Montana State University

Montana State University spring graduates listed by hometown

July 22, 2014

Subscribe to MSU Newsletters


Bobcat Bulletin is a weekly e-newsletter designed to bring the most recent and relevant news about Montana State University directly to friends and neighbors via email. Visit Bobcat Bulletin.

MSU Today e-mail brings you news and events on campus thrice weekly during the academic year. Visit the MSU Today calendar.

MSU News Service
Tel: (406) 994-4571
msunews@montana.edu

Students from the following Montana hometowns were among the 2,047 Montana State University undergraduates who received diplomas during MSU's 2014 spring commencement ceremonies held May 3 in Brick Breeden Fieldhouse.

Donna Shalala, the president of the University of Miami and former U.S. Secretary of Health and Human Services under President Bill Clinton, received an honorary doctorate in nursing during the morning ceremony. She also delivered the charge to the graduates attending the morning ceremony. Yellowstone National Park historian Lee Whittlesey received an honorary doctorate degree in history during the afternoon ceremony and delivered the charge to the graduates attending the afternoon session.

Students with two asterisks after their name (**) graduated with highest honors. To graduate with highest honors, undergraduate students must have a minimum cumulative grade point average of 3.70. Undergraduate students graduating with honors have a single asterisk (*) after their name. To qualify for graduation with honors, students must possess a cumulative grade point average of 3.25 to 3.69.

A list of the graduates follows, listed alphabetically by their hometown with Montana graduates listed first. Other states follow alphabetically.

