Montana State University

MSU announces candidates for graduation at May 3, 2014, ceremonies

April 25, 2014 -- MSU News Service

MSU will confer degrees on 1,668 undergraduates 295 graduate students and 84 graduates from Gallatin College at spring 2014 commencement ceremonies set May 3. MSU photo by Kelly Gorham.   High-Res Available

Subscribe to MSU Newsletters


Bobcat Bulletin is a weekly e-newsletter designed to bring the most recent and relevant news about Montana State University directly to friends and neighbors via email. Visit Bobcat Bulletin.

MSU Today e-mail brings you news and events on campus thrice weekly during the academic year. Visit the MSU Today calendar.

MSU News Service
Tel: (406) 994-4571
msunews@montana.edu

The following list includes candidates for degrees at Montana State University's 120th commencement, which is set for Saturday, May 3.


Degree candidates include 2014 spring and summer graduates. An asterisk (*) follows the last name of undergraduates graduating with honors. Those graduating with highest honors are designated by two asterisks (**). Graduates of the University Honors Program are designated by a †.

In all, the university will confer degrees on 1,668 undergraduates 295 graduate students and 84 graduates from Gallatin College. Ashley said the university expects that of those, more than 1,500 students will participate in one of the two commencement ceremonies that will be held  in MSU’s Brick Breeden Fieldhouse.

Students in the Colleges of Arts and Architecture, Education, Health and Human Development, Nursing and Gallatin College will graduate at 9 a.m. with the processional beginning at 8:40 a.m. Donna Shalala, the president of the University of Miami and former U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services under President Bill Clinton, will receive an honorary doctorate in nursing during the morning ceremony. She will also deliver the charge to the graduates attending the morning ceremony.

Students in the Colleges of Agriculture, Business, Engineering and Letters and Science will graduate at 1:30 p.m. with the processional beginning at 1:10 p.m. Yellowstone National Park historian Lee Whittlesey will receive an honorary doctorate degree in history during the afternoon ceremony and will deliver the charge to the graduates attending the afternoon session.

A complete list of MSU commencement events and activities, including a schedule of ceremonies for individual colleges, can be found at:

http://www.montana.edu/commencement/

A listing of candidates for graduations follows, listed by college:

 

COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE

Doctor of Philosophy in Ecology and Environmental Sciences

Eric Becraft, Lisa Bithell Kirk, John Allen Long

Doctor of Philosophy in Immunology and Infectious Diseases

Andrew Gordon Ramstead               

Doctor of Philosophy in Plant Science

Patricia Mathabe

Master of Science in Agricultural Education

Hannah E. Gamble, Ashley Loren Powell

Master of Science in Animal and Range Sciences

Brian Roy Ham, Jeffrey David Swartz

Master of Science in Applied Economics

James Michael Banovetz, Jorge Luis Castiblanco Calderon, Amy Rae Hasenoehrl, Maureen Alexa Kole,Sophie Louise Mumford

Master of Science in Immunology and Infectious Diseases

Dengfeng Li

Master of Science in Land Rehabilitation

Heidi Martin Clark

Master of Science in Land Resources and Environmental Sciences

Jason John Brown, Erin E. Frolli, Evelyn Rivka Konigsberg, Carla S. Rickert, Susan Marie Tallman, Marley Carmel Vaughn

Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Business

Ryan Len Arthun*, Adam Daniel Barkhuff, Allen R. Beard, John Henry Beardsley (Sc), Mark W. Boyd*, Megan Ann Cremer, Morgan William Densberger, Anna Janelle Dorough, Katelyn Leigh Dynneson*, Jana Marie Haynie**, Evan H. Helle, Clancy Frederick Kegel, Zachary Martin Lipszyc, Nicholas Lee Metcalfe*, Mick Joseph Mosher, Justin Philipps, Chad Andrew Smith, John Chris Swandal, Jana Rae Tihista, Rebecca Lynn Townsend, Brandon Walter Udelhoven*, Connor P. Verlanic, Zhi Wang*

Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Education

Rachel Renee Abeh, Dawnita Jo Deichmann*, Danielle Annette Dowton, Kyle Arthur Gavin, Ceily Rae Highberger*, Shanelle Marie Hillbery, Ben Russell Johnson*, Elizabeth Raye Moody*, Bronya Mayann Renfrow, Jaren Lee VanDyke,

Bachelor of Science in Animal Science

Amber Lee Amsbaugh, Melissa Lynn Ashley** (Sc), Quindee Emma Averill, Cedessa Leigh Berg*, Jessie Lynn Butler*, Kelsey Marie Currier**, Kyle Dayton Dodge, Anna Marie Downen, Juliet Rose Flynn*, Emily Ann Gates**, Jared Wade Jackson Hardaway*, Tycer Lee Haugland, Melissa Marie Hiebert*, Anne E. Hutton**, Sierra Michelle Johnson, Morgan Taylor Jossi**, Kathryn Susan Kerner, Kelli Ann Kolar*, Elora Ann Lula (Sc), LaRona Marie Luscher*, Catherine Jean Maguire**, Auxane Maine* (Sc), Autumn Rose Majszak, Monica Marie Mitchell*†, Leah Marie Nelson**, Breneé Darnell Peterson**, Meaghan Bonita Peterson, Kylie Anne Francis Purcell (Sc), Heather Nicole Ridley* (Sc), Jessica Marie Roloff*, Lane David Schmitt**, Danielle Marie Staudenmeyer, Michael Joseph Steppler, Benjamin Thomas Stokes**, Kelsey Louise Stoner**, Clara Elaine Sweeney, Katlyn M. Tomschin**, Samuel Thomas Walton (Sc), Travis John Wilfong* (Sc), James Joseph Woodring

Bachelor of Science in Biotechnology

Michelle Leigh Abrams, Nathaniel W. Ellis*, Andrew Joseph Morin*, Katie Lane Olson, Ronak Girishabhai Patel, Steffanie A. Robertus**†, Joseph Robert Schaar, Logan Michael Standley*, Brent Richard Von Schaumburg**†, Thomas T. Wurtz*

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Horticulture

Grant Davis Beagles, Jordan Richard Dennis, Hannah Margaret Estabrooks**, Lucas Allen Parriman, Paul Eric Purdom (Sc), Kia Nico Simshaw**, Samantha Jo Elizabeth Smith*, Jackson Bryant Walls III

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Sciences

Alex Carver Herbert*, Stephanie M. Kerns*, Ethan Thomas Mayes**, Jeffrey Dennis Patriarche*, Brian P. Smith, Anthony John Stewart*, Ethan Christopher Williams

Bachelor of Science in Land Rehabilitation

Darcy Marie Goodson**, Ernest Lee Haglund*, Danielle Lindsey Tavis, James Benjamin Osborn, Alexandra Hope Talbot

Bachelor of Science in Natural Resources and Rangeland Ecology

Garrett Daniel Bergum, Clay James Bott, McKenna Margaret Brown*, Zachariah Bryan Conley, Emily Ann Gates**, Amelia Josephine Hirsch, Landon James Krogstad*, Mark Kenton Lincoln, Nathan Antone Meek, Drew Narduzzi**†, Jason Roy Saari*, Kristin Lynn Swindle*

Bachelor of Science in Plant Science

Justin Tyme Berg, Briana Elizabeth Bode*, Nathaniel W. Ellis*, Lisa Ann Henderson, Timothy John Schutter

Bachelor of Science in Sustainable Food and Bioenergy Systems

Patrick James Certain (Sc), Benjamin Michael Hughes*, Tyler J. Nyman*, Michael Thomas True

 

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND ARCHITECTURE

Master of Architecture

Steven Mark Berkas, Pamela Maria Calderon Rojas, David Keith Carron, Elyse Marie Casper, Steven Glenn Clark, Jacob Lawrence deNeui, Patrick Edwards, Zachary Thomas George, Kirby J. Hancock, Milenka Lee Jirasko, Benjamin Michael Larson, Cydney Lea Means, Joshua John Mollenkamp, Taylor Rex Proctor, Zachary Scott Sales, Blair Tryon Sorlie, Mark Robert Stelling, Sarah E. Stevens, Kelsey Nicole Tessier, Kristin Victoria Vanderland, Kluane Dominique Weibel, Lucas Ray Yatch

