Montana State University

MSU announces candidates for graduation at Dec. 12 ceremony

December 8, 2015 -- MSU News Service

Fall 2014 commencement. MSU photo by Kelly Gorham

High-Res Available

Subscribe to MSU Newsletters


Bobcat Bulletin is a weekly e-newsletter designed to bring the most recent and relevant news about Montana State University directly to friends and neighbors via email. Visit Bobcat Bulletin.

MSU Today e-mail brings you news and events on campus thrice weekly during the academic year. Visit the MSU Today calendar.

MSU News Service
Tel: (406) 994-4571
msunews@montana.edu

The following list includes candidates for degrees at Montana State University's 123rd commencement, which is set for Saturday, Dec. 12.

The university expects approximately 802 undergraduate students and 138 graduate students to receive degrees at the fall commencement ceremony. In addition, 331 students who graduated in the summer will be eligible to participate in fall commencement.

An asterisk (*) follows the last name of undergraduates graduating with honors. Those graduating with highest honors are designated by two asterisks (**). Graduates of the University Honors College are designated by a †.

The ceremony for all MSU colleges will be held beginning at 10 a.m. in MSU's Brick Breeden Fieldhouse, with the processional beginning at 9:40 a.m. During the ceremony, Michael McFaul, a native Montanan who is considered one of the world’s experts on Russia and who served as the U.S. Ambassador to the Russian Federation under President Barack Obama from 2011 to February 2014, will receive an honorary doctorate in letters. He will also deliver the charge to the graduates.

For more information, go to:

http://www.montana.edu/commencement/

A listing of candidates for graduations follows, listed by college:

COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE

Doctor of Philosophy in Ecology and Environmental Sciences

Patrick Lorenzo Davide Della Croce, Ryan Jennings, Patrick Glenn Lawrence

Master of Science in Animal and Range Sciences

Hailey R. Kisch, Jasmine Katherine Samuels Westbrook, Andrew Fillmore Williams

Master of Science in Applied Economics

Jacqueline Elizabeth Haines, Seth Neil Simonds, Gordon C. Stiglbauer

Master of Science in Land Rehabilitation

Andrew A. John

 

Master of Science in Land Resources and Environmental Sciences

Shea Samuel Allen, Alexa Dawn Azure, Christopher A. Cote, Sara Bennett Drane, Jeri Brooks Irby, Stephen Patrick Johnson, Lisa Lone Fight, Michael Joseph Michno, Deicy Noemi Sanchez Espinoza, Jennifer A. Schmitz, Nicole Lynn Smith, John Charles Sugden, Elizabeth Segourney K. Vick

 

Master of Science in Plant Science

Charissa M. Bujak, Erin Elizabeth Gunnink Troth

 

Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Business

Felipe Nicolas Acosta, Thomas Walter Acosta*, Reed David Brewer*, Shelby Annalynn Craig*, Matthew Lein Derosier, Jayson A. Evenson, Ariah Ashby Michel, John Arthur Weidenaar

Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Education

Chase Glenn Younkin

Bachelor of Science in Animal Science

Colleen Amy Campanella, Cassandra Ann Cupp, Maria Sue Goettemoeller**, Cassidy Marie Hand**, Kallie B. Herrygers*, Bradley Emil Holden*, Stephanie Gale Little, Dallas J. Mayorga, Danielle Kegan Meissner**, Lauren Nicole Park, Jordan Lee Robins*, Nicole Ashley Smith, Hannah Brooke Staiger*, Kayla Rose Syverson

Bachelor of Science in Biotechnology

Isaac Robert Christensen*, Michael R. McLoughlin

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Horticulture

Whitney Hughes Bretz, Joshua Dale Brewer**, Caitlyn Marie Foley, Easton Volz, Tyler John Woodward

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Sciences

William Dailey Allen, Jacquelyn Meagan Bergner*, Simon Isaac Fordyce*, Katelyn Anne Noland**, Marrina J. Simpson*

Bachelor of Science in Geospatial and Environmental Analysis

Emery U. Three Irons, Samuel B. Tittle

Bachelor of Science in Natural Resources and Rangeland Ecology

Martin Ross Maddalena, Ronald Maxwell Memmelaar, Nicole Lea Novak

Bachelor of Science in Plant Science

Eric Christopher Freyer

Bachelor of Science in Sustainable Food and Bioenergy Systems

Anna Christina Carlson*, Benjamin Byron Clark, Ben Singh Dhiman**, Erin Christine Eisner, Madilynn Maria Honnold, Durc Parker Setzer*

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND ARCHITECTURE

Master of Architecture

Kelly Austin Axtman, Kasey Cameron Belzer, Robby Joseph Carmody, Kori Clark, Madison Lee Gabig, Chelsea Nicole Holling, Taylor Ann Klinkel, Theresa Rae Lindenau, Nicolas Lindstrand Newman, Eleanor Jaclyn Reinhard, Mitchell Jay Robison, Thomas J. Steding, Nicole A. Stine, Robert Zyg Wotzak

