Montana State University

MSU announces candidates for graduation at May 6 ceremony

May 2, 2017 -- MSU News Service

Montana State University expects 2,040 students will receive degrees during MSU's 126th spring commencement, set for 9 a.m. and 1:30 p.m. Saturday, May 6. MSU photo by Kelly Gorham.

High-Res Available

Subscribe to MSU Newsletters


Bobcat Bulletin is a weekly e-newsletter designed to bring the most recent and relevant news about Montana State University directly to friends and neighbors via email. Visit Bobcat Bulletin.

MSU Today e-mail brings you news and events on campus thrice weekly during the academic year. Visit the MSU Today calendar.

MSU News Service
Tel: (406) 994-4571
msunews@montana.edu

BOZEMAN -- The following list includes candidates for degrees at Montana State University's 126th spring commencement, which is set for 9 a.m. and 1:30 p.m. Saturday, May 6.

The university expects approximately 1,582 undergraduate students, 232 master’s students and 52 doctoral students will receive degrees, according to Tony Campeau, MSU registrar. There will also be 144 students from Gallatin College MSU who are expected to receive associate’s degrees or certificates. In addition, 180 candidates for undergraduate degrees and 15 candidates for associate’s degrees or certificates in the summer session will be eligible to participate in spring commencement ceremonies.

An asterisk (*) follows the last name of undergraduates graduating with honors. Those graduating with highest honors are designated by two asterisks (**). Graduates of the MSU Honors College are designated by a †.

There will be two ceremonies, both held at MSU's Brick Breeden Fieldhouse. Students from the College of AgricultureCollege of Education, Health and Human DevelopmentCollege of Engineering and College of Nursing will graduate at 9 a.m. with the processional beginning at 8:40 a.m. Robert Rydell, MSU history professor and director of the MSU Humanities Institute, will speak at the morning ceremony, as well as offer the official welcome.

Students from the College of Arts and ArchitectureJake Jabs College of Business and Entrepreneurship, College of Letters and Science and Gallatin College will graduate at 1:30 p.m. with the processional beginning at 1:10 p.m. Dr. Paul Melvin, a graduate of Montana State University who pioneered methods of orthopedic surgery, will receive an honorary doctorate in arts and deliver the charge to the graduates at the afternoon ceremony.

For more information about MSU's 2016 spring commencement ceremonies, go to http://www.montana.edu/commencement/.

A listing of candidates for graduation follows, listed by college:

COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE

Doctor of Philosophy in Ecology and Environmental Sciences

Krista Ann Ehlert

Doctor of Philosophy in Plant Science

Erin E. Burns

Master of Science in Agricultural Education

Ethan Andrew Igo

Master of Science in Animal and Range Sciences

Eric Kyle Elkins, Melissa Rashelle Herrygers

Master of Science in Applied Economics

Myron Robert Jeremy Inglis, Savannah Grace Noray

Master of Science in Entomology

Ashish Adhikari

Master of Science in Land Resources and Environmental Sciences

Emily Ruth Wheeler Lankau, Cianne T. Martin, Nar Bahadur Ranabhat, Hayley M. Smith, Lora Mae Soderquist

Master of Science in Plant Science

Martha Lee Jenkins

Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Business

Kaitlynn Marie Bolduc**, Weston Lewis Brown, Madeline M. Demaske*, Danika Rose Dixon, Michelle Leanne Edwards, Colburn T. Field, Jarvis Todd Franck, Dylan Ross Grubb**, Carlene Kati Hanson, Weston Stewart Harmon, Tyler James Hicks, James Gordon Holt, Travis James Kimm**, Logan M. Kjos, Cydney Taylor Kurth*, Tierani Justine Losing, Nicholas P. McGowan, Hayley Ann Siroky*, John Joseph Walker,

Casey Martin Wheeler, Charsi Kate Workman

Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Education

Shelby Jean Bellander*, Cali Rae Christensen*, Lindsay Ann Clairmont, Faith Janea Dyrud*, Christopher Edward Janssen, Logan H. Kotar, Benjamin Alan Kruppenbacher*, Gwynn Ann Simeniuk*†, Anne Kathryn Wassan*

