Montana State University

Montana State University spring graduates listed by hometown

June 14, 2013 -- MSU News Service

Subscribe to MSU Newsletters


Bobcat Bulletin is a weekly e-newsletter designed to bring the most recent and relevant news about Montana State University directly to friends and neighbors via email. Visit Bobcat Bulletin.

MSU Today e-mail brings you news and events on campus thrice weekly during the academic year. Visit the MSU Today calendar.

MSU News Service
Tel: (406) 994-4571
msunews@montana.edu

Students from the following hometowns were among the more than 1,335 Montana State University undergraduates who received diplomas during MSU's 118th commencement ceremonies held May 4 in Brick Breeden Fieldhouse.

Helene Michael, an MSU alumna and former vice president at Boeing Co., delivered the charge to the graduates in the morning ceremony. Bozeman native Diana Eck, an international expert in the field of religious diversity who is based at Harvard University, delivered the charge to graduates in the afternoon ceremony. Michael and Eck both received an honorary doctorate at the ceremonies.

Students with two asterisks after their name (**) graduated with highest honors. To graduate with highest honors, undergraduate students must have a minimum cumulative grade point average of 3.70. Undergraduate students graduating with honors have a single asterisk (*) after their name. To qualify for graduation with honors, students must possess a cumulative grade point average of 3.25 to 3.69.

A list of the graduates follows, listed alphabetically by their hometown with Montana graduates listed first. Other states follow alphabetically. 

