Montana State University

Montana State University 2015 spring graduates listed by hometown

July 8, 2015

MSU awarded 1,522 undergraduate degrees in May. The graduates are listed by their hometown below. MSU photo by Kelly Gorham.

High-Res Available

Subscribe to MSU Newsletters


Bobcat Bulletin is a weekly e-newsletter designed to bring the most recent and relevant news about Montana State University directly to friends and neighbors via email. Visit Bobcat Bulletin.

MSU Today e-mail brings you news and events on campus thrice weekly during the academic year. Visit the MSU Today calendar.

MSU News Service
Tel: (406) 994-4571
msunews@montana.edu

Students from the following Montana hometowns were among the 1,410 Montana State University undergraduates who received diplomas during MSU's 2015 spring commencement ceremonies held May 9 in Brick Breeden Fieldhouse.

Robert E. “Bob” Lee, a rancher from Judith Gap and respected leader in the agricultural community, received an honorary doctorate in science at the ceremony and delivered the charge to the graduates at the morning ceremony. Montana Gov. Steve Bullock delivered the charge to the graduates attending the afternoon session.

Students with two asterisks after their name (**) graduated with highest honors. To graduate with highest honors, undergraduate students must have a minimum cumulative grade point average of 3.70. Undergraduate students graduating with honors have a single asterisk (*) after their name. To qualify for graduation with honors, students must possess a cumulative grade point average of 3.25 to 3.69.

A list of the graduates follows, listed alphabetically by their hometown with Montana graduates listed first. Other states follow alphabetically.

Anaconda

Taylor Dedman, Reema Najjar**

Augusta

Richard Patch*

Belfry

Thomas Bonogofsky, Monja Boyer*

Belgrade

Zakir Afridi**, Talinna Appling**, Courtney Bagnell, Gabrialle Berthelson, Joshua Bock, Tracy Calvert, Michelle Chase, Caitlin Dahl**, Jacob Derrick*, Kathryn DesLauriers*, Anna Eaton, Michael Everett, Kirby Everson, Jennifer Fiedler**, Quincy Galiger, Christopher Gillette, Kimberly Hansen*, Sterling Hill*, Kaleb Himes, Ethan Igo*, Lyle Imberi*, Billie Jensen*, Todd Jensen, Kimberly Johnson, Linda Johnston, Tanner Kanning*, Kevin Kelsey, Dillon Klein, Addie Kreikemeier*, Lavelle Krob, Tara Lanzendorf**, Alicia Leininger**, Tina Ligas, Zachary Lingle, Kelsey March**, John Milesnick, Anke Mills, Alexandria Morgan*, Lolita Morgan*, Jori Mummey*, Corbin Myers, Mandy Naylor**, Clarissa Negaard, Andria OTool**, Madeleine Pierce**, Austin Reyher*, Kendra Riggs, Jason Rogers*, Jacqueline Roller, Querin Rothing, Courtney Sanders**, James Scott, Kimberly Siemsen**, Jessica Sullivan*, Patrick Sullivan*, Briana Tesky, Julia Ward**, Amy Williams**, Jessica Williamson**

Belt

Katherine Dawson*

Big Sandy

Blake Brumwell*

Big Sky

Michele Geppert*, Jon Nelson, Samuel Garrigues*

Big Timber

Josh Carroccia, Bailey Engle**, Joseph Hancock*, Elizabeth Stryker*, Collin Todd

Bigfork

Hannah Barrett**, Emily Bermel*, Quinci Paine*

Billings

Aleksandra Abrahamowicz**, Cassandra Aldrich**, Joseph Boeshans, Austin Bourassa**, Paul Breitenbach*, Rachael Byrnes*, Jared Carter**, Reese Christensen*, Jared Clairmont*, Taylor Dees, Shannon DeJong*, Derek Dennehy, Jessica Ehlang*, Riley Gallogly, Riley Gallogly, Kristy Gladstone, Ben Gleason**, Samantha Granger*, Jennifer Gullett, Derek Hammermeister*, Emma Hannigan**, Jessica Harmon, Joseph Hauck**, Dyllan Herman*, Hayden Hollowell, Anthony Hopf, Ryan Huntington, Brianna Irion**, Kaitlyn Johnson*, Kjersti Johnston*, Jonathan Karell, Kristin Kochner*, Kristi Kruger, Kenda Laber, Courtney Lambert**, Josephine Lekse, Kayla Lemire**, Jenni LeSueur**, Samuel Lustig*, Cody Lux*, Justin MacDonald**, Chazlyn Miller**, Roger Miller, Michael Nguyen*, Kevin Obert, Tyler Osborne*, Amy Ostermiller, Stephen Ouldhouse*, John Pankratz*, Jenna Peretti, Kellie Phillips*, Tyler Pointer, Samantha Risa, Jayden Romero, Kendra Schaff**, Daniel Schaner*, Jacob Scott, Joshua Shakra*Sarah Snoozy, Jacob Soares*, Racquel Steffans*, Chelsie Stevens, Tyler Stewart, Chase Templet**, Melissa Thompson*, David Walz, Emmett Wester, Brandon Western, Christopher White**, Dillon Winkler*, Michael Wippert, Johnathan Yakawich**, Patrick Zimny, Courtney Zundel**, Logan Zundel, Adam Zwemke

