Montana State University

MSU announces candidates for graduation at Dec. 13 ceremony

December 10, 2014

Fall Commencement 2014 - December 13 at 10 a.m. in the Brick Breeden Fieldhouse.

High-Res Available

Subscribe to MSU Newsletters


Bobcat Bulletin is a weekly e-newsletter designed to bring the most recent and relevant news about Montana State University directly to friends and neighbors via email. Visit Bobcat Bulletin.

MSU Today e-mail brings you news and events on campus thrice weekly during the academic year. Visit the MSU Today calendar.

MSU News Service
Tel: (406) 994-4571
msunews@montana.edu

The following list includes candidates for degrees at Montana State University's 121st commencement, which is set for Saturday, Dec. 13.


The university expects approximately 772 undergraduate students and 132 graduate students to receive degrees at the fall commencement ceremony. In addition, 176 graduate students who finished work for master’s and doctoral degrees in the summer will be eligible to participate in fall commencement.

An asterisk (*) follows the last name of undergraduates graduating with honors. Those graduating with highest honors are designated by two asterisks (**). Graduates of the University Honors College are designated by a †.

The ceremony for all MSU colleges will be held from 10 a.m. to noon at MSU's Brick Breeden Fieldhouse, with the processional beginning at 9:40 a.m. The university will honor Brooke D. Anderson with an honorary doctorate. Anderson is an accomplished American diplomat who has served as an ambassador at the United Nations and as chief of staff and counselor for the White House National Security Council. Most recently she served as senior adviser to the U.S. Secretary of State on the Iran nuclear negotiations. Anderson will deliver the charge to the graduates.

For more information, go to:

http://www.montana.edu/commencement/

A listing of candidates for graduations follows, listed by college:

COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE

Doctor of Philosophy in Ecology and Environmental Sciences

Karin Stockton Neff, Fabian Nippgen,

Doctor of Philosophy in Plant Science

Joanna Christine Gress, Anuar Morales-Rodriguez, William Duke Pauli

Master of Science in Agricultural Education

Timothy Robert Fine, Amy Kristine Prechter

Master of Science in Animal and Range Sciences

Neto Narciso Garcia, Kaitlyn Claire Spence, Jasmine K. Westbrook

Master of Science in Applied Economics

James Michael Banovetz, Jorge Luis Castiblanco Calderon, David Darlington Elsea

Master of Science in Entomology

Shavonn Reezale Whiten

Master of Science in Land Rehabilitation

Sean C. McKenzie, Hally Kirsten Strevey

Master of Science in Land Resources and Environmental Sciences

Sarina Bao, Badamgarav Dovchin, Christina R. Herron-Sweet, Ronald Zachariah Lodgepole, Katelyn Irene Miller, John Charles Sugden

Master of Science in Plant Science

Steven Michael Hystad, Rosemary Ljung Keating

Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Business

Katherine Patricia Argento, Angela LaRae Brence, Anna Janelle Dorough, William Tel Robert Foran, Justin Joseph Hartman, Blaine Herman Juedeman, Chelsey Sarah Nicole Snow, Holly Marie Watson**

Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Education

Adam Thomas Heggelund*, Lane Coy Nordlund, Lindsay Rebecca Pahl, Chelsey Sarah Nicole Snow, Chase Glenn Younkin

Bachelor of Science in Animal Science

Ashley N. Bartels, Miriam Elisabeth Bender**, Adrienne Elizabeth Brown*, Kelly Frazier Deaton, Jamie Suzanne Esp, Kelsey Elizabeth Haughian*, Hannah C. Hoffeditz, Sierra Michelle Johnson, Kyle G. Joyce

Preston Scott Kiehl, Katy Marion Klick*, Sarah Marie Lacart, Chesca Nichole Mayer, Hailey D. Moore, Sarah Katherine Olivo*, Andrew Steve Raftopoulos, Benjamin David Reed*, Rhett Styren Young

Bachelor of Science in Biotechnology

Ryan Trevor Hamilton**, Aimee Elizabeth Heil*

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Horticulture

Justin Arthur Bartels**, Heather Lynn Begger**, Eric Philip Downs, Jace Leo Kimmet**, Amanda Melvina Miller, Catherine Elizabeth Opar, Khaled Shamesaldain

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Sciences

Erik Charles Anderson*, Tucker Michael Colvin*, Tara Marie Donohoe*, Taylor Joseph Westhusin*,

Chad Michael Wilkinson

Bachelor of Science in Land Rehabilitation

Kathryn Suzanne Abbott, Cameron James Gehrman*

Bachelor of Science in Natural Resources and Rangeland Ecology

Katie LeeAnna Dykgreve**, Cody James Gullett, Rebekah L. Kamerman*, Nathan Antone Meek