MONTANA
Absarokee
Carla Hutson*, William Sharp
Alder
Mark Boyd*
Anaconda
Erik Isaacson, Samuel Moore**, Kyla Sturm*, Gina Walters
Angela
Samuel Helm**
Bainville
Brittney Harmon*
Baker
Alexis Stanhope*
Ballantine
Trisha Yurian*
Belfry
Katie Atkinson
Belgrade
Jon Adams*, Joel Baker*, Harlee Barbao*, Andrew Benson*, Jacob Beshaler**, William Black, Zade Boylan, Branden Brelsford*, Todd Brunner**, Brandon Bush*, Joseph Cameron, Zachariah Conley, Cecilia Esparza**, Shawn Galahan, John Gardner, Andrew Germain*, Amy Greene**, Jared Hardaway*, Jessica Hartman**, Tycer Haugland, Amber Hoppel**, Jason Jendresen*, Shaun Jones*, Elishya Konkler*, Tiffany Kostelnik, Chiai Lanes**, Tina Ligas, Forrest McCarthy, Hannah Mundt**, Andrew Newhall, Meghan Prince*, Victoria Silvestrone*, Jennifer Stone, Matthew Swan*, Nora Tramp*, Samuel Vaughn**, Lucien Werner**, Kasey West*, Tiffanie Wichman, Anna Wright**, Tyler York*
Belt
Megan Gondeiro*
Big Sandy
Amber Amsbaugh, Scott Drga, Kris Kulbeck*
Big Sky
Grant Ganoom**, Patrick Griffith, Kevin Tucker
Big Timber
Megan Cremer, Reese Halvorson, Colleen Kinsey**, Dana Petersen, Reena Plaggemeyer, Shenae Stensaas
Bigfork
Jordan Arnold*, Quindee Averill, Sean Barrett, Andrew Crawford*, Kylelee Hall*, Laura Hall*, Gavin Lommatsch, Juliann Urban*
Billings
Kiah Abbey*, Randa Adams*, Danielle Anderson*, Kristina Bart, Emily Bell**, Bridger Biggins, Travis Bishop, Katherine Burke, Jillian Bushman, Ryan Cape, Shelby Caple*, Joshua Cavan, Melinda Christman*, Jase Couture, Tyler Currence**, Steven Davis**, Weston Derby, Curtis DeVault, Lindsey Diefenderfer*, Ashley Dubbs, Kristofer Fourstar, Mark Gagnon*, Emily Gates**, Edward Gillig**, Thomas Giovanini*, Aleksei Grosulak*, Benjamin Havens, John Heger*, John Heine, Stephanie Hert, Jennifer Hoff, Samuel Hooson*, Megan Howard*, Elizabeth Johnson**, Jessica Johnson*, Cari Kaiser-Sielbach**, Michelle Kautz, Adam Ketterling, Lisa Kienitz*, Erin KingJamon Knudsen*, Zachary Kober*, Ashley Larsen*, Brooke Lewis*, Jourdan Lipp, Charles Loken, Jody Lowenstein**, Shelby Lubbers*, Elysia Mangum, Kendra McGarrah, Megan McGlone**, Abigail McIntosh**, Allie McRae**, Emilee Meyer**, Cory Miller**, Jeffrey Modrow, Jennifer Monaco**, Jase Muri, Thomas Oleary*, Sarah Olsen**, Graham Owen, Taylor Pauley*, Holly Pierson**, Kendra Pottruff, Madyson Preston*, Shandon Reay*, Tyler Rickman, James Roberts, Macy Ropp**, Gerald Schmaing, Davia Schwenneker*, Lila Scott*, Kelsey Shammel**, Taylor-Ann Smith*, Katherine Stabio*, Hannah Starr, Michelle Storud, Trenna Thelen**, Virginia Tymrak*, Jacob VanBinsbergen, Lindsey Watson*, Grace Weidlich*, Ashley Williams*, Lucas Woods*
Box Elder
Eugenia Begay, Lonna Johnson, Hannah Morsette, Josephine Morsette, Robert Parker
Bozeman
Michelle Abrams, Randie Adams, Nate Adelman**, Joseph Akers*, Jassem Al Eid, Mohammed Al Khater, Evan Albertson, Jerold Albertson*, Joshua Allen**, Ashley Allinson, Gregory Allred, Hadeel Alniemi**, Altair Alonso*, Brian Anacker, Megan Anderson*, Todd Anderson, Brett Archer, Tyler Arneson, Kayla Baker, Katie Baldwin, McKenzie Ball*, Heidi Balus*, Hannah Bares**, Jennings Barmore, Lisa Barnes, David Barnett, Eryon Barnett, Adam Bartie, Chad Basaites, Jason Baumgartner, Sara Bree Bedwell*, Heather Bengtson**, Alexander Bennett, Monica Berchan*, Alex Bergeron*, Blake Bjornson**, James Blazicevich, Kylie Bodle*, Alex Bones, Pennelopy Borland*, Christian Boyce**, Danae Bray, Michael Burt**, Shayna Butler, Edward Caball, Marcus Castillo*, Zachary Cavaness, Molly Cech, Domenick Certo, Maria Certo, Timothy Chamberlain, Daniel Chamberlin, Katelynn Chamberlin*, Christina Chenoweth, Brett Christensen**, Anna Christian, Megan Clark*, Dylan Cok*, Ausha Cole*, Samantha Comstock, Daniel Corbett, Scott Cormier, Catalin Corrigan*, Katherine Cowdrey**, Jordan Creveling*, Janet Cronsell*, Dustin Dallman**, Emily Danza, Dominique David-Chavez**, Rachel Davis, Ryan Dejarlais, Scotty Deklyen, Thomas Denison, Dana Derzay*, Stewart Deschamps*, Thomas Devine, Jordan Dood*, Danyelle Dotson**, April Dower*, Rebecca Dower*, Alisha Downs, Margerie Durban**, Laina Durnal**, Ciara Easterling, Morgan Egbert**, Felicia Eikens*, Brendan Elkins, Tomas English**, Albert Erwin, Kimi Essex*, Hannah Estabrooks**, Adam Evans*, Chavaleh Evans**, Derek Fabricius, Jared Fabricius, Joseph Faeh, Roy Fair, Gaoyang Fan, Justin