Master of Fine Arts in Science and Natural History Filmmaking

Hilary Hudson, Refah Seyed Mahmoud. Emily Rebecca Narrow, Devon Deldon Riter,

Master of Arts in Art History

James N. Ito

Bachelor of Music Education

Jeff David Morris

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Nate Michael Adelman**, Miguel B. Allport, Kayla Renae Baker, Lily Anne Sophia Barone*, Heather Nicole Bauer, Andrea Michelle Bennyhoff * (Sc), Brooke Christine Benson (Sc), Corrine R. Blair**, Levi Joseph Boughn*, Zade Michael Boylan, Megan Ann Clark*, Catalin Brenden Corrigan*, Shannon Danielle Coyle, Elysia Caitlan Crockett*, Gavin John Duecker, Ciara Brianne Easterling, Sierra Margaret Eilers**, Matthew Pierce Gasbarre* (Sc), David Martin Goodson**, Kitriana Kristine Hayes (Sc), Jade Nichole Hazelwood, Tim A. Householter, John Oliver Jurmu*, Whitney Marie Kemp, Tamara Kaye Knappenberger**, John OBrien Knill (Sc), Richard Calhoun Lane, Teal Jordana Lien, Kaylee Marie Litle, Jaute D. Loftin*, Jacob Mathew Mahan (Sc), Allie Bryn McRae**, Madison Montana Merica* (Sc), Tamara Joy Meyer** (Sc), Wade Patrick Montee, Ashley Debra Moon*, Brenna Caitlin Mooney, Danyelle Bergen Moore**, Mercedes Marie Munoz*, Kristie Johann Peck*, Amanda Gayle Reese*, Theodore Beardsley Rindos, Kaitlin Marie Rodriguez, Jennifer Lynn Rogers**, Dominic Anthony Scariano*, Taylor-Ann Smith*, Sondra Sierra Sorenson*†, Troy Edric Vanderlinde**, Nathan Ira Witbrod*, Sam Dale Ziegler, Bachelor of Arts in Art, Halley Lorriane Heintz, Carmen Lacey Lembo*, Leonetta Marie Petriccione (Sc), Patricia Marie Prewitt**, Alexis Angela Stanhope*, Kate Lee Van Genderen*

Bachelor of Arts in Environmental Design

Clayton Dean Amann, Kelly Austin Axtman, Kara L. Baldwin* (Sc), Jacob A. Ballweber, Jason Andrew Baumgartner, Ben Alex Bonesz, Robby Joseph Carmody, Nichole Taryn Casebeer**, Miranda Lee Clark, Aditya Dasgupta (Sc), Zachary Allan Edmisten, Byron John Groh, Taylor Ann Klinkel*, Forrest Eugene Madsen*, Vishwesh Kulin Panchal* (Sc), Mark Alexander Pedler, Anders F. Raine, Stewart Damon Reich (Sc), Mitchell Jay Robison** (Sc), Thomas J. Steding* (Sc), Derek Richard Stevens, Andrew Garrison Stulz*, Britney Kay Sulzen, Joseph Edward Tavary*, Daniel Barbosa Torres, Zhansaya Utegenova*, Kalina Kay Vander Poel**, Marshall Newman Weakley (Sc)

Bachelor of Arts in Film and Photography

Randa Leigh Adams*, Todd David Anderson, Tyler Jon Arneson, Jennings Arthur Barmore, Seth Scott Brandhagen*, Sarah Kathleen Brownlee, Lindsey Ree Brunken*, Brandon Thomas Clements, Jasmin H. Crum, Scott Theodore Davidson, Katie Kesseli Efstathiou*, Brock C. Forrette*, Tyler Joseph Fortune*, Alex Joseph Gappa*, Jacob George Garcia, Jacob James Gehnert*, Jordan Donald Gill, Nolan M. Golz, Andrew Gould, Rachel Amelia Hardin*, Brittney Renee Harmon*, Andrew L. Hay, Sam W. Hedlund, Patrick Vincent Hessman*, Brian Matthew Hoffman**†, James Walter Homme, Amber Lee Hoppel**, Alexandria Joanna Rose Housel*, Austin J. Jackson, Michael Richard Jezak*, Kate Juedes*, Samantha Lyn Katz*, Shelby Lynn Koth**, Caitlin Linsey Maldonado*, Lindsay Kay Malm*, Heather Jean McKenney*, Olivia Lynch McManus (Sc), Austin E. Moses*, Gunnar Blue Oliphant, Meghan Reuck Powell*, Katie Marie Roberts*, Michelle Marie Smith, Andrew Stebbins, Julian A. Taylor, Kelsey Alaina Tommerup*, Matthew Everett Wheat*, Cassondra Jane Wilson*, Nathaniel Parker James Wilson*, Derek S. Wojtkun, Maggie B. Yahvah*, Posthumous degree: Connor Joseph Firstman

Bachelor of Arts in Music

Sarah Noelle Arlint*, Austin Carl Berscheid, David A. Frank*, Eric D. Lewis, Kendra Dawn McGarrah, Bethany Anne Smith

Bachelor of Arts in Music Education

Austin Carl Berscheid (Sc)

Bachelor of Arts in Music Technology

Jori W. Apedaile**, Jordan Daniel Arnold*, Kristofer Bryce Barber*, Chad A. Basaites, Jordan Lee Beene, Ethan Richard Cayko*, Robert James Eastman, Chase Alexander Hanebrink, Jamie Raymond Neal, Nathan Owen Norberg**, Graham Thomas Owen, Tyler Thomas Rickman, Cole Hobert Schaefer, Samuel Marcus Vaughn**

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS

Master of Professional Accountancy

Robert Evan Atwood, Dezarae Rose Brewington, Nancy Lou Giddings, Kelli Lynn Goody, Kimberly Anne Grafel, Candice Marie Johnston, Shawn Lee Knutzen, Thomas Gregory Langmo, Amanda L. Powell, Michelle Amy Schuman, Alyssa Nicole Sipes, Douglas Heath Stock, Renee Lynn Waterland,

Bachelor of Science in Business

Brian Thomas Anacker, Brett David Archer, Ryan T. Assum, Joel Brendon Baker*, Katie Baldwin, Heidi L. Balus*, Lisa Rosalie Barnes, Kristina Marie Bart, Thane Thomas Belnap, Luke Michael Benz**, Bridger C. Biggins, Erin Marie Birdsley (Sc), Christina Renee Boberg, Pennelopy Donnes Borland, Brooks Sanford Boucher, Brooke Ellen Boyce, James Rudolph Brooks, Todd Michael Brunner*, Ian Douglas Burke, Alyssa Catherine Burzynski, Brandon James Bush*, Jillian Marie Bushman, Elise Clare Canevascini**, Molly K. Cech, Domenick Michael Certo, Kathleen Marie Chamberlin**†, Katelyn Marie Champion, Jason Michael Cheff, David P. Clark** (Sc), John Paul Combs, Sarah Elizabeth Combs**†, Ian Thomas Damon*, Matthew Henry Darfler, Kasondra Denise Dawson, William Bradford Denley, Taylor Rose Dennis*, Weixiang Ding, Eric Hunter Doyle, Stephanie Lynne East, Jesse Robert England, Adam Michael Evans*, Ryan Thomas Falconer, David Fiester, Alex Anthony Fuller, Thomas A. Furlong, Grant Mark Ganoom**†, Cole Robert Gibson*, Patrick Sugimura Griffith, Edwin Adam Haegele, Skyler Jon Hager*, Amanda Jo Haidle, Reese James Halvorson, Joshua Clark Hamilton*, Kayla Renae Harmon*, Kassandra Nicole Hebert, Riley Preston Hedlund, Isaac Lewis Hunter*† (Sc), Ross Thomas Ingman, Jodi Allison Jackson*, Taylor Margaret Jensen, Andrew Stephen Johnson, Alyssa L. Keil*, Tracy Dawn Kilday*, Minkyu Kim, Colleen Trish Kinsey**, Tyler James Kinzie, Arnold J. Kleinsasser*, Eric T. Knaus, Jamon B. Knudsen*, Kassandra Jo Knudsen, Scott Edward Gray Kundert*, Kristin Lynn Laird**, Robert Carl Lawson, Katrin Ann Locke*,

Anna Marian Louttit-Mckay*, Mikaleen Kayla Lowe**, Thanh Phi Ly, Bret Magelssen, Dana Rebecca Martin, Austin Michael Marzetta*, Wade Clinton McAlpine**†, Denarius Devon McGhee*, Megan Patricia McGlone**, Timothy James McInerney, Kasey Michael McManis*, Landon Lee Meyer, Samantha A. Middlestead*, Whitney Christina Milos**, Makayla Daleen Mitchell, Jase Jeffrey Muri, Caitlin Jean Murray, Tyler Daniel Nelson (Sc), Breanna Lynn Nevels, David Allen Norris, David O. Notti, Kelly Lorraine O’Brien (Sc), Thomas Michael Oleary*, Dilara Ozkan, Andrew David Page*, Madyson M. Preston*, Colton Mathew Rau, Crystal Lena Reichhoff**, Tyler Scott Reichhoff**, Heather Nicole Ridley* (Sc), Bradley Brian Schaeffer, Michael J. Scheibel, Kaci J. Shea**, Victoria Rose Silvestrone*, Lauren Rae Smith*, Huiyuan Song*, Muriah Joy Stahl**, Shane Edward Stalling, Shenae Brianne Stensaas, Jennifer Ellen Stone, Ashley Elizabeth Stonecipher* (Sc), Ben Adam Stromberg*, Matthew George Swan, John Patrick Swartzenberger (Sc), Mason James Sweeney, Anna Lynn Swoboda**, Jeff Thomas Teufel*, Aaron Micheal Thies, Christina Louise Thompson, Nathaniel Hunter Thompson, Kyle Dean Tilleman*, Derek Jon Tilzey*, Miranda Christine Trevino, Kevin M. Trobaugh*, Nicholas Robert Tunell, Dillon David Udelhoven, Juliann Jesse Urban*, Michael Kelly Vaira, William Travis Van Domelen, Elizabeth Vivian Van Dyke*, Jacque Nina Walters*, Jessi Ellen Webb, Ryan Parker White (Sc), Tiffanie Marie Wichman, Briana Marie Wickens* (Sc), Adam M. Yarger, Ran Zhu*, Zach Michael Zoske, Yue Zou