Bachelor of Science in Plant Science

Kathryn Sue Kratky, Breanna Shirley Leake*, Lee Patrick Perkins*

Bachelor of Science in Sustainable Food and Bioenergy Systems

Shane Michael Cartularo, Shaelyn Joy Meyer

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND ARCHITECTURE

Master of Architecture

Thomas J. Battis, Casey William Bennett, Eric Robert Haffeman. Michael Thomas Highland, Alek Gabriel Hoffman, Casey C. Kispert. Soren Koford, Steven Levesque, Andrew Lewis Norby, Jack Joseph Oldham, Heidi Lynn Rogers, Trae Allen Schwenneker-Dickerson, Hannah Katrina Stroebe, Daniel James Swanson, Derek James Tice, Kate Mary Tilleman, Alexander Downs Tyler, Kelsey Louise Ward

Master of Fine Arts in Art

Amy Katherine Goldsmith

Master of Fine Arts in Science and Natural History Filmmaking

Heather Michelle Adkins, Alain Whitman Douchinsky, Alan E. Franks, Zuzana Gedeon, Hilary Hudson, Katherine Marie Jepson, Ian F. Maddaus, Margaret Denny McWhinney, Ingrid Grace Pfau, Sarah Maigin Smith, Steve Mark Spence, Terrance Michael Suarez

Bachelor of Music Education

Tawni Lynne Craig*, Denise Marie Rauch, Emily Ann Stibbe*, Kyle Thomas Tannehill*

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Lily Anne Sophia Barone*, Corey Lynn Ellbogen**, Ian Todd Gahagan*, Rachel Megan Harrington, Kaleigh Nicole Jones*, Shay Kidder Lee*, Katherine Mary Murphy**, Hannah Michelle Safford*, Devin Helen Tanner*

Bachelor of Arts in Art

Whitney Marie Board**, Lindsay Brianna Minnich, Anna Kerrith Prevost**, Hannah Michelle Safford*,

Amanda Mae Wittpenn*

Bachelor of Arts in Environmental Design

Tyson Jon Abel*, Jacob Arnot Ballweber, Trevor Eugene Bednarz, Kaylyn R. Brough*, Haley Michelle Center, Aditya Dasgupta, Quinton John Richard Gangle*, Kathryn Rose Kennedy-Hubler, Cameron Harrison Livdahl*, Sara Ann Morrison, Piper Lian New**, Patrick Timothy Shouldice, Zoya Vladimirovna Shynkevich*, John Henry Simianer*, Min Seok Song, William John Spiller*, Marissa Erin Stone*, Sean E. Taylor, Joshua A. Tomaschko, Erik James Walton*, James P. Williamson

Bachelor of Arts in Film and Photography

Zachery Kyle Gartner*, Patrick J. Gillis, Jordan Rachel Larsen*, Patrick Joseph Larson*, Rickey Allen Layman II*, Emma Fu-Li Light*, Matthew Benjamin Marshall, Olivia Lynch McManus, Michael Joseph Mohan, Trevor Eugene Nelson, Zachary Grover Sharon*, Matthew Everett Wheat*

Bachelor of Arts in Music

Joshua M. Forbes, Larry Paul Growney, Nicole Marie Jerominski

Bachelor of Arts in Music Technology

Jordan Lee Beene, Cortney Rae Lynn Bury, Aaron Richard Canen, Tyler Gordon Chamberlain, Reid Loessberg

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS

Master of Professional Accountancy

Alicia Jo Byers, Caitlin Marie Kilroy, Anna Melissa Morris, Heidi Faye Morrison, Dillon Mark Palczewski,

Priya Parmeshwaran, Nolan Allen Preeshl, Nathan Thomas Saravalli, Lucas M. Smith, Christopher Hans Williamson

Bachelor of Science in Business

Saralyn Derstine Alderfer, Faisal Saeed Alsiyud**, David Alvarez, Michael Aaron Anderson*, Matthew Don Baker, Mathew Gerhard Barnum, Ryan Baylies, Samuel Kenneth Beach, Felicia Ann Bearcrane, Lyndsie J. Berens**, Phillip Barrie Boyett, Colin James Burke, Diego Antonio Campos, Zachary Gage Carpenter, Josey Kathleen Carter, Quinn Marcus Catalano, Madison Ruth Cebuhar**, Cassandra Ann Cline, Allison Marie Cole*, Andrew Kevin Cornelius*†, Bradley James Daly, Natalie Ann Dodge*, Kalli Lin Durham*, Robert Earl Fust, Ian Lane Gordon**, Bailey Jordan Green, Devin Jerome Gros Ventre, Rachael Michelle Hancock, Evan Scott Harlan, Rachel Megan Harrington, Kyla R. Haynie, Kaitlyn Rose Hill*, Chencheng Huang*, Alexander George Ing, Alexander Walter Irick, Peter Bernhard Johnston*, Britt Danielle Kapperud, Chelsey Margo Kelley, Kyle Conrad Kors, Abigail Jean Lair**, Allison Jeanne LaRock*, Jordan Rachel Larsen*, Kyle Benjamin Laubach*, Keith Karl Leenders, Michael Wayne Lehman, Logan James Leidholt, Yuan Liu*, Zachary Austin Logan, Paulina Lopez*, Neil Patrick Mannix, Brandon Lloyd Marsh, Mitchell Tucker Martel, Wayde Robert Martinson*, Sione Na’aipangai Moeakiola*, Isaac Robert Nelson*, Rory Taylor Perez, Kelsie Ann Ray, Marissa Jocelyn Riopelle*, Joseph Fred Rolando, Buller P. Rork, Jackson Edward Rossmith, Tyler James Sanford, Amanda Elise Schjoneman, Jessica G. Schram*, Samuel Colton Sharples, Robert Alexander Slone, Kevin Paul Steiner, Peng Min Tang**, Brianna Sassell Taylor*, Cooper Robert Thomas*, Ethan Darrell Tilleman, Nicholas Andrew Trapp*, Wena Tsan, Charles Scott Urban, Sandra Diane Wahle, Jeffrey Palmer Whitney*, Rui Zhang