Bachelor of Science in Animal Science

Jordan Marie Adams, Robert Gustav Anderson*, Jessica Ellen Brown, Annalyssa Campbell**, Shaniya L. Carey, Katie Lynn Combs, Dusti J. East, Joseph S. Evans, Melissa Jean Evanson, Olivia E. Fernandez, Diana Carolina Florian-Ospina**, Simon Sydney Gratch, Jamie Ellen Haigh, Katelyn Lynnette Harris*, Shannon A. Harris**, Melissa Ann Hilgendorf, Madison Margaret Hoffman, Layton M. Hrubes*, Amanda Lee Kotar, Morgan Lindsey Lovejoy, Frank Clarkin Marcy, Madison Lillian McCann**,

Thomas Denholm Morton, Heather Nicole Olson**, Alyssa J. Riley**, Carine Hale Riley**, Emily Jane Shaffer*, Gwynn Ann Simeniuk*, Katie J. Sprague, Isaac Daniel Stafstrom**†, Ramie J. Steer, John Robert Stewart, Cole Alva Taber*, Sarah Thompson, Erika Nicole Tinetti*, Matthew J. Vandeberg, Conner Jay Van Dyken**, Brianna Marie Vlach**†, Hope Elizabeth Webster**, Courtney E. Williams, Nora Lee Wittmayer, Emily Marie Wright*, Mariah Jo Young**†

Bachelor of Science in Biotechnology

Nicholas Peer Keller*†, Robert Anthony Melgren*

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Horticulture

Erin Marie Barker, Haley Marlene Craven, Rory James Delaney, Toni Lynn Koontz, Matthew Dirk Schumacher, Neil Austin Strauss*, Jessica Marie Tesch, Marisa JoAnn White *

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Sciences

Hayden James Altenburg, Emma Taylor Bode**†, William McEachin Carter*, Jessica Jean Chrisp*, Benjamin Michael Farrick**, Hannah Sue Johnson**, Shijia Luo, Jeremiah Allen Mathis, Connor Todd Mertz**, Chance Ray Noffsinger**

Bachelor of Science in Land Rehabilitation

Zachary Nate Eddy, Kory S. Kirby*

Bachelor of Science in Microbiology

Shea Erin Stevens*, Daniela R. Weber*

Bachelor of Science in Natural Resources and Rangeland Ecology

Bridget R. Baker, Loni Marie Blackman, Dawn K. Blevins, Elena M. Burlet, Joseph Dominick Capella, Conor D. Doyle, Nathaniel Paul Haygood*, Tyrel Hess, Jessica Danielle Hickel*, Mariah Kathleen Hicks, Katrina Marie Johns**, Miles Brisco Mankins, Hayden Lynn Nelson, Jessica Marlene Rackley, Matthew Aaron Ryan, Derek Joel Schleicher, Danielle Marie Walker**

Bachelor of Science in Plant Science

Kyle Jacob Campbell, Joel Thomas DeVries, Titus J. Hendricks*, Connor L. Hodgskiss*, John Carlyle Holst**, Hannah Rhea Lewis*

Bachelor of Science in Sustainable Food and Bioenergy Systems

Tiffani Violetrose Eccleston, Kendall M. Franks*

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND ARCHITECTURE

Master of Architecture

Kara L Baldwin, Matthew John Bridegroom, Lindsey Marie Egbert, Thomas Jay Femrite, Stephanie Marie Irwin, Aaron Mychael Ladd, Riley McDonald , Kelly E. Olinger

Master of Fine Arts in Science and Natural History Filmmaking

Alain Whitman Douchinsky, Hans Peter Glasmann, Lindsay Hadfield, Catherine Mary Mullen

Master of Arts in Art History

Michele Corriel

Bachelor of Music Education

Paul Daniel Chausse*, Hannah M. Lane*

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Owen Jeffery Adams, Kaylee Nicole Armstrong, Connor Lee Bigford*, Kyle John Brester*, Emily Rose Brosten*, Adeline Joan Celenza, Lane E. Cherewatenko, Casandra Lucille Clark, Ryan Joseph Corbett**, Erik Martin Dale*, Melissa Laurie DiGiovine*, Samuel Robert Fischer*, Walter James Funke*, Madeleine Michelle Godwin*, Brandon Philip Gomez**†, Emily Louise Gunderson**, Makenzie Leigh Guyer*, William James Harning*, Rebecca Ann Hattersley*, Isaac Storm Helvey, Cassonda Lyn Hutchins,