Black Eagle

Brianna Hustwaite*

Bozeman

Dylan Abraham*, Christopher Adams, Jenn Adams**, Burak Akar*, Emily Allen**, Renee Allen*, Ammar Alshammari**, Quinn Altimus*, Joshua Anderson*, Luke Arbib**, Sawyer Arneson*, Ryan Bachofer**, Kara Bair, Trever Bair, Jacob Barthelmeh, Amberlee Beardsley**, Rhiannon Beeson**, Greg Behrent, Alicia Bell, Benjamin Bell, Taylor Benjamin, Paul Bennett**, Sonja Benton, Timothy Bernard**, Rebecca Blenkner, Teresa Blum, Kayla Boltz, Henry Bradford, Evan Breen, Madison Breiland**, Erin Brester, Murphy Breyfogle**, Zoe Brown*, Lucas Browning*, Kelly Bryan**, Nevin Bryers*, Rebecca Burbach, Tanner Burgard, Kyler Callahan, Jewel Christensen**, Jennifer Christianson*, Wee Kiat Chua, Richard Clark**, Sarah Clinton*, Tamera Collier, Taylor Cornwell*, Jennifer Cozart, Kelsey Cundy, Paige Cyr**, Taylor D'Agostino, Stephanie Daigle**, Emily Danielson**, Rochelle Davies, Mark Davis, Mitchell Davis, Thomas Davis, Alexandra Delaney, Irali Delgado, Kelsey Delin**, Brittany Deranleau, Thomas Devine, Nathan Doll, William Dove, Craig Dubois*, Wesley Dudley, Erica Dunn**, Jordan Edson, Eric Edwards*, Lindsey Egbert*, Najoua Eljdid, Sarah Elliott, Chase Ellison, Riley Emmer, Angela Estrada, Kelli Fagan, Lierin Flanagan*, Richard Foley**, Joshua Foster, Jordan Franks, AshLee Fraughton*, Sarah Freitas, Destini French*, Kristy French, Dominic Friedlein, Madian Fritts, Reid Gage*, Tomas Garcia, Kayla Gaskins, Eric Gefell*, Caitlin Gill, Amee Gloyn*, Harold Goetsch, Merve Gokce, Tevis Goolsby, Jamie Greany**, Alexandra Greene*, Emily Griswold**, Isaac Guy, Jon Hageness**, Griffin Ham*, Matthew Handley*, Casey Handsaker, Devin Hansen*, Mandy Hansen, Marina Hansen*, Kristi Harper, Jacob Harris, Jillian Hatfield*, Samuel Haugestuen*, Phyllis Hensel*, Douglas Hicks, Michael Hintz**, Brandon Hogue, Coltran Hophan-Nichols**, Lindsey Hove, Jessica Hunter*, Alexandra Hutchinson, Christopher Huvaere*, Stephanie Irwin**, Peter Isdahl, Taylor Jackson*, Andrew Jacobs**, Joseph Jette, Kara Johnson*, Melanie Johnson*, Nate Johnson, Rebecca Johnson**, Tanner Jones*, Bailey Jorgensen, Clifford Kallem, Michael Keech, David Keltgen**, Abdullah Khaldi*, Daniel Kidd, Alan Kloosterhof**, Jonathan Koenes*, Evangeline Koonce, Mikhail Korobkov**, Amanda Kuehn, Jeffrey Kuntz, Megan Kuntz**, Craig Lake, Ariel Lambrecht, Nicholas Lang, Christine Lange*, Jesse Langner*, Deidre Lantz*, Vanessa Laune*, Sarah Morgan Leachman*, Blake Lerner, Cheryl Lewis, Shannon Lineberry**, Jessica Lohmeier, Berthiaume Lord**, Erin Lucas**, Mark Lyon, Brian Maher, Kurtis Manely, Lucas Mardock, Ryan Maroney**, Saul Martinez, Molly McCabe*, Riley McDonald, Dylan McKenna, Trillium Memmer-Rahn*, Austin Miller, MaryShaun Mize*, Patrick Moholt*, Sarah Mondl, Nicholas Monokroussos*, Daniel Morse**, Jonathon Mortenson, Olivia Munroe, Shelburn Murray, Jeremy Naab, Katherine Neal*, Emily Nelson, Madison Nixon**, Virginia Nollmeyer, Sydney Obrecht*, Benjamin Ohman*, Brittnee Olson*, Sepp Olson**, Dallas Ott, Ashley Patera, Virginia Pate-Terry*, Braden Peterson, Sebastian Petzing*, Lai Phoon**, Nicholas Pinkham*, Joshua Pomerinke*, Hilary Porter, Cassandra Powell**Leemay Pranke, Elizabeth Preston*, Lukash Pruss, Carlina Quintero, Michael Richards*, Amber Roane, Sarah Roth*, Ryan Rouse, Caroline Rowe*, Ryan Russell, Michaela Sabo*, Francesca Scauzzo, Bryson Scheck, Nicole Scheibel*, Rebekah Schields**, Mitchell Schwab, Conrad Schweizerhof, Gordon Seavey*, Jared Severson, Maxim Shchemelinin, James Sherman, Isaac Shoulderblade, Jennifer Skinner**, Alish Slade*, Mark Smart, Erin Smith*, Jordan Smith, Natasha Smith, Elizabeth Snyder**, Paul Snyder, Megan Somers*, Josh Sonnenberg**, Shelby Sparby*, Joshua Stanish, Zach Stenberg*, John Stiles, Tyson Stillman, Mellanie Stordahl, Wade Sturman, Ryan Swelland, Samantha Tartaglino, Greg Tatar*, Julian Thornton, Echo Thurston, Michelle Tilstra*, Sydnee Tobiason**, Michael Tobin, MaryEllen Troendle**, Gretchen Troutman*, Sarah Tucker*, Jacqueline Ureel*, Zachary VanAusdol*, Eric Vann*, Peter VanNatta, Ryan Vine*, Alana Vosen, Linda Voss, Abigail Wales**, Justin Walker*, Lydia Ward**, Cori Ware, Austin Watkins, Robert Watson*, Heather Weas, Matthew Wenger**, William Whetstone, Summer Whillock**, Shelby Wieczorek, Lynnsey Williams, Stephanie Williams, Eric Wilson*, Lauren Winnett, John Woodgerd*, Sarah Wright*, Twila York*, Alexandra Ziegler**