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, HEALTH AND HUMAN DEVELOPMENT

Doctor of Education

Travis J. Anderson, Kimberly Kate Audet, Michael Alan Ruyle, Elizabeth J. Webb

Education Specialist

Beverly Jean Mitchell

Master of Education

Jessica Mae Allman, Bobby Jo Sos Anderson, Anna Malena Rosen Belston, Katherine Bonar Blagden, Lauren Leigh Bruwelheide, Meghan Ann Clark, Julian F. Collins, Tara C. Covington, Dallas Ann Dallman, Lincoln I. Davie, Stephanie Gregg Debiasio, Theodore Brewster Dixon, Claudia Edgewater, Brenda Marie Floreen, san Elizabeth Galle, Donald Hank Handford, Michael Hautala, Elizabeth Jean Hede, Brian James Hoover, Stephanie Dawn Kern, Kelly J. Liddle, Jesse Aaron McFarland, Jessica R. Miller, Jeffrey Edmund Moore, Troy Austin Nellermoe, Sarah Deming Orr, Tracy L. Pare, LeAnn Marie Plymale, Deborah Lee Raunig, Erin Lynn Senst, Michael Dean Sims, Daren Robert Small, Erin Christine Small, Magdalena Wojcinska Stone, Paul Richard Swift, Casey James Tadd, Jason Bruce Thomas, Austin Lamar Thompson, Lori Ann Trierweiler, Claudia Mclaughlin Troxel, Brent Dale Twiford, Kaelin Elizabeth Watson, Cindy J. Welch, Susan L. Welker, Bonnie Jean Pickering White, Mindy Wilke, Angela Gail Williams

Master of Science in Health and Human Development

Sarah Elizabeth Albertson, Mike Marvin-Thomas Craddock, Kristin Marie Del Duca, Michael Lloyd Fox, Elizabeth Kate Hand, Laura Clare Horrigan, Billy Eugene Keffer, Miranda L. Margetts, Emily C. Ranta,

Erika Leigh Rauk, Tyler Johnson Reinking, Paul Joseph Stouffer, Lisa Marie Whalen, Noel Patcharin Williams

Bachelor of Science in Community Health

Kathryn Jean Barnett*, Kirsten Elizabeth Brennecke, Naomi Marie Creppel*, Petra Denise Davis, Anna Catherine Freeman*, Colette C. Gray**, Kacie Marie Hutton**, Amanda Jo Johnson, Laura Elise Lemoine, Richard Lewis McKinney*, Laura Alexandra Moore*, Ashley Rae Niles, Rebekah Marie Schuman*, Cody Nicole Shroyer*, Amanda Jo Straw*, Ashley Lynn Vincent

  

Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Education and Child Services

Kortnee Marie Barrett, Erica Anne Filipowicz, Faustina Tsuguko Takahashi*

Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education K-8

Courtney Lynn Anderson**, Kyle Preston Boling**,  Amber Renee’ Breuker†, Madalyn Lindsay Brownell*,  Shelby Lynn Buckingham, April Lorene Burnett*, Amber Nicole Caraway, Tiffany Dawn Cok**, Dana Elizabeth Eklund*†, Nicole Victoria Fairclough**†, Michelle Lee Ford*, Anna Margaret Fuglevand*, Anna Marie Ganser*, Jasmin Bellamy Gentry**, Veronica Ardelle Gillund**, Amber Renee Breuker*, Hannah L. Hertz*, Katie Rose Hillerman*, Rachel Rebecca Hull**†, Katherine Rose McDonald*, Janessa Kim McGuire*, Sara Marie Milch*, Amy R. Molenda*, Jessica Erin Morse*, Jordan Leigh Nyhart*, Ettje Fredrika Plaggemeyer*, Maggie Jean Powell, Rachel D. Schaefer, Morgan Renae Ser Voss*, Leah J. Sloan**, Allie Lynne Sorenson*, Faustina Tsuguko Takahashi*, Haley Zoe Thompson*,  Lauren K. Trovatten**, Erika Kirsten Wahl, MacKenzie Elizabeth Whitmer*, Leah T. Wright**