Feddes*, Patrick Flaherty, Jesse Flattum*, Faith Ford, Meghan Forney**, Chris Forrest**, Michael Forzley*, Jacob Foulger, M Eileen Francis**, Brea Frickle, Emily Fuller, Derek Gengenbacher, Eric Gerth, Cole Gibson*, Everett Gilbert, Jordan Gill, Jessie Gilligan**, Cody Gilliland*, Susan Glenn, Amy Goebel*, Joseph Faeh, Roy Fair, Gaoyang Fan, Justin Feddes*, Patrick Flaherty, Jesse Flattum*, Faith Ford, Meghan Forney**, Chris Forrest**, Michael Forzley*, Jacob Foulger, M Eileen Francis**, Brea Frickle, Emily Fuller, Derek Gengenbacher, Eric Gerth, Cole Gibson*, Everett Gilbert, Jordan Gill, Jessie Gilligan**, Cody Gilliland*, Susan Glenn, Amy Goebel*, Darcy Goodson**, David Goodson**, Andrew Gould, James Goveia*, Jon Gray*, Heather Greer*, Roland Gregor*, Kaylee Grote*, Skyler Hager*, Ernest Haglund*, Portia Hall*, Zoe Halvorsen, Leif Halvorson, Erin Hamilton, Chase Hanebrink, Edwin Haring*, Brent Harlen*, Kayla Harmon*, Cody Harris*, Daniel Harrison, Katherine Hart*, Amy Hathaway*, Chelsea Hawkins**, Keisha Hays*, Amanda Heath, Halley Heintz*, Greta Hensler**, Thomas Herring*, Emily Hessler**, Melissa Hiebert*, Molly Hirschi, Alan Hoffmann**, Samuel Hogue*, Brittany Hollabaugh*, John Hoover, Benjamin Hughes*, Anne Hutton**, Bailey Ireland, Leah Isaacs*, Alexandra Jackson, Jodi Jackson*, Sarah Jackson**, Joey James*, Daniel Jenkins*, Taylor Jensen, Elizabeth Jessen*, Brielle Jeziorski**, Katherine Jobb, Chaitanya Johar**, Dennis Johnson, Kimberly Johnson*, Laura Johnson**, Nichole Johnson*, Stephanie Johnson*, Hillary Jones**, Nicholas Jones, Kate Juedes**, John Jurmu*, Danielle Kadrmas*, Peter Keenan, Alyssa Keil, Veronica Kelly, Tracy Kilday*, Schuyler Kinneman, Tyler Kinzie, Arnold Kleinsasser*, Kinsey Kline**, Jacquelyn Klompien**, Tamara Knappenberger**, Dava Knobel, Jackson Knoll**, Jake Koelzer*, Shelby Koth**, Carli Krause*, Garrett Kropp, Lindsey Krumrie*, Scott Kundert*, Jackson Kunz**, Benjamin La France*, Kristin Laird**, Kara Landolfi**, Mitchell Lane, Michael Langguth, Robert Lawson**, Robert Lease**, Brecken Lewendal**, Eric Lewis, Yanping Li, Kaylee Litle, Katrin Locke*, Jaute Loftin*, Patrick Luckenbill, Andrea Mack**, Bret Magelssen, Emma Mahan*, Autumn Majszak, Ahmad Malallah, Johanna Malle, Andrew Manigault**, Tara Martin**, Bradley Mathis, Kasey McManis*, Eric Metz, Donna Miller, Elizabeth Miller**, Matthew Miller**, Tiffany Miller-Ballew, Eric Milne, Twila Miner*, Zackery Minor*, Rebekah Mohr*, Erin Molsberry**, Kelsey Monnin*, Travis Monroe*, Wade Montee, Clark Moorman*, Andrew Morin*, Tyler Morrison-Heath, Andrew Mosheshe**, Patrick Murphy**, Jamie Neal, Daniel Nelson, Allison Nesseth**, Kristen Newman*, Kelcie Nice*, Robert Nicholson, Selina Northey*, Zachary O'Connell, Thomas O'Neill, Dilara Ozkan, Jeffrey Patriarche*, Sean Peterson, Natasha Pettinger**, Ry Phipps*, Adam Pohl, Amanda Poole, Bryce Possiel, Ariel Propp, Trevor Pust*, Colton Rau, Martin Reaves**, Victor Reed, Jason Reese, Tyler Reichhoff**, Kelyn Rein, Olivia Renney, Katherine Rhodes*, Cameron Richards*, Dalton Richards, Emily Rimes**, Joshua Roane, Steffanie Robertus**, Elizabeth Robison*, Kaitlin Rodriguez, Jessica Roloff*, Cecelia Rossetti, Megan Rothstein**, Daniel Ryan, Justen Schaak, Cole Schaefer, Bradley Schaeffer, Michael Scheibel, Tyler Schepp, Cameron Schlagel, Amber Schmit, Garrett Schritter, Jamie Schultz*, Jordan Schupbach, Evan Schwarzenbach*, Brita Shaw, Alexander Shchepetkin*, Amanda Shearman*, Kimberly Shields, Logan Shuman, Dwy Simpson, Alec Skuntz, Matthew Skuntz, Chad Smith, Kristyna Smith, Lauren Smith*, Michelle Smith, Sondra Sorenson*, Keila Speakman*, Hannah Stark*, Leslie Staven**, Taylor Steed*, Chase Stefani, Kelli Stephens, Derek Stevens, Samantha Sticka*, Nathan Stoltzfus, Bryson Stoner, Peter Stordahl**, Sarah Strommen, Hannah Summers*, Emily Suydam, Alishia Swanson*, Anna Swoboda**, Tesha Tavary, Stephen Teintze, Brooke Templeton**, Matthew Thibault*, Jessica Thomas, Nathaniel Thompson, Kyle Tilleman*, Camy Toth, Kevin Trobaugh*, Michael True, Mason Tuttle*, Nicole Urness, Elizabeth Van Dyke*, Kate Van Genderen*, Brittney VanAusdol**, Troy Vanderlinde**, Joseph Vaughan, Coleman Vick*, Gabriela Villegas*, Daniel Wagar*, Christina Walker, Jackson Walls, Margaret Warren*, Katherine Warthen*, Amanda Weber*, Dana Weller, Craig West*, Michaella Westfall*, Geoffrey Whitt*, Ashley Wierda, Robert Wilke, Laura Williams**, Cassondra Wilson**, Christopher Wilson, Philip Wipf, Mary Wooldridge, Rocky Yassin, Kevin Yeoman*, Brian Zirbel*, Vaughn Zitzer, Zach Zoske