Broadview

Jacob Mushaben

Browning

Michael Fast Buffalo Horse

Brusett

Brian Chamberlin

Butte

Mykal Ann Anzik*, Rachel Dean, Morgan Driscoll, Joshua duToit, Dylan Everly**, Sean Ferriter, Jessica Hall, Kade Henderson**, Rachel Huckeby, Edward Lally**, Thomas Markovich*, Kaitlyn Okrusch**, Matthew Pelletier, Samantha Reap**, Jordan Richards*, Andrea Rinehart*, Lauren Robison**, Courtney Schuelke**, Nadean Snow**, Cicily Webb

Cardwell

Taylor McQuesten*

Carter

Spencer Dahl**

Cascade

Anna Bowman, Karissa Floerchinger*

Choteau

Dylan Bouma, Lacey Bouma*, Blayne Gameon*, Samantha Mellinger, Brandin Munoz, Chester Pannabecker, Mariah Renteria

Circle

Jordan Haynie

Clancy

Bryce Bauer, Tabetha BousheyEmily Lindquist*, Kelsey Martin**, Olivia Martin*, Katherine Rouane, Rachel Sielbach*, Jessica Wacker**

Cohagen

Kendall Green

Columbia Falls

Joel Ballard*, Kristofer Gross*, Kristopher Kenney, Cody Maynard, Timothy Spencer*

Columbus

Melissa Eder*, Kali France*, Lindsey Mullikin**

Conner

Nicholas Kormanik**

Conrad

Kara Bandow**, Logan Erickson

Coram

Morgan Davis

Corvallis

Isaac Smith, Tyler Tintzman*, Haeli Turner*

Culbertson

Nicholas Oelkers, Sean Palmer

Cut Bank

Charles Cooper*, Wesley Sherer

Darby

Seth Block**

Deer Lodge

Kayla Crowe**, Alisha Gill, Kristen Niederklein*

Denton

Robert Todd*

Dillon

Jordyn Cooper**, Sara Downey*, Kerianne Richardson

Divide

Isaac Johnson*

Drummond

Luke Larson

East Helena

Taylor Benefiet*, Brandon Deily**, Klint Ferris*, Timothy Kerttula, Nicholas Moe, Samantha Sroczyk*