MONTANA

Absarokee
William Cappon
Anaconda
Kristen Dulaney, Robert Stultz
Arlee
Danna Clizbe*
Augusta
Chase Young*, Hailey Young*
Baker
Bret Sander*
Ballantine
Justin McKinsey
Belgrade
Jaysen Anderson*, Jo Askin, Caitland Bilbrey*, Stephanie Board**, Jon Cummins*, Emily Drazich*, Michael Ekegren*, Oneida Eudave Marin*, Sean Foulkes, Jeffery Frick, Trent Gahl, Cory Godfrey**, Richard Grasser, Jillian Gue*, Jeremy Heckel, Kyle Heilig*, Kasey Holland, Jacquelyn Humphries, Heather John, Candice Johnston*, Margaret Keith*, Casey Kenison, Jennifer Klompien*, Medora Lachman*, Joshua Leiva, Melanie Leslie**, Josie Love**, Cole McLaughlin, Alexandria Miller*, Riley Morgan, Carlton Quamme, Sarah Rowenhorst**, Timothy Schmoll, Ashley Senenfelder, Jesse Sheppard*, Charity Shumaker, Jacob Spencer, Jacqueline Swenson, Jenna Theisen, Michela Turnquist, Devan Van Epps*, Pamela Volkman*, Brandon Watson*, Gina Wulff*, Patrick Yeykal, Matthew York
Belt
Richelle O'Leary*
Big Sandy
Scarlett Braach
Big Sky
Thomas Brand*, Benjamin Cover**, Afton Johnsen*
Big Timber
Devin Roloff**
Bigfork
Jamie Aipperspach**, Kae Baker, Rebecca Curtiss**, Cassie Kleffner*, Gary Lisle, Charlene Miller
Billings
Peter Adair, Devon Allie*, Megan Alwood*, Emily Bishop*, Geneva Blunt, Lauren Brandt**, Alex Brinkman*, Alicia Caddell*, Noelle Carpenter, Rebekka Chambers, Joshua Colvin**, Kaycee Cooley*, Jennifer Daly*, Levi Deeney, Sandy Ferris, Mark Goldammer, Lauren Gunderson*, John Halverson*, Christine Holzwarth, Phillip Hornung*, Matthew Hutter, Emily Jackson, Dillon Jennings*, Amy Johnson**, Joseph Johnson, Teal Kaufman*, Alexandra Kelsey**, Cindy Kern**, Matthew Kessler, Timothy Kienitz*, Sean Kirby**, Ishmael Kwofie, Brittany Larson*, Megan Lesh, Sarah LeVeaux*, Kevin Loberg*, John MacDonald, Sarah Manderfeld**, Jacob Martin, Lindsie May**, Andrea McLean, Josiah Miles**, Alexander Miller**, Roger Miller, Jacob Mindt*, Molly Neale*, Russell Ness*, Kenny Ng, Karen Opp**, Brittany Packard**, Joseph Petriccione, Kole Ploehn*, Nicole Reynolds*, Wesley Richard, Marc Riedel**, Gregory Ruegsegger**, Michael Ruiz, Jordan Schaubel*, Caleb Schreibeis*, Devin Scott, Kevin Sheedy**, Caitlin Shipp**, Kyle Shuck, Britney Sinclair, Brandon Smith*, Ann Staudinger**, Curtis Stein*, Hannah Stroebe*, Kiera Tadday, Samantha Thomas**, Theresa Truchot*, Kerra Waite*, Jennifer Waller*, David Walsh*, Grady Wertman, Brianna White, Elsa Wiest**, Xiaojie Wu, Joseph Yakawich**, Sarah Yerger*
Boulder
Caitlin Wyrick
Bozeman