Michael A. James, Ian Dayton Jarvi, Aubree Anne Jensen*, Kate M. Jones*, John Ryan Joyce**, Eli Jake Kisko*, Stahsha Ashton Lach**, William Severin Leighton**, Chelsea Rae Lipscomb*, Kira Danielle Mari, Jenette K. Northey**, Erik Charles Palmquist*, Annie Marie Peterson, Jake Evan Peterson Rothing, Anna Marie Pierce**, Hannah L. Priddy**†, Lindsay Michaela Reller**†, Paige Elizabeth Rittersbacher*, Valerie Rae Seelye**, Kyle Gene Steyaert, Ben Martin Studer, Sarah Elisabeth Tuma*, Andrew Laforest Wheeler*, Cody Jean Whitmire, Lincoln Cory Wilmoth**

Bachelor of Arts in Art

Colter Quinn Curey*, Tember Angeline Dykgreve*, Heather Magaret Hansmeyer**, Stephanie M. McCartney*, Shelby Taylor Montle, Kristie Lyn Russette**

Bachelor of Arts in Environmental Design

Morgan Greer Allen, Emily Anne Bissen*, Darren Evan Brown, Casey R. Burke*, Katie N. Calderwood, Stacia Marie Canady, Matthew Simon Chambers*, Stephanie Marie Cooper, Dian Valencia Dela Santa**, Wesley Michael Ditmeyer**, Anthony Walter Eisenstein, Ryley P. Enich**, Taylor Marie Falcon**, William Charles Faulkner, Colin Anthony Friese*, Katelyn Elizabeth Gibbs*, Alycia Marsden Gray, Tia Nicolle Hanson**, Jordan Robert Archibal Hantke Campbell**, Nathan Ray Heldt*,

Sonja Brianne Helstad, Kelli Brae Littleton**, Willem Matheson, Chaundra Rae Monical*, Nicholas Alexander Netherda, DeeLynn Michael Noah*, Taylor Michelle Noel, Greggery Osborne, Alyssa Joyce Parsons**, Andrew J. Perkins, Shannon K. Sanderson*, Carmen Leigh Scraper**, Michael Andrew Sisemore*, Ian Streichan Sobol, Jerome Edward Steckler*, Laura Lee Steppel*, Taryn Alan Strope*, Colin Tippett, Eleanor Grace Usick**†, Nils Edward Wahlstrom*, Lauren Catherine Waldenberg**, Mitchell Lewis Warthen*, William Cushing Wright

Bachelor of Arts in Film and Photography

Michael Gwilym Amos, Emily Kristine Anderson*, Kayla M. Anderson, Kathryn Ann Chapin, James Robert Cobb, Ethan Alexander Confer, Marcus David Cravens**, Megan Louise Crawford*, Kaycee Lynn Cronk**, Yannah Yinxiu Dranit*, Stanley Ace Draper*, Robert James Elmendorf, Ryan David Espeland*, Mikhail A. Farbrook, Christopher Thomas Filipowicz, Erik Wayne Gjetmundsen*, Conor Clark Glesner, Lenaya Marie Jung, Janae Christina Lamm*, Gabrielle Kristian Lewis, Samuel Paul Lowe Anker*,

Zachary Daniel Marqua*, Jeremiah Michael McCabe*, Natalie L. McKay**†, Charles John Moll, Molly Murphy, Sydney Ruff Murphy**, Elaine Marie Nabors, Kira Nicole Nuebel**, Cassandra Kay Schroeder*, Gramme Kenyon Sowell**, Dalton J. Stephens, Kylie Samantha Strandberg, Colton Austin Tash**, Samantha Lynn Wadley*, Justin Christopher White, Duncan B. Williamson*

Bachelor of Arts in Music

Rebecca Louise Anderson*, Eric Lowell Bartz*, Andrew John Major**

Bachelor of Arts in Music Technology

Samuel Boyd Cade, Derek Ryan Jones*†, David Lyle Kelly, Benjamin Michael Morris*, Joshua D. Powell*, Jacob Cameron Rogers*, Jennifer J. Sanford, Jake Austin Williams

JAKE JABS COLLEGE OF BUSINESS AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP

Master of Professional Accountancy

Britney Anne Beardsley, Carl A. Bottrell, Lauren Renee Buechler, Emily A. Christiaens, Jason Madhu Chugani, Phyllis R. Gartner, Haakon Oliver Johnson, Kristine Marie Mashaw, Nicole Elizabeth McCown, Caitlin Renea McRae, Alice Kay Reeves, Clarissa Jo Ripley, Trey A. Roadifer, Chase J. Roberts, Michael Steven Ryan, Krysta A. Seville, Caitlin M. Stone, Raegan J. Tracy

Bachelor of Science in Business

Clayton J. Adcock, Ryeland George Paul Allenson, Sarah Pauline Angelo*, Bradford McDonald Bahnson, Vanessa B. Bakken*, Margreet Frances Barhoum, Shannon Theresa Beisley, Jeremy A. Belleville*, Griffin Porteen Bengochea, Tess Amelia Bjorgen*, Maya R. Blackwell, Haley Rebecca Blodgett**, Alexandrea Kay Bolin, Sarah Lynn Bolt*, Jesse James Pleas Brown, Matthew Gordon Brownlow, Tyler Curtis Bruggman, Kate Linder Burgan, Pat Robert Burke, Andrew Duane Burkenpas,

Rebecca Ellen Burkenpas**, Casey William Cameron**, Tessa Marie Carroll*, Hannah Anderson Christian, Britana Rae Clark, William Sawyer Clifton, Rebekah Natalie Cody, Dillon J Conway, Catherine J. Cybulski, Jordan Austin Dahle, Luke Taylor Daly, Eric Andrew Davis, Brock Anthony DeCampli, Derek Neill Deyoung, Jessica Sage Dry, William Blake Dufner, Nathaniel Arthur Dugdale, Meghan Marie Dyer, Chris George Eddlemon, Andrew Chapman Eggert, Baylee Danae Eisenman, Henry Elliott Elitzer,

Tyler Morgan Elkins, Jean-Claude Richard Epskamp, Hanna Jane Esau, Kramer Ross Fairclough, Kade L. Falls Down, Steven Scott Ferriter, Monte Stewart Folsom*, Kasey Alex Fox, Janice Lynn Franck**, Casey Thomas Fullem, Benjamin A. Fuller*, Suzanne George**, Amanda Lynnette Gibson*, Emily Leeann Gilbertson*, Carmen Dianne Goetsch, Yue Gong*, Cameron Jay Haag, Madison Kylee Hauck*, Jacob Anthony Herrick, Alex Joseph Higman, Anthony John Hofer, Naomi Elena Mikaela Holopainen*,

Wanda Laura Maria Holopainen*, Yu-Chieh Hsu, Dale James Hubbert, Sonja Lea Jacobson**†, Kara Jean Jenkins*, Isaac Cole Johnson, Jared Daniel Johnson, Nathan Thomas Johnson*, Darcie Jo Jurenka, Brandon Wamser Kahr, Paden Edward Kaufman, Danielle Elizabeth Kent, Julia Ann King, Andrew John Kircher, Leah Rose Kjolhaug, Spencer Austin Knievel, Aspen Chandelle A Knox, Delaney J. Knuchel, Stephen Michael Kohler, Tayler Renae Korb*, Jonathan Scott Kwarta*, Cody Thomas Lambert*,

Logan Dwight Lamm*, Alison Christina LaRoy, Daniel Anthony Lawson, Natasha Leligdowicz, Stewart Hatfield Lewis, Taylor Christopher Litzinger, Sapphire Little Star Long Knife, David James Lowe**†, Samir Mada, Jamie Patrick Madden, Randie Marie Marquess, Kylie Louise Martin**, Thomas Christopher Matsko*, Westin Dan McKinney, Joe R. Michael, Laura Middel**, Angela Marie Miles, Geoffrey Michael Miller*, John Randall Miller*, Jaidyn Britt Milliron*, Dallas Scott Mills, John David Mobilia,