Master of Fine Arts in Art

Christa Lynn Carleton, Daniel Edward Donovan

Master of Fine Arts in Science and Natural History Filmmaking

Caitlin M. Bailey, Kevin Michael Collins, Zuzana Gedeon, Eliza Lily Goode, Casey Forest Kanode, Christiana Marie Kuhn, Suzanne Duke Philippus, Colleen Elizabeth Thurston

Master of Arts in Art History

Jesine Lynn Munson

Bachelor of Music Education

Chantel Nichole Jaeger*

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Benjamin Michael Babcock*, Marion Dare Bowler, David John Dennis, William H. Edmonson*, Abbey E. Freed*, Haitham Jasem Hayat, Kia Elaine Johns, Gunnar A. Perkins, Rachel Eliza Pohl**, Gregory James Swain*, Kinsey Nicole White**

Bachelor of Arts in Art

Sonya A. Brosten, Rebecca S. Eberlin, Joseph L. Lawson*, Laura Lynn Wilson, Caitlin Louise Wood*

Bachelor of Arts in Environmental Design

Jack Gabriel Aitken, Carl Shawn Berry*, Carson Avery Booth, Sarah Elizabeth Burk*, Mckenzie Brooke Burns, Brett Micheal Charles, Kelsey Lynn Corti**, Trevor Benjamin Frey, Richard Chester Hayes, Charles Matheson Hilliard, Elias Z. Horat, Brooke Taylor Jackson*, Kristopher Kyle Kelly, Caleb Michael Killian*, Richard N. McCord Diaz Guemes, Marissa Marie Miller*, Brian Douglas Nickel*, Mason Alexander Novak*, James Dewey Olson*, Katherine Elizabeth O’Neill**, Sydney Danielle O’Reilly, Amy Jo Pothast, Eric Kristopher Sellegren, Christian Reid Storch*, Daniel Evan Waiksnis*, Robin David Wilder**

Bachelor of Arts in Film and Photography

Cole William Amundson, Ryan Howard Claassen, Ethan Michal Fasching, Sean Michael Foster*, Peter Aronow Hoag, Jacob Henry Hogan, Hillary Virginia Hunter*, Ashley Nicole Judd*, Calder Sylvane Larsen*, Matthew Brooks Linaberry, Carl Stephen Lucker, Troy Mckenzi Meikle*, Jack Matthew Murrey, Tessa Amber Nobles, Kendall Ann Roth*, Victoria R. Smith*, Gabrielle Olivia Tammetta*, Rebecca Jean Tatarka, Eric Scott Tuten, Lauren Caily Wilbanks*

Bachelor of Arts in Music

Kaitlyn Beth Agnew*†, David Kaltenbach, Kelsey Dawn Poole*, Lisa Corinne Seelye**

Bachelor of Arts in Music Technology

Chalice Ariel Nead*, Benjamin E. Raph*, David Andrew Robins

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS

Master of Professional Accountancy

Teri Michelle Kassens, Jordan J. Knows Gun, John Tazewell Saunders, Molly G. Sutton

Bachelor of Science in Business

Callie Anna Alberda**, Marissa K. Amen, Kelly Melinda Balfour**, Samuel Thomas Bennin, Caroline Marie Benson**†, Jacob Michael Berst, Darcy Rae Blanksma*, Avery Casey Bosnakis, Katrina Xanthe Bukowski*, Sarah M. Canfield, Katrina Nicolina Cranford*, Dustie Dawn Dallaserra, Chad Christopher Dalman, Erica Nicole Diebold*, Camille Elizabeth Egdorf, Emily-Anne Flynn*, Jordan William Frickle*, Jichi Ge*, Sydney Jo-El Gee, Paul Michael Gillig**, Kyle Thomas Gunner Godecke, Sean Frederick Gummer, Max Coleman Gunari, Joshua Hardney, Samuel Joseph Harris, Connor Brant Harwood, Brandon Lee Hjelseth, Hillary Lorraine Hoette, Christina Lane Hoover, Alexander George Ing, Amanda Pearl Johnson*, Edward Alban Johnson*, Makenzie Matteson Johnson, Madalynn Anne Jones, Manny McKay Kalfell*, Michael Paul Keller, Kevin Hart Kennedy*, Madison Claire Kent, Samantha Joann Kiefer, Gyuhee Lee**, Logan James Leidholt, Paul Louis Reybold Levine, Phillip Sidney Levy*, Tyler Scott Lindsay, Karch Eric Lockerby, Rex Elmer Martin, Blake Allan Mickatavage, Kyle A. Miron, Jayme Michelle Motley**, Tristin Leah Murphy, Kayla May Nickel, Holden Joseph Nielson, Thomas Patrick O’Hollaren, Matthew Thomas Paoli-Asaro*, Zhuhuang Peng, Dana Michelle Poulin, Morgan Cori Pulfrey, Nathaniel Wiley Roberson, Phillip R. Roe*, Tressa Rae Rutherford, Samantha Ada Severson*, Taylor J. Shillingburg, David Michael Stabio*, Zachary J. Steffl, Tyler John Tabish*, Brittany Rhea Thompson*, Braxton Newbold Tissot vanPatot, Tiffani Lynnae Trangsrud, Joseph Daniel Waller, Benjamin Orion Wells, Francis Vernon Wendt, Joshua Douglas Wike*, Alexander John Winchell, Garrett Lee Wirkkala