Bridger
Katryna Asbury*, Leann Dorvall**
Brockton
Michael Steppler
Browning
Rena Heavy Runner, Molly Murray*, Jean Reyes, Velma Smith
Butte
Robby Carmody, Nichole Casebeer**, Eric DiGiovine*, Tara Johnson*, Kayla Omara, Katie Peretti*
Cameron
Teelan Durham
Canyon Creek
Will Hamel**
Chinook
Emily Harshman, Dylan MacLean, Lane Schmitt**
Choteau
Lena Heuscher**, Kylee Peebles**
Circle
McKenna Brown*, Jana Haynie**
Clancy
Miranda Clark, Jessica Larson, Zach MacQuarrie*, Alia Massouh, Stephen Riggs**, Kelsey Stoner**, Kelsey Tommerup*
Clyde Park
Robert Fegan*
Colstrip
Jason Cheff
Columbia Falls
Eric Boyd, Brandon Calvert, Anna Downen, Jesse England, Kirk Gordon, Lindsey Henning, Micah Jam, Patrick McGunagle*, Russell Plevel, Torey Seward*, Austin Wargo
Columbus
Hana Paladichuk**
Conrad
Rebeka Helm**, Aaron Lehnerz, Justin Philipps, Jaren VanDyke, Kelsey Zomer**
Corvallis
Karisse Horat**, Emily Keegan*, Kathryn Kerner, Daniel Meuchel*
Crane
Brian Redman**
Crow Agency
Renee Little Light, Christine Martin, Elizabeth Martin, Dominica Stops At Pretty Places
Culbertson
Ben Stromberg*, Alex Weeks*
Cut Bank
Colleen Gray, David Jones, Jordan Kennedy
Deer Lodge
Jason Saari*
Denton
Kristofer Barber*
Dillon
Evan Helle, David Mantha, Kristie Peck*, Brandon Waldorf**
Drummond
Connor Verlanic
Dupuyer
Thomas Wurtz*
East Helena
Samantha Foster*, Colten McCullough*, Emily Jo Schwaller**
Emigrant
Kate Hall
Ennis
Kaci Shea**
Fairfield
Micaela Tacke*
Fairview
Erin Cayko**, Ethan Cayko**
Fallon
Amanda Haidle
Florence
Mariah Mitman*, Julian Thorne**
Fort Benton
Kelly Axtman*, Leigh Bailey**
Frenchtown
Aimee Duncan*
Fromberg
Sarah Combs**, Tyrell Wilson*
Gallatin Gateway
Allen Beard, Deja Leah Malone-Persha**, Stephen Roose, Jacquelyn Smith, Dora Thompson**, John Vincent*
Gardiner
David Bent, Forrest Madsen*
Geraldine
Brooke Clark*
Glasgow
Britni Alsberg, Nicholas Holom*, Zachary Lipszyc, Taylor Markle*, Shielda Pattison*
Glendive
Benjamin Clapp*, Jacob Gehnert*
Great Falls
Thane Belnap, Tanner Bleskin**, Patric Bomgardner, Derek Conder**, Ellen Crum**, Briann Davis*, Larissa Donahue**, Shala England*, Courtney Francetich**, Nathan Hicks*, Ira Kelley*, Jessica Knispel*, Mary Koppy**, Kelly Lewis*, Ryan Lindeman*, Kent Liston, Kathryn Lucas*, Libby Madison**, Gabriella Malisani**, Austin Marzetta*, Timothy McInerney, Whitney Milos**, Devin Murphy**, Jarrod Nichter*, Jena Olivares**, Bert Palagi, Chase Posey, Heath Reed, Taylor Rodger, Mitchell Rohrback**, Christopher Scherr, Stefanie Scott**, Stephanie Secord*, Brian Spencer**, Michael Sullivan, Aaron Thies, Megan Udovich**, Trylan Wassmann, Jessi Webb, Toby Weisz, Jennifer Weller*, Jesse Whyte*, Zachary Winter*, Noel Yelvington*
Hamilton
Nicole Bauder*, Eric Brangoccio, Breanna Holmes**, Shelby Jensen, Jake Lindquist*, Michael Raveling**, Seth Smith
Hardin
Christopher Muhlbeier, Emma Murter*
Harlem
Darren Black Wolf, Rochelle Doney, Joycelyn Piapot
Harlowton
Jillian McLaughlin*
Havre
Mariah Armstrong*, Kasondra Dawson, Brenee Peterson**
Heart Butte
Amanda Big Head, Tammy Running Crane
Helena
Jori Apedaile**, Brittany Buchholz*, Katelyn Champion, Alyson Cummings, Brooke Darfler**, Matthew Darfler, Adelle Donohue**, Marynell Dwyer**, Robert Eastman, Jacob Effertz, Jennifer Eller*, Kayla Fabiano, Ryan Falconer, Texel Feder**, Blaine Ferris**, Brock Forrette*, Nichole Fredrick, Thomas Furlong, Nolan Golz, Brandon Haller, Andrew Hay, Jade Hazelwood, Benjamin Hills**, Jessica Hope, Levi Howell, Ross Ingman, Joshua Kilpatrick, Kassandra Knudsen, Kara Krantz*, Morgan Laine**, Kaylie Marlen*, Kevin Marsh**, Samantha Middlestead*, Ashley Moon*, Brittani Nickol**, Brian Norderud*, Kristin Norderud**, Quinn O'Dowd, Erica Pimley, Clayleen Pipinich**, Nick Pollington*, Matthew Scofield, Ann Seeley**, Daniel Shute, Kendall Small, Samuel Sorensen**, Breanna Stafford**, Joseph Tavary*, Samuel Thompson*, Michael Tommerup**, Miranda Trevino, Kelsey Wohlfrom, Jacqueline Woods*, Maggie Yahvah**
Highwood
Julia Haluszka**, Rachel Semansky**
Hobson
Dawnita Deichmann*
Hot Springs
Charlene Johnson
Hungry Horse
Kassandra Hebert
Huntley
Jonathan Martinson*
Huson
Kaylee Krantz
Hysham
Andrew Kolb, Crystal Reichhoff**