Bachelor of Science in Family and Consumer Sciences

Erica Lee Belden*, Johanna C. Bunn, Mackenzie Caitlin Ellerbe, Molly Ann Garand*, Hope Flora Mary Hamilton*, Emily Kathleen Keena*, Linda Moore**, Katie Cherlyn Salomon*, Ashley Schools, Jennifer Ruth Schreckendgust*, Samantha Suzanne Smith*, Brooke Gretchen Watkins*

Bachelor of Science in Food and Nutrition

Megan Dyan Baker*, Emily M. Berry, Rebecca Marie Burbach, Bronte Alexis Grooms

Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance

Katie Lynn Byerly, William Chase Deline, Denise Dorantes, Anna McKaye Ediger* †, Melissa R. Frogh*, Kylie Ann Gagnon*, Shelby Lee Harris**, Daniel Michael Winton Lee, Leo Joseph Legidakes, Josh Keneth Scott Mackay, Andrew Michael Peck, Vittoria Lee Porcella, Alexander Adam Smith, Tim Collin Streib

Bachelor of Science in Health Enhancement K-12

Emily Amy Allen*, Lauren Michelle Board, Devon Lloyd Bothamley*, Jeremiah Alyn Garneau*, Sydney Elizabeth Heckel, Jenell C. Heflin, Donald T. Howell*, Riley William Kurtz, Brandon Gil McDonald,  Haley Allison Meyer*, Keely Rae Michel, Matthew James Peebles

Bachelor of Science in Secondary Education

Melissa Diehl, Renee ML Elsen*, Michael Samuel Fast Buffalo Horse, Meghan Jo Gayle*, Benjamin H. Jackson, Raymond Levi Marciniak, Andrea Jean Palm, Sara C. Plummer**, Crissina Rekell Quinn, Clarissa Francis Smith*

Bachelor of Science in Sustainable Food and Bioenergy Systems

Karl Alexander Lauenstein, Jacqueline Cecile Lebel*, Candace Lee Moyer**, Annabelle Lee Richards*, Julie Ann Williamson

Bachelor of Science in Technology Education

Paul Devon Greeley, Erin Theresa Noreen, Richard D. Peters, Chad Michael Renstrom

COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

Doctor of Philosophy in Computer Science

Liessman Sturlaugson

Doctor of Philosophy in Engineering

Seyyed Ali Pourmousavi Kani, Elizabeth Louise Sandvik, Raymond Weber

Master of Engineering

Md Adnan Morshed

 

Master of Construction Engineering Management

Jason Lee Wiseman

 

Master of Science in Chemical Engineering

Zachery Edward Gill, Luke Daniel Halverson, Joshua Daniel Martin, Nathan Hu Williamson

 

Master of Science in Civil Engineering

Kelsey Anne Dalton

Master of Science in Computer Science

Timothy S. Dean, Isaac Daniel Griffith, Shamim Hafiz, Houston D. King, Xiaoming Li, Chang Liu, Patrick Michael McInerney, Ryan E. Nix, Saroj Poudel, Michael Anthony Running Wolf, Jr.

 

Master of Science in Electrical Engineering

Hari Adithya Angampally, Adam Kristopher Gunderson, Tianbo Liu, Kevin Robert Marchese, Benjamin John Soukup

 

Master of Science in Environmental Engineering

Robert William Cummings, Ashley Noelle Kroon, Andrew Jared Olson

 

Master of Science in Industrial and Management Engineering

Javion Blake, Shuchisnigdha Deb, Andrew Miller

Master of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Michael Wayne Bauer, Michael William Lerman, Tammy N. Ritchey, Michael Francis Schuster

Bachelor of Science in Bioengineering

Tyler Wayne Bellville*, Logan C. Boucher**, Cagan Ertuna, Jude Jideofor Eziashi**, Casey Ryan Nichols,  Joel David Pratt**, Matthew Lawrence Sherick**, Benjamin Hahn Solomon**†, Andrew John Wiencek*

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Ageel Mohammed Al Khalifa, Tyler Wayne Bellville*, Logan C. Boucher**, Grey William Chadwick,    Jude Jideofor Eziashi**, Casey Ryan Nichols, Joel David Pratt**, Matthew Lawrence Sherick**, Benjamin Hahn Solomon** †, Andrew John Wiencek*

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Saad AAA Alhaddad, Joseph Ryan Boeshans, Joshua Matthew Dirks, Brittani Noelle Elm*, Jeremy Frederick Hill*, Dawson David Jacobson*, Erik Russell Johnson, Tobias Marc Liechti, Jay Kirkland Marcum, Kevin Eugene McCoy, Kevin D. O’Connor, Tara Jean Osendorf, Winston S. Parker, Lawrence Jackson Perkins**, Janice Marie Simmons, Richard Allen Snidarich**, Clinton Allen Stovall Jr, Karlynn M. Therrian*, Wesley Tyrrell**, Jennifer Leigh Villacorta, Kesleigh Marie Walin*, Jiwei Wang, Melissa Rose Whalen**†