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, HEALTH AND HUMAN DEVELOPMENT

Doctor of Education

Janet Lee Hanson, Arthur Bangert

Education Specialist

Troy Leon Zickefoose

Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction

Ricky John Anderson, Thomas William Anderson, Lily Anne Apedaile, Carol Webster Bailey, Mona K. Beeman, Katherine Bell, Scott Fredrick Bradford, Marne Christine Burt, Stephanie Marie Buzzell, Megan Lyra Chaisson, Rawnie Alayne Crasco, Kirsten Marie Dale, Andrew Phillip Demato, Sallie Elise Dugger, Andrea Colleen Feige, Alyssa Anne Finch, Shryl Francisco, Michelle Ann Gardner, James Gaskill Gowdy, Emily Sue Harris, Steven Paul Hickman, Paul Anthony Hutchison, Charlotte Elaine Lakey Johnson, Ashley Kaye Kemmis, Kaitlyn Rae Lyders, Marjorie McWhorter Mantle, Jay Menardi, Stephanie Marie Newman, Sydney F. Philipps, Lori Moulden Roys, Claire Nicole Thurman, Craig Townsend, Jessica Bonnett Tuberty, Nathan Andrew Wilcox, Sukha Worob, Carly Faye Yearous, John Frierson Zirkle

Master of Education in Educational Leadership

Rene Christine Cleveland, Damian Shaun Droessler, Jennifer Dawn Fox, Mark G. Goyette, Trisha Marie Klock, Gaye Leahy McNeil, Heather Sue Shippen, Teagan Lee Stanley, John Charles Edmund Stilson, Christine Renae Thomas, Anthony Warren

Master of Education in Adult and Higher Education

Mathew Gene Frank Rabinsky, Amanda Marie Round, Blake Randall Stemen

Master of Science in Health and Human Development

Alyssa Lynn Asay, Allison Ann Brumet, Melissa Dee Frost, Bailey Elizabeth Houghtaling, Mica Jeanette Jenkins, Gimeelyn Dawn McHann, Mackenzie H. Moll, Abigail L. Rothwell, Lacy N. Stephens, Andrea N. Steward, Jeffrey M. Tremper

Bachelor of Science in Community Health

Trevor Thomas Bolton, Kara Crystal Emery, Benjamin William Frame, Victoria Anne Gillin*, Bradley Christopher Johnston-Cox*, Zheli Mao, Caroline Anne Miller*, Christian Michelle Patterson*, Brianne Alisa Poor, Shanna Rae Rottloff*, Ryann Jennifer Shea*, Taylor Ryan Sheridan, Katherine Madge Swanson*, Ryan Scott Warkentin

Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Education and Child Services

Leann Marie Galgerud*, Jamey Lauren MacPherson, Elizabeth Rae Walker*

Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education K-8

Brittney Morgan Alt, Kelsey Ann Bakke*, Ashley N. Bates*, Thomasa Catherine Blaine, Ingrid G. Bonner**, Rachel Catherine Bradford**, Alixa Clark*, Patricia Anne Condon*, Natalie Beth Currence, Janelle Marie Downs**, Emily Patricia Engel*, Katelyn Fern Farrier**, Megan Mae Flint, Anna Margaret Fuglevand*, Kaitlyn Clare Gannon*, Jennifer Camille Gilbert*, Jennifer Golay**, Kaley Dawn Grant*, Hailey Rachelle Gregoire, Michele Elizabeth Hagen*, Sarah Elizabeth Heitt*, Ashley Nichole Hicks, Karissa Ann Ketterling**, Jessica Kay Krause, Anna Elizabeth Krogstad, Alicia Nicole Lothspeich**, Anngelea Mele MacKubbin*, Elise Marie Meldahl**, Kiona Marie Melton**, Alexandria Glee Morgan**, Laycee Rae Ann Morgan**, Tace Marie Patten, Noah Allen Phillips*, Ashlee Robinson*, Annie Karolyn Schultz, Tory D. Scribner*, Danae Rachelle Sheeran**, Cheyenne S. Shultz**, Kendra R. Smith**, Paige Victoria Squire, Jackie Stathatos, Jessica R. Trosper*, Saralynn Hunsaker Vaccaro, Brittnee Lee Van Dyke*, Malaree Kellyn Purcell Wiltgen**, Anna-Christina Inge Wimmer, Keira Kiley Wulff*, Anne Elizabeth Zander**