Joliet
Justin Berg
Kalispell
John Andenoro, Ian Damon*, Rebecca Dickey*, Peter Fennelly, Jason Fredenberg*, Meghan Garner*, Edwin Haegele, Eve Haegele*, Brian Hoffman**, Haley Johnson**, Samuel Kuhlin**, Brooke Meier, Corrinne Minnehan, Makayla Mitchell, Danyelle Moore**, Jeff Morris, Drew Narduzzi**, Julie Passmore**, Hannah Phillips*, Antonio Pierrottet, Nathan Poukish*, Natalie Pursell**, Courtney Putnam*, Jeffrey Rudolph, Karen Rupp*, Austin Sabers, Sydney Sharaf**, Ryan Street**, Ilene Terry*, Christina Thompson, Janie Tikka*, Andrew Wilson, Mitchell Yoder**
Kinsey
Samuel Viall*
Lakeside
James Corwin*, Trever Swelland*, Lisa Wallen*
Lambert
Michael Vaira
Lame Deer
Teanna Limpy, Molly Reed
Laurel
Amanda Edwards**, Kaitlyn Smith, Muriah Stahl**, Jacque Walters*, Jacob Whaley*, Michael Whaley
Lewistown
Ryan Mammen, Kerry Wheatley
Libby
Joseph Frament, LaRona Luscher*
Lincoln
Ryan Spence, Travis Williams
Livingston
Rachel Abeh*, Annah Arrasmith*, Abbie Bandstra*, Ryan Barbula, Andrew Berg, Elizabeth Cahoon*, Micah Devine*, Elena Harriman**, Zachariah Knaff, Mariah Mackaman, Mollie Morrow**, Amanda Nelson*, Violet Nitzinger*, Ethan Perry**, Carl Poeschl*, Amanda Reese*, Theodore Rindos, Kristine Romango, James Willich
Lolo
Elysia Crockett*, Nathan Norberg**
Malta
Casey Knudsen
Manhattan
Shane Cashin, Hunter Gordon*, Landon Krogstad*, Kaylee Larson, Bobbi Robinson**, Melanie Schutter, Timothy Schutter, Stephanie Swets*, Morgan Willger*
Marion
Tyler Komenda
Miles City
Clay Bott, Sheridan Eckart*, John Kuntz, Anna Magnuson*, Ethan Murnin*, Theresa Nalewaja*, Autumn Toennis
Missoula
Veronica Alfaro*, Kelsi Becker*, Corrine Blair**, Bethany Brooks, Cassidy Brooks*, Connor Buckley, Brandon Clements, Bryan Cossairt**, Shane Davis, Kelly Earle*, Piper Frame*, Dominic Frost*, Aleisha Gornick**, Jessica Gosselin*, Casey Guderian*, Derek Halden*, Joshua Hamilton*, Britni Heckerman**, Lisa Henderson, Hannah Inabnit*, Emmilia Johnson*, Kevin Keeley, Ruth King**, Cody Kirk*, Toshua Krushensky*, Alana Lake**, Michelle Lake*, Sarah Lidstrom**, Melanie Mace**, David Marne*, Hallie Oines*, Mary Peterson**, Litahni Post-Bentham*, Levi Roberts*, Jennifer Rogers**, Tabitha Roske*, Dominic Scariano*, George Schaible, Kia Simshaw**, Shane Stalling, Logan Standley*, Michelle Thomas*, Justin West*, Anders Windell*, Lisa Woerlein**
Moccasin
Nicholas Metcalfe*, Paul Wichman*
Montana City
Stesha Gulick*
Moore
Derek Tilzey*, Matthew Vanek*
Nashua
Jana Tihista
Olive
Samantha Jo Smith*
Park City
Eamon Clancy*, Cody Donaugh, Alex Gappa*
Plains
Charles French, Travis Lilja, Abigail Mitch**
Polson
Logan Garcia*, Rebecca Grant*
Potomac
Aimee Vitateau**
Power
Carmen Lembo*
Rapelje
Derek Marsh
Raynesford
Kelli Kolar*
Red Lodge
Ceily Highberger*, Nicholas Lawlor**, Forrest Logan, Jeffrey Mohl**
Richland
Leah Nelson**
Roberts
Taylor Neibauer**
Ronan
Kelsey Clairmont*, Benjamin Lynch**
Roundup
Cedessa Berg*, Robbi Nace*
Scobey
Taylor Plante**
Seeley Lake
Kaitlyn Nicholas*
Shepherd
Adam Barkhuff, Mitchell Bedford, Mick Mosher*, Valentina Rodriguez
Sheridan
Lucas Hoffman
Sidney
Marissa Chamberlain, Terris Dietz*, Katelyn Dynneson*, Michael Hammer*, Ben Johnson*, Amanda Kessel*, Desiree Linder
Simms
Kayla Lapke*
St Ignatius
Jill Pennington**
Stanford
Roxanne Marquardt**
Stevensville
Christina Boberg, Kelly Borden*, Paul Lacey
Sula
Rachel Wetzsteon*
Sunburst
Rhett Aschim**
Superior
Samantha Buchanan*
Thompson Falls
Karli Cavill*, John Garrison, Rebeca Gunderson*, Jessica Wadsworth*
Three Forks
David Frank*, Jacob Garcia, Brady Jensen**, Jennifer Kamps, Mark Lincoln, Katie Olson*, Heather Vandolah, Justin Waugh**
Toston
Juliet Flynn*
Townsend
James Woodring
Turner
Shandel Fouts*, Clinton Van Voast**
Twin Bridges
Codie Wyers
Ulm
Anna Louttit-Mckay*
Valier
Wade McAlpine**
Victor
Kristin Swindle*
Volborg
Patrick Hessman*
West Yellowstone
Jared Fleming
White Sulphur Spring
Rebecca Townsend*
Whitefish
Matthew Danczyk*, Joseph Guerri, Shannon Holmes*, Andrea Johnson, Dana Labuda*, Kaley Martinson*, Nathan Witbrod*, Bryan Wram
Whitehall
Jordan Bowman*, Kyle Dodge, Megan McLean*, Anna Lisa Talkington*, Joseph Zink
Wilsall
Ryan Arthun*, John Swandal, Katlyn Tomschin**
Winifred
Brooke Boyce, Jessie Boyce**, Brandt Lee, Angela Tuss, Brandon Udelhoven*, Dillon Udelhoven
Worden
Trevor Gilreath
Wyola
Jacinta Stewart
Zurich
Clancy Kegel