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering

Christian Alexander Brown, Nicholas Ryan Burgard*, Corey Sheldon Schmidt*

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Adam Michael Bartz**, Ryan James Brandt*, Stephen Matthew Bush*, Karen Ann Igo, Jacob Lee Jenks*, Odin Robert Kruse, Justin David Livingston, Killian B. Smith

Bachelor of Science in Construction Engineering Technology

Owen Matthew Antonich, Timothy John Barta, Carter J. Bignell, Kyle James Blunn*, Bryson James Buska, Kaleb Kristopher Dale, Adam Charles Delvo, William Thomas Dempsey, Troy Michael Ford*, Bryce Douglas Gernaat, Anthony J. Harmon, Todd Gregory Henrich, Samuel R. Holt*, Cole Robert Jensen, Zachary Steven Lingle, Kent Fremont Marcuson, Danielle Rue Montick*, David Benjamin Mutch, Cole Hardy Norsworthy, Guthrie Thomas Oiestad, Hongzhi QiLin, Aaron Thomas Rustan, Jefferson Douglas Scott, Erick Michael Stedje, Rick Glen Thompson, Jon Daniel Umbaugh,   

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Quarney Waiz Ali, Ismail Abed Alrajab, Shemiah Ediger**, Lana Gwen Hoagland, Jesse Martin Lee* †, Michael Robert Lehmann, Isaac D. Mazel, David Bryan Miller, Tan Nguyen*, David Walter Riesland*,  Zachary Grover Sharon*, Seth Phillip Wendt, Tanner T. Whitlock

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering

James B. Black, William Gerick Bryan*, Ciarra Reann Ioli*, Spenser Francis Ross, Molly Anne Wyman

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Henry Cole Adams, Travis Clayton Adams*, Erik McKenna Andrews, Amanda Rae Bakken, Ross Everett Balfour, Landon Alexander Bayger, Jacob Martin Berres, Christopher Robert Berry, Michael Jeffrey Bonde* †, John Stewart Cernick, Scott Allan Clem, Noah B. Cohn*, Ryan Alexander Colberg, Tyler William Culver, Jacob Miles Danczyk*, Adam Wayne Eckhart*, Shawn Michael Eddy**, Hunter Zachary Elofson*, Michael Emerson Eshleman, Breeann Sarah Foran*, Ethan Scott Hamilton, Brenden J. Harrison*, Shane Jordan Hoff, Henry Marcus Holiday, Jerry Jess Johnson**, Shane Michael Jongeling, Jacob Durward Kirk*, Lucas J. Kleinsasser**, Erik James Kolb, Levi John Krutzfeldt* †, Christopher Robert Lashinski, Justin Reidy Losier*, Alex Taylor MacKenzie, Kelsey Ann Martin, Austin Michael McCutchen**, Carley Nicole McCutchen*, Brandon Patrick O’Brien*, Christopher R. Piehl*, Brandon Allen Plant*, Wyatt Jennings Prison, Alexander T. Prosenick, Quinn J. Ruby, Markus Hans Theodor Schleuter, Adam Jonathon Smith, Adam Clayton Smith*, Nathan Christopher Taylor, Chase Alan Vinger**, Tyler Jon Von Bergen*,  Benjamin Tell Walker**, Oscar Carl Woods*, Colter Jay Yeley

  

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Technology

Metab Ateq Alhumaidani, Scott Douglas Anderson, Brett Allen Chesley*, Tanner Bryce Emerick, Kelsey Ann Martin, Eric Michael Mower, Tyler Richard Schram, Christopher William Tollerud, Aaron Craig Vaughn

THE GRADUATE SCHOOL

Professional Master of Science and Engineering Management

David James Walsh

 

Master of Science in Health Sciences

Julienne M. Buono-Geddes, Kayla Jean Daniels,Nathaniel T. Podgajny

 

