Montana State University

Montana State University 2016 spring graduates listed by hometown

August 4, 2016 -- MSU News Service

Montana State University awarded 1,437 undergraduate degrees in May. The graduates are listed by their hometown. MSU photo by Kelly Gorham.

High-Res Available

Subscribe to MSU Newsletters


Bobcat Bulletin is a weekly e-newsletter designed to bring the most recent and relevant news about Montana State University directly to friends and neighbors via email. Visit Bobcat Bulletin.

MSU Today e-mail brings you news and events on campus thrice weekly during the academic year. Visit the MSU Today calendar.

MSU News Service
Tel: (406) 994-4571
msunews@montana.edu

BOZEMAN-- Montana State University awarded 1, 437 undergraduate degrees during MSU's 2016 spring commencement ceremonies held May 7 in Brick Breeden Fieldhouse.

Willard "Will" Weaver, who from 1985 to 2001 served as dean and CEO of what is now Great Falls College MSU, received an honorary doctorate in letters (education) and delivered the charge to the graduates at the morning ceremony. Jean Bennington Sweeney, a vice president of the global innovation company 3M, received an honorary doctorate in science (engineering) and delivered the charge to the graduates at the afternoon ceremony.

Students with two asterisks after their name (**) graduated with highest honors. To graduate with highest honors, undergraduate students must have a minimum cumulative grade point average of 3.70. Undergraduate students graduating with honors have a single asterisk (*) after their name. To qualify for graduation with honors, students must possess a cumulative grade point average of 3.25 to 3.69.

A list of the graduates follows, listed alphabetically by their hometown with Montana graduates listed first. Other states, then international graduates, follow alphabetically.

MONTANA

Alberton: Sakai Scheffer*

Arlee: Scott Fisher

Augusta: Joshua Nelson*

Baker: Gina Cantalupo**

Ballantine: Rochelle Botch*

Belgrade: Dan Albright, Taylor Anderson*, Britney Beardsley*, Lane Berberet, Emily Butts, Faith Cain*, Davin Camden, Bradi Chapman, Lacey Chapman, Marcus Cobell, Jesse Corbo*, Tatiana Daniel*, Angelica Davis*, Karley Doty, Michael Eagleson, Jack Erlenbusch, Robert Haderlie*, Kaitlin Hoff, Kyle Hunter**, Mason Jablonski, Jason Jackson**, Chantal Jakob**, Jennifer Kaufman, Joseph Kenison, Katie Kenison, William Krolick, Kallie Kunda*, Sarah Lingo**, Christopher Maroney, Michelle McDowell**,

Andrew Miller**, Kareena Morgan, Heather Moriarty*, Keevan Pickle, Autumn Pollock**, Mackenzie Redmond*, Tina Regnani**, Miriah Reynolds*, Angela Ridder, Emmanuel Rodriguez Romo, Danielle Roth, Danika Roys*, Kaitlyn Satter*, Corben Schedel, Joshua Sinrud, Madison Smith, Jessica Stern, Skylar Stewart, Daniel Strickland, Trina Thibault**, Joshua Tomaschko, Raegan Tracy, Jonah Van Garderen, Catherine Vernon, Anna Volkersz, Sydney Wagner, Jacob Weikert, Ashley Weiss, Jubal Whitlock, Jill Wilkinson, Catelyn Woodwick

Big Sky: Christopher Antle**, Jennifer Lukas**, Brittany Marvin**, Thomas Tosic**

Big Timber: Shelby Arant, Kristyn Arlian*, Lindi DeMars*, Ry Groshens, Katie Hogemark**, Sterling McCullough, Samuel Walton

Bigfork: Danielle Donkin*, Joel Horn, Alexander Vissotzky

Bighorn: Kelsey Rhinehart*

Billings: Ethan Abbey, Colter Andren**, Tevin Apedaile*, Abigail Atkins, Taylor Beal**, Ryan Bechtold*, Jacob Betcher, Carl Bottrell*, Ashlee Boucher**, Hannah Braden**, Joseph Bretz**, Britani Burns, Russell Burton, Seth Carlstrom*, Jonathan Chavez-Mercado**, Sujin Cho*, Joshua Christoferson*, Davis Connelley*, Tressa Croaker, Jaynell Davis, Morgan Derby**, Keenan Doble**, Stephanie Eddy**, Jacqueline Elliott**, Joshua Erger, Shelby Finch**, Lindsey Fleming**, Emily Francis**, Ryan Frank*,

Jacob Friesen*, Harrison Fuson, Gabriella Garcia**, Tucker Gosda, Jonathan Grewell, Brittnee Grimstad**, Logan Grimstad**, Paige Gunderson**, Liaoda Guo, Nathan Hammond**, Eaon Hanebury**, Zachary Hargrove, Levi Hartman**, Allie Helterbran, Tyler Hess, Randell Hopkins*, Quinn Huppert, Kory Hutton*, Maggie Jacobsen, Eric Johnson*, Lane Johnson*, Benjamin Keeley, Macy King*, Veronnaka Klamert**, Kristi Kruger, Brandon Lambrecht, Gavin Larson, Kale Lemelin*, Dustin Lenz,