OUT-OF-STATE
ALASKA
Anchorage
Kate Backstrum*, Josh Liebers*, Rebecca Mamrol**, Sophia Massey**, Bonnie Merkouris, David Notti, Bristol Underwood**, Jessica Yeaton**
Auke Bay
Anthony Stewart*
Cordova
Rita Covel
Eagle River
Benjamin Fitzgerald**, Lily Hunter**, Wilson Platt*
Fairbanks
Carlisle Bridwell*, David Norris, Jacob Remington*, Michael Sharp
Girdwood
Spencer Jonas*
Juneau
Mercedes Munoz*
Palmer
James Homme
Seward
Tara Swanson
Soldotna
John Gleason

Arizona
San Tan Valley
William Hesse**, David Van Horn
Tucson
Nathaniel Wilson**
Wickenburg
Ryan Restvedt

California
Arnold
Patrick Milward*
Bakersfield
Calen Coleman
Bayside
Martin Magneson
Berkeley
Emma Nielsen*
Bishop
Daniel Louth
Brentwood
Kathleen Harris*
Calistoga
Morgan Densberger
Chualar
Kyle Gavin
Clayton
Elise Canevascini**
Corte Madera
Alyssa Sandner*
El Cajon
Thanh Ly

Elk Grove
Eden Uhrich
Gualala
Aubrey Power*
Kentfield
Margaret Vallely*
Lincoln
Spencer White*
Los Gatos
John Sands**
Loyalton
David Salego*
Modesto
Stephanie Manseau*
Moreno Valley
Gustavo Asencio*
Orland
Melissa Melville*
Pleasanton
Nicole Baker*
Portola Valley
Carli Tejada
Rancho Santa Margari
Miguel Allport
Rescue
Hannah Combs**
San Diego
Leanna Hansen**, Ian Robinson
San Mateo
Christiana Pensabene*
Santa Barbara
Molly Baltieri
Santa Cruz
Douglas Andersen
Sonora
Taylor Dennis*
Tahoe City
Heather McKenney*
Tahoe Vista
Jordan Boerner
Templeton
Anders Raine
Tiburon
Elesia Fasching
Truckee
Bernadette Nelson*
Vacaville
Jonathan Frazier
Walnut Creek
Monica Van Hatten
Walnut Grove
Graham Ryden