Master of Science in Science Education

Joshua Abernethy, Deanna Bailey, Mariann Ambrose Bernard, Marcia Johnson Blome, Jim Philip Bratka, Dean L. Brown, Cameron Ross Burns, Joshua Joseph Caditz, Irene Angela Catlin, Matthew A. Clay, Kara Lee Coates, Justi Rae Crofutt, John H. Davis, Coreen A. Dingler, Rebecca Love Dobson, David Dooling, Daniel Dubrow, Joshua Chance Duncan, Camilla Dawn Dusenberry, Stephanie Brooke Fields, Shari Lynn Generaux, Elaine Marie Gibbs, Sara Danielle Grotbo, Liliana Guajardo, Jacquelyn Charlotte Haas, Jennifer L. Heisler, Kyle Lawrence Herdina, Analea Hronek, Angela Eileen Jenkins, Heidi Kirsten Jessen, Christine A. Jones, Alecia Emily Jongeward, Carisa Erin Ketchen, Katherine C. Koessler, Terina Frances Konrad, Donald Christopher Koper, Marka Rose Latif, Scott A. Lilley, Tanya Hobbs Long, Quincie Rae Lords, Nicolai Richard Love, Lisa Marie Lundgren, Robert A. Lynch, Logan Dean Mannix, Krista K. Martens, Matthew McClellan, Doralee Rene McCormick, Ashley Cathryn McGrath, Casey Stephen McHugh, Candace Marie Mcmullan, Dawn D. Mercer, Mark Meredith, Mary Katherine Mingels, Heather Marie Mitchell, Stephen David Mohr, Jeffrey De Jes Noblejas, Eric Todd Ojala, Sherry A. Otruba, Kalen J. Pokley, Michael James Poser, Lynn L. Powers, Katie Redmond, Randy Zane Rowland, Pamela J. Schaefer, Christina Anne Scott, Kaylee Christine Shaw, Ahmed Shukri Shawli, Carol Lee Smith, Jennifer Anne Smith, Garold K. Sumner, Michael Tang, Melissa Elyse Thompson-Krug, LeAnn W. Thongvanh, Rachel Schaar Tinkler, Donna R. Tully, Jessica Louise Radl Vasquez, Christina Lee Wallace, Jocelyn Dawn Wells, Clinton C. Whitmer

COLLEGE OF LETTERS AND SCIENCE

Doctor of Philosophy in Biochemistry

Benjamin Bolduc, Shefah Alma Qazi, Kevin Daniel Swanson

Doctor of Philosophy in Chemistry

Katherine A. Burbank, Brittany Anne Fonner, Khoi Quang Huynh, Matt Scott Queen, Bradley David Towey

Doctor of Philosophy in Earth Sciences

Zachary Robert Adam, Matthew Neil Fockler

Doctor of Philosophy in Ecology and Environmental Sciences

Margaret JS Eggers, Ann Marie Reinhold

Doctor of Philosophy in Mathematics

Kacey Marie Diemert, Roger Mark Fischer

Doctor of Philosophy in Microbiology

Elliott Paul Barnhart

Doctor of Philosophy in Neuroscience

Haley Ann Dunkel

Doctor of Philosophy in Physics

Matthew Raymond Adams, Adam Robert Kobelski, Wenjuan Liu

Master of Arts in American Studies

Jasmin Steiner

 

Master of Arts in English

Melisha Ann Garrett Haney, Shannon Kathleen Mahoney

 

Master of Arts in History

Alexander R. Aston, Michael John-Sibbald Taylor

 

Master of Arts in Native American Studies

Adrienne Lee Pelletier, Charles Henry Spray

 

Master of Science in Biochemistry

Autumn Brooke White

 

Master of Science in Biological Sciences

Erin Kennedy Kenison, Tanner J. Williamson

Master of Science in Earth Sciences

Daniel Eric Barta, Matthew John Borish, Nathan Robert Carroll, Jesse Soccoro Chadwick, Eric Joseph Easley, Ian R. Hoyer, Alex Grayson Marienthal, Sara Elizabeth Oser, Ashley William Poust, Daniel Landers Ross, Danielle Jade Simon

 

Master of Science in Fish and Wildlife Management

Daniel A. Bachen, Carter Roger Fredenberg, Adam Benjamin Mitchell

Master of Science in Mathematics

Jody Ann Cameron, Kerri Eva Nunnamaker

 

Master of Science in Optics and Photonics

Ana Baselga

 

Master of Science in Physics

Dimitry Ayzenberg, Alexander Mikhaylov

 

Master of Science in Psychological Science

Shaun Robert Owenby, Breanne K. Smith

 

Master of Science in Statistics

Koji Toma, Elizabeth M. Mosher, John T. Paterson, Jay G. Rosencrantz

Bachelor of Arts in English

Chanda Lina Barber, Hillary Jane Mckenzie Calef**, Andrew Hayward Carroll*, Alicia Michelle Conn, Craig Garrett Harkey, Lindsay Kaylin Hessman*, Deven Ann Johnson*, Olivia Jean Kenney*, Un Hye Kim*, Courtney Lehman, Jerrod V. Maddio*†, Kelly Gene Mullins**, Jacob Daniel Pancheau**, Julia R. Petroff, Fiona Clare Ramey*, Vince Allen VanMeter, Nathaniel T. Voeller** †

Bachelor of Arts in History

Hayley Alexis Aspelin, Cynthia Mariahann Atchley**, Brandon Anthony Dale, Scott Gordon Marshall, Naomi R. Schadt*†, Tonya Mone Scott**, Garrett Wade Smith*, Nicholas M. Suech, Justin M. Taylor, Calder James Thingvold*†, Evan Daniel Thorpe, Heather Michell Tyler, Alison Joy Wirtz