James Addicks, Derek Akin, David Albright**, Margaret Allen, Jaron Anderson, Jerome Anderson*, Rachel Anderson*, Gabrielle Antonioli, Stephanie Arakelian*, Hannah Arm**, Arica Avila*, Katherine Babbitt*, Jessica Bachofer**, Conner Bailey*, Christina Bakke*, Chelsea Banis*, Emily Barnhardt, Michael Bechler, Janine Bellanger*, Marie Benner*, John Benton*, Mckenzie Bernert, Stephanie Bertsch, Aidan Bickford, Jerred Bies, David Biesel, Melissa Blixt*, Ian Boyer*, Michael Brandt**, Blaine Bredberg, Lauren Brester, Alice Brown, Hailey Buberl*, Kelly Buchanan*, Ian Buckmaster, Kimberly Bundgus, Jonathan Burden, Brett Burglund, Maxwell Burns**, Chantell Bury, Gabriela Caminschi, Mara Caracciolo, Ashley Carlson, Amanda Carroll, Heather Carter, Brent Cascaddan, Heather Catlett, Andrew Chlebeck, Craig Clark*, Daniel Clem, Kamie Cochran, Zachary Coffill, Michele Concienne**, Jesse Cook, Scott Cook*, Kristin Costle*, Hannah Counter, Angela Counts, Patrick Coyle, Cinnamon Crawford, Nicolais Cuyle*, Kyle Dabrowski, Ryan D'Agostino, Brittney Dahlberg*, Patrick Dale, Reginald Dalzell*, Sarah Daniels*, Benjamin Davis*, Jessica Deily*, Michael Dennehy, Jason Denny, Brendan Dore, David Driscoll**, Kris Drummond*, Anita DuChane**, Jolene Ewert*, Alexandria Faught, Kevin Ferris**, Angie Ford**, Haley Ford, Tessa Fowler*, Hannah Fraser*, Ausra French, RaeAnne Friesenhahn**, Alberto Fuentes Vega, Morena Garcia, Jeffery Garner, Carissa Gates*, Teresa Gault, Timothy Gayle*, Jordan Gazy*, Katherine Genest*, Nels Gerstner**, Alex Gilbertson, Emilee Grubb*, Caroline Gustin, Keani Guthrie, David Halat**, Jake Hall, Kevin Hall**, Metta Hallinan*, Nicholas Hannon, Ashley Harris, Chet Heap*, Tiffany Heetderks, Stephanie Henderson, Micca Henry*, Hope Hilty*, Samantha Hinckley, Dale Hiscock**, Charlotta Hjalmarsson*, Jenna Hjalmarsson*, Molly Hopkins*, Sandor Hopkins, Anthony Howell, Alexa Hueser*, Samuel Irons**, Edwin Irvin, Mary Irvine**, Elizabeth Ivans*, Sabrina Jackson**, Anna Jespersen, David Johannessen*, Kirsten Johanson, William Jones, Kathryn Jordan**, Adam Jurick**, Jakob Kammeraad, Mary Keck**, Brandon Kelley, Charles Kirchmeyer*, Jocelyn Kirschenbaum*, Steven Klebenow, Mary Klunder, Ashley Kroon, Karalyn Krueger*, James Kushman*, Daniel Laveaux*, Isaiah Leckie, Cody Lee, Thomas Legleu*, Charlie Leland, Melissa Lesofski, JingJing Li, Kendra Little, Austin Lolatte, Mallory Lopez*, James Love**, Sarah Ludwig, Rachael Luhr*, Eleanor Lukens**, Ian Macdonald*, Robert Mackin, Graeme MacPherson*, Catheryn Mahony, Christopher Mantei, Kellen Marlow, Jena Mathers**, Sammuel McDowall*, Thomas McGrath*, Colin McKennan-Radler, Adrianne McLean*, Lucas Meyer, Amber Miller**, Robin Miller-Ayers**, Tanner Moe**, Deborah Moholt**, Angelica Mothka**, Jason Myers, Laurie Neuman*, James Newell, Sarah Newman*, Derek Nickelson*, Evelyn Norman*, Leonard Norman, Chad Norris*, Seth Nowlin, Michael Nylund*, Brielle Oldenburger, Macy Page, Pushkar Pandit*, Jacqueline Parker**, Matthew Parsons**, Clarissa Paz-Stoltzfus*, Rachel Pearson, Clint Perrine, Madison Perrins*, Katie Perry, Jarred Pickens*, Kari Plaggemeyer*, Nathaniel Powell*, Steven Powell, Collin Preftakes*, Kimberly