Brooke Levander, Cody Linde, Sarah Linkenhoker**, Alyssa Lynch, Jennifer Mahoney**, Xavier Malave**, Justin Marquart, Dakota Martonen**, Anna Marts**, Jared Masin, Taylor Merchant*, Robert Michaelson, Amanda Moore, Tyler Nansel*, Samantha Northrop**, Jonathan Oset*, Shawn Pattee*, Kathy Pichinevskiy**, Eva Pickett, Danielle Rider*, Keith Rigney**, Trey Roadifer**, Taylor Roberts*, Danyelle Schmidt**, Chelsea Schwartz, Mariah Scott**, Jacob Selensky**, Zachary Sharp,

Madison Silvernagel**, Grayson Siroky, Matthew Slacks, Tieler Soumas*, Rachel Spinosa**, James Stanton*, Karlee Steen*, Adam Sticka**, Erika Stiff*, Katherine Stocker*, Geoff Streeter, Nathan Sundsted**, Katie Sutton**, Genevieve Suwara*, Kristen Swift**, Gabrielle Thelen, Max Thompson*, Dylan Trafford, Aubree Trunkle, Trevor Vannoy**, Jenna Waterson**, Alyssa Weber, Derek White, Daniel Wicker*, Cayden Witzel

Bonner: Jace Prideaux*

Boulder: Mariah Carey**

Bozeman: Reha Abbasi*, Breezy Adams*, Patrick Adams, Sabia Adelman**, Madison Airhart*, Abdullah Al Binissa, Mohammed AlDurayhim, Ahmed Aleid, Jennifer Alles*, Travis Alpers**, Abdulaziz Alsaleh, Mujtaba AlShikh, Jassem Altabbakh, Jessica Amende*, Max Anderson*, Leyla Avci*, Erika Avera, Scott Balsmeier**, Taylor Barrett, Joshua Bartling*, Rhiannon Beeson**, David Bell, Lucas Benda, Joel Benson**, Charles Bernstein, Justin Beschorner*, Arina Billis, Joseph Bilodeau, Kirsten Bjerke**,

Autumn Blakley**, Samantha Bodnar, Orrin Boese**, Charles Bolte**, Amy Bordeau, Phillip Boyett, Rita Bozorth*, Adam Bracken, Samuel Bradbury, Brittney Brewer*, Sage Britton*, Jay Brooks, Gelena Brown, Morgan Brown**, Amanda Brunsvold, Lauren Buechler**, Katherine Burnett, Murat Buyukyoruk*, Alec Carloss, Erik Carlsten*, Cerina Chalupsky, Callie Christiansen, Jason Chugani**, Randall Click, Michelle Cline*, Kevin Close, Joshua Coder, Patrick Cole**, Craig Condon*, Muriel Condon**, David Connors,

Tyler Cook, Jordan Cornwell*, Meghan Costle*, Dylan Cummings, Abigayle Cutting-Smith, Chase DAgostino, Adam Dahlen, Miriam Daniels, Tracy Dardis, Jacquelynn DeLay*, Timothy Denty*, Thomas Devine, Casandra Dickerson**, Marcus Dobbins, Jason Donin*, Tina Dotson, Logan Dove**, Ryan Downey**, Camdon Draeger**, Brianna Dudek*, Craig Dufour*, Kelsey Durham, John Dyba Jr*, Alan Edmondson*, Alaina Edwards, Sierra Ely**, Brooke Erickson**, Elissa Erickson*, Haley Erickson*,

Logan Esch, Nathan Etchells, Matthew Evans**, Rachel Eyman**, Dawn Falcon, Lee Feist, Megan Figura*, Christina Findley*, Rachel Finnegan*, Laura Fisch**, Alisha Fisher, Bailey Fisher*, Haylee Folkvord, Robert Foss, Amy Fox*, Nathan Fusselman*, Caleb Gable, Caleb Gable*, Riley Gage, Anthony Gaglia*, Paul Germano*, Corinne Gescheidle, Michele Giffin, Cynthia Gilbert*, Kevin Gilman, Nathaniel Gilman, Randall Glasgow*, Elliette Godecke**, Ian Godwin, Alaina Gordon, Erik Gorman,

Landon Gossack**, Levi Gottsch*, Hunter Green*, Breonna Grimm, Lincoln Gulley*, Eli Gunderson*, Casey Guse**, Samuel Guy, Keara Haley, Sarah Hanley**, Heidi Hanson*, Savannah Hardeman*, Amanda Hargrove*, McKenzie Hawkins**, Courtney Haynes*, Jace Haynes*, Kelly Heaberlin*, Colton Hegdal, Alexandra Heidema*, Logan Hendrix*, Jaimie Hensley-Frontin**, Russell Herbst*, Danielle Herrera, Joseph Hilpert**, Michael Hinshaw, John Hiscock**, Gabriel Hodge, Bradley Hodges,

Alex Hoerger, Bree Hogg*, Nicole Holman**, Tarra Holmes*, Wyatt Holmes**, Melissa Horner**, Austin Horsley, Hali Hosemann**, Raeanna Howe*, Veronica Huertas, Leah Hueser**, Mary Hunt**, Maya Huschle*, Alexius Imhoff**, Christeen Janning*, Andrew Jenkins**, Kari Jennings, Mark Jensen**, Benjamin Johnson, Matthew Johnson*, Nathaniel Johnson*, Andrew Jones**, Kimball Kaiser**, Britta Kallestad*, Thor Kanning, Jocelyn Kelly, Tyler Kern, Shiloh Kerr*, Sawyer Kesselheim**, Samantha Kiefer,