Bachelor of Arts in Liberal Studies

Sierra Rose Alexander, Dane Robert Anderson, Drew Lewis Arnold, Devon Marie Beddow*, Andrew Patrick Creighton, Nina Chiyoko Erickson*, Michelle Audrey Hicks*, Myles Ernest Keating*, Geri Lynn Knick*, William Wynn Krauss, Scott Allen Kurreck, Katie Elizabeth Monnin, Lindsey Marie Mulcare,  Samuel Jacob Ollar, Matthew Tanner Palmer, Melinda Kaye Peirce,  Larkin Adrien Scott, Melissa Penelope Jewel Svee, Roerick Victor Sweeney, Nevada Bennett Thompson**, David Alan Wallace, Elizabeth Ann Walsh, Hannah Del Waterman, Jennifer Bugby Webster*  

Bachelor of Arts in Modern Languages and Literature

Lachelle Lerae Davis-Monnett**, Kristen Johanna Ingman**†, Joseph Michael McHugh*†, Frances Marie Moore**, Kylie Marie Stier, Paul Eadmen Succo, Kimberly D. Wendell*, Caroline Grace Williams †,

Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy

Aaron Daniel Hill, Jessica Kelly Jones, Sally Lynch Marcus*, Christopher Martin Parker, Sarah Abigail Sproul

Bachelor of Arts in Political Science

Thomas Christopher Beatty**, Skyler Brianne Gunderson**, Luke Andrew Howard*, Amy R. Kessler, Gabriella Krevat**, Seth Aaron Lukens, Megan Jean Marler, Keegan David McBride**†, Robert Cole Moore**, Lance Colter Morrison, Bennett Clyde Mosley*, Jonathan Jake Schirmer*, Kyle Scott Steiner, Aubrey Marie Wall**, Casey Jason Wheeler, Valerie J. Wilson**

Bachelor of Science in Anthropology

Jonah Vashluv Barta†, Bryan J. Gonzalez, Delaney M O’Hara*, Gheri L. Hall- Osborne, Sydney Jean Pearce, Erin Rene Straight**

Bachelor of Science in Biological Sciences

Alexander Samuel Baer, Hunter Michael Hegwood*, Kali Anne Kuzma, Ethan James Markie, Erin Mary Maxted, Anne Brett McDonnell, Michael Joshua Melton, Christopher James Monteith, Michiel Dieter Pillet**, Logan Rees Quay*, Shelby M. Sparby*, Nathan T. Ziegler

  

Bachelor of Science in Cell Biology and Neuroscience

Maile A. All*, Cole Allen Berendzen*, Cody P. Blom*, Zackery Edward Cady, Xhesika Dauti, Ramzi Khaled Demachki, Mikayla Caselli Fletcher*, Carlee Renee Fountaine**†, Sarah Ruth Furman*, Brittany Ann Guest**†, Rebekah Faith Huckeby, Jeremy Allen Jenks, Kyle Thomas Knudson, Anmol Grace Manchala, Ryan Paul O’Neill, Dewey Thomas Peacock, Xavier Vincent Schwartz**†, Jessica Jean Stanisich*, James Bryce Sutton**†, William Charles Whitworth

Bachelor of Science in Chemistry

Jeanine Marie Piatz*, Gage Aaron Pickering, Jessica Jean Stanisich*

Bachelor of Science in Earth Sciences

Teresa Lea Blum, Brendan Paul Cook, Spencer Ray Gilchrist, William Franklin Harber, Emmy Marie Hill, Tyler Bratun Hill, Michael Stevens Hohne, Drew Henry Keairnes, Emily Joy Ketterer, Keri Rakur Ledford*, Jonathan Michael Leff*, Jacob A. Miller, Maximilian Thor Nitze*, Anna M. Peterson, Tristan Robert Schmitt, Ethan Pozarik Schreuder, Gustave Thomas Sexauer**, Kyle N. Shefte, Samantha Leigh Shelafo, Edmund Szypulski**

Bachelor of Science in Economics

Justin Arthur Bartels**, Wee Chun Chan, Kristen Noelle Scott, Holly Marie Watson**

Bachelor of Science in Mathematics

Samuel Timothy Gardner, Brett R. Green**, Shane Patrick Leary*, Chris Dominique LeMarrec*, Geoffrey Ray McBride*, Karl Arthur Osterman

Bachelor of Science in Microbiology

James Patrick Cwick, Jr.*†, Kassie Marie Lybeck, Megan Therese Maddio, Madison Paige Martin*, Heather Ann McRae, Michael Rutkowski*, Marissa Anne Stivers, Jenifer E. Thornton

Bachelor of Science in Physics

Brett R. Green**†, William Henry Wittpenn IV

Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Maile A. All*, Chelsea D. Anderson*, Haley Christine Burk, Camila Beatriz Burt Martinez*, Taryn Renee Dicomitis, Adrienne Rose East*, Earl Edward Edmonds, Alyssa Margaret Florman**, Alyssa Shelby George**†, Phyllis L. Hensel*, Kaitlyn Lysette Leiter, Daniel Andrew Meharry, Heather Ost, Randi Ann Phelps**, Casey Shane Ruple, Kristopher E. Segtem, Jessica Lynn Stratton*