Pribanic*, Michael Prince**, Kevin Pringle, Rebecca Quigley, Tyler Ragen**, Jamie Raznoff**, Calvin Reahard*, Sloane Real Bird, Drew Reimer, Amber Reinschmidt, Austin Robbins**, Katelyn Robbins*, Melany Rostocki, Peter Running*, Skyler Rydberg**, Tyler Samuelson, Sarah Schendel**, John Scrantom, Jonathan Seidl*, Melissa Sertich*, Tasha Shaffer, Artem Shchepetkin, Chelsie Shults, Jasmine Snyder**, David Sorg, Jessica Sowell, Secil Soyutemiz, Jonathon Spangler**, Joshua Stevens, Katherine Stickel, Jesse Stovall*, Liberty Stubbs*, Leah Stucky**, Kari Stump*, Luyun Su*, Karie Suisse*, Tanner Sullivan, Jackie Swanson, Eli Sward, Ryan Swelland, Tyler Swingle*, James Tallon, Rachel Thomson*, Kate Tilleman**, Janette Todd*, George-Force Tolar*, Paola Torres Huayhualla, Else Trygstad-Burke**, Daria Uhl*, Daniel Urbanski*, Uriel Utter, Gianna Vanata, Jennifer Vermaak*, Erica Visscher, Sarah Walter*, Stephanie Waples*, Micah Weaver*, Nathan Weidenaar*, Christopher Wheat, Alishia White, Matthew Wieland, Lauren Wiggum**, Robert Williams, Jessica Wilson*, Michael Wilson*, Julie Workman*, Kendall Yerger*, Ericka Yockim**, Jill Yoder, Esther Yoon*, Meri Young, Houda Zaazaa, Kevin Zombro*
Bridger
Edward Stevenson**
Broadus
Cole Riggs, Amanda Riter*
Browning
Jack Parrent, Angela Racine
Butte
Ardelion Cocergine, Kristin Cole, Kalli Dallaserra*, Sarah McGree**, Marni Olk, Sydney Reichhardt*, Megan Siddoway*, Joshua Thompson*, Louis Whiteford
Cascade
Tia Hopp*
Chester
Trevor Violett**
Chinook
Jillian Mord, Amanda Oehmcke
Choteau
Karli Clark*, Colter Heckman, Logan Hodgskiss*, Rachel Pannabecker**
Circle
Naomi Jensen**, Alexander Kaul, Andrea Sutton
Clancy
Steven Foster, Samuel Harris*, Anne Heetderks**, Dayna Loy*, Elle Pankratz*, Amanda Wacker**
Clyde Park
Susanne Grobler*
Colstrip
Caitlin Kilroy*, Shelby Pippin, Collin Reid**
Columbia Falls
Kyle Jangula, Patrick Liddell**, Robert Pearce, Callie Spencer*, Aric Tarr, Columbus, Samuel Baker*, Ryan France*
Columbus
Samuel Baker*, Ryan France*
Conrad
Heidi Dommer, Shannalee Finlayson*, Angela Freeman*, Roberta Kronebusch*, Heather Newmiller**, Evan Pearson**, Cari Vandenacre*
Corvallis
Stephani Henson*, Forrest Hoyt**
Crow AGENCY
Larna Old Elk, Jessie Small
Culbertson
Brittany Beck**, Ashley Sasich
Culbertson
Hiddi Wood
Custer
Amy Shuler**
Cut Bank
Erich Beuerman, Calcie DeZort*, Lanaia Lewis**
Deer Lodge
Joshua Fike, Shane Niederklein, David Phillips**, Erin Ryan**
Denton
Evan Derks, Thane Melton
Dillon
Arthur Peck**, Lisa Peters*, Travis Rehm*, Jeffrey Wedding**
Divide
Kristina Smith**
Drummond
Belinda Buck*
Dutton
Grahm DeMars**, Jessie May Campbell*
East Helena
Hannah Antonioli, Brandon Bertagnolli, Alicia Byers, Stephen Dighans**, Nicholas Larson*
Ekalaka
Jesse Young, Kenneth Young*
Emigrant
Sara Kremer**
Ennis
Samantha McKay*, Bryce Shows, Benjamin Worthington
Eureka
