Callahan*, Christiana Joy Compton**, Jennifer Lynn Cooley*, Kris Lawrence Drummond*, Parker Thompson Dunn*, Angie Rose Ford**, Angela N. Freeman*, Rio Jade Gonzalez, Alexa Leigh Hueser*, Sally Ann Knox*, James R.S. Kushman*, Lisette Mae Langdorf, Gary Brian Lisle, Isabel A. Milkovich*�, Alexander Savas Miller**, Carden Mark Moore*, Marisa Leckie O'Sullivan, Matthew Arthur Parsons, Katie Elizabeth Perry, Lisa Christine Peters*, Elizabeth Anne Riley**, Dezri Rae Rochin*, Melany Jean Rostocki, Lauren Marie Scull**, Michelle Hikari Seymour**, Charity Marie Shumaker, Jonathon R. Spangler**, Blake A. Stanger*, Spencer Boyd Stilwell, Jenna Ann Theisen, Samantha Rochelle Thomas**, Angel Rae Ward*, John Lawrence Whistler, Jill M. Yoder, Kellen Willis Zanto

Bachelor of Arts in History
Arica Rae Avila*, John Tarver Bailey**, Derek William Brouwer**�, Belinda Kay Buck*, Edward Alexander Caball, Craig Fontaine Clark*, Simone Cordery-Cotter**�, Benjamin Avery Davis*, Brendan Morgan Dore, Connor Joseph Fairman, Elizabeth Nicole Fedchock, Samuel Logan Felton, RaeAnne Michelle Friesenhahn**�, Cory Robert Godfrey**, Megan Jean Hasquet*, Carolyn Diane Hendricksen*, Andrew Reed Hettick, Ashley Leann Hibbison*, Shanna LuAnn Hopson, Jennifer Jo Jones*, Roberta Colleen Kronebusch*, Josie Kendra Love**, Christopher James Mantei, Cole Daniel McLaughlin, Deborah Jensen Moholt**, Sabre Addington Moore**�, Chad Harty Norris*, Christopher Ryan Ogle, Jody Deshawn Owens, Joshua Aaron Rassi*, Toby J. Reissig, David Reinhold Saltzman*, Benjamin E. Singer**, George-Force Tolar*, Alexander Peter Topousis, Else C. Trygstad-Burke**�, Michela Anne Turnquist, Erica Lynn Visscher, Melissa Kay von Borstel, Heather Anne Warych*, Micah Samuel Weaver, Michael David Wilson*, Matthew Joseph York

Bachelor of Arts in Liberal Studies
Chelsey Lyn Allison, Kristin Gayle Amundson, James Cary Andrews, Kendra McKenzie Anet, Stephany Alice Backstrom*, Alan M. Balen, Benjamin Roger Barrett*, Sarah Katherine Blessum*, Stephanie Rae Board**, Taggart John Cassaday, Danna Marie Clizbe, Andrew Patrick Creighton, Kyle Walter Dabrowski, Alexandra Leigh Davis*, Jesse Michael DeVose, Timothy Newman Doherty, Kyra Kay Flatow*, Page Thomas Fossum, Hannah Marie Fraser*, Nicholas Clark Frontin, Edwina Sayre Gantzer*, Brett Thomas Hartmann, Madeline Hawthorne Kelly*, Edwin Grand Irvin, Casey Michael Kenison, Colt Thomas Kirkpatrick*, Sara Elizabeth Kremer**, Tanner Lydell Lemer, Brooke Trepp Lindert, Sarah Ludwig, Duncan Macian Matheson, Amber Dawn Miller**, Brian G. Murakami, Jason Leigh Myers, Grant Alan Neuens, Jarred Miller Pickens*, Christopher James Preuninger, Jordan D. Roberts, John William Scrantom, Michael Mchenrey Seemann, Will Patrick Shanahan*, Justin Robert Shank, Kurrie Jo Small, Dana C. Snyder, Sam David Stephenson, Joseph William Thiel**�, Christopher Michael Wheat, Tyler Charles Zwick