Benjamin Michael Morris*, Johanna Jeanne Nagy, Isaac David Nelson, Riley Jo Nordgaard**, Injung Park*, Shawn Leroy Peden, Katya C. Peterson**†, Nathaniel Jonas Peterson*, Malin Charles Petz*, Colter Robert Porter, Danielle Rose Prebil*, Shelby Elizabeth Pugh, Jeremy Todd Ragar**, Jacob Ellington Ramsey, Gregory Sheppard Roberts, Hannah Stefonia Ross*, Colin W. Ruh, Ricardo Alexander Ruiz, Joshua Brandon Sanders, Lauren Nicole Satchell**, Jeffrey George Schlagel, Shelby M. Schwendeman*,

Brent Newton Scott, Kayla J. Seaman*, Devin M. Simser*, Derek James Sinrud, Andie Marie Sivils, Timothy Connor Skiftun, Jonathan Michael Small*, Dustin Q. Smith, Sierra Dye Smith**, Joshua Bayer Soares, John Robert Stewart, Austin Kelly Stonnell*, Sandra Lee Swiderski*, Shengnan Tang, Logan James Tangedal*, Wesley Craig Taylor, William Way Ten Eyck*, Madison Ilene Thomas, Cortney Rose Thompson**, Sean Noris Tweet, Noah Robert Ullman, Jordan Nichole Ulrich*, Josie Van Vleet,

Casey Lucien Joseph Vermette, Klarissa Marie Von Busch*, Adam M. Waldorf*, Thomas Jeffrey Walz, Dylan S. Weber, Emily Anne Weithman*, Alexander Lars Westesen, Shelby Jean Wieczorek*, Kendrick Roscoe Wilson IV**, Nicolas C. Winn**, Elle Underhill Wood, Grant Kenyon Woody*, Frank Peter Zarzeka III, Joshua Andrew Zeller**, Austin Jon Zomer

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, HEALTH AND HUMAN DEVELOPMENT

Doctor of Philosophy in Education

Donna Marie Bulatowicz, Eulalie E. Cook

Doctor of Education

Lori Ann Clyatt, Heidi Lindsey, Glenda Anne McCarthy, Laurie Christine Nelson, Marcie Diane Reuer

Master of Education in Adult and Higher Education

Karen M. Funke, Carla A. Little, Miranda K. Maiers

Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction

Lorraine Core Allen, Stephanie J. Anderson, Jae Baik, Rachel Rebekah Beede, Kevin Micheal Billingslea, Julie Kristine Bonner, Diana Consuelo Castro, Dustin Leo Cichosz, Madelaine Rosemary Dingwall, Jake J. Gochis, Kelly DuVal Haskins, Heidi Anne Holmquist, Stephanie Renee Johnston, Thomas Alfred Jurgensen, Heidi Nicole Keaster, Julie Christine Leischner, Matthew Stevenson Mullen, Lew Procacci, Emma Catherine Raaflaub, Lauren Alana Romo, Michael Bennett Schwager, Rachael Helen Schwaller,

Ashlie Marion Schweitzer, Laura Stadtfeld, Nikolaos Theotokis, Riley H. Thuleen, Severena Eileen Whirry, Shawna Marie Wright, Joseph Jay Yakawich

Master of Education in School Counseling

Amy Victoria Evans, Emily B. Hilliard, Kristin Caroline Kochner

Master of Education in Educational Leadership

Brent Michael Amestoy, Amanda M. Blair, Travis James Blome, Nathan J. Friesz, Jeannette M. Gray, Alexander Everett Ide, Derek Lee Kirchner, Katherine Elizabeth Losey, Timothy Martin Lowe, Edith Zapata Mcclafferty, Stephen Michael Moodry, Steven Lindsay Mutchler, Whitney Nadine Shafer, Jordan R. Viegut, Anne M. Zora

Master of Science in Health and Human Development

Marianne Jackson Amsden, Kathryn Jean Anderson, Ashley L. Bernard, Louie E. Blood, Nichole Florence Brower, Jessica Marie Burgess, Ausha Lynette Cole, Erin Marie Dander, Kathryn Melissa DesLauriers, Peyton Michele Ferris, Brett Andrew Hamilton, Joan A. Harris, Whitney Rae Jelinek, Madeline Hawthorne Kelly, Alexander T. Koch, Jennifer Lynn Kunshier, Jessica Kristin Lusin Milakovich, Allison Marie Milodragovich, Tanner Scott Moe, Candace Lee Moyer, Ashley Nicole Nettles,