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, HEALTH AND HUMAN DEVELOPMENT

Doctor of Education

Mohammed Z. Almahfud, Miranda Lee Keaster, Mary Jo Nehasil, Gustave Evan Nollmeyer,

Cody Carlisle Stone

Master of Education

John Mitchell Alderman, Chelsea-Marie Ashley Allsbrook, Kimberly Kate Audet, Jamie E. Bates, Susan W. Benne, Amanda L. Blaker, Brian Joe Campbell, Rebecca Jeannette Coleman, Julian F. Collins, Kristin L. Combs, Julie Kay Donald, Michael Robert Ehinger, Elma Michelle Ellis, Ross E. Ellis, Sara Ann Enger, Eric Daniel Fisher, Erika Maureen Frounfelker, Kelly Angus Fulton, Jolene Marie Hegness, Andrew Steven Hessen, Lindsey Rae Jackson, Matthew J. Keenan, Kirstin Dalling Keetch, Michael Lewis Brickley Kepler, Jenny Lynn Malloy, Elizabeth Anne Matthews, Clayton David Todd Mauritzen, Katie Elisabeth McCall, Virginia L. Mohr, Naomi Jane Morissette, Lori Jean Ostberg, Emily Elizabeth Palmer, Amber R. Parsons, Valentina Irene Perez-Bradley, Eric Matthew Peterson, Elizabeth Olson Quintana, James Lee Rampley, Kristen Marie Rausch, Gregory Robert Sager, Megan Roseann Shutt, Alfred Aaron Skogen, Shanna Evelyn Smith, Autumn Angel Spencer, Daniel Willian Varney, Craig Douglas Otto Wagner, Julie Montgomery Walker, Lindsey Ann Wilkerson, Chelsey Jo Wilson

Master of Science in Health and Human Development

Karen Marie Brown, Peter Wesley Coyle, Mike Marvin-Thomas Craddock, Sarah Jean Devitt, Anna Christine Diffenderfer, Yanet Eudave Marin, Carrie L. Fabiano, Artina N. Foster, Marcy Elizabeth Gaston, Allison Leigh Gidley, Sarah Alexis Haack, Benjamin Stuart Hilleboe, Danica Lee Jamison, Sara Elizabeth Jay, Karman Richelle Klundt, Kelsey Marie Link, Perrin Day Lundgren, Kirstin Patricia Marne, Heidi Kay McKinley, Hilary J. Peil, Marlene Ann Renwyck, Timothy James Reusch, Salie Marise Rowell, Scott T. Salzer, Joshua P. Shroyer, Lidice Betsabe Tobar Quezada, Nathaniel Garfield Tucker, Tara Kate Vetrone, Brittany Ann Wenke. Posthumous degree: Gretchen Jean Browne

Bachelor of Science in Community Health

David Dean Barnett, Kelsi Rae Becker*, Jordan Michael Boerner, Kaylee Ann Bradford**, Bethany Cherie Brooks, Jordan Leeann Brown* (Sc), Paige Kara Crawford, Megan Louise Culp (Sc), Rebecca Jo Dower*, Teelan Cole Durham, Amanda Dawn Edwards**, Kimi Rae Essex*, Kate Ria Hall, Amanda Jo Johnson, Charlene Rae Johnson, Emmilia June Johnson*, Nicole Lois Jones, Kara N. Krantz*, Jennifer Nicole Lane* (Sc), Lindsey Marie Laubach (Sc), Charles Leonard Lee (Sc), Christine Nicole Martin, Elizabeth Vernelle Martin, Ashley Elizabeth Mattson, Bernadette Noelle Nelson*, Clayleen Inez Pipinich**, McKen-Z Elisa Ramus, Kelyn Annika Rein, Anne Mary-Masarik Richardson, Jaylene Michelle Schrage (Sc), Dwy Neffar Simpson, Alicia E. Stein**, Hannah Marynik Summers*, Micaela Rae Tacke*, Cassandra Lee Theis (Sc), Margaret Mary Vallely*, Ashley Lynn Vincent (Sc), Jessica Anne Wadsworth*, Tasha Franchescha Well Known, Rachel Laurel Wetzsteon*, Christina Mariesha Giannini-Wyatt* (Sc)

Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Education and Child Services

Kelly Madeleine Bard* (Sc), Kortnee Marie Barrett, Kayla Jo Bartlett, Eugenia Louise Begay, Amanda Kay Big Head, Elizabeth Annelise Condina, Erica Anne Filipowicz (Sc), Molly Lynne Flanagan (Sc), Nichole Marie Fredrick, Colleen Gray, Rena A. Heavy Runner, Rylie Mae Herman (Sc), Kayla Marie Hofmann (Sc), Katherine Brock Houskeeper* (Sc), Jenna Leigh Jakeway*, Lonna Marian Johnson, Renee Little Light, Emma R. Mahan*, Hannah H. Morsette, Josephine Lee Morsette, Katie A. Peretti*, Joycelyn Marie Piapot, Melissa Angela Querry**, Jean Angeline Reyes, Tammy Lynn Running Crane, Katelyn Sanders*, Velma Ann Smith, Jacinta J. Stewart, Dominica Lynn Stops At Pretty Places, Alishia Ann Swanson*

Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education

Sara Bree Bedwell, Andrea Wheaton Breeze*, Elizabeth Ellen Cahoon*, Karli Lequita Cavill*, Kelsey Dorene Clairmont*, Dylan Thomas Cok, Adelle Hanson Donohue**, Marynell Esther Dwyer**, Shandel C. Fouts*, Courtney Anne Francetich**, Anna Marie Ganser*, Rebecca Dawn Grant*, Cody Louise Harris*, Chelsea L. Hawkins**, Nathan William Hicks, Karisse Aileen Horat, Lily Dawn Hunter**, Andrea Lane Iacopino**, Erik Karl Isaacson, Joey Christine James*, Jessica Marie Johnson*, Tara Nicole Johnson*, Zachariah P. Knaff, Taylor Marie Markle*, Roxanne Marquardt*, Abigail Caroline McIntosh*, Megan Nicole McLean*, Brooke Dawn Meier, Kelsey Leigh Monnin, Theresa Frances Nalewaja*, Taylor McLean Neibauer**, Shielda Grace Pattison*, Kylee Rae Peebles**, Reena Lou Plaggemeyer, Nathan Jeffrey Poukish*, Stephanie Marie Caprio Prevette*, Stephen Michael Roose, Rachel Joan Semansky**, Amanda Jo Shearman*, Hannah M. Starr, Sean Edward Stathas**, Emily Ruth Suydam, Michael Jordan Tommerup, Megan Marie Udovich**†, Christina Ruth Walker, John Isackson Wallace, Michaella Marie Westfall, Ashley Marie Williams, Leah T. Wright** (Sc)

Bachelor of Science in Family and Consumer Sciences

Kara Jean Anderson* (Sc), Shelby RaeAnn Caple*, Rechel Antoinette Carter (Sc), Maria Rose Certo, Sarah Johanna Corliss, Amanda Kelsey Denison, Cameron Nicholas Farrell (Sc), Lisa Bird Fremont (Sc), Jessie Kristine Gilligan**, Kaylee Ann Grote*, Stephanie Marie Hert, Veronica Ann Kelly, Sara Lenell Landry, Michelle Rose Leiva (Sc), Tiffany Nicole Miller-Ballew, Jordan Christine Parchman*, Bobbi Marie Robinson**, Kerri Ruth Robinson, Ashley Schools, Kendall Hull Small, Monica Meghan Van Hatten, Jessi Ellen Webb, Kasey Lyn West*

Bachelor of Science in Food and Nutrition

Annah Margaret Arrasmith*, Rachel Nona Bochy** (Sc), Rebecca Marie Burbach (Sc), Rochelle Marie Doney, Aimee R. Duncan*, Amy Elise Foster**, Piper Louise Frame*, Sinda Speer Gustafson, Amanda Dawn Heath, Greta Lorelei Hensler**, Katherine Marie Jobb, Kimberly Marie Johnson*, Stephanie Elizabeth Johnson*, Kara Mia Landolfi**, Jessica Anne Larson*, Shelby Lynn Lubbers*, Kati Liesl Lueth, Gabriella Seraphina Malisani**, Jillian Carol McLaughlin*, Emilee Elizabeth Meyer**, Abigail Shirley Mitch**, Kristin Ann Norderud**, Katherine Jane Rhodes*, Sydney Rose Sharaf**, Nicole Hoiness Urness, Grace Weidlich*, Jacqueline Josephine Woods*

Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance

Megan Elise Anderson*, Leigh Katherine Bailey**, Kaysie M. Batchelder**, Miles Brandon Baughman, Kelly Ann Borden*, Shayna Marlissa Butler, Anna Kathlene Christian, Ellen Ottilia Crum**, Megan D. Cullers*, Brooke Nicole Darfler**, Kendra Michele Dennis*, Chavaleh Jeanette Evans**, Jared James Fabricius, Peter Joseph Fennelly, Faith P. Ford, Jonathan Scott Frazier, Aleisha Marie Gornick**, Rebeca Leigh Gunderson*† (Sc), Paul William Hamilton (Sc), Darragh Elizabeth Hildreth, Hannah Kay Inabnit*, Curtis Koji Inouye, Sarah Elizabeth Ann Jackson, Daniel Lee Jenkins*, Tana Marie Lecavalier*, Brecken R Lewendal**, Libby Noelle Madison**, Anna Louise Magnuson*, Rebecca Ann Mamrol**, Elizabeth Amelia Miller**, Sarah Margaret Novotney*, Bert Thomas Palagi, Andrew Michael Peck (Sc), Nick Ian Pollington*, Arielle Patricia Richard** (Sc), James Montgomery Roberts, Miles P. Schneeman**, Jacob Henry Schulte, Peter L. Stordahl**, Scott Robert Tardif, Trenna Jo Thelen**, Margaret Ann Warren**, Paul Robert Wichman*, Morgan Glenn Willger*, Allyson Louise Willoughby*, Jessica Jane Yeaton**, Tyler Douglas Young (Sc)

Bachelor of Science in Health Enhancement K-12

Taylar Cheyenne Barney, Beau Jordan Briese (Sc), Brooke Ranae Clark*, Danielle LouAnne Cummings, LaDean Marie Krogstad* (Sc), Dana Shay Labuda*, Derek Lewis Marsh, Robert Wayne Marshall**, Valentina MK Rodriguez, Janie Alice Tikka*, Morgan Glenn Willger*, Rebecca Summer Wolf*

Bachelor of Science in Secondary Education

Ryan Neil Dejarlais, Michael Samuel Fast Buffalo Horse, Thomas Lawrence Giovanini*, Casey N. Guderian*, Brent Thomas Harlen*, Lindsey Anne Henning, Emily Ann Keegan*, Ryan Kelley Lindeman*, Jody Dale Lowenstein**, Raymond Levi Marciniak, Eric Tyler Metz, Travis Monroe*, Robbi Lynn Nace*, Kathleen Johanna Sherry**, Adam Trenton Stapley**, Meghan Aileen Stokes, Lisa Marie Wallen*

Bachelor of Science in Sustainable Food and Bioenergy Systems

Andrew Patrick Berg, Charles Russell Fereday (Sc), Kara Mia Landolfi**, Karl Alexander Lauenstein, Claire Elizabeth LeDuc, Melissa Brie Lippy**†, Julie Ann Williamson

Bachelor of Science in Technology Education

Eric James Brangoccio, Robert Joseph Evans (Sc), Kent Logan Liston, Collin G Nelson, Carl David Poeschl*, Cameron Ronals Richards*, Dalton Michael Richards

 

COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

Doctor of Philosophy in Engineering

Justin Allan Hogan, Kathryn Plymesser

Master of Engineering

Matthew Lyle Barker, Md Adnan Morshed

Master of Science in Civil Engineering

Otmane Eljdid, Shane Rial Forsythe, Ross D. Golde, Gregory Michael Palmer, Herve Kundulo Wa Kitambo

Master of Science in Computer Science

Melissa Renee Dale, Prithvi Dammalapati, Devin Austen Gray, Ramya Krishna Koricherla, Ajaykumar Miyyapuram, Narendher Rao Takkarsu

Master of Science in Electrical Engineering

Hari Adithya Angampally, Hugo Orlando Condori Quispe, Tianbo Liu, Stacie Elizabeth Smith, Katherine Lee-Retzloff Walters, Colin E. Young

Master of Science in Environmental Engineering

Scott P. Jungwirth

Master of Science in Industrial and Management Engineering

Jamie Marie Schultz, Md Waliullah

Master of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Michael Wayne Bauer, Al Maqsudur Rashid, Tammy N. Ritchey, Joshua William Talbert

Bachelor of Science in Bioengineering

Mehmet Efe Aydin, Kylie Brigitta Bodle*, Eric Lyle Bogenschutz**, Steven D. Davis**, Sercan Dinc, Busra Elbir, Sule Er, Edgar Antonio Gamero Fajardo**, Stesha Lynn Gulick*, Seren Hamsici, Micah Park Jam, Gokce Kafali, Melis Kaplan, Erhan Keles**, Amanda Lynn Kessel*, Seyda Kigili, Dogac Koc (Sc), Hatice Nursah Kokbudak, Garrett Glen Kropp, Kamil Can Kural, Basak Mecit, Hannah Marie Newhouse**† (Sc), Sarah Ann Olsen**, Burcu Ozay, Mehmet Erkan Ozseyhan, Burcu Sabak, Hulya Saribocek, Amber Michelle Schmit, Can Berk Sevim, Sean T Stettner*, Patrick Thorndal Tate**, Kerem Temel, Ece Toklu, Emre Unal, Ece Utku, Katherine Grace Warthen*, Michael David Whaley

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Mohammed Jaber Al Khater, Mitchell Reed Bedford, Marie Christine Beitelshees*, Alissa Catherine Bleem**†, Kylie Brigitta Bodle*, Brittany Jean Buchholz*, Marcus Anthony Castillo*, Larry Jacob Conrad, Steven D. Davis**†, April Marie Dower*, Scott Joseph Drga*, Samantha Kay Foster*, Mark R Gagnon*, Mark R. Gagnon*, Nicholas Green, Aleksei Peter Grosulak*, Stesha Lynn Gulick*, John Jiri Heger*, Muhammad Hisham, Micah Park Jam, Jason Christopher Jendresen*, Amanda Lynn Kessel*†, Adam Christopher Ketterling, Zachary Anton Kober*, Garrett Glen Kropp, Majed S. Madani, Alia Marie Massouh, Zackery Justin Minor*, Nathan James Murphy*, Hannah Marie Newhouse**† (Sc), Sarah Ann Olsen**, Jonathan Paul Page (Sc), Kylie Kathryn Parker* (Sc), Todd Christian Pedersen**, Matthew Foley Romano*, Amber Michelle Schmit, Patrick Thorndal Tate**†, Coleman Matthew Vick*, Jacob J. Whaley*, Michael David Whaley, Robert Owen Wight*, Lucas E. Woods*, Mary Kathleen Wooldridge, Bryan John Scott Wram

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Ashley Naomi Allinson, Douglas Thomas Andersen, Andrew James Benson*, Stephen E.H. Bosworth, Danae Leslie Bray, Christian Michael Cutshaw, Shane Patrick Davis, Jenna Anne Delwiche*, Thomas William Denison, Brendan Joseph Elkins, Sarah Alison Foster**†, Grayson Charles Gillin, Kirk Lane Gordon, Daniel Christian Harrison, Paul Douglas Herbst, Levi Suter Howell, Nathan V. Hutchens, Nathan Jon Iltis*, Jackson Alexander Kunz**, Brandt Anton Frances Lee, Aaron Michael Lehnerz, Johanna Teresa Malle, Jay Kirkland Marcum, Kevin Andrew Marsh**†, Patrick Timothy McGunagle*†, Anthony John Miller*, Ethan D. Murnin*, Kelcie Jo Nice*, Joshua W. Robbins**, Mason Christopher Ruebel, Torey Paula Seward*, Leigh E. Sutton*, Matthew Allen Thibault*, Mason Ewing Tuttle*, Austin James Wargo, Lisa G. Woerlein**†, Brian C. Zirbel*

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering

Weston James Derby, Scott Francis Derhak, James Michael Hoagland (Sc), Jonathan McGee**, Cory Patrick Miller**, Matthew Frank Vanek, Geoffrey Covenant Whitt*

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Jon William Adams*, Jerold J. Albertson*, Stuart Michael Bateman, Bradley D. Bebchuk*, Callum Douglas Bethune, James Nicholas Blazicevich, Jordan Clay Bowman, Ryan J. Brandt* (Sc), Eric Nicolas DiGiovine, Skylar Justin Downes, Jonathan Isaac Fast*, Alison Marie Figueira**, Dominic James Frost*, Derek Gordon Gengenbacher, John Taylor Hoover, Joshua McLean Kilpatrick, Jourdan L. Lipp, David Joseph Mallon*, David Edward Marne*, Joshua Charles Meyer*, Nathan Owen Norberg**†, Robert John Parker, Alexander I. Shchepetkin*, Daniel Durant Wagar*, Andrew Wayne Wilson, Anders D. Windell*, Hauwa Ipeoiza-Tendai Yusuf