Bachelor of Arts in Modern Languages and Literature
Michael Robert Bechler, Aidan Clarke Bickford, Sara Michelle Cochennet**�, Oneida Marin Eudave*, Blaine Gabriel Fritz**, Amelia Lee Getty, Samantha Helane Hinckley, Sylvana O'Neill Lane, Calin Thomas Mauch*, Kevin Joseph Moyer**, Jasmine Ann Neeno**�, Clarissa Leigh Paz-Stoltzfus*, Amy Elizabeth Shuler**�, James Gregory Stewart, Daria Uhl*, Pamela Mae Volkman*, Michael Brent Zundel**�

Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy
Evan A. Ivaldi*�, Christopher Malachi Kloth, Nicholas Edward Ross-Dick, Sean P. Stoneham**, Michael Shelton Ward

Bachelor of Arts in Political Science
Derek Lane Akin, Nicolle Ann Altringer, Mark Griffin Bond, Steaphan Scott Clement, Zachary Volney Coffill, Milo Alexander Collier, Scott Robert Cook*, Forrest Barton Cyr*, Brittney Lynn Dahlberg*�, Steven Whitcomb Foster, Sandor Regdos Hopkins, Yonna Irumano, Logan Hunter Jones, Mary Louke, Devon John Norden, Ashley Elizabeth Piper*, John Kenneth Richardson, Tia Marie Rooney*, Jonathan Pier Seidl*, Nicholas Fraser Shaw, Shawn Marcus Sheppard, Roger Trammell, Hannah M. Wahlert*, Andrew Stephen Waters, Patrick Thomas Webb, Jerri LeAnna Weston*

Bachelor of Arts in Religious Studies
Derek William Brouwer**�, Sierra Marie Method**�

Bachelor of Science in Anthropology
Victoria Leigh Bochniak, MacKenzie Grace Espeland, RaeAnne Michelle Friesenhahn**�, Gabriel Walters Lavin*, Sammuel Chayse McDowall*, Sierra Marie Method**�

Bachelor of Science in Biological Sciences
Gabrielle Joy Antonioli, BreeAnn Michele Arlt, Courtney Sarah Barkley, Jarek S. Bernt, David Justus Besh*, Wendy Kidd Boger, William Joseph Cappon, Amanda Marie Carroll, Brent Morris Cascaddan, Rachel Leone Chaffin, Mariah Jeannette Colton*, Zachary James Cooper, Chad Robert Davis*, Christine Michele de Caussin, Sarah Kathleen Fogg*, Chad R. Gabreski, Calypso N. Gagorik, Andrew Lee Gavin, Jeremy William Greenfield, Kari Anne Hanson, Luke M. Holmquist**, Daniel Paul Jenkins*, Keshia Marie Kerchner, Kevin Michael Lalla*, Nicholas Frederick Larson*, Jeffrey Glenn Mathers, Alexandria Miller*, Seth Samuel Nowlin, Benjamin Michael Regan, Travis Rockwell Rehm*, Tyler Voyle Samuelson, Daniel Austin Sullivan, Samuel Talbot Swanson**�, Matthew Brian Taylor, Joshua S. Thompson*, Kale Wolf Voll, Jeffrey Hunter Wedding*, Aaron Scott Wilbur