Ariel Smith*, Chelsey VanDeHey
Fairfield
Michelle Crabtree**, Mitchell Dammen
Fairview
Adam Cayko
Florence
Kayla Daniels*, Riesa Overstreet*
Forsyth
Haley Neumiller*, Samuel Rohrich, Stephanie Young*
Fort Benton
Kayle Axtman*, Jacey Granger*
Fort Shaw
Miles Steinbach
Frenchtown
MacKenzie Brosious*, Lawrence Clouser
Fromberg
Scott Wheaton
Gallatin Gateway
Amber Bailey*, Christine de Caussin, Eliza Janney**
Gardiner
Brooks Demaree
Garneill
Dezarae Brewington*
Garryowen
Patricia Whiteman
Geyser
Johanna Noland*
Gildford
Adam Chvilicek*, Sheree Haugen*
Glasgow
Kyra Flatow*, Corey Smith**, Navarr Vaira
Glendive
Benjamin Ayre*, Jessica Berg*, Jana Wagner*, Sara Wittmayer*
Great Falls
Jessie Agnew, Mariya Couch**, Jesse DeVose, Paul Gorsuch**, Rachel Granger, Jordyn Heiam, Aaron Herrick, Megan Knaup, Jean Korpi*, Sarah Korpi*, William Lee, Julie Leibrand*, Danielle Manchester*, Jeffrey Mathers, Raysha Neuman, Christopher Peck**, Shelby Robinson*, Tia Rooney*, Tanner Schmid, Hillary Stacey**, Megan Stubbs*, Andrew Stucker, Derek Tice*, Jaimee Tierney*
Hamilton
Anna Adolphson**, Aaron Hyatt, Michael Miller*, Kevin Moyer**
Harlem
Erika Long Knife
Havre
Kela Bergren**, Sarah Blessum*, Gwendolyn Courtney*, Meredith Hanson*, Amanda Hedstrom**, Grant Neuens, Devon Norden, Eric Olson, Kaylee Peck-Johnson, Amanda Reinke
Helena
Bradley Adams**, Matthew Bacon, Megan Baker*, Alec Berglind, Brandon Bickel*, Amy Bischoff**, Katie Boland*, Jacob Clairmont**, Travis Dunkle, Lee Elder, Tyler Erickson, Chris Forseth, Jill Foster, Michelle Foust, Carly Grant**, Jess Gyapay, Marc Johnson*, Jonathan Lane**, Jacob Losett, Samantha McDaniel**, Morgan Mends, Lynnea Nelson**, Amanda Nielsen, Jessie O'Donnell*, Marisa O'Sullivan, Angela Poelman**, Patrick Rice, Jacob Ruzicka*, Jesse Ruzicka*, Shaun Sampson, Audrey Schadt**, Jenny Shaw*, Alexi Skinner, Blake Stanger*, Sean Tippin*, Gavin Voeller**, Amanda Wadsworth, Tara Will**, Timothy Williams, Sherry Winchell*
Helmville
Bryan Mannix
Highwood
Kevin Johnson, Kathryn Schipf*, Kellen Zanto
Hungry Horse
Angela Hussion*
Huson
Adrian Swenson
Joliet
Lauren Klempel*
Jordan
Jennifer Cooley*
Kalispell
Daniel Burfeind**, Christiana Compton**, Sydney Cummings, Lisa Dennison*, Andrea DeShazer**, Searra Donnelly**, Sallie Dugger*, Arden Fortenberry, Kurt Fredenberg**, Mary Izzi*, Heather Knight*, Amy Kollmann, Nicole Kropp*, Kassandra Laird*, Drew Lewis, Chaela Liss, Janessa Motley, Vanessa Naive**, Philip Peiffer**, Shianna Peters*, Jennifer Pursell, Julie Robertson*, Michelle Schuman*, Michelle Seymour**, Amanda Siemens*, Erik Skybak*, Kayla Smart**, Aaron Street*, Kiley Theis*, Lena Toxvard*, Katelyn Weber**, Heidi Windauer**, Micah Workman*
Lakeside
Matthew Baumgardner, Hannah Wahlert**
Lame Deer
Misty LaFranier
Laurel
Rachel Black, Aaron Bruce, Keaton McGee*, Bryan Peterson*, Katy Raisl*