Bachelor of Science in Construction Engineering Technology

Britni Marie Alsberg, Trevor R. Brandon, Connor James Buckley, Jase D. Couture, Tyler Mason Decker, Jesse Lee Flattum*, Jared Joseph Fleming, Jacob Tanner Foulger, Logan Andrew Gondeiro (Sc), Tyler James Irwin, Tyler Dale Komenda, Jim Gilbert Kountz, Paul Daniel Lacey, Christopher Edmund Muhlbeier, Taylor Jordan Plante*, Dylan Garrett Ridgway*, Elizabeth A. Robison*, Taylor James Rodger, Ryan Keith Spence, Jon Daniel Umbaugh, Clinton Scott Van Voast**, Alex Earl Weeks*, Joseph George Zink

 

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Isaac S. Bubb*, Jordan D. Creveling*, Weston James Derby, Blaine David Ferris**, Joseph Francesco Guerri, Michael Leon Hansen, Jennifer Elizabeth Hoff, Samuel James Hogue*, Samuel Weston Hooson*, David Cameron Jones, Peter Keenan, Gavin E. Lommatsch, Erin Margaret McDonald*, Brian John Redman**†, Christopher John Scherr, Seth Brandon Smith

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering

John Henry Andenoro, Alex K. Bones, John Raleigh Burt*, Ryan Mathew Cape, Brent R. Gilliam*, Matthew Charles Hall** (Sc), William Walker Hamel**, Samuel Ethan Helm**, Brittani Marie Yirsa Nickol**†, Erica Ellen Pimley, Jamie Marie Schultz*, Taylor Thomas Steed, Annelise Emily Weinmann**†

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Travis Clayton Adams*, Scott Charles Albares**, Amanda Rae Bakken, Batuhan Balli, Adam Michael Bartie, Charles W. Bierwirth*, Blake David Hunter Bjornson**†, Patric Joseph Bomgardner, Austin Hamilton Borisy**, Isaac F. Braun*, Will Owen Bunting, Brandon William Calvert, Daniel W. Chamberlin, Andrew P. Crawford*, Jacob Miles Danczyk*, Matthew L. Danczyk**†, Timothy Patrick Dufficy, Mitchell Owen Eifrig, Hunter Zachary Elofson*, Derek Edwin Fabricius, Patrick John Flaherty, Charles Owen French, Trevor Roger Gilreath, Evan Rees Griffiths, Ethan Scott Hamilton, Nicholas Valentin Hebein, Paul Douglas Herbst, William Ryan Hesse**, Brandon Russel Hogue, Daniel Carl Hurst*, Trevor Conrad Jobst**, Chaitanya Johar**†, Evan Richard Johnson*, Jeffrey Byron Johnson (Sc), Nicholas Jay Jones, Shaun Lee Jones*, Ahmet Semih Kartal, Jordan Ruth Margaret Kennedy, Erin Carroll King, Samuel John Kuhlin**†, Michael Thomas Langguth, Josh Michael Liebers*, Colin Zedward Logan*, Benjamin Taylor Lynch**, David A. Mantha, Colten T. McCullough*, Jeffrey Thomas Mohl**, Terra Marie Moran**, Devin Joseph Murphy**, Jacob Douglas Nunemaker**, Daniel Gregorio Nuno-Ramirez, Tevfik Can Ozgur, Noah Robert Pearson, Ethan Robert Perry**†, Mary Elise Peterson**, Hayri Alperen Piyade, Wilson Tucker Platt*, Bryce Andrew Possiel, Wyatt Jennings Prison, Michael Steven Raveling**, Alexander Russell Nyholm Read*, Kyle A. Renaldo, Ethan Jordan Romagnoli (Sc), Joseph L. Serre, Matthew Eric Skuntz, Ryan Alan Street**, Tesha Rose Tavary, Samuel Garrett Thompson*, Lewis Wharton Thomson**, Jacob Lee VanBinsbergen, Brandon T. Waldorf**, Trylan James Wassmann, Kevin Davis Yeoman* Posthumous degree: Carolyn Grace Thompson

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Technology

Avery Cropper Alby, Jassem Hassan Al Eid, Sean Lucas Barrett, Travis Lee Bishop, Cameron Clark Danforth, Joseph Otto Faeh, John Benton Gardner, John Louis Garrison, Matthew John Giorgis, Joseph Vincent Giralt, James Brian Goveia*, Evan Rees Griffiths, Kevin Alan Keeley, Casey James Knudsen, Kris Wallace Kulbeck*, Ahmad A.O.E.A. Malallah, Ethan Scott Marcoux, Daniel Timothy Meuchel*, Kevin Patrick Murphy, Martin Saunders Reaves**, Shandon Mitchell Reay*, David Alan Salego*, Gerald Robert Schmaing, Tyler Richard Schram, Matthew Perry Scofield, Kerry Christopher Wheatley, James Nicholas Willich Posthumous degree: Carolyn Grace Thompson,

THE GRADUATE SCHOOL

Professional Master of Science and Engineering Management

Nathan Daniel Fite, Wade Joseph Johnson, Michael Henry Tuszynski Jr.

Master of Science in Health Sciences

Burke Patrick Boyle, Julienne M. Buono-Geddes, Luke Caleb Caddell, Kolton Giles Fraser, Brittany Anne Hunt, Haley Albrecht Landeen, Andrew Edward Luna, Kayleen Elise Offringa, Christina E. Potter-Jacobus

Master of Science in Science Education

Shannon Lee Greco

 

COLLEGE OF LETTERS AND SCIENCE

Doctor of Philosophy in American Studies

Ivy Therese Merriot   

Doctor of Philosophy in Biochemistry

Joshua Vance Heinemann, Amy Eloise Servid

Doctor of Philosophy in Chemistry

Benjamin Richard Duffus, Anna Kaczmarek Michel

Doctor of Philosophy in Fish and Wildlife Biology

Angela Lynn Brennan , John Henry Powell III

Doctor of Philosophy in Mathematics

Shane Patrick Nowack

Doctor of Philosophy in Neuroscience

Nicholas Monroe Dotson

Doctor of Philosophy in Physics

Laura Mae Sampson  

Doctor of Philosophy in Statistics

Sydney Kwasi Akapame

 Master of Public Administration

Kenneth Marshall Chase, Robyn-Fere Mary Giesecke, Kelly L Mildenberger, Lawson Payne Moorman, Cara Christine Sabo, Master of Arts in English

Bret Terrell Kinslow, Ashley Rene Rives, Jennifer L. Thornburg, Anthony Carmen Varriano

Master of Arts in History

Suzannah J. Avey, Clinton Allen Colgrove, LaTrelle Moon Scherffius, Ryan Christopher Sparks, Estella Maria Terrazas

Master of Arts in Native American Studies

J. William Goold, Colleen F. Stein, Jenna K. Vater

Master of Science in Biological Sciences

Brandi Renee Skone

Master of Science in Earth Sciences

Nathan Robert Carroll

David Samuel Firmage, Sarah Rae Jeffrey, Thomas Michael Matthews, Daniel Landers Ross, Danielle Jade Simon, Terra Marie Spotts, Jacob O. Thacker, Alicia Lauren White

Master of Science in Fish and Wildlife Management

Benjamin T. Galloway, Brian James Tornabene

Master of Science in Mathematics

Jenelle Kristine Benike, Anna B. Cepek, Alicia Alice Dehart, Anthony Danwayne Gaussoin, Lynette Marie Grypp, Erik David Kjosness, Eric Aeneas Lake, Anthony Luehrs, Lindsay A. Wiard

Master of Science in Microbiology

Naomi Tanaka

Master of Science in Physics

Andrew J. Alexander, Erica Anne Lastufka, Nicholas Peter Loutrel, Margaret Millhouse, Caleb Ray Stoltzfus

Master of Science in Psychological Science

Katharine Jacobs Kujawa, Mariana Rachel Olsen, Suzanna Lee Powell

Master of Science in Statistics

Christopher R. Barbour, Amber Michelle Nuxoll, Alyssa Ann Peck, Tan V. Tran, Matthew Benjamin Tyers