Bachelor of Science in Biotechnology
Carly Rae Grant**, Jing Hao Lim

Bachelor of Science in Cell Biology and Neuroscience
William David Aderholdt, Michael Edmund Alzheimer*, John Daniel Aye *, Johanna Rae Barney, Matthew Maxwell Belleville**�, Ethan Patrick Berg*, Kela Michele Bergren**, Stephanie Nicole Bertsch, Ashley A. Boettger**, Caitlyn S. Brendal**, Justin C. Brewer*�, Jonathan Everett Burden, Paul Matthew Castle**, Jacob Joel Clairmont**�, Andrew Steven Coleman*, Jillian Marie Coons*, Cailah Louise Cox, Michelle Lee Crabtree**, Kayla Jean Daniels*, Ramzi Kal Demachki, Jamie Bovee Devin, Gregory Mitchell Doctor**�, Ethan Bruce Flathers, Kelcie Lee Foshag**, Sophia Teresa Froelich**, Jeffery Marvin Garner, Sarah Elizabeth Germaine*�, Lauren Elizabeth Gunderson*�, Meredith Marie Hanson*, Chet Seamons Heap*, Amanda Marie Hedstrom**�, Dani Lynn Hendrickson**, Melissa Rashelle Herrygers*, Kasey Marie Holland, Kristen E. Hyberg*�, William Albert Jones, James Orie Katsilometes, Craig D. Kozeluh**�, Kassandra Kay Laird*, Sylvana O'Neill Lane, JingJing Li, Natasza Tyree Lorentz**�, Jennifer Leigh Lundquist**, Ian S. Macdonald*, Robert Daniel Mackin, Samantha Ann McDaniel**, Andrea Joan McLean, Sarah Elizabeth Meerkatz, Jace Kenton Meng**, Josiah Thomas Miles**, Charlene Jo Miller, Peter Dalley Miller, Elizabeth Jean Milliren, Jasmine Ann Neeno**�, Merrill Anne Oakley*�, Kimberly Anne Pribanic*, Nehal Jitendrakumar Rami, Saurab Sainju**, Audrey Claire Schadt**, Amanda Lee Severn*, Carriann Marie Shae**�, Barinderjit Singh, Ariel Rose Smith*, Corey Allen Smith**�, Michael Domenic Stanley, Liberty Anne Stubbs*, Eric Stewart Tice, Drew Franklin Towles**, Colter Ward Urbani, Kathryn Webster, Tara Louise Will**�, Heidi Ann Windauer**�, Esther Juyoung Yoon*�

Bachelor of Science in Chemistry
Samuel Pruitt Bernhard*, Erich Brandon Beuerman, Nicholas Robert Bishop, Mariah Jeannette Colton*, Jesse Issac Cook, Haley McKenzie Ford, Joshua Wesley French, Blaine Gabriel Fritz**, Madeline J. Fuchs*�, Nels Collins Gerstner**�, Emily Jane Gravens*, Randi Danielle Groy, Ferda Gursoy, David Michael Halat**�, Nicholas J. Hannon, Christine Ashley Holzwarth, Forrest Hunter Hoyt**�, Gozde Kayadibi, Keshia Marie Kerchner, John Anthony MacDonald, Stefan Mathew Piontek, Jesse Lorin Ruzicka*, Kevin Michael Sheedy**�, Hillary June Stacey**�, Ann Jean Staudinger**�, Hazal Ural

Bachelor of Science in Earth Sciences
Tyler Ross Appleyard* , Chantell Ann Marie Bury, Jake Dixon Clemens, Mandy R. Cunningham, Alan David Gelber, Timothy Tobias Eagan, Michael T. Ekegren*, Arden Olivia Fortenberry, David Sean Hamer, Gregory Albert Johnson, Steven Ross Keslin, Matthew James Kessler, Todd Richard Kirby, Christopher William John Krouse, Karalyn Beth Krueger*, Drew Robert Lewis, Kevin Adam Loberg*, Weston Cameron Martin, Claire Katherine McNamara, Leonard Paul Norman, Ryan William Olff, Christopher W. Olsen*, John Nicholas Petshow*, Riley James Rice, Gregory Steven Slominski, Jacob Wilson Spencer, Hannah Celine Meyer Susorney**�, Daniel Casey Urbanski*, Scott Ramsey Wheaton, Matthew Allen Wieland