Carsten Kirby, Frederick Kneeland**, Evgenia Kolotiouk, Sarah Kremer*, Joshua Kryston, Karli Kusler, Emely Lambert*, John Landsiedel, Donald Landwehrle, Colton Langell, Shea Layton, Long Le, Christopher Lennemann, Samantha Lewis*, Jacklyn Lightner*, Stefanie Lineaweaver**, Sara Livingston, Matthew Loftis, Stacy Lomeli*, Ryan Maggard**, Andrew Marshall*, Danielle Martin**, John Mason, Sean Mattick, Adam McCaffree, Zachary McCarthy, Jason McEuen*, Julia McLeod, Caitlin McRae, Eli McVey,

Quinn Micklewright, George Milheim**, Tiffany Miller*, Alexander Mitchell*, Joshwa Moellenkamp**, Meghan Monforton**, Collin Moore**, Katie Morrison**, Eric Muhlenfeld, Jestin Murphy*, Alyssa Nelson*, Amanda Nelson, Aniko Nelson*, Claire Neumeier*, Jacqueline Nicol, Eric Norman*, Kaila Nuanez, Sherwood Nyhart*, Erik Olson, John Olson*, John Owenhouse, Jeronima Paredes*, Alex Parijanlar*, So Yeon Park, Haley Parker**, Amanda Parsons, Laine Patten, Carling Peck**,

Claire Pepper*, Michaela Peters, Scott Petrik, Jill Pierson, Dennis Pinczes*, Kaitlin Poole*, Samuel Procunier**, Morgan Pulfrey, Michael Radford, Dylan Radovich, Alice Reeves*, Yachao Ren, Sean Retmier, Emily Richardson*, Clarissa Ripley*, Marley Robb, Alexander Roeder**, Joel Ronish, Benjamin Roth, Travis Royer, Michael Ruiz, Isaac Running**, Michael Ryan**, Kendall Saboda*, Laurel Sabol**, Lori Salcido, Tiffany Salveson, Benjamin Sander*, Mariah Schmidt*, Grace Schulz*, Emily Scott*,

Morgan Scott**, Isabelle Scrantom, Aaron Seefeldt, Autumn Seibel*, Jacob Sharp, Adam Shilling*, Brigitte Simmons*, Margaret Sizemore, Teresa Slye**, Daniel Smith, Jacob Smith, Kelli Smith*, Ryley Smith, Thomas Snow*, Gage Sowell**, Russell Spaan, Dustin Spivey, Donald Sprandel, Andrew Springer*, Serena Stapert**, Shae Stein**, John Steinbacher, Ashley Steinmetz, Cara Stettler, Tyler Stewart, Kyle Stinson, Jack Stockman, Jordan Stoner, Nicholi Stoyanoff*, Courtney Straw*, Chris Stroili*,

Bennett Strom*, Brandon Strong, Sadee Stucky*, Taylor Stults, Keshtisha Sunde**, Marissa Sweeney, Maria Swoboda*, Jake TeSelle, David Thiede, Riley Thomas, Ashley Thompson, Michael Thornburg, Noriko Tillack**, Trace Timmer, Gienina Tolentino, Nicole Tomac**, Zachary Tompers, Hans Turner, Gizem Ugur, Cody Utley*, Rachel VanAusdol*, Tayler Veltkamp*, Michael Venters**, Michael Vigers**, Nicholas Villasenor, Jennifer Wacker**, Andrew Wade**, Nikki Walker, Ryley Walker*, Robert Walsh,

Bonnie Walter, John Wantulok*, Dylan Watson, Karissa Westervelt*, Karissa Westervelt, Tanner Westling, Veronica Whiteman**, Allicia Wick*, Meghan Wiley, Talia Wilhelm*, Tyler Wilkens, Brett Wilkins*, Ezekiel Williams, Jenna Wilson, Sara Wilson*, Joshua Winsor, Theresa Winsor, Philip Wipf, Jessianne Wright**, Lei Xiong, Ben York, Saleh Zahrani, Kelli Zentz, Khalid Zerktouni

Bridger: Tannur Oakes**

Broadview: Madaline Mushaben**

Browning: Lynn Mad Plume, Yvette Thomas

Butte: Kevin Ellingwood**, Danielle Erickson, Justin Fortune, Eileen Joyce*, Jackson Kappes*, Nicole Mc Lean*, Austin Pesanti, Thomas Rader*, Logan Shrader**, Cole Sims*, Daniel Thatcher*, Giordyn Warner, Antonio Wellman*, Cody West*

Buttee: Erik Shaw

Carter: Bethany Schuler

Cascade: Darby Bogden, Leah Edens*, MaryGlen Vielleux**

Charlo: Serena Long**

Chester: Megan Henke**, Ryne Tyler

Chinook: Ezekiel Sharples*, Haley Swank**

Choteau: Logan Bouma, John Peebles*

Circle: Sarah Meuchel**, Michael Pawlowski*, Kali Schillinger*

Clancy: Lindsey Dowling*, Colin Harris**, Jake Reidelbach, Zachary Spencer**, Brianna Stahly*, Ivy Taylor, Mason Ward*