Bachelor of Arts in American Studies

Kristen Elizabeth Newman*, Stephen Wells Smith

Bachelor of Arts in English

Katryna Nicole Asbury, Nicole Baker*, Abbie Marie Bandstra, Emily C. Bell**, Darren James Black Wolf Jr., Carlisle David Bridwell, Cassidy Lehne Brooks*, Alyssa Catherine Burzynski, Joshua John Cavan, Zachary Michael Cavaness, Ted Joseph Chvala**, Dustin Lawrence Dallman**, Ryan Figura, Cody Brian Gilliland*, Julia Elizabeth Haluszka**, Elena Joy Harriman**†, Rebeka Marie Helm**, Thomas V. Herring*, Alan David Hoffmann**, Breanna Joy Holmes**†, Carla R. Hutson*, Brady Todd Jensen**†, Elizabeth S. Johnson**, Jake M. Koelzer*, Elishya Marie Konkler*, Mary Katherine Koppy*†, Samantha Anne Middlestead*, Quentin Samuel Miller, Erin Marie Molsberry**, Hannah Mae Mundt**, Kaitlyn J. Nicholas*, Dana Samuel Petersen, Molly Danielle Reed, Matthew Jason Rule, Daniel Biggs Ryan, Matthew J. Schwager**†(Sc), Emily Jo Schwaller**, Michelle Grace Storud, Jessica Marie Thomas, Autumn Marie Toennis, Angela Fay Tuss, John Kirk Vincent*, Kelsey Michelle Voeller, Gina Marie Walters, Angel Rae Ward*, Craig Roland West* Posthumous degree: Aaron Jacob Plowman

Bachelor of Arts in History

Douglas Aitken Adams, Ryan James Barbula, Antonio Mick Biglow, Thomas Alexander Orton Bradley* (Sc), Edward Alexander Caball, Jonah Michael Chinman*, Tanner Michael Colvin (Sc), Laina Grace Durnal**†, Connor Joseph Fairman, Kelsey M. Flynn, Derek Gordon Gengenbacher, Hunter Lewis Gordon*, Jon W. Gray*, Catherine Elizabeth Hall*, Lucia Maija Rose Kaul-Anderson**, Samuel C. Kramer, Robert J. Lease*, Dylan MacLean, Deja Leah Angelique Malone-Persha**, Ryan Joseph Mammen, Bradley James Mathis, Kirsty Kay Miller, Patrick Michael Milward*, Jeffrey Douglas Modrow, Robbi Lynn Nace*, Gourav Krishna Nandi**†, Hallie Kathleen Oines*, Christiana Jean Pensabene*, Chase Mitchell Posey, Graham James Ryden, Graham Sands-Milsom (Sc), Hilary G. Sinner**†, Zachary Delos Smith, Evan Daniel Thorpe (Sc), Katie Marie Voss (Sc)

Bachelor of Arts in Liberal Studies

Selisse Joan Arthun, Molly Flora Baltieri, Caila Rose Brennan*, Mary Elizabeth Lee Breslin (Sc), Ray Walter Buse, Marissa Kailey Chamberlain, Cassandra B. Dennis, Stewart Edward Deschamps*, Alisha Lee Downs, Texel Lili Feder**†, Keinan Ritter Gaylord, Britni Ann Heckerman**, Michelle Audrey Hicks (Sc), Alexander Weston Hughes (Sc), Aaron Scott Jack (Sc), Andrea Sue Johnson, Spencer Nelson Jonas*, Jacquelyn Renee Klompien**, Robert McKinley Konigsfeld, Mitchell Aaron Lane, Corrinne Marie Minnehan, Sarah Lynne Myers*, Daniel Wayne Nelson, Nicholas Michael Oldham*, Melinda K. Peirce* (Sc), Adam Baisley Pohl, Victor Prophet Reed, Ryan James Restvedt, Jordan Cole Rodenbiker*, Lila Kay Scott*, Breanna Stafford**†, Shanna Marie Stanley (Sc), Kelli Dawn Stephens, Andrew Cale Stermitz, Sarah A. Strommen, David Alan Vanhorn , Ashley Bell Wierda, Samantha Rose Willits* (Sc), Hillary Renee Wilson, Rebecca Claire Wirth, Anna Rose Wright**†, Ria Lynelle Young*, Landon Prescott Zimmerman

Bachelor of Arts in Modern Languages and Literature

Lauren Rebecca Bozeman* (Sc), Kelly Ann Earle*, Tomas Sebastion English**, Shannon Leigh Holmes*, Amber Lee Hoppel**, Hillary Brenna Jones**†, Cari Anne Kaiser-Sielbach**, Kinsey Culver Kline**, Caroline Donnelly Korba*, Russell Emery Leonard, Kelly Allyn Lewis*, Samuel Lincoln Moore**†, Violeta Joanna Nitzinger*, Hana Jane Paladichuk**†, Natasha Wren Pettinger**, Patricia Marie Prewitt**, Olivia Kathleen Renney, Jeffrey John Rudolph, Ankur Saxena (Sc), Bryson Michael Stoner, Patrick Thorndal Tate**, Eden Esprit Uhrich, Robert Max Wilke

Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy

Kevin Richard Barsness, Tyler Scot Currence**, Dustin Lawrence Dallman**†, Laina Grace Durnal**†, Eileen Anne Francis**, Portia Marlene Hall*, Patrick John Hansen** (Sc), Edwin Taylor Haring*, Evan A. Ivaldi*, Sally Lynch Marcus*†, Matthew Garrison Miller, Gourav Krishna Nandi**, Tyler James York*

Bachelor of Arts in Political Science

Kiah Marie Abbey*†, McKenzie Alexander Ball*, Mark Griffin Bond, Nichole Taryn Casebeer**, Brett Robert Christensen**, Janet B. Cronsell*, Sayantan Das Gupta, Elesia Christina Fasching, Joseph Conner Gagnon, Cassidy Hobson Geoghegan, Kathleen Rene Harris*, Brittany Jane Hollabaugh*†, Schuyler Thomas Kinneman, Gabriella Krevat**, Alana M. Lake**†, Jacob L. Losinski**†, Zach P. MacQuarrie*, Megan Jean Marler (Sc), Ashley Elizabeth Mattson, Andrew Mosheshe**, Andrew Allen Newhall, David Edward Ospina (Sc), Brandis Marie Paull, Marnee Ruth Rand**†, Stephen Lee Riggs**, Cameron James Schlagel, Chase Nathaniel Stefani, Haley Anne Swindler*, Morgan Raymond Thompson, Joseph Warren Vaughan, Jesse May Whyte*, Robert Max Wilke, Trisha May Yurian*, Grant Joseph Zimmerman**

Bachelor of Arts in Religious Studies

Benjamin Arthur Clapp*, Ashley Marie Larsen*, Johnson B. Turner*

Bachelor of Science in Anthropology

Shane Marcus Cashin, Rachel Helen Davis, Meghan June Forney**, Grant Kristopher Gittus, Bryan J. Gonzalez, Keisha Marie Hays*, Teanna Marie Limpy, Allana Nokomis Nath, Geri Lynn Osborne (Sc), Sydney Jean Pearce (Sc), Sarah Anne Rohde (Sc), Bonnie Jung Scott, Tara Lee Swanson

Bachelor of Science in Biological Sciences

Randie Lee Adams, Jake G. Ahmann, Samuel Asa Atkins*, Katie Louise Atkinson, Hannah M. Bares**, Cedessa Leigh Berg*, Christy Elizabeth Bernauer**, Sarah Anne Biesemier*, Briana Elizabeth Bode*, Eric Suddell Boyd, Brandon Michael Castner, Nicole Jean Cloud*, Bryan Joshua Cossairt**, Alyson Marie Cummings, Brittany Ann Deranleau, Ashley Christine Dubbs, Jacob Keegan Effertz, Albert Harris Erwin IV, Justin Robert Feddes, Jayme Lee Feyhl-Buska**†, Chris David Forrest**, Michael James Forzley*, Joseph Axel Frament, Pieter Alexander Gerrits, Roland William Gregor*, Richard Eric Hafla**, Leif John Halvorson, Christian Thomas Heck* (Sc), Lucas John Hoffman, Leah Rachelle Isaacs, Casey M. Jones, Emily Ann Keegan*, Amber E. Knutson, John Elias Kuntz, Charles Martin Loken, Patrick William Luckenbill, Kaley Anna Martinson*, Omar Parrish McClure, William Jackson Medlicott, Nicholas Thomas Melone*, Christopher James Monteith (Sc), James Scott Moore, Gizelle Melissa Peynado, Emmett Andrew Phelan, Russell Wade Plevel, Charles Stockly Plummer III, Aubrey Ray Power, Jason Reese, Elizabeth Michelle Risley, Levi Wynn Roberts*, Alyssa Leanne Sandner, Michael Patrick Sharp, William Robert Sharp, Trever James Swelland*, Carli C. Tejada, Ilene R. Terry*, Bristol Miranda Underwood**†, Dana Michelle Weller, Logan Kane Yurga-Bell*

Bachelor of Science in Biotechnology

Cary Lee Cochran (Sc), Jing Hao Lim, Muhammad Najib bin Mahathar, Jonathan N. Martinson*, Jared Christopher Nigg**†, George Andrew Schaible