Bachelor of Science in Economics
Noelle Joy Carpenter, Mingwei Chen**, Yueyang Chen, Kurt Tyler Fredenberg**, Alberto Fuentes Vega, Mary Elizabeth Harvey*, Charles Shepherd Heery, David Samuel Howland, Weston Reed Kimm**, John Thomas McGlenn, Kevin Joseph Moyer**, Molly Margaret Neale, Bradley David Penoyer**, Bryan Erik Vadheim**�, Ross William Wardrop*, Nathan Robert Weidenaar

Bachelor of Science in Mathematics
Thomas Chad Blake**, Robert William Blakeman, Loran Charles Brooks, Daniel Allen Burfeind**, Jennifer Moore Classen*, Kristin Lambers Costle*, Kevin P. Ferris**, David Michael Halat**�, Jake Miller Hall, Linnia Rose Hawkins*, Danielle Elizabeth Manchester*, Christopher Patrick Peck**�, Michael David Prince, Jesse Carl Sheppard*�, MacKenzie Marie Sorenson*, Adrian Wesley Swenson, Daniel Alden Tolbert, Edward Andrew Vernarsky**, Katelyn Hanna Weber**�, Micah Mahlke Workman*, Houda Zaazaa

Bachelor of Science in Microbiology
Marie E. Benner*, Heather Lee Carter, Rebekka Nikole Chambers, Kristin Jennifer Cole, Samantha Lee Comstock, Benjamin William Green, Jacquelyn Lee Humphries, Medora Mae Lachman*, Kelly Lye, Justin Mitchell Nagy**, Sheena Jean Gallardo Nicolay, Amanda Lea Oehmcke, Thomas Aaron Rader, Eli Winfield Sward, Grady C. Wertman, Patrick John Yeykal

Bachelor of Science in Physics
William Zachary Dupree*, Brennan Michael Ireland*�, Virginia Elizabeth Price*, Jacob William Simon*, David James Walsh*

Bachelor of Science in Psychology
Kristin Gayle Amundson, Alexis M. Atkinson*, Taylor Lane Bear Medicine, McKenzie Bernert, Kelly Nicole Brown**�, Kelly McKay Buchanan*, Maxwell Steven Burns**, Chad Robert Davis*, Searra Ellen Donnelly**�, Theresia Colleen Edgar, Michelle Mae Foust, Stephani Lee Henson*, Allison Lynn Hoefle, Hannah Elizabeth Huschka**, Timothy John Jaronik *, Adam Christopher Jurick**, Sally Ann Knox*, Melissa L. Lesofski, Jena Beth Mathers**, Michael Alfred Miller*, Jillian Faye Mord, Angelica Marie Krystle Melody Mothka**, John Evin Old Elk, Calvin Wayne Palmer Jr, Rachel Glenn Pannabecker**, Clarissa Leigh Paz-Stoltzfus*, Kari Ann Plaggemeyer*, Don Mathew Powell, Katy Allyn Raisl*, Britney Morgan Sinclair, Leah Christine Stucky**�, Gianna Katherine Vanata, Meghan Ann Verhaag, Jennifer Jean Vermaak*, Anne Marie Villarin, Jaime Lynn Williams, Francesca Gabrielle Ybarra-Knight

Bachelor of Science in Sociology
Stephanie Louise Arakelian*, Koby Jarreau Bernard*, Erin J. Birdinground, Erika Taylor Brink, Ian Matthew Buckmaster, Jolene Rae Ewert*, Rachael Lamar Haedt, Kevin Michael Hall**, Kirsten Louise Johanson, Jennifer Jo Jones*, Shane Taylor Koski, Peter Key Lodi, Catheryn Eddy Mahony, Quinn Liza Zitzer Mawhinney*, Katie Ann McNelis, Tanner Scott Moe**, Jack Kane Parrent Jr., Dorais Mae Richard, Jaime M. Riddle, Dontrayevous Rashard Robinson, Tasha Mae Shaffer, Jesse H. Stovall, Katherine Emily Tillson, Stephanie Diane Young*