Clyde Park: Tarek Isham**, Connor Rose

Columbia Falls: Brooke Cady*, Margaret Frankino*, Meghan Jones, Justin Vetch

Columbus: Sadie Church, Wyatt Gustainis*, Dustin Kluthe*, Katie Pederson

Conrad: Brent Bandow*, Shanae Newmiller

Crow Agency: Edwin Springfield

Cut Bank: Shane Beuerman, Deni Fitzpatrick*, Kimberly Suta

Deer Lodge: Joseph Prete, McCall Sewell, Tessa Whitaker

Dillon: Kasidy Fosse*

Dixon: Sarah Meeks*

Dutton: Clinton Habel, John Park

East Helena: Duncan Cordell, Jessica Jaramillo*, Thomas Lund**, Jorin Vavruska**

Ennis: Nacole Martello

Eureka: Lireva Wall*, Stephanie Witbrod*

Fairfield: Laurel Anderson*, Wyatt Ostberg, Raquel Schenk*

Fallon: Carly Stickel*

Fishtail: Melissa Smith

Florence: Chad Keizer**, Emily Martin*

Forsyth: Tanner Gambill

Fort Benton: Anders Andreasen, Molly Bailey**, Jay Engen

Fort Shaw: Marcie Clausen**, Skylar Steinbach*

Frenchtown: Courtney Honken**, Andrew Leiter

Fromberg: John Combs, Rebekah Kirtley

Gallatin Gateway: Phillip Mango, Justin Provance, Christopher Ross**, Ellie Smith*

Gardiner: Andrew Coy*, Duncan McIntosh, Victoryell Vandersnick**, Jesse White

Geraldine: Riley Joyce, Elaina Juedeman**

Glasgow: Jeffrey Irving, KayCee Markle, Taylor Odenbach, Johanna Schultz*, Chase Younkin

Glendive: Carson Quinnell, Daniel Stockwell*, Danielle Wilcox

Great Falls: Allison Bebee, Claire Bebee, Taisha Bell*, Robert Blair, Shanon Bonnar, Danielle Braget**, Nicole Brennan*, Brittany Cantwell**, Holly Capp*, Caitlyn Cayer**, Austin Collins, Jaydon Conder*, Luke Ferda*, Kaitlyn Gahl*, Chelsea Gettel**, Carly Gysler*, Kaitlin Hood, Michele Jackson, Casey Johnson, Jordan Johnson**, Hunter King, Tristina Krakenberg**, Darby Lacey**, Garrett Lankford*, April Lechman, Tanner Lee, Samuel McCormick*, Kelley McKay, Brynn Murphy**, Faye Nebel**,

Madyson Oakes, Theresa ONeill**, Lexi Palagi*, Hailey Perry**, Kassidy Rispens**, Hayley Savage, Mikaela Schultz, Alex Sherman*, Rachel Solomon**, Ashley Spragg, Jessica Tapp*, Keeli Telleen*, Ryan Thomas, Coleen Trottier**, Sabin Vaira*, Alexandra Wahl*, Gavin Weissman, Ross Wendt

Hall: Nate Bignell

Hamilton: Joshua Behm*, Daniel Burkhardt, Michelle Jones, Lindsey Lee, Genevieve Schmit**, Tara Stromberg

Hardin: Jessica Joyce*, Bethany Norby*

Harrison: Casey Collins

Havre: Kelsey Bakke*, Simon McCann

Helena: Ronald Alles, Delaney Anderson*, Jenna Blair**, Logan Cain*, Morgan Callahan*, Sean Capdeville*, Kahlee Dalton*, Shelbi Darlington**, Tylynn Davis**, Makenzie Dunkle*, Madison Ellis**, Justin Evertz, Rex Feller, Hannah Frawley*, Michael Gengler**, Nikki Goosen*, Gavin Johnson*, Sarah Juedeman*, Berit Kerchner, Brady Kimball*, Tyler Krushensky*, Kendra Lunday*, Thomas McHugh, Zachary McKinley, Devan McNatt*, Sean Miller**, Kaela Murphy*, Aloysia Noble*, Lucas Parriman, Beau Perra, Daniel Poss, Justin Raymond, Michael Robbins*, Brooklyn Skinner*, Nicholas Swenson**, Oliver Thomi, Ansel Traynor, Katelyn Will, Kevin Zolman*

Highwood: Austin Malek

Hilger: Seth Urick

Hinsdale: Chadaya Christensen*, Brady Johnson**

Hot Springs: Trevor Bras*

Huson: Kayla Hodges*

Joliet: Torrin Daniels, Sadie Robertus**

Joplin: Shelbi Beaudry

Jordan: Nolan Gibbs

Kalispell: Shelby Ballard, Madeline Bjork*, Cody Buck*, Trent Burton, Grace Chuang**, Anne Cronk*, Zachary Frazee**, Sadie Fuller*, Tayler Gress*, Matthew Griffin, Natalie Griffin*, Austin Jones*, Jeffrey Lanners*, Nathan Marotz, Deborah Mason**, Madeline McEwen*, Mollie McEwen*, Kalee McRae, Cindy Meyer*, Elizabeth Milliren, Aaron Oberlitner*, Hunter Oehrtman*, Justin Puuri*, Jacob Seymour**, Miles Sorlie*, Cherise Stivers, Emily Stoick*, Jace Voigtlander*, Molly Wright**

Kila: Trevor Holladay

Kinsey: Kelsey Weyerbacher**

Lakeside: Sarah MacPherson

Lame Deer: Maria Russell

Laurel: Kody Cameron, Austin Cannon**, Bailey Lehenbauer*, Yilan Li*, Lukas Lohof*, Madisen Mills**, Julie Morton-Yates**, Luke Scheeler**, Kelcie Wood**