Bachelor of Science in Family and Consumer Sciences

Shelbi Layne Beaudry, Kasey R. Kimball*, Carrie Maxine Krug*, Carly Jean ORourke*, Elizabeth Jane Redfern*, Jessica F. Seekins, Whitney Whittecar

Bachelor of Science in Food and Nutrition

Tara Lynndanuser Gilsrud*, McKenzie Lin Johnson*, Aaron Daniel Krogstad**, Erin Kristina Nyberg*, Kelsey A. Robertson, Katelyn Beth Shea**

Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance

Forrest Benjamin Gordon Allen**, Caitlin Kay Boreczky, Kayleigh Anne Coffman*, Cortney Lynn Collins**, Caitlin Ann Cox, Samantha Jo Fagan, Neil Aaron Haley*, Aaron P. Johnston*, Aaron Daniel Krogstad**, Jenna Kacee Krum**, Erica Marie Latorre, Jaycie Dawn Loney*, Christine Marie Meacham*, Adam Michael Moore, Kalyna Rose Marie Piasta, Alexander W. Reid*, Kylie Lynn Smith*, Cristian Arron Soratos, Alexia Marie Standley, Bradley Leighton Turnbaugh**, Cody Jay Vap

Bachelor of Science in Health Enhancement K-12

Kathryn Rebecca Daniels*, Tracy Leigh Echert*, Erin Nicole Fitzsimmons*, Brittany Ellen Johnson

Bachelor of Science in Secondary Education

Emily Anne Bergum, Marina Deanne Elliott, Stephen Robert Exley**, Laura Anne Frazee*, Taylor Beverline Gooch, Nolan Joseph Grosswiler, Deborah Mary Jackson*, Caitlin A. Kirby*, Bret Robert Reneau**, Alicia Ann Watts**

Bachelor of Science in Sustainable Food and Bioenergy Systems

Dillon Taylor Bauernfeind, Sarah Mellissa Cox, Alexander Sion Joseph Koukov*, Kevin Lee Lain

Bachelor of Science in Technology Education

Wyatt Atkinson*, Mark Randall Gangstad*, Mitchell T. Sedlmayr, Julie Rose Small, Joel Harry Snipes, Kayce Boyd Williams

COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

Doctor of Philosophy in Computer Science

Patrick J. Donnelly, Aaron David Hall, Michael Schuh,

Doctor of Philosophy in Engineering

Joshua Ivan Wold, Donald Lee Zignego

Master of Engineering

Emery Lee Newlon, Sean Mark Nicolaysen, Varun Chandra Reddy, Junchuan Shi, Bowen Su

 

Master of Science in Chemical Engineering

Spencer Michael Bruce

 

Master of Science in Civil Engineering

Kyle Spiechee Boyd, Ammon Scott Groesbeck, Tucker Trostel Haunt, Brian C. Zirbel

Master of Science in Computer Science

Aidan Clarke Bickford, Anders Mikael Lundgren, John Adam McIntosh

 

Master of Science in Electrical Engineering

Christopher Ness Casebeer, Laura Marie Dahl, Briana Lynn Jones, Andrew Robert Klem, Pushkar Pradeep Pandit, David Lee Turner

 

Master of Science in Environmental Engineering

Stephen Donald Markwardt, Justin Spengler

 

Master of Science in Industrial and Management Engineering

Nazi Faisal Ahmed Chowdhury, Ahmed Salman Imtiaz, Amanda Francine Schuld

Master of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Francisco Javier Alvarez Revenga, Andrew Evan Byl, Patricia Glatz Curley, Garrett William Peebles, Cody Allen Prather

Bachelor of Science in Bioengineering

Ashley Elizabeth Berninghaus*†, Lucas Joseph Freiberg**†, Severin Hanson Gilbert*, Leroy Scott Keller, Katherine E. Kent**, Stephen Cody Pedersen*, Varsha Vinay Rao**†, Ashley Ann Schrammeck**, Eric R. Troyer**, Ruya Zare

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Calvin J. Anderson, Liana K. Bates*, Ashley Elizabeth Berninghaus*†, Trevor Erik Clayton*†, Lucas Joseph Freiberg**†, Shelley Rafaelle Haug*, Katherine E. Kent**, Varsha Vinay Rao**†, Ashley Ann Schrammeck**, Eric R. Troyer**

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Sulaiman Alrsheedan, Guneycan Dicle Beser, Bo Deng*, Brittani Noelle Elm*, Adam Waheed Eraky, Michael Alexander Foster, Rebecca Lynn Gutknecht**, Kirk A. Haas, Henry Nathanial Haselton*, Wyatt Edward Hatch, Davy Orwell Hemmings, Devin Thomas Hougard, Steven Taylor Ivan, Maxim Gordon Johnson*, Rebecca Anne McNamara*, Hunter T. Morrical*, Adam Vernon Osborne, Richard Alexander Paull*, Jacob William Roske**, Kinsey C. Skillen*, Logan Michael Stahly, Tyler William Stanich*, Cody Marden Roy Thompson, Sean J. West*