COLLEGE OF NURSING
Master of Nursing
Stephanie Diane Angert, Katrina Lin Brucker, Rachel Eron Clements, Jeanne Randale Conner, LaNora Bellamy Dixon, Heidi Lynn Efinger, Janet Leigh Erickson, Julie Guthrie Larkin, Amy E. Lieser, Katherine Diane Mistretta, Jacqueline Moen-Leibrand, Allison Gayle Moon, Sunshine Esper Randolph, Heather Ann Schroder, Holly Allison Silvers, Maria Lynn Stewart, Ashton Shalene Tranmer, Jeremiah L. Watt

Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Lillian Rose Adams-Custer**, Jamie Aipperspach**, Jennifer Jouanet Andrews**, Tristan Danielle Arrington, Jessica Jasmine Bachofer**, Kae Loni Baker, Kristen Staley Beck**, Heather Ann Bitney*, Carolyn A. Bittner*, Melissa Noel Blixt*, Mary Kate Boling**, Ian Matthew Boyer*, Thomas Anthony Brand*, Lauren Ashley Brandt**, Sebrina Lee Brown, Kimberly Lynn Bundgus, Ryanne Marie Burklund*, Kellie Jeanne Butorac, Alicia Jean Caddell*, Hannah Catherine Campbell, Greta Nelson Carroll**, Brian Charles Cey*, Lindsay Irene Chick*, Kamie Morgan Cochran, Kaycee Lynn Cooley*, Mariya Contessa Couch**, Rebecca Deanne Curtiss*, Jennifer Nicole Daly*, Megan Emily Deane*, Lisa Jo Dennison*, Shawn Gregory Derby**, Anita Stephannie DuChane**, Kristen Michelle Dulaney, Karli Raub Erickson, Allison Lynn Fey*, Alexandra Brittany Forsyth**, Clair Elyse Graham, Jacey Christine Granger*, Colter Ray Guthrie, Samantha Rose Harrison, Sheree Noel Haugen*, Jordyn Marie Heiam, Leslie Caryn Henderson*, Hope Kathleen Hilty*, Heidi Hittner, Jenna Susan Hjalmarsson*, Marci Marie Holm**, Tia Renee Hopp*, Rebecca Ann Hubbard*, Caroline L. Hughes**, Angela Dawn Marie Hussion*, Mary Megan Irvine**, Elizabeth Acenith Ivans*, Sabrina Lynn Jackson**, Eliza Kay Janney**, Amy Elizabeth Johnson**, Kathryn Amelia Jordan**, Caela Jean Kaszuba*, George Toshio Kato*, Margaret Trenna Keith*, Elizabeth Jeanne Kirtley**, Cassie Lynn Kleffner*, Heather Knight*, Ashley Rose Kottwitz*, Nicole Marie Kropp*, Bessie Joyce Kueffler**, Misty Raine LaFranier, Amber Dawn Landis*, Nicole Marie Larson**, Bridget Mary Lash*, Julie Ann Leibrand*, Lindsey Christine Logan-Olaso, Erika Paige Long Knife, Bailey Jean Lott, Eleanor Emory Lukens**, Helen Frances Magart, Sarah Lynn Manderfeld**, Lindsie Marie May**, Keaton Joy McGee*, Kate Ursula McInnerney**, Mary Alice Middagh, Tera McKenzie Millier, Madalyn Christine Morris**, Elizabeth Ann Murphy**, Russell Raymond Ness*, Sarah Lynn Newman*, Heather Dawn Newmiller**, Christine Elizabeth Oconnor, Larna Carrie Old Elk, Karen Lovell Opp**, Riesa Rachael Overstreet*, Brittany Jill Packard**, Shianna LaVonne Peters*, Anne Elizabeth Peterson*, Loni Clare Podzemny*, Angela Clare Poelman**, Kathryn Lynn Polsak*, Rachel Ann Prichard, Angela Francis Racine, Danielle Elizabeth Ritter, Holly Marie Robertson, Dravawn Lou Robinson, Shelby Ann Robinson*, Melany Jean Rostocki, Sarah Joy Rowenhorst**, Olivia Joyce Rowland, Lauren Elizabeth Rusczek**, Jordan N. Schaubel*, Raelene Ursula Schott*, Melissa Lynn Sertich*, Miquel Lauren Shaw, Caitlin Marie Shipp**, Megan Ellen Siddoway*, Amanda Rae Siemens*, Jessie Fae Small, Kayla Norene Smart**, Emma V. Sprott*, Madeline Naomi Smith*, Lauren Drew Stern**, Trisha Stewart*, Hannah Gwen Stordahl*, Kari Rachel Stump*, Karie Lynne Suisse*, Kiera Rae Tadday, Kiley Rae Theis*, Jaimee Joelle Tierney*, Khanh Nicholas Tran**, Cari Ann Vandenacre*, Amanda May Wacker**, Kerra Jo Waite*, Jennifer P. Waller*, Hilary Jane Welsh*, Elizabeth Helen Wheatcroft*, Hiddi Ann Wood, Xiaojie Wu, Hailey Anne Young*