Ledger
Lane Judisch
Lewistown
Ashley Boettger**, Shandal Songer
Libby
Joel Fuller, Stacia Jensen*, Kira Lee**
Livingston
Johanna Barney, Bradley Graybeal*, Heather Haug*, Dani Hendrickson**, Crystal Hutchens, Calin Mauch*, Joshua Morris, Joshua Norquist, Adam Rust, Cavin Segil, James Stipp
Lodge Grass
Edison Jefferson, Kurrie Small
Malta
Tara Slover
Manhattan
Rebecca Adams*, Chelsey Allison, Colin Cashin*, Alisha Dyk*, Shane Koski, Michael Moore**, Jon Orchard, Nicholas Pfister, Toby Reissig, David Runia*, Teron Stokke
Martinsdale
Luke Holmquist**
Melstone
Alyssa Hjelvik**, Justin Brewer*
Miles City
Amanda Askin**, Kelsey Fraser**, Brendon Jerke, Nicholas Love**, Paul Schreiber, Bryan Vadheim**, Skye Watts*,
Missoula
Donald Alsbury, Tristan Arrington, Ethan Berg*, Caitlyn Brendal**, Ryan Cathey*, Shawn Derby**, Kristin Elsner, Richard Farrar*, Kyle Gray*, Rebecca Hubbard*, Bridget Ireland**, Melanie Jensen*, Kyle Kleschen*, Ashley Kottwitz*, Bessie Kueffler**, Christian Larson**, Emily Lawson, Christopher Maus, Sarah Messmer**, Elizabeth Murphy**, Raelene Schott*, Maximillian Smith, Jill Steyee*, Daniel Sullivan, Khanh Tran**, Aimee Velk**, Jordan Westenberg
Molt
Weston Downs, Derek Trier
Park City
Nathan Michael, Ryan Mohr*, Alyssa Sipes**, Kylie Walter*
Plentywood
Page Fossum
Plevna
William Sparks*
Polson
Thomas Elliott*, MacKenzie Stark*
Pony
Kaysha Young*
Power
Dennis Laubach
Ramsay
Michael Guida
Red Lodge
Jeffrey Langemeier, Jami Lindgren*, Ethan Nielsen
Reedpoint
Catherine Carducci
Ringling
Riley Brewer*
Roberts
Benjamin McGregor, Thomas Pezzarossi*, Heather Schoeller
Ronan
Sadie McMillan*
Roundup
Craig Barta, Tessa Mosdal**
Ryegate
Colt Kirkpatrick*, Elizabeth Wheatcroft*
Saco
Kazz Siewing
Saint Regis
Ryanne Burklund*
Savage
Eric Ler
Shelby
Emily Gravens**, Megan Hasquet*
Shepherd
Jeremy Greenfield, Loren Rausch*, Emma Sprott*
Sidney
Bridget Bergin*, Amanda Johnson**, Saurab Sainju**, Lacey Steinbeisser**
St. Ignatius
Traci Freshour, Katie Sutich
Stanford
Kelsey Westveer
Stevensville
Andrew Hettick, Jacob Karg, Ashley Lewis*, Heather Warych*
Sunburst
Darcey Johannsen, Justin Nagy**
Superior
Loryl Bringenberg
Terry
Robbyn Reukauf*
Three Forks
Matthew Barker*, MacKenzie Espeland, Rebecca Frank, Jennifer Jones*, Edward Vernarsky**
Toston
Weston Kimm**
Troy
James Sonntag
Turner
Tyrel Obrecht*
Victor
Nicole Koning*, Joshua Moore
Volborg
Elizabeth Riley**
White Sulphur Spring
Kate Jacobs
Whitefish
Lillian Adams-Custer**, Michael Bestwick*, Allison Fey*, Amber Landis*, Torey Ost, Troy Smith*
Whitehall
Robert Anderson, Koby Bernard*, Amelia Getty, Randi Groy, Heather Morris, Austin Patritti*, Matthew Roberts*, Hannah Stocks*
Wibaux
Andrew Barthel
Wilsall
Shad Lemke, Weston Zupan*
Winifred
Sally Knox*
Wise River
Kelli Goody
Wolf Creek
Matthew Taylor
Wolf Point
Shanna Hopson
Worden
Shelby Dalke*