Emigrant

Jessica Guldan**

Ennis

Erica Evans Mita, Tucker Ott**

Eureka

Kurtis Proudfoot

Fairfield

Wyatt Ostberg

Florence

Heidi Wetch*

Forsyth

Jesse Nile, Dillon Rohrich, Ashton Solecki**

Fort Benton

Anna Andrechak, Hannah DeBorde**, Riley DeBruycker*

Galata

Cole Ratzburg*

Gallatin Gateway

Rhys McCotter, Leah Parsch

Gardiner

David Bent, Michael Bent**, Dorothy Thom

Geraldine

Hallie Bronec**

Glasgow

Ashlyn Alsberg*, Aaron Hartsock, Dylan Hughes, Zachary Remus

Glen

Tiffany Reichle*

Glendive

Justin Doll, Dakotah Dorwart*, Jordan Garceau**, Jerad Geiger, Mara Kuehn

Great Falls

Robert Bartram*, Jacob Bleskin*, Chloe Braulick, Kaleb Burgess, Laura Chaney**, Anita Copp*, Kelsey Crawford*, Lynda Dadej, Ryanne Daily*, Taylor Davis, Andrea Enochson, Nathan Frank, Catherine Gilligan**, Joshua Gosney*, Jessie Hardin**, Hillary Harrison, Sydney Hirst**, Courtney Holland*, Spencer Jenkins*, Brit Kessner*, Nathan Kleinsasser**, Amanda Lake**, Lauren LaRance, Abie Lee**, Joseph-Thomas Lehotsky, Kelsey Martin, Rachel Matsko, David McKay*, Jared Middleton*, Jessica Morin*, Jeffry Nation*, Gregory Oswood, Austin Pabst**, Kenneth Patrick*, Joshua Pecukonis*, Christopher Perkins, Taylor Reese**, Courtney Schulz*, Jaimee Stevens*, Rachel Teasley**, Bryson Turner, Jamie Walden, Kaylee Walden**, Samuel Wavra**, Keely West*, William Winward

Greycliff

Nicholas Uehling*

Hall

Rick Opsahl*

Hamilton

Ashley Bartels, Amie Bennett*, Kelsey Brangoccio**, Heather Demorest*, Andrew Jarvis*, Stella Quinlan*, Jennifer Raveling**

Hardin

Shawn Engellant

Havre

Teresa Buerkle, John Perrodin, Madison Ruff

Helena

Forrest Arnold*, Seth Batson*, Emily Berglund*, Alex Bostrom, Noah Bostrom*, Kassidee Dalton, Levi Dutton*, Micah Dutton*, Zachary Fisher, James Gray, Christine Gronneberg**, Alexandra Hay*, Nina Hill**, Shane Israel, Devon Kerins*, Hannah Kops*, Leslie Kromarek, Ryan Kropp*, Bromley Maharg, Peter Mathews, Anna Merchen*, Katherine Merchen, Rebecca Miros, Michael Mleko**, Abigail Montgomery, Patrick Morgan, Cal Mullen, Connor Murnion**, Erik Norderud, Colter Olmstead*, Matthew Olson*, Abbie Pimley*, Joseph Quinones**, Anita Ratcliff*, Travis Ray, Aaron Reynolds**, Benjamin Rickman, Joseph Schadt**, Sabrina Smith*, Megan Spofford, Nicholas Trapp*, Smith Wells**Emily Van Genderen*

Heron

Rachael Archer**

Highwood

Damon Alm, Kimberly Johnson*, Stevy Rood**

Hinsdale

Chateau Christensen*

Homestead

Michael Nelson

Hot Springs

Kaitlyn Carr*

Hungry Horse

Callie Martins

Hysham

David Lackman**, Shane Lackman**

Ismay

Callie Griffin**

Jefferson City

Denver Jones, Darren Wood*

Joliet

Zachary Wogamon

Jordan

Shelby Murnion*

Kalispell

Benjamin Butts*, Ian Cavigli**, Bryant Eickert, Leah Engebretson*, Leland Fabel*, Sarah Gardner, Gabrielle Gunlikson**, Justin Hoehn, Sarah Jerger*, Louis Kentros*, Jeren Knaff, Stephen Knuffke*, Odin Kruse, Kristin Laird*, Garrett Mack*, Paige Maskill, Christine Miller*, Scott Miller*, Dylan Motley, Christopher Parker, Matthew Probert*, Bryce Puchta*, Amanda Schmid**, Matthew Stahlberg, Quin Stevens*, Logan Warberg**, Hannah Wilson**, Morgen Zauner*