Lewistown: Austin Butcher, Ryan Olson*

Libby: Katelyn Shea**

Lindsay: Kalaena Cress*

Livingston: Benjamin Adams, Alexandra Anderson*, Jessika Auger*, Caitlin Bassett, Emmett Beaudin, Sara Bennin, Sarah Brady*, Brendan Burns*, Damian Burwell, Kimberly Casper**, Nancy Clark**, Nicholas Ehly, Kathryn Flikkema, Amanda Johnson, Mark Johnston*, Sarah Maninger, Mariah Meyer*, Danielle Miska*, Rosana Molina**, Isabella ONeill**, Taylor Rockafellow, Tessa Savell**, Rachel Silvestrone*, Samantha Villa, David Wheat

Lolo: Quinn Andrews**, Shane Caye**, Colton Crist, Tanen Doty*, Lane Norberg*, Jacob Turner, Christopher Wiley**, Emilee Williams*

Malta: Kelsey Heiberg

Manhattan: Elaina Fisher**, Amber Geer, Jayson Hincks, Seth Kreitinger*, Matthew Myers

Mc Allister: Sierra Green*

Medicine Lake: Jennifer Beach

Melstone: Ryan Brewer*, Dylan Hjelvik*

Miles City: Brendan Lawrence**, Heather Obrien**, Cody Schock*, Ashley Sutter*

Missoula: Bradley Applegate*, Shannon Bangen*, Jacob Beach*, Kathryn Billet**, Lyndsey Christian**, Andie Clark**, Kelci Cloud, Kelsey Corti**, Caitlin Creighton*, Lindsy Dean*, Bethany Deshner, Krista Dicomitis*, Justin Englert, Ali Forkan*, Kennedy Fulbright*, Mary Green*, Cory Hagler, Daniel Harvala*, Kaitlin Hintz*, Annalies Hochhalter**, William Isbell*, Adelheid Langner**, Vladimir Levchenko*, Erin Lott**, Jamie Lynn**, Ingrid Malesich*, Colleen McGibben*, Alysha Nelson*, Rebecca Norman*,

Kailea Olds**, Nicholas Osellame, Mahalia Pauls**, Nicquel Porch*, Abigail Roberts*, Mackenzie Smith*, Shawn Stanley**, Adriel Stokes, Jennifer Taylor**, Karly Terrell, Karen Thornburg*, Ross Wickes, Danica Wilson

Montana City: Julie Street*

Noxon: Adam Moore

Nye: James Young*

Park City: Peter Yegen*

Philipsburg: Steffani Linn*, Amber Maccarone

Plentywood: Weston Kanning*, Cody Lindblom*, Jarett Pedersen*

Polson: Clint Cooper*, Larissa Hanson, Krysta Seville**

Poplar: Megan Gourneau

Potomac: Mitchell Hall*

Power: Lindsey Laubach*

Proctor: Caden von Wildenradt

Red Lodge: Emily Bitterman*, Clay Haugen*

Roberts: Rory Bauer*, Terryn Bermes

Ronan: Levi Talsma, Ridge Walston*

Roscoe: Caroline MacAusland

Roundup: Tonya Johnston*, Reed Marking, Sarah Miller*

Ryegate: Maarten Min**, Matthew Snow*

Saint Ignatius: Ryan Evans

Scobey: Jesse Drury, Karsen Drury

Shelby: Emily Christiaens**, Maggie Fretheim

Simms: Katelyn Lapke**

Stanford: Maria Holzer, Neil Schott**

Stevensville: Casey Creppel**, Lukas Nentwig, Alexa Omlid**, Trevor Poser, Emily Reese*, Scott Thomas, Jeremiah Vugteveen

Sun River: Joshua Kersch

Terry: Jerett Freiboth

Thompson Falls: Cody Phillips*

Three Forks: Lindsay Almazan, Lilly Brogger*, Nathaniel Field*, Shawn Long, Nicole McCown**, Emily Samson**, Heather Vandolah

Townsend: Steven Adams, Brian Cavalier, Heather Hamilton*

Troy: Dillon Curry

Twin Bridges: Heather Brown, Peyton Ferris*

Ulm: Sarah Burk*, Andrew Gould*

Valier: Rye O'Neal*, Tucker Vanden Bos*

Victor: Seth Scott**

Volborg: Kathryn Riley**, Marni Wade*

West Yellowstone: Michael Hoskins

Whitefish: Cierra Collier, Katherine Gearhart*, Justin Kauffman*, Linnaea Keane, Tanner Kemp, Amanda Marlin**, Jake Morison**, Devyn Ost**, Dietrich Perchy*, Lyle Rhodes*, Jamie Roberts, Mark Stormes*, Cassia Wagner**, Joyce Walkup

Whitehall: Sari Breitenfeldt**, Kevin McNamara*, Patricia Morse*, Colton Parker, Luke Welna

Wilsall: Abigail Sinnard*

Wolf Point: Nathan Rauch, Carmi Sievers**, Kendra Teague

Worden: Taylor Becker*, Chase Wilkins*

ALASKA

Anchorage: Evie Anderson*, Bonnie Billingsley, Samantha Buchanon, Savanna Desatoff*, Samantha Holt*, Hailey Hosken**, Forrest Mahlen*, Jennifer Porter*, Connor Scher*, Cole Story, Jacob Wahry**