Colorado
Alamosa
John Burt*
Avon
Samuel Atkins
Berthoud
James Osborn
Boulder
Kelly Christensen**, Timothy Dufficy, Emery Gaylord**
Centennial
Andrea Breeze*, Elizabeth Geise**, Tana Lecavalier**, Melissa Querry**, Leigh Sutton*
Colorado Springs
Kaily Baer*, Paige Crawford, Allana Nath
Denver
Catherine Maguire**, Caitlin Murray
Edwards
Rebecca Wirth
Englewood
Amy Foster**
Fort Collins
Alissa Bleem**, Jessie Butler*, Noah Pearson, Mason Ruebel
Golden
Dana Martin
Grand Junction
Benjamin Green, James Mauch**, Jennifer Piburn*
Greeley
Sarah Brownlee
Highlands Ranch
Alex Herbert*
Lafayette
Trevor Johnson
Littleton
James Bruner, Nicholas Green, Daniel Hurst*, Kyle Renaldo
Longmont
Clara Sweeney
Loveland
Sean Stettner*
Ouray
Grant Zimmerman**
Parker
Brent Von Schaumburg**
Ridgway
Morgan Jossi**
Woodland Park
Lee Stunkard*

Connecticut
Monroe
Alyssa Burzynski
Kensington
Eric Knaus
North Branford
Miles Goad
Winsted
Nicole Cloud*

Delaware
Newark
Ethan Mayes**

Florida
Jacksonville
Teal Lien
North Fort Myers
Sean Stathas**
Orlando
Tyler Fortune**

Hawaii
Kalaheo
Megan Ross**

Idaho
Boise
Francis Egwuonwu, Sarah Foster**, Lindsay Malm*, Casey Jones
Coeur d'Alene
Brianne Conroy, Chrissa Holskey
Ellis
Danielle Dowton
Grangeville
Andrew Burchak**
Idaho Falls
Richard Hafla**, Jacob Losinski**, Zachary Mayer, Jared Nigg**, Jacob Parker**, Dylan Ridgway*
Island Park
Eric Doyle
Ketchum
Austin Moses*, Scott Phelan**
Kuna
Taylor Fadgen
Lewiston
Adam Stapley**
Moscow
Will Bunting
Pocatello
Stephen Bosworth, Weston Dykman
Priest River
Jacob Weimer**
Rigby
Teagan Durtschi**
Salmon
Elizabeth Moody*
Sandpoint
Tim Householter, Michael Jezak*, Emilie Kuster**

Illinois
Chicago
Nicholas Hebein, Harty Kelley**
Lake Zurich
Joseph Schaar
Libertyville
Caitlin Maldonado*
Mascoutah
Samantha Katz*
Merrionette Park
Austin Borisy**
Orland Park
Ryan Figura, Kelsey Flynn

Indiana
Lebanon
Kendra Dennis*

Iowa
Muscatine
Jake Ahmann
Pleasantville
Bronya Renfrow

Louisiana
Shreveport
David Mallon*

Maine
Kennebunk
Ian Burke

Maryland
Jefferson
James Moore
Mount Airy
Lindsay Murdock*
Rockville
Jonathan Fast*

Michigan
Ann Arbor
Stephanie East
Auburn Hills
Sarah Novotney*
Higgins Lake
Logan Yurga-Bell*
Mount Pleasant
Jenna Jakeway*
Traverse City
Carly Madison*

Minnesota
Akeley
Mikaleen Lowe**
Bemidji
Kati Lueth
Duluth
Joseph Serre
Excelsior
Barrett Snyder, Adam Yarger
Inver Grove Heights
Nicholas Tunell
Lakeville
Isaac Braun*, Gavin Duecker*
Lino Lakes
Zachary Krysinski
Marine On Saint Croi
Ray Buse
Monticello
Scott Albares**
Moorhead
Evan Johnson*
Plymouth
Bradley Bebchuk*, Callum Bethune, Ashley Mattson
Prior Lake
Benjamin Smith
Saint Paul
Savino Ranallo
St Louis Park
Joshua Meyer
Two Harbors
Thomas Overend*
Webster
Michael Boerner*
Woodbury
Jaclyn Peick**

Missouri
Saint Louis
Luke Benz**
Wildwood
Russell Leonard

 

Nebraska
Chadron
Megan Cullers*
Lincoln
Sarah Myers*
Omaha
John Meyer

Nevada
Gardnerville
Michael Hansen

New Hampshire
Amherst
Jordan Dennis
Bedford
Brooks Boucher
Greenland
Katie Efstathiou*
Lebanon
Jayme Feyhl-Buska**
Madbury
Helen Cornwell*
Newbury
Andrea Iacopino**
Sanbornville
William Denley

New Jersey
Basking Ridge
Landon Zimmerman
Brielle
Caroline Korba*
Whitehouse Station
Brian Smith

New Mexico
Edgewood
Benjamin Robinson*

New York
Baldwinsville
Kevin Murphy
Barker
Marie Beitelshees*
Cambridge
Derek Wojtkun
Carmel
Alison Figueira**