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering

Henry John Arend, Nathan Guthrie Rauch

 

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Austin Paul Arden**, Rishad Bharucha, Caleb Ross Bryson, Brent Issac Echols, Gavin Douglas Goroski, Brian Olaf Lamb, Eric Nathan Norman, Sean Michael Rogers*, Timothy Ivan Rogers, Abhijeet Sanjay Shinde, Nathaniel Lee Staedler, Michael Paul Trenk*, Xury Q. Vanderwey, Skyler C. Vaughan*, Mason William Weber

Bachelor of Science in Construction Engineering Technology

Kristian Michael Allison, Shane M. Austin, Rachel Lynn Barthel, Justin Ronald Brauer, Marc Nicholas Dahmen*, Alex Lee Eekhoff, Alexander Leon Feldt, Joel Henry Feneis, Harrison Jay Fuson, Jacob Michael Green, Cody A. Hoff, Suzanne Patrice Johnson, Grant Daniel Lang*, Chantry Earl Myers, Travis Alan Newsom, Christopher Lee Nielsen, Collin Forrest Okerlund, Samuel Ryan Redmond*, Justin David Rogers, Peter Matthew Schultz, Joshua Luc Smith, Kyle Robert Toole, Alex J. Wermling*

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Mohamad Adel Bamasoud, Ryan Keith Hammang, Jordan J. Hoof, Bryce Alan Iverson*, Seth Allen Laurie, Justin Anthony Marquart, Charles Jacob Keith Miller**, Will R. Nordahl, Nawaf Essa Othathi, Benjamin Matthew Peterson, Zachary Park Petrik, Allison Grace Walsh, Philip Wipf

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering

Kyle M. Kohn, Naomi Elizabeth Pullmann*

Bachelor of Science in Industrial and Management Systems Engineering

Colin James Beck

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Sean Phillip Abrahamsen**, Fahad Jumaah Al-Jamaiah*, Abdulhadi Farhan Al Qahtani, Ricardo J. Azuero, Sean Michael Becker*, Bryce Charles Caye, Austin Bryant Cherry**, Zachary Duane Clark, Benjamin W. Cole*, Russell Christian Cordum, Devinka Awani Edirrisinghe*, Joshua A. Fitzgerald, Tyler Jackson Francis, Nathan K. Fritz**†, Aubrie Nicole Golden, Rachel M. Gorsuch*†, James Louis Grisez**, Daniel Clifford Havelick, Dustin Luke Hays*, Christian Ellington Henson, Wesley Emerson Hogue*, Spencer R. Hopkins*†, Kevin Robert Izard**, Brandon Kyle Iverson, Paul William Jalink, Josh M. Jenkins, Dahlton William Johnson*, William H. Kent*, Luke Mahoney Kosmach*, John Robert Luoma, Rebekah Michelle Martin, Alex John Milne*, Tanner Wells Morrison**, John Wesley Barnabas Mulford, Nichole Louise Murray**, Daniel John Noel*, Brandon James Paschke, Alexander T. Prosenick, Jeffrey Francis Quay, Kevin Hale Robinson, Quinn J. Ruby, William Bennett Rynearson, Taylor Christian Sears, Casey Michael Spawn*, Andrew Micheal Stone, Sarah Marie Swanson**, Jason Matthew Ternes**, Jocelyn Andrea Thompson**, Kyle Matthew Welliever*, Osker Wong*, Daniel Richard Wussow*, Mahmut Esat Yildirim

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Technology

Hussain Abdalmonem Alshaikh, David M. Cerotzke*, Ian Spencer Fairbanks, Matthew Charles Goossens*, Matthew Henry Gullickson*, Craig Q. Hamilton*, Daniel Joseph Hanson*, Marcus Steven Homec, William B. Jensen*, Erik Allen Klosiewski*, Kenneth Andrew Nelson, Adam Michael Sklar, Michael Joseph Ukkestad, Benjamin James Washburn

THE GRADUATE SCHOOL

Professional Master of Science and Engineering Management

Laura Rennick Andersen, Jason Ray Dahl, Ryan Miller Hagener

 

Master of Science in Health Sciences

Chad Robert Davis

 