Cordova: Benjamin Americus*, Angelina Kelly**

Eagle River: Wesley Bennice*

Fairbanks: Brigit Noon**

Kenai: Evan Atchley*

Petersburg: Clara Medalen*

Soldotna: Shaynee DeVito*

APO/FPO AFRICA/EUROPE/CANADA

APO: Trudy Koelstra

ARIZONA

Flagstaff: Hamilton Holland

Peoria: Arin Krenke*

Phoenix: Susan Frawley*

Surprise: Austin Smith

Tucson: Dorothy Soper*

CALIFORNIA

Acton: Alexander Rossitto*

Alamo: Joseph Castagnola

Antelope: Renee Berger*

Auburn: Bryce Tokmakian*

Bishop: Kirsten Underwood**

Campbell: Joshua Leger*

Canyon Country: Kelsey Hash

Capistrano Beach: Hannah Goveia*

Chino Hills: Brandon Corsello

Coalinga: Nevada Watt

Corcoran: Adam Schreuder

Corona Del Mar: Kylie Edwards

Crowley Lake: Will Stimson

Cupertino: Jacob Maldonado

Danville: Matthew Sawires

Dixon: Lauren Kett

El Cerrito: Hans Tanalski*

El Granada: Rachel Pierceall

Folsom: Rachel Selenis

Fremont: Andrew Mueller

Georgetown: Emily Reddish*

La Jolla: Tory Evans*

Lake Forest: Todd Perkins

Loomis: Thomas Harari

Mammoth Lakes: Joelle Romo**

Martinez: Mikaila Huitt, Rebekah Lindsey**, Cody Zahner

Morgan Hill: Taylor Burback

Murrieta: Madison Collins**

Newcastle: Shelby Gruber, Samuel Pontillo

Nipomo: Ryan Kasson

Oakland: Samuel Fischer*, Kalvyn Lu

Orinda: Samuel Clark, Paige Williams*

Pacific Palisades: Shayne Kybartas*

Palo Alto: Hannah Kramer**

Piedmont: Devin MacCracken*

Placerville: Akio Joy*

Pleasanton: Kevin Fischer*

Rancho Palos Verdes: Michael Aston

Redwood City: Nicholas Kasser**

Richmond: Peter Hruska

Ripon: Abigail Van Vuren**

Sacramento: Kalena Office

San Francisco: Othman Chaney, Ian Haizlip

San Jose: Daphne Carlson**

San Luis Obispo: Luke Moelter*

Santa Cruz: Anthony Whiting

Sunnyvale: Alexandra Delong

Sutter: Kyle Schuster*

Temecula: Cole Chaltas

COLORADO

Aurora: Daniel Pershing*

Boulder: Alden Lowney, Thomas Wright*

Castle Rock: Joseph Brindle*, Macey Curry*, Kameron Kranse*

Centennial: Julie McKay**

Colorado Springs: Nathaniel Brown, Katherine Oneill**

Conifer: Samantha Cleghorn*, Katherine Manning

Crested Butte: Tanner Gordon

Denver: Andrew Kaltenbach*, William Stopps

Durango: Kyle Downs*, Haakon Samuelson*

Evergreen: Lauren Lahr*

Fort Collins: Leah Borkan, Hannah Carrington, Bradley Donner, Lucas Murphy, Ellsbeth Schmachtenberger*, Katharine Schmachtenberger*, Nicole Smith**

Franktown: Madison Zahorik

Golden: Nolan Albrecht

Haxtun: Thomas Kochevar**

Highlands Ranch: Taylor Boyer*, Taylor Frerichs**

Lafayette: Todd Beckman**

Lakewood: Patrick Danahey*, Kyle Glose*, Michael Voth**

Larkspur: Tanner Westlake

Littleton: Jennifer Callison Bliss*, Jack Donelson*, Krista Gouin*, Mitchell Griebel, Kaitlin Ireland*, Kendall Klein, Chase Roberts*, Parker Tilton

Monument: Hillary Hoette

Parker: Elizabeth Svisco*

Steamboat Springs: Ryan McConnell

Telluride: Ivan Zeller*

CONNECTICUT

Groton: Matthew Houser

Niantic: Devon Nesta*

Southington: Joanna Rodgers-Liston*

West Simsbury: Taylor Coburn

DELAWARE

Dover: Jennifer Marshall*

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA

Washington: Ian Levings

FLORIDA

Fleming Island: Emma Garcia*

Naples: Christina Havemeier

Sanford: Ashley Fannin*

HAWAII

Honolulu: Vanessa Burton**

Wahiawa: Robin Pollard

IDAHO

Bellevue: Cathryn Cayton

Boise: Rachel Sullivan*, Kaitlin Tower*, Brooke Wimer**

Coeur d'Alene: Samantha Santjer*, Sadie Weiss

Hailey: Zachary Vogl

Idaho Falls: John Allemeier, Amanda Kuhns, Kathleen Mariani, Tyson Reese, Matthew Solle*, Matthew Swiatek**

Meridian: Heather Giacomo*, Nathan Hutson*, Corey Shaw*

Moscow: Austin Gayler

Nezperce: Michelle Seitz**

Pocatello: Catherine Cornell**

Post Falls: Emily Verhaeghe*

Sandpoint: Luke Brandenberger**, Oliver Carvalho**, Andrew Meyer*, Michele Rockwell