.OUT-OF-STATE
ALASKA
Anchorage
Ryle Amberg, Nathaniel Carson**, Sarah Germaine*, Michael McCambridge**, Roxanne Risse, Dean Romine*, Brooke Seagars**, Spencer Stilwell
Chugiak
Caela Kaszuba*
Eagle River
Alexandra Davis*
Fairbanks
Wendy Boger, Aaron Wilbur
Juneau
Alan Boyce, Katie Boyce, Samantha Harrison, Ryan Houlihan, Morgan Thomas*
Kodiak
Britta Jones*
Ninilchik
Samuel Bennett**
Palmer
Jacob Simon*, Laura Whitmore*
Petersburg
Jake Clemens*
Soldotna
Thomas Werth*
Wasilla
Timothy Jaronik*
ARIZONA
Flagstaff
Sabrina Srmek
Gilbert
Melissa Hultstrand*
ARKANSA
Siloam Springs
Grayce Holcomb*
CALIFORNIA
Alamo
Mark Hoyt
Apple Valley
Haleigh Lichtenberg
Bakersfield
Nathan Schuler
Bishop
Bryce Tiernan*
Campbell
Dmitry Trubachenkov**
Coleville
Sean Sherlock
El Cajon
Joshua Schimpf
El Dorado Hills
Alek Hoffman*
Emerald Hills
Carolyn Bittner*
Kingsburg
John Howe
Mission Viejo
Nicholas Shaw
Modesto
Avery Broumas
Moraga
William Holm
Murphys
Andrew Williams*
Nevada City
Drew Maier
Newport Beach
James Tasker*
Oceanside
William Aderholdt
Ross
Charles Heery
Sacramento
Madeline Smith*
San Diego
Andrew Hansen*, Chelsea Oemcke*
San Gabriel
Wei Zhang
San Jose
Jason Ohlhaver
Stockton
Lisa Eager*, Francesca Ybarra-Knight
Tracy
Jeffrey Hulsey**
Woodland
Sean Dineen
COLORADO
Arvada
Kyle Santarelli
Aurora
Cora Goldsmith*
Berthoud
Blaine Towles, Drew Towles**
Boulder
John Feuerstein
Centennial
Kevin Zamell
Colorado Springs
Jefferson Moss*, Sean Stoneham**, Skyler Van Dyken*
Denver
David Hamer, Kelsey Roben
Edwards
Michael Seemann
Englewood
Ryan Plume*
Erie
Cody Goetsch*
Fort Collins
Matthew Belleville**, Hunter Metcalf**, Bradley Penoyer**, Haley Rabold*, Claire Slosson*
Grand Junction
Brackett Mays**
Grand Lake
Trisha Stewart*
Gunnison
Christina Spohr
Laporte
Simone Cordery-Cotter**
Littleton
Lindsay Loundagin*, Zachary Plotkin, Sarah Seymour**
Louisville
Michael Anderson
Loveland
Sierra Method**
Morrison
Weston Martin
Nederland
Mariah Colton*
Steamboat Springs
Daniel Achenbach
Walden
Diana Heryford**
Woodland Park
Andrea Duroux*
CONNETICUT
Bethel
Bailey Lott
Fairfield
Connor Callahan*, Elizabeth Jewett
FLORIDA
Apollo Beach
David Saltzman**
Melbourne
Fahed Al-Zamanan
Orlando
John Carmichael*
GEORGIA
Sylvester
Jeremy McKellar
HAWAII
Lihue
George Kato*
Volcano
Calypso Gagorik
IDAHO
Boise
Alexis Atkinson*, Cailah Cox, Samuel Swanson**
Cocolalla
Kevin Pfeifer**
Coeur d'Alene
Jaime Riddle
Idaho Falls
Elizabeth Browning**, Erin Hafla*, Mary Harvey*, Karinne Noah*, Joseph Thiel**
Ketchum
Alisa Durkheimer
Pocatello
Christopher Olsen*
Salmon
William Dupree*
Sandpoint
Linnia Hawkins*
Sun Valley
Timothy Eagan
ILLINOIS
Downers Grove
Mark Briel
Edwardsville
Ashley Piper*
Huntley
Andrew Waters
Lake Bluff
Samuel Brown*
Normal
Carden Moore*
Orland Park
Victoria Bochniak
Roscoe
Edward Cope*
Villa Park
Andrew Van*
INDIANA
Elkhart
Joshua Rassi*
Moores Hill
Claire McNamara
IOWA
Peosta
Jeremy Knepper*
MAINE
Cape Elizabeth
Clare Boland*
Kingfield
Christopher Krouse
Rockland
Jason Johnson
MARYLAND
Derwood
Kristen Hyberg*
Glen Arm
Tim Talbot*
Millersville
Shawn Seeley
MASSACHUESETTES
Falmouth
David Howland*
North Reading
Samantha Kerivan
Wilbraham
Lauren Rusczek**
MICHIGAN
Ann Arbor
Jason Bishop*
Freeland
Alan Balen
Gaylord
Paul Castle**
Kalamazoo
Gregory Doctor**
Williamston
Andrew Stickle*
MINNESOTA
Carver
Ryan Dahl
Chanhassen
Jasara Rosendahl*
Delano
Alexander Chiapetta
Eagan
Kelly Brown**
Eden Prairie
Stefan Piontek, Michael Shockley
Elk River
Benjamin Barrett*
Excelsior
Olivia Rowland
Maple Grove
Ryan Bovy**
Minneapolis
Brett Hartmann, Wyatt Justinak
Minnetonka
John Butcher, Anne Peterson*, John Whistler
Moorhead
Hannah Stordahl*
Ramsey
Kellee Kackman*
Saint Paul
Ryan Mallory
Shoreview
Joseph Nelson
South Haven