Brian Neil Otterstrom, Kory Ann Rogers, Erin Alissa Smith, Jennie Lynn Stanley, Jacqueline Michelle Hart Ureel, Zoe A. Watson, Amy Micheal Williams

Bachelor of Science in Community Health

Megan Ashley Albrecht, Alicia Sharmane Michel Bad Bear, Lindsey Rose Berlin, Desirea Amanda Brockschmidt*, Sarah E. Bryson*, Jenna J Egdorf, Melody Angelique Ferrell*, Reagan M. Glass*, Lacy May Lyhne Guaglio, Jordan Marie Healy*, Lauren Alex Hering**, Emma M. Kirkwood, Hannah J. Kline*, Kiana Leigh LaMere, Jessica Kathleen McCrane, Christopher Charles Myers, Erin M. Netherda, Blake Renee Nix, Chelsea Marie Nottingham, Rylie Austyn Peccia**, Byron Edward Pennington,

Jaycilyn Marjorie Valen Racine-Croff, Sarah R. Ramsay, Hayley Anne Robbins, Tanner Anthony Roderick, Noelle Marjolaine Sharp, Marisa J. Lynn Smith, Shelby P. Smith, Zachary Jordan Stern, Rachel Clara Stinson**, Mikayla Marie Tilstra**, Rachel Lois Wagner, Robert Wade Wilcox, Brianna Dannielle Windhorst

Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Education and Child Services

Natasha Katrina Cronsell, Alexandra Judith Feigel, Sarah J. Gillette, Katelynn Jane Lombard, Marisa Jean McKee, Hannah Marie Mohr*, Richard Daniel Talbott, Dawn Maureen Ziems

Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education K-8

Caitlin Amanda Bailey*, Audriana M. Baker**, Joel Alan Barnett*, Austin Lee Barth, Emma Elise Bernosky*, Brittanie Kay Bluhm*, Brianna Danielle Oropez Bowman**, Allyson Rae Braaksma**, Larry Lee Bratke**†, Sierra Reed Butcher*, Cassidy Nicole Coverdell, Joshua Barrett Deeney, Tayler Jalyn Kae Duvall*, Natalie A. Eastham**, Sean Joseph Ross Edelen*, Taryn Nichole Edlin**, Tifaine G. Farabee**, Jennifer Nicole Ford**, Hannah Joy Frichtl**, Abbey Cynthia Galt*, Whitney Brooklynn Gilbert*,

Sierra R. Goltry*, Jesus Omar Gomez, Jr.*, Riley Nicole Grubb*, Helena F. Hanna*, Lauren G. Hausauer**, Hannah Joy Hayes*, Leighton Ann Hirsch*, Margaret Marias Hodges**, Kelly Blackburn Hyde*, Ashley Adara Johnson*, Hannah Sue Johnson**†, Olivia Margaret Johnson**, Brian Kennedy Kassay*, Jennifer Lee Kennedy**, Carly Laine Klepp**, Stephanie Breann Listoe**, Mikaela Brooke Maddock*, Mikaela Marie Marsh*, Rylee Ann Mathews**, Cassandra Margaret McCann**†, Cormac Finn McManis*,

Brittany Rae Mitchell**, Nicole Marie Nelson**, Chelsy Kay Noffsinger*, Kyla McKenzie Reinbold**, Lydia Elaine Reinschmidt, Quinci C. Robertson**, Kirawen L. Rose**, Noah James Sax*, Kaela Kelly Schommer**, Lyndsey N. Seifert*, Eric Anders Skoog*, Erin Lee Steorts**, Bridget Jane Tomlinson*, Jordan Elizabeth Tudor*, Jessica Lee VanOrden*, Jacqueline Teresa Verlanic*, Sara Lynn Vine*, Jakeb William Wilson**, Meghan Moriarty Wright*

Bachelor of Science in Family and Consumer Sciences

Brooke Nicole Brandt, Megan Christine Peterson**, Hannah Kathryn Royball, Madisyn Lee Schmitt, Laney Shea Tatom*, Britta J. Whitmer*