Shoshone: Amanda Olsen*

Twin Falls: Anna Elis Baysinger*

Weiser: Hayley White

ILLINOIS

Arlington Heights: Ashley Eischen**, Christopher Kubicki*

Buffalo Grove: George Tellez*

Carpentersville: Joshua Johns

O Fallon: Kaylee Schmitz*

Prospect Heights: Ryan Cappis*

IOWA

Bettendorf: Jeremy Anderson

Davenport: Andrew Staub**

KANSAS

Overland Park: William Noon

KENTUCKY

Berea: Ryan King*

Edgewood: Joshua Kissel**

LOUISIANA

New Orleans: Alexander Tucker

MAINE

Boothbay: Wyatt Anthony

Camden: Noah Stitt*

Scarborough: Sam Fillinger**

York: William Getchell

MARYLAND

Conowingo: Jennifer Summers

MASSACHUSETTS

Brookline: Masaki Norton

Marshfield: Emily St Peter

Northborough: Catherine Dorian**

Petersham: Nathan LeBlanc

MICHIGAN

Boyne City: Hannah David

Cadillac: Zachary Fent*

East Grand Rapids: Makenzie Quinn*

Elmira: Jessica Wright

Milford: Alyssa Van Hyfte*

Shelby Township: Eric Krysinski*

MINNESOTA

Brooklyn Park: Courtney Owens*

Coon Rapids: Bryant Lymburn*

Deephaven: Elena Lyon*

Eagan: Thor Iverson**

Eden Prairie: Katherine Carlson*

Edina: Sarah Johnson*, Matthew McGlennen*, Stephanie Pascale

Ely: Corie Rice**

Excelsior: Kelly Murphy*

Lake Elmo: Meghan Lockner

Minneapolis: Aaron Blaser*, Olivia Oseid**, Angela Preston*, William Thompson

Minnetonka: Marlee Krietzman

Mound: Ryan Johnson

New Ulm: Nicholas Larson

Plymouth: Jessica Kay**

Rockford: Joshua Klonne

Saginaw: Peter Billman*

Shorewood: Andreas Schroeder

Stacy: Ryder Paggen

Stillwater: Elizabeth Curley*

Waconia: Ashley Huinker*

MISSISSIPPI

Tupelo: Daniel King

NEBRASKA

Beatrice: Cody Minor**

Springview: Austin Barstow

NEVADA

Las Vegas: Katie Kelly*

Reno: Christine Meacham*, Kelly Rounds

NEW HAMPSHIRE

Dover: Samuel Ollar

Durham: Jacob Kuschner*

Glen: Kori Sandman*

New London: Michael Andrews

North Hampton: Daniel Kilgore

Pelham: Stephanie Konop

Rochester: Rebecca Moore

Rye: Matthew Knight

NEW JERSEY

Whippany: Shannyn Wilson**

NEW MEXICO

Albuquerque: John Powell**, Miguel Strunk**

Los Alamos: Adam Golder**

Santa Fe: Sebastiaan Stokhof de Jong

NEW YORK

Ardsley: Jessica Monte*

Hauppauge: Lauren Burton*

Queensbury: Sarah Phillips

NORTH CAROLINA

Asheville: David Sinnott

Cary: Alexandra Dubin

NORTH DAKOTA

Bismarck: Andrew Thorson*

Carrington: Alisha Teves**

Fargo: Travis Erickson

Grand Forks: Jessica Koelzer**

Gwinner: Jacy Spencer**

Williston: Gage Shae*

OHIO

Millersport: Catherine Harrington*

New Richmond: Nicholas Goocey*

OKLAHOMA

Muldrow: Hailey Faulkner

OREGON

Ashland: Dylan Minor*

Beaverton: Mike Monteith*

Bend: Ian Neubauer

Cave Junction: Jamie Sowell*

Culver: Cember Friend

Elgin: Jessica Bottger*

Eugene: Sara Bennett*, Natalee Godfrey, Natalie Seeger*

Frenchglen: Levi Miller

Hillsboro: Danielle Hanger**

Hood River: Benjamin Fischer, Kirra Paulus**, Hannah Young*

Klamath Falls: Nicole Mee**

Lake Oswego: Dylan Erwin**, Gunnar Holwerda**, Colleen Rooney*

Oregon City: Lindsey Wilson**

Portland: Alexandra Miller, Matthew Reister, Emily Rothing**

Roseburg: Matthew Bruns*

Sherwood: Griffin Ruehl**

Tigard: Julia Kennedy

West Linn: Ryan Wallace

PENNSYLVANIA

Downingtown: Alex Matejunas**

Sewickley: Luke ONeill

Throop: Amy Cone*

SOUTH DAKOTA

Aberdeen: Joseph Reynen*

Belle Fourche: Jacob Ryan**

Beresford: Jessica Christensen*

Brandon: Cody Brown*

Ellsworth AFB: Gabriel Mills*

Rapid City: Spencer Jacquot*, Addison Maierhauser**, Siri Palm**, Samantha Vifquain*