Kinsey

Nathan Foulger

Lakeside

Evan Lerum, Briana Wallace

Lame Deer

Teanna Limpy

Laurel

Conor Hagan, Dillon Haskell*, Kayli Hons*, Moriah Lee, Maria Olson, Cole Traeger**, Jennifer Villacorta

Lavina

Jeremiah Jansen

Lewistown

Kathryn Donaldson*, Stephanie Dyer*, Alexandra Fox*, Julie Spika**, Jordan Stilson*, Justin Stilson*, Patrick Woods

Libby

Cole Erickson*, Jaime Gilden**

Lincoln

Jeffrey Eshelman

Livingston

Sean Barbula, Evan Caldwell, Weston Deen*, William Egar, Emily Fochs, Mathias Fochs, Alix Gabus, Robin Gaustad*, Cynthia Huber**, Nicole Jerominski, Janella Johnson**, Maurice Johnson, Jessica Konley**, Mitchell Kuheim, Katelyn Lavender*, Kilean Lucas*, Michael Pipolo**, Aly Russell, Trevor Sunvison, Abby Teeter, Daniel Traucht*

Lolo

Dylan Hillberry, Hannah Hillberry, Mark Miller, Sara Orton**, Luke Von Lanken

Malta

Blake Buechler, Jessica Heppner, Micaela Tams, Katelynd White

Manhattan

Justine Becker, Jessica Bissette, Joseph Dyk, Kaylee Larson, Josiah McCloud*, Lexi Oldenburger**, Anthony Taylor**, Elizabeth Thompson*

Marion

Michael diStefano**

Miles City

Hillary Begger*, Shelbi Dobie, Ashlee Janitell**, Kristin Moats*, Stormi Okerman*, Rachel Preller*

Missoula

Jacey Anderson**, Allison Beall*, Yasmin Chaudhry**, Elena Combs**, Josh Creveling**, Elizabeth Draper, Katherine Ermatinger, Taylor Galiher**, Julia Goldberg, Ryan Gramm*, Carleen Harper, Joshua Hartmann, Paul Heffernan**, Jordan Hemphill**, Kathryn Hiett*, Christopher Hollinger, Katharine Knisley*,Dane Kuhn, Michael Kuntz, Grace Lahey*, Collin LaPorte*, Eldon Little, Riley Logan**, Kelsie Maricelli**, Thomas Mitzel**, Levi Morris**, Rob Partain, Linda Petrucelli, Whitney Pierce*, Tyler Ramos*, Steven Rehbein*, Nicki Schmardebeck*, Darrell Schwartz*, Colleen Stiles*, Carl Stringer**, Mari Sullivan, Nels Tate, Amanda Tiefenthaler*, Madison Wills*

Moccasin

Katie Vincent*

Montana City

Hannele Ballantyne*, Joseph Renenger

Musselshell

Amanda Wiley**

Norris

Madison Traucht

Nye

Dillon McClure*

Pendroy

Meghan Stokes

Plains

Zoe Banovich**, Kara Bates

Plentywood

Emilee Martin, Kirsten Tryan*

Polson

Loni Havlovick, Erika Nunlist**, Molly Ricketts*

Poplar

Ty Handy

Power

Hayden Vick

Raynesford

Jessica Anderson**

Red Lodge

Jodi Lindgren**, Jared Schubert

Rexford

Eric Roe

Richey

Jennifer Trotter**

Roberts

Rebecka Ayre*, Drew Cardoza, Kasandra Miller

Roundup

Cassie Mosdal**

Rudyard

Tucker Langel

Saint Ignatius

Max Grier

Salt Lake City

Jackson Remington*

Sand Coulee

Colter Adkins

Shelby

David Lee*, Callie Raph*, Brad Wanken

Shepherd

Morgan Murray, Rita Ripley

Sheridan

Taylor Walker

Sidney

James Collins, Kenneth Linder, Brittany Satra, Sadie Steinbeisser**

Somers

Cody Morritt

St. Ignatius

Mattea Grant

Stevensville

Sarah Anne Daley**, Devin Goodwin*, Jacob Schroeder, Miliana Thorson, Oriana Turley*