Master of Science in Science Education

Kellen T. Alger, Jeremy Roy Barcus, Carli Ruth Barnes, Daniel Kohler Betts, Patricia Rae Brandenburger, Jerald James Brunt, Kyle Mark Casper, Pamela B. Christianson, Kellie Clinger, Kristin L. Combs, Michelle M. Davis, Kisha Marie Delain, Alyx Andrea Demers, Emily Diaz-Chard, Gregory M. Dyk, Jennifer Lindsay Edwards, Ritu Gandhi, Suzanne Shifra Gassner, Tassay Sarah Gillispie, Kelly S. Goodpaster, Stephanie Lynn Guilmet, Michael John Haiderer, Lindsay Patricia Hall, Andrew Paul Heller, Sharon Annette Heyer, Jodie Brown Hood, Carrie Leigh Howell, Jason Otto Hults, William B. Iliff, Thomas Edward Jurczak, Kendra Nicole Kanduch, Jolene Ann Kayser, Leah Anne Key, Timothy Graham Klavon, Joshua Jahyun Koo, Brooke K. Laundon, Martha Ann Lindemann, Jennifer N. Markham, Mark A. McGaugh, Liane Noel McGillen, Janine F. Melillo, Stacey Lee Mowchan, Joseph Michael Muise, Chrispus Mlambo Mwapea, Carol L. Myers, Spencer Vernon Nedved, Thomas Andrew O’Leary, Jake Scot Otto, Dawn M. Peterson, Ronald Mark Pfeifer, Caryn R. Purcell, Annie Lee Reichelt, Heather Jo Renyck, Brian Matthew Staggs, Andrew Willis Stattel, Stephanie D. Stender, Jennifer Rae Temple, Johannes Cody Thum, Jerald O. Touchstone, Amelia Williams Vandehey, Adam Lee Van Zee, Dwayne Matthew White, Lisa Davis Williams, Stacey Elizabeth Zaback

COLLEGE OF LETTERS AND SCIENCE

Doctor of Philosophy in Biochemistry

Jeremiah N. Betz

Doctor of Philosophy in Chemistry

Andrew Henry Aebly, Jonathan Martin Cousin, Eric Andrew Gobrogge, Brittany Lauren Gray Woods

Doctor of Philosophy in Mathematics

Benjamin David Jackson, Robert Jason Malo, Shari L. Samuels

Doctor of Philosophy in Microbiology

Rebecca Ann Hochstein

Doctor of Philosophy in Physics

Christopher Alan Lowder

Doctor of Philosophy in Statistics

Patchanok Sri Suradetchai

Master of Arts in American Studies

Pamela J.G. Boyer, Daniel Lee Hanson

 

Master of Arts in Native American Studies

Marsha F. Small

 

Master of Science in Biochemistry

Marziah Hashimi

 

Master of Science in Biological Sciences

Ross Kenneth Hinderer, Nathaniel T. Looker, Erin Kathleen Shanahan

Master of Science in Chemistry

Colin G. Miller, Daniel M. Neuburger, Jacob M. Robison

Master of Science in Earth Sciences

Jesse Soccoro Chadwick, Ryan A. Hillier, Lauren Marie Kay, Seth Alexander Mangini, Daniel Landers Ross, Julian Stahl, Matthew Allen Wieland, Alicia Diane Wilder

 

Master of Science in Fish and Wildlife Management

Sean A. Lewandoski, Jassiel Lawrence Juma M’soka, Thomas David Ritter

Master of Science in Mathematics

Ashley Kay Brumwell, Grant Conrad Gilchrist, Franklin Wesley Greener, Sarah Schaefer, Tracie Lynn Smith

Master of Science in Microbiology

Laura Logan Johns, Stephen C. Olshefsky

 

Master of Science in Physics

Martin J. Harrington, Kevin D. Kern, Romand Tse, John E. Unverferth, Gregory David Wilson

 

Master of Science in Psychological Science

Emily M. Carstens Namie, Rachel Akemi Matsumoto, Travis A. Whitaker

 

Master of Science in Statistics

Leslie J. Gains-Germain, John Allen Sherrill

Bachelor of Arts in English

Alexander M. Bedford, Jason Lee Berg, Lindsay Erin Bryson, Kerry Marie Byrnes*, Daniel Choi Charlton*, Carol Ann Clonan**†, Keenan Tyler Dolezal, Kevin Bernard Ebert, Megan Kristine Evans*, Sabrina Marie Hayes*†, Kelly May Heaberlin*, Grace Carolyn Holler, Kelly Marie Kinney*, Kayla Angelica Rose McGearty*, Johanna Kathleen Moore*, Hailey N. Pintz, Levi Colten Stiff, Levi Colter Worts**

Bachelor of Arts in History

Nicholas Alan Amsk*, Maurisa Paris Bell*, Katrina Xanthe Bukowski*, Stephen Robert Exley**, Connor Joseph Fairman, Kyle Thomas Friedman*, Megan Ashlee Frisk, Caitlin A. Kirby*, Claire Annelise Knaeble, Gary Thomas Lindgren*, Oliver Cooper Manning, Hana Kelly Wright

Bachelor of Arts in Liberal Studies

Elizabeth Morse Anderson, Elissa Hagerman Appling, Ronda Kaye Blatter, Ian Sun Bowmer*, Katherine Cleary Bruck**, Loretta Katherine Burris, Zachary Andrew Chamberlin, Andrew Hailey Freeman, Emily Elizabeth Graden-Rainey, Callie Jo Hamilton, Rhea Elayne Henning, Jennifer Lynn Hoyord*, Jon Tyler Jablonski, Aaron Scott Jack, Marlo Ann Kapsa, Brian James Knees, Sarah Elizabeth Knobe, Jeffrey D. Koch, Wanda Carlyne McCarthy, Cameron Jordan Nizdil, Allison R. Pardis, Corey Robert Seemann, Amanda Marie Torgerson, Onno Shay Wieringa, Ria Lynelle Young*