Sioux Falls: Tanner Houselog**

Spearfish: Christine Bergmann**, Jacob Haivala

TENNESSEE

Clarksville: Amber Gettis

Collierville: Lukas Vest*

TEXAS

Heath: Matthew Mahoney

Houston: Michael Dison

McKinney: Curtis Mullin*

UTAH

Orem: Joshua Ladenburg

Riverton: Jeremy Wicker**

Saint George: Taylar Barney

Salt Lake City: Alexander Paterson**

VERMONT

Burlington: Thomas Pausch*

Derby: Cyrus Walker*

Putney: Cambria McDermott

Saint Albans: Matthew Racine*

Shelburne: Paul Clauss**, Allie Sweeney

South Reading: Kyle Anderson

Westford: Jeffrey Smith*

VIRGINIA

Manassas: Jenna Lipscomb

WASHINGTON

Auburn: Chaise Devries*

Battle Ground: Katelyn Clem*

Bellevue: Dalton Anderson, Adrienne Reifel*

Bellingham: Tristan Bosman, Rose Hopper*, Breanna Osborn**

Bothell: Patrick Michael, Aaron Wipf**

Burien: Heidi Dahn*, Kyle Swain*

Camano Island: Brynna Bodle**

Camas: Brianna Ranck

Carson: Lauren Easdale

Chehalis: Elizabeth Guerra*, Devon Merriman

Clyde Hill: Max Lawrence

Colbert: Samuel Wilkes*

Deer Park: Logan McIsaac

East Wenatchee: Colby Adamek, Jaimee Parker**

Edmonds: Celeste Mann

Everett: Alyssa Price*

Fall City: Alena Wooldridge**

Gig Harbor: Nathan Jones**, Elizabeth Sawyer, Jake Stockwell**

Issaquah: Laura Tochko**

Kenmore: Josephine Rundle*

Kennewick: Tasha Petermann*

Kent: David Pedersen*

Kirkland: Claire Hunter**

Lake Stevens: Serena Scrivner

Lake Tapps: Rachel Atwood

Lakewood: Abhijeet Shinde

Lopez Island: Dana Cram*

Lynden: Benjamin VanderHoek**

Maple Valley: Kurt Binder*

Mica: Emily Paukert*

Mill Creek: Tyler Thomas

Moses Lake: James McGraw

Mountlake Terrace: Jacob Hayes*

Mukilteo: Clay Harris, Alexander Pearson*

Newcastle: James Owen

North Bend: Matthew Vollen

Oak Harbor: Alexandra Gonzales*, McKenna Peckenpaugh

Olympia: Clayton Middleton*, David Owen, Keenan Waeschle

Orting: Curtis Fowler*

Puyallup: Alex Moyer

Redmond: Ian Fairbanks, Imel Wheat*

Richland: Clara Berkey, Amy Rovira*

Ridgefield: Courtney Burns*

Sammamish: Matthew Barnett, Ryan Galloway*

Seattle: Kelli Heck, Kirsten Pinkerton**, Joel Riss, Eric Roux, Jacob Schuster*

Spokane: Michelle Chapel**, Joel Estelle, Cady Markin, Evan Miller*, James Painter*, Kathryn Pintar**, Lindsay Stockton, Mitchell Vander Linden**

Tenino: Schuyler Jorgensen*

University Place: Jack Duchin*

Walla Walla: Lacey Eastman

Wenatchee: Gianni Borrelli*, Derek Johnson, Kyle Lutz*

Winthrop: Alec Jones

Woodinville: John Van Eaton*

WISCONSIN

Chippewa Falls: Abigail Cranston**

Fox Point: Spencer Felknor*

Hudson: Shane Lavers

Madison: Daniel McDonald

Onalaska: Rachel Anderson

Pewaukee: Jacob Harmsen

Stoughton: Scott Pollan

Sturgeon Bay: John Borawski*

Washburn: Eli Abeles-Allison*

WYOMING

Big Horn: Nelson Alzheimer**

Cody: Anna Iler**, Jared Iler**

Gillette: Alexis Jones, Keleigh Russell*

Sheridan: Taylor Spiegelberg, Adrianne Swan

INTERNATIONAL:

BRUNEI DARUSSALAM

Bandar Seri Begawan: Sheng Jie Chong

CANADA

Camrose: Ashlee Marshall**

Maple Creek: Ann Kusler**

Red Deer County: Jennifer Hockley*

Trail: Una Trivanovic**

CHINA

Beijing: Dongyu Han**

Fuzhou: Jingxin Lin*

Pingdu: Hongchuan Wang

Shanghai: Lin Li

Xiantao: Peng Lei*

GERMANY

Konstanz: Fide Sevgi*

JAMAICA

Kingston: Karl Wilson

JAPAN

Ehima: Yuka Tsutsui*

KUWAIT

Kefan: Sulaiman Alrsheedan

Qortuba: Hayfaa Salem

MACAU

Macau S.A.R.: Chi-Wa Cheang*

MALAYSIA

Subang Jaya: Mengkit Chan

Sungai Buloh Selangor: Wee Lian Neo**

MEXICO

Chihuahua: Luis Ramos

Saudi Arabia

Alahssa: Redha Alqurqush

Bani Kabeer: Abdulaziz Alghamdi*

SOUTH KOREA (Republic of)

Sungnam City: Chang-Min Yoon

Sri Lanka

Battaramulla: Kalupathiranneh Jayaratne*

Sweden

Are: Sam Monsen**

TURKEY

Ankara: Guneycan Beser

Bursa: Mehmet Gulmen*

Cankaya/Ankara: Mahmut Yildirim

Istanbul: Mert Aytac, Didem Cetin, Nida Danisman, Candan Durmus, Berrak Erturk, Canberk Kayalar, Gunes Koc, Yagmur Oz, Safiye Ozcan, Yigit Tanyeri

Izmir: Ece Alperen, Gokhan Dasik

Kocaeli: Ezgi Cetin

Konya: Taha Dikici, Seniha Ertuzun

VENEZUELA

Maracaibo: Wendy Rivero Pena

Contact: Eliese Besemer, MSU News, (406) 994-7884 or eliese.besemer@montana.edu