Superior

Travis Stroot*

Terry

Taylor Pisk

Thompson Falls

Megan Fitchett*

Three Forks

Skyeler Huntsman*, Scott Marshall, Bridger Papke, Karoline Rose, Scott Samson*

Toston

Boone Helm*

Townsend

Alaine Field*, Jeremy Morris, Alexander Roberts

Troy

Sara Helmrick*

Twin Bridges

Jarrett Payne**

Valier

Cody Henneman, Erin Swanson*

Victor

Patrick Anthony**

Volborg

Tessa Bird**

West Glacier

Erin Ramsay**

West Yellowstone

Emily Huidekoper, Lindsey Hungerford, Kendra Johnson*, Daniel Kelley**, Jillian Thornton*, Amy Wycoff**

Whitefish

Andrea Biddle*, John Brus, Garrett ConnersLaira Fonner, Cody Hill, William Hobbs*, Adam Koziol**, Cody Ling, Keaton Morrison, Marshall Opel, Sarah Sibbert*

Whitehall

Colton Anderson, Brady Murphy, Martin Townsend

Wibaux

Amber Stenson**

Willow Creek

Molly Epp*, Caitlin Spencer**

Wise River

Corrie Krugerud*

Wolf Creek

Molly Taylor*

ALASKA

Anchorage

Katrina Burgoyne, Nicholas Cusick*, Samuel Dougherty, Benjamin Jackson, Anne Liotta**, Neil Liotta**, Laura McDuffie**, Galen Ream*, Allison Ross**, Jordyn Steele*, James Watkins**

Eagle River

Mackenzie Harris, Cameron Johnson*, Matthew Johnson*, Bonnie Scott

Homer

William Anderson*

Juneau

Joseph Funk, Kaci Hansen

Petersburg

Torin Pfundt

Seward

Pyper Dixon*

ARIZONA

Scottsdale

David Aguirre

CALIFORNIA

Arcata

Taylor Sallady

Azusa

Natalie Johnson

Bakersfield

Shawn Johnson, Trevor Porterfield

Burlingame

Alyshia Van Houte**

Carmel Valley

Jakub Kristl, Thomas Thelen

Concord

Kelsey Sawyer*

Corona Del Mar

Cahill Maffei*

Coronado

Bethany Bucklew, Michael Lowe**

El Cajon

Deonte Flowers*, Matthew Tex

Hesperia

Seantrez Gords

Los Altos

Charles Slattery

Los Angeles

Elizabeth Schmiesing

Napa

Douglas McNay

Newman

Hunter Riddle

Penryn

Ceirra Foster*

Pleasanton

Austin Root**

Ripon

Mattea Van Vuren

Sacramento

Megan Thrash

San Diego

Cassandra Haacke*, Marc Jones

San Jose

Emily Kellum*, Alexa Silva*

Trabuco Canyon

Michael Holcomb**, Andrew Peterson**

Truckee

Stefan Benier, Cayman Levonian*, Zan Zirbel*

Valencia

H D Ashwin Perera*

West Sacramento

Kelley DiBerto*

Westlake Village

Evan Winsberg

Woodland

Daniel Diaz

COLORADO

Arvada

Samantha Kohl**

Aurora

Erik Aleksiewicz*, Samantha Ince*, Alex Jackson*, Katrina Jackson*, Aedine Peyou Ndi**

Avon

Ryland Babcock**

Berthoud

Lauren Broes

Boulder

Shana Keilson

Broomfield

Elise Princehouse**

Castle Rock

Kristen Zwiers

Centennial

Blake Bartusiak, Lesley Frazier, Connor Julien, Brandon Walter*

Colorado Springs

Jackalyn Barnes**, Samuel Beach, Luke Byington*, Kylee Firlit**

Dillon

Haley Gage, Kasey Hutchinson**

Edwards

Joseph Schmitt*

Evergreen

Gregory Yearsley*

Fort Collins

Nicole Duggan*, Jesse Hunter, Konr Metcalf*

Frisco

Julia Hayes

Golden

Julia Martin*

Highlands Ranch

Jaclyn Bastine, Daniel Schandel

Littleton

Jeff Atkinson**, Riley Gardner, Iris Hardarson**, Rachel Huleatt**, Kendall Klein, Jordan Mancey*, Luke Morton-Yates*, Monica Whitaker**