Bachelor of Arts in Modern Languages and Literature

Marissa K. Amen, Elizabeth Rachel Johnson*, Faith Ann Maroney*, Logan David Moriarty**†, David Alexander Ricci, Hayley Denese Swain*, Myra G. Uribe

Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy

Alana Mary Geiger, Colin James Rupert

Bachelor of Arts in Political Science

Steel Sky Anderson*, Samantha R. Brandon, Kendall K. Cotton*, Jonathan Blake Dahmer, Alysha Marie Dean*, Hugh David Fleming**†, Phillip Tyrell Mango, Marcus Charles Mattioli**†, Francis Edward Smiley

Bachelor of Science in Anthropology

James Martin Brown, Katherine Cleary Bruck**, Andrew Dale Buck*, Alex Victoria Dulmes, Tessa Leigh Heinemann, Ethan Giles Johnson, Hailley Elizabeth Luehrs**, Shane A. Majszak

Bachelor of Science in Biological Sciences

Lucas O. James Floerchinger, Tawna Nicole Gilstrap, Ryan Bradley Harbach*, Kevin George Hogenson, Deborah Mary Jackson*, Isaac Robert Miller**, Kipling Christian Pedersen*, Adam Forest Starecheski**, Cheyenne Elizabeth Stirling, Sara Beth Williamson

Bachelor of Science in Biotechnology

Maxwell David DePartee**, Jonathan Brennis Jetter, Colleen Theresa McFarland

Bachelor of Science in Cell Biology and Neuroscience

Allison Rae Bebee, Jesse Michael Bence, Meagan J. Breding**, Abigale Drew Donkin*, Mack Joseph Kautzman*, Haley M. Lipszyc**, Dancia Rebecca Martens*, Weston Patrick McCue*, Sydnee Carol McKee, Steven Craig Olsen, Renee Orie, Karen Noelle Payne*, Connor Matthew Thomas*, Dylan Louis Urbani**, Matthew MacKenzie Williams*

Bachelor of Science in Chemistry

Abigail Elizabeth Cilker*†, Sena Margaret Contreras, Michael Alan Thomas*†, Jessica Renae Wambeke*, Sean Paul Zabawa

Bachelor of Science in Earth Sciences

Logan Orion Aiken, Taylor Cass-Smith Barkan, Paul Andrew Bodalski, Colin Joseph Borchardt*, Holley May Flora, Jacob Dru Gardner*, Kory Matthew Graafstra, Devra Grace Hock*†, Logan Cole Jackson*, Neil James Laskowski, Dillon James Osleger*, Allison R. Pardis, Diana Patrick, Lincoln Pierre Pettinger*†, Monica S. Rodriguez*, Charles Peter Shama*, Jacqueline Denise Tiffany*, Thomas Patrick Ulizio*, Levin Calder Zars*†

Bachelor of Science in Economics

Sarah Esther Crooks*, Ryan R. Davies*, Ryan Clifford Davies*, Sean T. Downey**, Kayla M. Gnerer, Spencer Aaron Jenko, David Edward Lakowski, Cole Tarrin Mauch**, Shane Matthew McGrath Foster, Sidney Frost Parkhill, Justin Daniel Petereit,  Dakota Michael Prukop, Erik Gregory Rupert**†, Sina Sandholt**, Mitchell William Schafhauser, Wesley Alexander Turner*, Francis Vernon Wendt, Chang-Min Yoon

Bachelor of Science in Mathematics

Kaitlyn Beth Agnew*†, Elijah Sterling Meyer*, Alexander Lloyd Rudolph, Lars R. Schmidt*, Jacqueline Nicole Schwend**, Alexandra Van Hoomissen**

Bachelor of Science in Microbiology

Joseph Alberto Serafin Azzolino, Shari Alyssa Belcher, Hannah Evelyn Carr, Thorne Cody Cummings, Andrew Petty Gregory, Lucas Anders Maechler, Jera Lynn Samuelson, Michael Alan Thomas*†, Cassie Lauren Van Slyke**

Bachelor of Science in Physics

Marshall Richard Boyland*†, Brandon Clay Thiesen

Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Gabriel Abate, Alexis Adair, Sabrina Heather Anderson, Erika Delane Colstad**, Caitlin Marie Dougherty, Joseph Francis Grider, Holly Anne Howe**†, Haley Alexandra Hull, Kymberly Coy Humphrey, Brittany Lauren Iverson, Bethany Lynn Johannessen**, Joshua Kalar, Lexie Dawn Kambich*, Taylor Nichole Kirkendall, Sarah Kremer*, Ariel Brianna Lofton, Owen Thomas McGaffigan, Kylie Ann Mosley*, Savannah Lee Prokop, Shannon Grace Prokop, Margaret Rose Rau, Tyler Richard Reynolds, Wendy Hampton Sly**, Zachary Joseph Steffl, Eric George Szemes**, Kyle Reece Tesky, Kelsey Ann Youel