Bachelor of Science in Cell Biology and Neuroscience

Tegan Elizabeth Ake** (Sc), Hadeel T. Alniemi**†, Samuel Asa Atkins*, Kate Marie Backstrum*†, Jamie J. Baker (Sc), Steven John Berge**†, Alex James Bergeron*, Michael D. Boerner*, Jordan Del Bonawitz, Branden Wirak Brelsford*, Nicolette D. Brown, Brittany Jean Buchholz*, Andrew Michael Burchak**†, Robert Joshua Camreta, Juan Felipe Crespo Quezada**†, Ramzi Khaled Demachki, Margerie Anne Sally Durban**, Weston Lee Dykman, Sheridan Lee Eckart*, Morgan Ann Egbert**, Robert Joseph Fegan*, Benjamin Fitzgerald**, Ethan Bruce Flathers, Heather Lynn Greer*, Michael A. Gross**†, Eric Michael Halverson**†, Leanna Marie Hansen**†, John Heine, Elizabeth Caitlin Jessen, Stephanie Elizabeth Johnson*, Ira Owen Kelley*, Zachary Andrew Krysinski, Morgan Ann Laine**, Brecken R. Lewendal**, Zachary James Mayer, Megan Jean McCafferty*, James Carey McKinney* , Cory Patrick Miller**†, Mariah O. Mitman*, Quinn Dunamore O’Dowd, Thomas Fowler Overend*, Jaclyn Marie Peick**†, Hannah Aline Phillips*†, Jennifer Rebecca Piburn*, Nehal Jitendrakumar Rami, Mitchell Jacob Rohrback**, Megan Marie Rothstein**†, John Michael Sands**, Brian McPherson Spencer**, Samantha H. Sticka, Julian Oliver Thorne**†, Brittney Calista VanAusdol**†, Spencer Nathaniel White*†, Kelsey Jean Wohlfrom

Bachelor of Science in Chemistry

Michael Raymond Burt**, Jordan Robert Dood*†, Jennifer Shereen Eller*, Joshua Wesley French, Edward Joseph Gillig**†, Bailey Rhea Ireland, Evangeline Rose Koonce, Benjamin Joseph La France*†, Patrick James Madden*, Jennifer Catherine Monaco**, Thomas Jerome O’Neill, Natasha Wren Pettinger**†, Jacob Michael Remington, Tyler Jeffery Schepp, Ann Elizabeth Seeley**†, Alec D. Skuntz, Benjamin D. Smith, Jacquelyn Michele Smith, Lee M. Stunkard*, Michelle Marie Thomas*†, Amanda Christine Weber, Spencer Nathaniel White*†

Bachelor of Science in Earth Sciences

Michael Donavan Akerlow* (Sc), Joseph James Akers, Monica Berchan*, Teresa Lea Blum, Lauren Rebecca Bozeman* (Sc), Eamon Vincent Clancy*, Brendan Paul Cook, Dominique M. Davíd-Chavez**, Blair Lauren Delans (Sc), Curtis J. DeVault, Taylor Feinstein (Sc), Steven J. Foreman, Sarah Alison Foster**, John Patrick Gleason, Benjamin Hale Hills**, Molly DeEtte Hirschi, Michael Josef Hutchins, Lindsey Marie Krumrie*, Jonathan Leff* (Sc), Daniel Trees Louth, Kathryn Nicole Lucas*, Michael Robert Mackie, Mackenzie Maureen Mailly (Sc), James Philip Mauch**†, Eric Tyler Metz, Tyler Warren Morrison-Heath, Brian James Norderud*, Todd Reidy Perkins (Sc), Ry Edward Phipps*, Jason Reese, Benjamin W. Robinson*, Kyla A. Sturm*, Gabriela Villegas*

Bachelor of Science in Economics

Joshua James Allen**†, Alexander Thomas Bennett, Andrew Thomas Carroll, Edward Inderrieden Farley (Sc), Elesia Christina Fasching, Emery Lakin Gaylord**†, Kayla M. Gnerer*, Amy Lynn Goebel*, Benjamin Reed Havens, Nicholas George Holom*, Rebekah Dornath Mohr*, Aniko Reeves Nelson, David P. Owen (Sc), Scott P. Phelan**, Jordan Anson Schupbach, Kristen Noelle Scott, Alexander I. Shchepetkin*, Chase Nathaniel Stefani, Jacob Daniel Weimer**†, Grant Joseph Zimmerman**†

Bachelor of Science in Mathematics

Derek Jay Conder**, Teagan Matthew Durtschi**, Casey Patrick Fairbanks, Gaoyang Fan**, Elizabeth A. Geise**†, Emily Kaye Hessler**, Trevor Alan Johnson, Cody Robert Kirk*, Andrea Leigh Mack**, Geoffrey Ray McBride*, Patrick A. Murphy**, Antonio Marcello Pierrottet, Carl David Poeschl*, Jacob Michael Remington, Jordan Anson Schupbach, Stephanie Briana Swets*, Samuel Howard Viall*, Lucien Desloge Werner, Travis Ray Williams, Reed Nabahe Witherspoon

Bachelor of Science in Microbiology

Altair A. Alonso*, Rhett Austin Aschim**, Tanner Joseph Bleskin**, Hannah Evelyn Carr, Kelly Kathleen Christensen**†, Samantha Lee Comstock, Cody Lane Donaugh, Cecilia Esparza**, Taylor Kaye Fadgen, Meghan Jeanne Garner*, Benjamin William Green, Brandon Louis Haller, Marna Kay Jensen*, Elizabeth Caitlin Jessen, Laura Johnson**, Kaylee Elizabeth Krantz, Desiree Nichole Linder, Kassie Marie Lybeck, Emma Ann Murter*†, Amanda Rochelle Nelson*, Meghan Elizabeth Prince*, Natalie Melissa Pursell**†, Courtney Lee Putnam*, Will Cameron Riggs, Kimberly Ann Shields, Kaitlyn Michelle Smith, Keila Michelle Speakman*, Katherine Maria Stabio*, Nora Anna Tramp*, Laura Ann Williams**

Bachelor of Science in Physics

Christopher Logan Bodnar, Warren Andrew Colomb**†, Elizabeth R. Forbes*, Lena Victoria Heuscher**†, William Slater Kirk, Jackson Alan Knoll**†, Jake Raymond Lindquist*, Jacob Douglas Parker**, Linn Winsnes Thrane, Zachary Cole Michael Winter*

Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Farah Allya Binti Bachtiar Effendi, Misty Alleyne Berdeaux (Sc), James Thomas Bruner, Yuvisela Yajaira Castillo (Sc), Ausha Lynette Cole*, Brianne Elizabeth Conroy, Daniel Gerard Corbett, Rita Marie Covel, Katherine L. Cowdrey**, Emily Elizabeth Danza, Terris James Dietz*, Micah S. Devine*, Anna Katariina Echeverri* (Sc), Alexandria Elizabeth Engelke (Sc), Kristofer James Fourstar, Emily Anne Fuller, Logan Bryant Garcia*, Everett Kennard Gilbert, Katherine Morgan Hart*, Amber Ellen Holmes (Sc), Chrissa Diana Holskey, Alexandra Victoria Jackson, Stefani Kay Jennings, Shelby Ann Jensen, Michelle Jermunson** (Sc), Dennis Eugene Johnson Jr., Nichole Kimberly Johnson*, Jennifer Madel Kamps, Harty Tilton Kelley**, Carmen Lacey Lembo*, Hailey Noelle Little*, Andrew Wilhelm Manigault**, Bonnie R. Merkouris, Natalie Anne Michajla*, Twila E. Yellow Horse-Miner*, Emma Moore Nielsen*, Selina Marie Northey*, Zachary O’Connell, MacKenzie Lynne Oliver*, Heather Ost (Sc), Francesca Pirolo*, Jason Robert Platt (Sc), Amanda Grace Poole, Trevor James Pust*, Kristine M. Romango, Justen Mark Schaak*, Alexander G. Sigler, Alexa Denise Smith (Sc), Kristyna Michele Smith, Samuel L. Sorensen*, Hannah Elizabeth Stark*, Leslie Carol Staven**, Michael Austin Sullivan, Eric George Szemes**, Stephen Jurgen Teintze, Wyatt Wilcox (Sc), Codie Lynn Wyers

Bachelor of Science in Sociology

Tucker William Auch, Harlee Isaiah Barbao*, Eryon William Barnett, Steven Devante Bethley, Jacqueline Derby Blackwood (Sc13), Christian Simon Boyce**, Joseph Grady Cameron, Molly K. Cech, Calen Edward Coleman, Scotty DeKlyen, Francis Paul Christian Egwuonwu, Roy Michael Fair, Jason D. Fredenberg*, Shawn Anthony Galahan, Erin Marie Hamilton, Emily Kyle Harshman, Martin McKelvey Magneson, Elysia M. Mangum, Melissa Ann Melville*, John Phillips Meyer, Clark Thomas Moorman*, Lindsay Jennings Murdock*†, Marnee Ruth Rand**, Heath Anthony Reed, Joshua Joe Roane, Muriah Joy Stahl**, Katherine Emily Tillson (Sc), Christopher Thomas Wilson, Bryndon James Windle