Livermore

Sage Childs**

Longmont

Bonny Birkeland**

Monument

Evan Walcher

Parker

Veronica Maxey**, Daniel Nicolls*, Cailin Wilson

Pueblo

Nicole Faoro

Steamboat Springs

Cassady Daley**, Kyle Swoyer**

Superior

Michael Picker*

Wheat Ridge

Katherine Guetz*

CONNECTICUT

Guilford

Joseph Perrelli*

Killingworth

Alison Potts

Weston

Andrew Nakas

FLORIDA

Melbourne

Alyssa Sferrazza**

IDAHO

Boise

Anne Marie Criddle*, Phillip Fry, Tess Hamzeh**, Andrew Parrish, Joseph Sharpes, Kevin Temple*, Molly Zeliff**

Cocolalla

Daniel Pfeifer*

Coeur d’Alene

Amanda Williams*

Grangeville

Nichole Solberg*

Idaho Falls

Samuel Johnson*, Andrew Kavran**

Kimberly

Cody Casperson**

Moscow

Andrew Bender**, Samuel Lewis, David Owsley**

Nampa

Kenneth Dodd

Post Falls

McLain Leonard**

Rathdrum

Taylor Derrick**

Sagle

Graham Cole

Sandpoint

Dakota Blaese*, Katherine Chambers**, Garrett Dunn*

Victor

Emily Cattabriga*

ILLINOIS

Caledonia

Dennis Mikulich*

Chicago

Charles Graff*

Crystal Lake

Lea Brayton

Downers Grove

Michael Bliss

Lake Zurich

Madeleine Sherrier

Northbrook

Cole Philips

Orland Park

Korey Flynn

Round Lake

Gerard Goshgarian**

Villa Park

Michael Sheehan, Michael Van*

INDIANA

Hobart

Deborah Morgan

West Lafayette

Allison McCuskey

IOWA

Dubuque

Edward Gall*

LOUISIANA

Covington

Evan Rodick**

MAINE

Farmington

Abigail Flanagan**

Kingfield

Annah Houston**

MARYLAND

Cockeysville

Charles Cann, Bradley Schuler

MASSACHUSETTS

Florence

Lucca Reiter*

MICHIGAN

Beverly Hills

Nicole Tennent**

Grand Rapids

David Fast*

Plymouth

Katherine Fletcher**

MINNESOTA

Bemidji

Ryan Olson

Cannon Falls

Mitchell Hendrickson*

Chanhassen

Connor O'Neil

Eagan

Elizabeth Corey**

Edina

Hannah Downey**, Lucas Horns, Michael Laughlin

Fergus Falls

Arriana Stigen

Grand Marais

Sebastian Schnobrich

Grand Rapids

Jason Brenden*

Ham Lake

Nicole Kuha*

Kimball

Nicole Klein*

Lake Elmo

Kevin Dean

Lakeville

Jacob Christenson*

Lino Lakes

Aubree Elmquist

Minnetonka

Nathanael Newell

North Oaks

Elizabeth Narigon*, Kelly Olinger**

Pillager

Scott Agre

Saginaw

Jacob Shermer**

Saint Paul

Kaitlyn Flesher, Abby Hoffman*, John Kirby

Shoreview

Aaron Jacobsen*, Michael Tragiai

Spicer

Jacqueline Johnson*

Wayzata

Christian Helland

West St. Paul

Lindsay Knoll

White Bear Lake

Mitchell Carlson*

MISSOURI

Warrensburg

Kevin Armstrong

NEVADA

Boulder City

Lacey Powers

Stateline

Kyler Felton

Washoe Valley

Dino Rosa*

NEW HAMPSHIRE

Greenfield

Caleb Lehner

Lee

Madison Brown**

NEW JERSEY

Basking Ridge

Christopher Kirkwood

Hammonton

Myra Beth Doughty

Pompton Plains

Cara Bionde

NEW MEXICO

Santa Fe

Michaela O'Donoghue*

NEW YORK

Huntington Station

Kristin Tiersch*

New York

Benjamin Eggen**, Max Krone*

Orangeburg

Michael Logatto

Pelham

Katherine Walters*

Saratoga Springs

Taylor Fragomeni**

Schenectady

Christopher Mosher**

NORTH CAROLINA

Gastonia

Anderson Gibbons

Morehead City

Edward Genet

Rocky Mount

Robert Chambless*

NORTH DAKOTA

Milnor

Jacob Spencer*

OKLAHOMA

Ardmore

Cayce Cover**

OREGON

Aloha

Leana Eastty**

Beaverton

Lincoln Webb*

Bend

Margaret Forslund*, Emily Kamphaus, Christina Macy*, Isabella Smith*, Alysa Yoder*