Bachelor of Science in Sociology

Steven Devante Bethley, Payton Thomas Blood, Evan K. Boeshans**, Jordan Walker Chriske-Hall, Brian Alexander Clark, Ashlee Cailin Dyk, Cody Matthew Howell, Ashley Elizabeth Ann Howze, Bryson Rashon Keeton, Katie Blake Lesh, Jack Lindsay, Mackenzie Rose Mason, Emily Rae-Ann Morani, Iralene Velayne Osborne, JoDee Rae Palin, Tiai Kelvin Salanoa, Beau James Sandland, Jessica F. Seekins, Jane Elliott TenBoer, Kiritan Dorian Williams, Kyla Marie Young

COLLEGE OF NURSING

Master of Nursing

Sheri LaRue Bagley, Teresa Whalen Francis, Kelly Marie Gregory, Lynda Marie Gullett, Heather Vanessa MacKenstadt, Kathryn Michelle Schlepp, Janet Lee Smith

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Eboni Jennifer Agosto, Richard Vance Alton, Jamie Lynn Anderson*, Annelise Lauren Baker, Heather Dawn Baker**, Celeste Anne-Marie Balcom*, Ashley Erin Barnekoff, Jessica N. Bivens*, Jillian Marie Boll*, Amy Kathleen Bottomley**, Hannah Deborah Bowerman*, Scott Hitchcock Boyd*, Jennifer LeRae Brown*, Alexa Rose Buchl*, Bethany Ada Buescher*, Shelby Lee Burkardt*, Leilani Corinne Carney**, Mary Ann Christiaens**, Mariana Covaci*, Tatum Louise Cranston*, Brian Herbert Dahl**, Devan Alyse Dennehy*, Alexandra Marie Duncan*, Ryan Michael Durkin*, Melissa A. Fink**, Brittany Michelle Gessaman*, Brittany Ann Gonzales*, Meghan Rea Hanning*, Sarah Louise Hanson*, Angela Lynn Hawman**, Paula Sue Holland*, Tess Marie Hollingsworth**, Ashley Danielle Horine*, Bethany Cait Humphreys, Melanie Mae Hutch**, Kimberlyn Sue Iverson*, Zachary Russell Jansen*, Lindsay Rae Jenson*, Sarah Ann Katterhagen**, Amy Elizabeth Keanum*, Ashton Margaret Keeler**, Heidi Danielle Kelley*, Andrea Lynn Ketterling*, Delaina Marie Kveseth*, Faith Christian Marie LeFevre**, Stephanie Wardell Lindholm*, Jessie Michele Lucas*, RaeAnna Marie Madigan*, Ashley Renee McClammy**, Barbara E. McConnell*, Kathi Ann McConnell, Katherine Hope Morozumi*, Christopher John Morrison*, Maxine Nakai, Kellie D. Nix**, Alyson Clair Obrien*, Meghan Marie O’Dell*, Abby Grace Pierce*, Isaac Abraham Rajkowski*, Charlene Frances Reinhart-Beltz**, Jessika Joleen Reinker, Sydney Marie Rivers*, Micah M. Rose*, Cody Alan Rummel*, Hannah Ashtyn Sanders**, Heather Lenae Schriver*, Whitney Catherine Secord*, Chelsie Lee DeLine*, Madelyn Ayn Sieler**, Eric Michael Sievers**, Jessica L. Skidmore**, Christopher Scott Smith*, Jordan Nicole Snow**, Clinton Richard Stiffler*, Dawn Leslie Stratton*, Emily Erin Streeter*, Brittany Rene Struss, Amanda Marie Studeman**, Eric George Szemes**, Jessica Culver Tapp*, Rebbeca Lynn Tremba**, Bowen Austin Stephen Trystianson*, Vanessa Marie Vail**, Andrew Joseph Vale**, Donna Marie Villanyi*, Kristine Vollrath Vincent**, Dylan Jon Wiebe,  Shawna M. Wilder**

ASSOCIATE DEGREES

GALLATIN COLLEGE PROGRAMS

Associate of Arts

Faith Hazel Cain*, Ty James Hilliard, Sarah Joy Hunter, Sara Elizabeth McDowell, Benjamin Curtis Niesley, Melisa Dawn Setzer*

Associate of Science

Morgan Marie Noel Fowler, Tanner Ryan Gordon, Ramsey Justin Rios, Tahnee Aileen Stradtman, Mary Ann Wiedrich

Associate of Applied Science in Aviation

Joshua Brian Kersch, Austin Gregory Larson*, Michael Ray Mann, Jacob Wade Tyner

Associate of Applied Science in Design Drafting Technology

John Sox Benson*, Jason Michael McHann*

Professional Certificate in Business Management

Kristina Sara Hopkinson

Contact: Tony Campeau, MSU registrar, (406) 994-2604 or tcampeau@montana.edu