Riley Rice
Stillwater
Shaina Adami**, Todd Kirby, Daniel Weller*
Wayzata
Alexander Topousis
Woodbury
Bryan Kersten*, Daniel Tolbert
Wyoming
Kevin Lalla*
MISSOURI
Chesterfield
Russell Williams
MONTANA
NEVADA
Carson City
Micah Laack
Reno
Benjamin Regan
NEW HAMPSHIRE
Amherst
EJ Corriveau*
Durham
Gregory Johnson, Madeline Kelly*
Goffstown
Sarah Ricard
Hampton
Nicholas Marchi
Meredith
Steven Keslin
NEW JERSEY
Columbia
Brandon Hillyerd
Paramus
Kevin Murray
NEW MEXICO
Albuquerque
Latisha Adams, Heather Cover**
Las Cruces
Daniel Pollock
NEW YORK
Bemus Point
Chad Gabreski
Chatham
Megan Wenk
Paul Smiths
Kimberly Braley*
NORTH CAROLINA
Mooresville
Brian Ferguson
Rutherfordton
Jennifer Classen*
NORTH DAKOTA
Dickinson
Scott Peters
Mandan
Chelsey Wetch*
Manvel
Gregory Slominski
OHIO
Cincinnati
Lauren Scull**
Hudson
Joseph Studniarz
OREGON
Bend
Brandon Roadman**, Tyler Walsh*
Canby
John Petshow*
Central Point
Jamie Inglis**
Corvallis
Garrison Choitz, Mallory Hines*
Forest Grove
Rachel Prichard
La Grande
Molly Martin*
Lake Oswego
Ross Wardrop*, Carson Wiser*
Merrill
Fallon Walker*
Portland
Eric Dietrich**, Alyssa Gulley*, Ryan Sullivan*, David Uhl*
Salem
Kirstyn Young
West Linn
James Callas
PENNSYLVANIA
McMurray
Derek Brouwer**
Shippensburg
Kira West
Shohola
Kelly Fedorka
SOUTH DAKOTA
Hermosa
Brennan Ireland*
Rapid City
Virginia Price*
Sioux Falls
Ashley Hibbison*
Spearfish
Sarah Wiedenmeyer*
Sturgis
Veronica Grosek*
Vale
Renee Waterland**
TENNESSEE
Memphis
Logan Jones
TEXAS
Allen
Rajit Podder*
Arlington
Michael Ward
Euless
Dontrayevous Robinson
Humble
Pierce Ware
Kingwood
Sara Cochennet**
Lewisville
Roger Trammell
Mesquite
Jody Owens
Rockwall
James Andrews
Spring
Calvin Palmer
UTAH
Ogden
Joshua Aller**
Park City
Samuel Bernhard*, Rachel Nazare, Steven Roth*, Kale Voll
Salt Lake City
Parker Dunn*
VERMONT
Bondville
Peter Lodi
Charlotte
Taylor Limanek
Colchester
Alan Dayvie
Montgomery
Leah Brown
Starksboro
John McGlenn
Waitsfield
Alison Kernan
Westford
Sylvana Lane
VIRGINIA
Chesterfield
Sarah Fogg*
WASHINGTON
Bellevue
Russell Stebbins
Bellingham
Melinee Fischer
Bothell
Nick Hall*
Brier
Christopher Preuninger
Brush Prairie
Mackenzie Sorenson*
Chewelah
Rebecca Johnstone*
Colbert
Moriah Ellig**, Andrea Hearron**, Vanessa Swenson**
Covington
Kellie Butorac
Deming
Stefan Bittner
Edmonds
Forrest Cyr*
Enumclaw
Darci Holmquist
Issaquah
Erika Whitney**
Kennewick
Terrance Casey*, Sarah Morrison-Smith*
Kent
Scott Byrnes, Garrett Van Hook
Maple Valley
Bradley Hwang*
Mercer Island
Richard Swedstedt
Mukilteo
Carolyn Hendricksen*
Normandy Park
Amanda Powell**
North Bend
Tucker Kirschner*
Orondo
Stephen Lesky
Port Orchard
Matthew Lovejoy**
Prosser
Alexandra Forsyth**
Pullman
Jeffrey Dougherty*
Rainier
Jess Patrick*
Royal City
Benjamin Singer**
Sammamish
Briana Bywaters*, Nicholas Kosenkranius
Seattle
Milo Collier, Adam Fukushima*, Devon Powell*, Chanel Tomko**
Silverdale
Jacob Patterson*
Spokane
Chase Altig, Andrew Coleman*, Merrill Oakley*, James Pallardy**, Megan Primmer*, Barinderjit Singh, Katherine Storms, Adam Van Gilder*
Spokane Valley
Madeline Fuchs*
Sunnyside
Tristan Abbott*
Tumwater
Nicholas Zimmermann
Wenatchee
Erik Graafstra*, Natasza Lorentz**, Carriann Shae**
Yakima
Don Powell
WISCONSIN
Brooklyn
Kari Hanson
Madison
Dana Snyder
River Falls
Luke Nahorniak*
Woodruff
Craig Kozeluh**
WYOMING
Alta
Samuel Felton
Big Horn
Michael Alzheimer*
Casper
Megan Deane*, Lindsay Einer
Douglas
Sabre Moore**
Lander
Luke Bromley*
Lovell
Andrea Pierson
Pinedale
Dylan Strike**
Ranchester
Michael Robinson
Sheridan
Jessica Bacon, Heather Bitney*, Josh Disney*, Baylee Gates**
Story
Erica Roman*
Worland
Cason Cruz-Nicklas**, Jayde Gonsalez

Carol Schmidt, MSU News cschmidt@montana.edu

Related Articles