Canby

Kasey Schlatter

Cornelius

Katherine Brooks

Corvallis

Jason Schoper

Eugene

Tate Shepherd, Caitlin Tramel**

Forest Grove

Kristi VandeBergh**

Hood River

Alyson Hicks-Lynch*

Lake Oswego

Katelyn Reid**

Portland

Vanessa Patterson*, Rose Sullivan-Springhetti*

Redmond

Cassidy Fisher**

Salem

Erik Moore

Sandy

Alex Churchill

Scappoose

Andrew Jones

Tualatin

Adrian Lucas

Warrenton

Colby Klemp

PENNSYLVANIA

Philadelphia

Hanling Zheng*

Pittsburgh

Hannah Mantheiy*

SOUTH DAKOTA

Rapid City

Alex Ames*

Sioux Falls

Bryce Pick

Spearfish

Dani Bergey

TENNESSEE

Kingsport

Sydney Sherick**

TEXAS

El Paso

Sydney Jaramillo**

Killeen

Matthew Flanagan

UTAH

Herriman

Lindsey Cheetham*

Logan

Kyle Becker*

Park City

Edward Casey

Salt Lake City

Jennifer Burns**, Britton Tew

Sandy

Brock Garden*, Roy Smart*

Taylorsville

Amanda Richards*

VERMONT

Brattleboro

Zachary Lynde

Colchester

Casey Moore

Richmond

Nathaniel Kenney

Shelburne

Jacqueline Demers

Williston

David Ospina

VIRGINIA

Arlington

Michaela Nelson*

Danville

Nicholas Argyrakis

Floyd

Russell Callahan**

WASHINGTON

Auburn

Melissa Lewis*

Bellingham

Kyle Cummins, Donald Wright**

Bonney Lake

Spencer Monahan*

Bremerton

Daniel Hodun

Burien

Kaitlyn French*

Colbert

David Ellig*

Deming

Fredric Vollmer**

Des Moines

Chris Ledbetter*

Edmonds

Spencer Mirabal*

Enumclaw

Jillian Welsh*

Everett

Danielle Baehm, Nikita Cardenas**

Fall City

Zoe Gogan

Federal Way

Matthew Meerdink*

Gig Harbor

Tyler Graff*

Issaquah

Joshua Thornton, Kesleigh Walin, Kaitlyn Wernik

Kennewick

Chelsea Bourque**, Andrew Odland

Kirkland

Bonnie Gilbery**, Taylor Grady**

Lake Forest Park

Blake Hartley*

Lake Tapps

Kristen Karr*

Lakewood

William Huhner*

Liberty Lake

Paige Wanner*

Marysville

Melissa Staab

Mercer Island

Treston Donovan

Normandy Park

Alex Simkus*

North Bend

Kyle Florence

Odessa

Seth Hauge

Olympia

Drew Norton*

Port Orchard

Jacob Allen

Poulsbo

Max Tomlinson

Prosser

Michael Hanlon

Puyallup

Robert Konigsfeld

Quincy

Robert Karstetter

Redmond

Mark Cheever, Kostyantyn Kravchenko**

Richland

Joseph Webster**

Sammamish

James Nielsen**

Seatac

Kelsey OKeefe

Seattle

Noah Cohn*, David Jorgenson, Terrence Seales, Nicholas Sechena

Shoreline

Ian Bell

Snohomish

Anne Bilbro*, Laurel Clayton*, Eleanor First

Spokane

Ian Arnold*, Arrol Bryant, Jocelyn Murphy*

Vancouver

Connor Dack*, Jonathan Keranen**, James Patton

Walla Walla

Colin McClure

Wenatchee

Robyn Gibbons**

West Richland

Jordan Feldkamp**

Woodinville

Erik Enselman, Alexander McLeod**, Dillon Reller

WEST VIRGINIA

Bridgeport

Morgan Miller

WISCONSIN

Brookfield

Jacob Bourdow*

Ellsworth

Daigen Afdahl*

Franksville

Gregory Hardesty

Hartland

Carly Grimm*

Hayward

Corrine Malcolm*

Hudson

Howard Olson*

Marinette

Carly Strutz

New London

Collin Sommer

WYOMING

Gillette

Trevor Polson**

Hudson

Shadrack Cristando

Newcastle

Rebecca Dirkes*

Pinedale

James Waxe

Powell

Lindsay Stutzman*

-msu-

Tony Campeau (406) 994-2604, tcampeau@montana.edu