 

COLLEGE OF NURSING

Master of Nursing

Sadie Ann Schwenk Baldwin, Arlon Harris Bennett, Veronica J. Champer, Nyla Chandler, Stewart Perry Chumbley, Elize Marie Cline, Nicole Lorraine Cottom, Courtney Forde Crouch, Amy Lynn Davis

Andrea Dugan-Rasmussen, Denise Troupe Frankino, Brittany Rae Gomes, Amy Johnson, Catherine Grace Kelly, Amy Charlotte Larson, Joey Nichole LaRue, Danielle Rae Martin, Messina Michelle Michalsky, Katherine M. Mitchell, Janice Lynn Ostermiller, Livia Csonka-Marta Perry, Rebecca Lynn Rassi, Katie Elizabeth Skelton, Ashley Lynn Slayton, Hillary Annette Smith, Jenny Streich, Melinda Marie Truesdell, Shelley Sue Wray

 

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Veronica Marie Alfaro*, Danielle Mae Anderson*, Mariah N. Armstrong*, Nicole Marie Bauder*, Tawnia Ann Bell** (Sc), Heather Anne Bengtson**, Tanya Rae Benowicz (Sc), Stephanie Marie Bland (Sc), Jessie Clarice Boyce**, Sarah Lynn Brodock*, Kevin Christopher Brumbach** (Sc), Samantha Buchanan*, Natalie Joy Bucher (Sc), Katherine Diane Burke, Erin Jeannette Cayko**, Katelynn Rebekah Chamberlin*, Jennifer Anne Chiappa (Sc), Melinda Sue Christman*, Hannah Marie Combs**†, Amy Louise Connell (Sc), Helen Harder Cornwell**†, Briann Kayla Jo Davis*, Dana Lynn Derzay*, Rebecca B. Dickey, Lindsey Marie Diefenderfer*, Larissa Caitlin Donahue**†, Leann Rene Dorvall**, Debra Susan Earl (Sc), Kelly Earle*, Shala Noel England*, Kayla Renee Fabiano, Gina Mariel Geise** (Sc), Andrew Mark Germain*, Jessica Brook Gosselin*, Amy Nicole Greene**, Eve Annette Haegele*, Derek William Halden*, Kylelee Scott Hall*, Laura Colvin Hall*, Corrie M. Halligan (Sc), Michael Christian Hammer*, Stacey Lee Hansen (Sc), Nicole Elizabeth Harrington, Jessica Jo Hartman**, Amy Elizabeth Hathaway*, Tara Lea Hendrickson** (Sc), Kimberly Elizabeth Hilton (Sc), Rebecca Lynne Holland, Megan Elaine Howard*, Melissa Nicole Jenkins (Sc), Philip Joe Jenkins*, Brielle Ashli Jeziorski**†, Haley Claire Johnson**, Michelle Tierney Kautz, Heidi King Kearns (Sc), Lisa Marie Kienitz*, Ruth Elizabeth King**, Michelle Marie Kirsch* (Sc), Jessica Hope Knispel*, Carli Nicole Krause*, Toshua Tracy Krushensky*, Michelle Susan Kuchman*, Emilie Jenny Kuster**†,

Michelle Marie Lake*, Chiai Hattori Lanes**, Kayla Jo Lapke*, Nathanael David Latos (Sc), Nicholas James Lawlor**, Collin Edward Lee (Sc), Brooke Elaine Lewis*, Abigail Meredith Lichliter (Sc), Sarah Elizabeth Lidstrom*, Robin Laura Liggett (Sc), Candice Song Lindh** (Sc), Daniela Lopez-Morales de Hauck (Sc), Marion Theodore Lowe (Sc), Melanie M. Mace*, Stephanie Nicole Manseau*, Kaylie Nicole Marlen*, Tara Noel Martin**, Sophia Elizabeth Massey**, Kaleigh Ann Mikkelsen (Sc), Amanda Lynn Morris (Sc), Theodore Rosenberger Morrison (Sc), Mollie Kae Morrow**, Molly Cutsdifferent Murray*, Allison Kathleen Nesseth**, Jarrod Charles Nichter*, Jena Lin Olivares**, Katherine Renee Parker*, Julie Ann Passmore**, Taylor Marie Pauley*, Jill Michelle Pennington**, Grace Polyiam Perry (Sc), Holly Elias Pierson**, Litahni Rae Post-Bentham*, Kendra Jean Pottruff, Hillary Lindsay Robison** (Sc), Macy Shay Ropp**, Megan Marie Ross**, Karen Marie Rupp, Austin William Sabers, Davia Marie Schwenneker*, Stefanie Rebecca Scott**, Stephanie Marie Secord*, Kelsey Mae Shammel**, Aubriana Renee Squires*, Emily Christine Sughrue**, Kirsten Kay Svennungsen (Sc), Eric George Szemes**, Anna Lisa Marie Talkington*, Brooke Marie Templeton**, Russell Duane Thayer* (Sc), Dora Dawn Thompson**, Travis Cory Toelkes** (Sc), Virginia Raebecca Tymrak*, Kaytie May Vander Vos* (Sc), Aimee K. Vitateau**, Lindsey Lee Watson*, Toby Weisz, Jennifer Lynn Weller*, Justin Matthew West*, Michael Roger Wiggins*, Tyrell Quentin Wilson*, Noel Marie Yelvington*, Mitchell Reid Yoder**, Kelsey Lynn Zomer**

 

 ASSOCIATE DEGREES

GALLATIN COLLEGE PROGRAMS

 Associate of Arts

Emily Durfee**, Felicia Ann Eikens, Tiffany Nicole Kostelnik, Savannah Nicole Miller**, Tabitha Jo Roske*

Associate of Science

Travis Jonathan Lilja, Kayla Marie Omara

Associate of Applied Science in Aviation

Jacob Kelly Beshaler**, Miles Adam Goad, Drew William Hansell (Sc), Andrew Jacob Kolb, Jackson G. Kuhl*, Lorne Quentin Lovelace (Sc), Jeffrey Douglas Modrow, Jonathan Laurence Mudge (Sc), Robert Collin Nicholson, Joshua James Pomerinke*, Evan Craner Schwarzenbach*, Christopher George Thatcher (Sc), Luis A. Torres*, Justin Robert Waugh**, Adam Robert Weil*, Philip Keith Wipf, Rocky Yassin

Associate of Applied Science in Design Drafting Technology

Evan H Albertson, Cody John Farley (Sc), Jessica Nicole Hope, Carly Ann Madison*, Eric S. Milne, Chanel Ann Mumford, Sean David Peterson

Associate of Applied Science in Interior Design

Danyelle T Dotson**, Caroline Anna Oh, Tabitha Jo Roske*, Logan Brooke Shuman

Certificate of Applied Science in Bookkeeping

David Lee Bent, Christina Ilene Chenoweth, Brea Bergan Frickle, Yanping Li, Tina Marie Ligas, Mariah Nicole Mackaman, Donna Marie Miller, Ariel Laine Propp, Cecelia Anna Rossetti, Melanie Colette Schutter, Brita Lynne Shaw, Camy Bronwyn Toth, Heather Elizabeth Vandolah, Vaughn Chauntelle Zitzer

Certificate of Applied Science in Health Information Coding

Susan L. Glenn, Kaylee Nicole Larson*

Certificate of Applied Science in Medical Assistant

Jane Sacnanas Barton (Sc), Katie Anne Davies (Sc), Felicia Ann Eikens (Sc), Susan Lambert Glenn (Sc), Anthony Frank Janacaro (Sc), Melissa Marie Jeffers (Sc), Eri Koga (Sc), Kelsey Elizabeth Lopp (Sc), Janet Louise McCulloch (Sc), Rebecca Lynn Miros (Sc), Megan Elizabeth Schmitz (Sc), Ashley Jean Shippen (Sc), Sally Anne Skinner (Sc), Katelyn Thomson (Sc), Michelle Ora Ruth Waymark (Sc)

Certificate of Applied Science in Resident Building Performance

Kenton Cody Cripps

Certificate of Applied Science in Welding Technology

Gregory Paul Allred, Nicholas Allen Bartel, William Edward Black, Timothy Shane Chamberlain, Scott Jordan Cormier, Thomas Devine, Eric John Gerth, Gabriel Joseph Kissell (Sc), Forrest Charles Joseph Logan, Forrest Courtney McCarthy, Ian Quinn Robinson, Garrett Paul Schritter, Daniel Randall Shute, Barrett Logan Snyder, Nathan Andrew Stoltzfus, Kevin Shane Tucker, Steven Taylor Walk

 

-msu-

Bonnie Ashley (406) 994-2603, bashley@montana.edu

Related Articles