North Carolina
Leicester
Ethan Williams
Weaverville
Stuart Bateman

North Dakota
Fargo
Jordan Rodenbiker*

Ohio
Cincinnati
Ryan Assum
Youngtown
Nicholas Melone*

Oregon
Arlington
Monica Mitchell*
Beaverton
Alicia Stein**
Bend
Steven Berge**, Christopher Bodnar, Robert Camreta, Patrick Madden*
Corvallis
Charles Bierwirth*
Grants Pass
Andrew Stulz*
Hood River
Isaac Bubb*
Klamath Falls
Stephanie Kerns*, Nathan Murphy*
Medford
Hilary Sinner**
Portland
Kaylee Bradford**, Jenna Delwiche*, Amelia Hirsch, Colin Logan*, Jeff Teufel*, Kalina Vander Poel**
Redmond
Brenna Mooney
Tigard
Lindsey Brunken*

Pennsylvania
Evans City
Anthony Miller*
West Grove
Douglas Adams

South Dakota
Kadoka
Amber Knutson
Rapid City
Seth Brandhagen*, Omar McClure, Emily Sughrue**
Spearfish
Caila Brennan*, Taylor Klinkel*

Tennessee
Goodlettsville
Elizabeth Forbes*

Texas
Adkins
Elizabeth Risley
Austin
Elizabeth Condina, Whitney Kemp, James McKinney*, Landon Meyer
Carrollton
Robert Marshall*
Euless
Denarius McGhee*
Frisco
Cassidy Langill
Houston
Daniel Torres, Luis Torres*
Pflugerville
Benjamin Stokes**
San Antonio
William Kirk
St Angelo
Joseph Giralt*

Utah
Salt Lake City
Keinan Gaylord
Smithfield
Andrew Page*
Vernal
Shanelle Hillbery

Vermont
Cambridge
Nicole Harrington
East Corinth
Stephen Smith
Essex Junction
Tucker Auch
Jeffersonville
Mason Sweeney
Moretown
Sierra Eilers**
Newbury
Kaysie Batchelder**
Putney
Alexandra Talbot
Shelburne
Sam Ziegler
Williston
Warren Colomb**

Virginia
Alexandria
Marnee Rand**
Falls Church
Meghan Powell*
Lynchburg
Sarah Biesemier**
Mechanicsville
Cassandra Dennis
Roanoke
Haley Swindler*

Washington
Aberdeen
Trevor Jobst**
Auburn
Clayton Amann
Battle Ground
Aubriana Squires*
Bellevue
Michael Hutchins, Matthew Rule
Bellingham
Mitchell Eifrig
Bothell
Tyler Decker
Burien
Erin McDonald*, Miles Schneeman**, Lewis Thomson**
Chelan
Andrew Stermitz
Cheney
Skylar Downes
Issaquah
Cameron Danforth, Grayson Gillin
Kirkland
Riley Hedlund, Natalie Michajla*
Lake Stevens
Alexander Sigler
Langley
Lucia Kaul-Anderson**
Liberty Lake
Rebecca Wolf*
Longview
Nicole Jones
Malaga
Robert Wight
Mazama
Claire LeDuc
Mercer Island
Heather Bauer
Mukilteo
Joseph Gagnon
Nine Mile Falls
Katie Roberts*
Olympia
Jacob Schulte
Port Orchard
Allyson Willoughby*
Poulsbo
Todd Pedersen**, Alexander Read*, Annelise Weinmann**
Puyallup
Curtis Inouye
Renton
Jacob Nunemaker*
Roy
Collin Nelson
Sammamish
Andrew Johnson
Seattle
Kathleen Chamberlin**, Philip Jenkins*
Shoreline
Michael Gross**
Silverdale
Daniel Nuno-Ramirez
Snohomish
Jonathan McGee*
Snoqualmie
Patricia Prewitt**
Spokane
Brent Gilliam*Brent Gilliam*, Nathan Hutchens, Savannah Miller, Matthew Romano*, Kathleen Sherry**
Spokane Valley
Joshua Robbins**
Stanwood
William Medlicott
Vancouver
Michelle Kuchman*, Patrick Tate**
Veradale
Shannon Coyle, Jasmin Crum, Byron Groh
Woodinville
Ethan Marcoux

Wisconsin
Boulder Junction
Nathan Iltis*
Columbus
Breanna Nevels
Madison
Ted Chvala**, Cassidy Geoghegan*
Racine
Marna Jensen*
Star Prairie
Andrew Stebbins
Waupaca
Nicholas Bartel

Wyoming
Big Piney
Rachel Hardin*
Boulder
Casey Fairbanks
Cody
Alexandria Housel*, Austin Jackson
Fort Washakie
Nicolette Brown
Gillette
Danielle Cummings, Pieter Gerrits
Jackson
Briana Bode*, Bryndon Windle
Laramie
Sarah Corliss, Bethany Smith
Sheridan
Matthew Giorgis, Quentin Miller

Carol Schmidt (406) 994-1966 cschmidt@montana.edu