 

ASSOCIATE DEGREES
GALLATIN COLLEGE PROGRAMS
Associate of Arts
Roger G. Miller, James Theodore Newell, Jessica Bailey Nobil

Associate of Science
Torey Labrie Ost*, Patrick Dean Rice, Cynthia Dawn Smith, Sterling Montana Topp, Caitlin Mae Wyrick
 
Associate of Applied Science in Aviation
Michael Thomas Barnett, Derek Joseph Connery*, Weston Loren Downs, Cody Scott Fabritz, Miles Adam Goad, Aaron Michael Griffen*, Charles Edward Kirchmeyer*, Jonathan Laurence Mudge, John Michael Norton, Rusty Jay Noyes, Tyler John Osterhues, Ryan Lee Swelland, Jeremy John Walker

Associate of Applied Science in Design Drafting Technology
Kayle Patrick Axtman, Samuel Joseph Bennett, Matthew David Majors, James Montgomery, Jon R. Orchard, Andrew David Varda

Associate of Applied Science in Interior Design
Jessica Ann Berg*, Caitland Marie Bilbrey*, Alex Jean Gilbertson, Jayde Nichole Gonsalez, Caroline Megan Gustin, Janessa Kathline Motley, Amber Lee Reinschmidt, Ashley Bryn Josephine Sasich, Jill Kelly Steyee*, Janette Jae Soon Todd, Chanel Lee Tomko**, Devan Alyse Van Epps*

Certificate of Applied Science in Bookkeeping
Gabriela Caminschi, Ausra French, Kathleen Jill Gilbert, Brock McIntosh Linker, Donna Marie Miller, Onna-Elise Robinholt, David Scott Sheppler, Jackie Johnston Swanson, Mandilyn Eileen Tix, Heather Elizabeth Vandolah

Certificate of Applied Science-Medical Assistant
Krista Rose Belanger, Kecia Nanette Fredericks, Melissa Marie Jeffers, Sarah Lauren Steen, Brynn Hawley Turcotte, Barbara Ann Van Horn, Erin Dohrn Vaughn

Certificate of Applied Science in Residential Building Performance
Kenton Cody Cripps, Christopher Joesph Gardipe, Kingdon Gould, Carlton Michael Quamme

Certificate of Applied Science in Welding Technology
Ryan Thomas Dahl, Mitchell James David Dammen, John Falconer Feuerstein, Jeffery Alan Frick, Steven John Klebenow, Cody Christopher Lee, Bryan Charles Mannix, Thane Finis Melton, Lucas Meyer, Joshua Van Morris, Austin W. Reichelt, James Joseph Tallon, Uriel Raymond Utter, Timothy Lincoln Williams

Bonnie Ashley (406) 994-2603, bashley@montana.edu