Bachelor of Science in Sociology

Susan Rose Andrus*, Michele Kay Billington, Jacqueline Blackwood*, Shea Lee Buckingham, Danielle Dru Clark, Cody Kramer Cleveland, David Samuel Dash, Thomas Fitzpatrick Dolan, Brian Kirk Fredenberg*, Megan Nicole Frederick-Hiser*, Colin Scott Gaiser**†, Kristen Johanna Ingman**†, Tanner Carl Johnson, Hannah Elizabeth Mains, Austin Garrett Marsh, Richard Mark McLane, Lance Colter Morrison, Benjamin J. Rice, Monte Ray Richmond, Patricia A. Romero, Megan S. Shaver, Rebekah A. Uzenski, Erika Jean Wilcox*, Christian Steven Williams, Donnette Elaine Wood, Cassandra Rose Young

COLLEGE OF NURSING

Master of Nursing

Sunshine Meralee Esper, Amy Warner 

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Justin M. Barnett*, Josette Arlene Barthule*, Kelly Lynn Bonilla*, Rob Bottner*, Courtney Ann Bratrude**, Kelsi Rhae Brekke**, Kristen Rae Caudill*, Lori Anne Church*, Jamie L. Colver*, Haily Lynn Cramer*, Jerin Marie Davidson, Lisa Janae Dinkel, Jennifer Jean Doherty, Logan Kent Dolberg*, Tera Ann Doyle*, Roxanna Y. Drexler*, Zoe Isidora Duberstein*, Desiree Anne Dyck**, Conor Ramsey Dysinger*, Jennee Anne Edwards*, Michele Marie Fauth**, David Adam Field,  Elizabeth Margaret Fischer*, Ildiko M. Francke**, Joanna Marie Gehrig**, Caylin Elizabeth Gilbertson*, Kaycee Jo Gillaspy**, Christina Lynn Grey, Kali Jo Gunderson, William W. Halden*, Elizabeth Vera Harris*, Carmen Helena Heavirland*, Rachael Herskowitz*, Kaytie L. Iverson**, Emmaline Sue Jackson, Sally Sue Johnson**, Erica Ashley Jovick**, Cassandra Kay Kavran*, Jacob Hart Knudsen*, Genesis Rose Lafromboise*, Kara Annette Leukuma*, Kendra Rene Lightner*, Tyler John Lightner, Brenda Lee Lineback*, Sarah Kate Lynch**, Lanette Joni Macfarlane*, Briene Jean Marinovich*, Faith Diane McCalmon*, Michael Ann McInerney**, Angela M. McLauchlin*, Sierra Patrice Metcalf*, Jami Nicole Miller**, Nathan Andrew Mink**, Cierra Nicole Myers**, Alexandra Anne Nooney*, Jeff Thomas Notar*, Cassie Kenna Pedersen*, Christopher Keith Peter, Malisa Toy Peters*, Karie Marie Pietrykowski*, Jennifer Lee Quien*, Risa L. Reichelt*,  Melanie Lynn Rice-Bellamy**, Daniel Paul Sarandos*, Tarrah Lynn Selhost*, Heather Lyn Seymour*,  Klairee Rae Shay*, Angelia K. Spooner*, Zachary Don Stricklin, Jennifer Ann Stubb**, Michael Kiyofumi Tachibana, Tessa Nicole Taylor*, Kelly Anne Trufant*, Joshua Maurice Turner*, Jennifer Watts*, Erica Elizabeth Wegman, Carla Faye Weidow*, Matthew James Wimett**, Linda J. Wipf**, Haley Carolyn Wolverton**, April Ann Woods-Tatarka*, Deborah Wurz**

ASSOCIATE DEGREES

GALLATIN COLLEGE PROGRAMS

Associate of Arts

Bronwyn Marie Evans*, Stephen Gray, Valerie Catherine Locke, Quianna Maria Niesley, Erin L. Steorts, Cara Anne Stevens

Associate of Science

Melissa Michelle Bakosh**, Gabrielle Aline Bugnon, Katie Nicole Holte, Aundrea Jenea Peterson, Jessica Marie Puryer, Brady Scott Raney

Associate of Applied Science in Aviation

Michael Thomas Barnett, Drew William Hansell, Kyle A. Miron, Kyle Lindert O’Reilly, Joshua James Pomerinke*, Christopher George Thatcher

Associate of Applied Science in Design Drafting Technology

Chanel Ann Mumford, Ashley Lyn Rasmussen

Associate of Applied Science in Interior Design

Kendra Elaine Castillo

Certificate of Applied Science in Medical Assistant

Tina Marie Dotson, Jessica Marie Puryer

-msu-

Bonnie Ashley (406) 994-2603, bashley@montana.edu