Bachelor of Science in Food and Nutrition

Christine Andrea Bauer, Lauren Andrea Baumgardner, Jennifer AnnMarie Besmer*, Erik Paul Buck, Drew Logan Carter**, Ali Nicole Coster, Kate Diane Dedo**, Julia Marie Eltzroth**†, Imashi Shehara Fernando**†, Brianna Patrice Golden**, Gretchen D. Groves**, Jonathan Lee Heppner**, Mikaela Marie Hofer*, Hayley R. Larson*, Amy Laus*, Amelia Margaret Pape*, Emma Leah Peterson*, Mercedes Mae Seidel*, Luke Reiser Shealy**, Seeley Marineau Small*, Karli Morgan Sullivan**, Lanie Jean Sumlin*, Anthony Paul Verhasselt**, Jude Anthony Waerig, Jocelynn Lee Wright*

Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance

Jessika Taylor Abbrescia*, Taylor M. Adams**, Abby Lynn Balcer, Janessa Michelle Benjamin, Katrina Louise Berg*, Brock A. Bond, Daryan Ashly Box*, Callie Jo Breiland*, Robert Allen Brown**, Russell Andrew Chatriand, Jenny Elizabeth Collier*, Leah Ashley Cook*, Chase James Crabtree, Jordon K. Danielson, Heather Louise Danzer**, David William Dierdorff*, Courtney L. Dowling, Brandon C. Endy. Josiah Cole Engebretson*, Sarah Ann Fennelly, Anne Marguerite Fox*, Leslie Marie Gappa*,

Joshua Ryan Gombasy, Kelby G. Grotbo** †, Kailey Ann Grover**, Anna Marie Gruber*, Shannon K. Habel, Donald Dean Hamm**, Paul James Herberger, Kyle P. Hodges, Ashley Elizabeth Hoffman*, Elizabeth Anne Holeman*, Elly Olivia Jones*, Kaitlin M. Kolka, Elizabeth M. Koprucki*, Thomas Christian Kulus*, Suzanne P. Lyon**, Nathan Michael Massey**, Robert Keith Mayes, Patrick Richard McLaughlin**, Kensey Mettea Mikkelsen**, Kaylee Marie Miller, James Joseph OHora*,

Hannah Marie Peretti*†, Josephine Marie Petruska**, Ashleigh Ann Phillips, Emma Lorain Poole*, Alexandra Lauren Rader**, Cody Rapley, Devyn Paul Rocker*, Marieke E. Sawka*, Lisa June Schmall**†, Tucker Duane Schreiner, Lise Christine Spencer, Lindsey H. Williams*, Shanon J. Williams**, Kathryn F. Wire*, Nikole Marie Wolfe*

Bachelor of Science in Health Enhancement K-12

Jordan Nicole Dreessen*, Cierra Dawn Tredway, Mitchell H. Ward

Bachelor of Science in Secondary Education

Levi L. Birky*, Tressa Rose Bradley, Christopher R. Cantrell**, Derek Ryan DeShazer*, Rebecca A. Fawns*, Tori R. Hankins*, Miles Joseph Knotek*, Grant Lee Legare, Jamey E. Lewis*, Joshua William Miller, Marisa Mae Rivera*, Spencer Clark Sammons*, Carson Daniel Schmit*, Robyn Ashley Skillman*, Wesley Lucas Webb**

Bachelor of Science in Sustainable Food and Bioenergy Systems

Bridger Bjorn Dunnagan*, Cameron Scott Ehrlich*, Teale Kathleen Harden**, Joshua Bartholmew Healy*, Madison Veronica Loucy*, Dea Eden Vaczy

Bachelor of Science in Technology Education

Aspen Josephine Armstrong, John Falconer Feuerstein, Tracy Elizabeth Nitschke**, Vincent Gregory Peltzer*, Kaitlin D. Trutzel

COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

Doctor of Philosophy in Computer Science

Utkarsh Goel, Guangchi Liu, Logan Jared Perreault, Shane Strasser, Sean Patrick Yaw

Doctor of Philosophy in Engineering

Michael Robbin Roddewig, Heidi Renee Schoen

Master of Engineering

Anders David Lundberg, Kartik Rajendra Vakharia

Master of Science in Chemical Engineering

Burak Akar, Emily Anne Berglund, Cagan Ertuna

Master of Science in Civil Engineering

Yasmin Saarah Chaudhry, Adam Joseph Fetherston, Bonnie Kaye Gilbery, Mark Patrick Juras, Kevin D. Oconnor, Matthew Dale Probert, Jacob William Roske, Erik G. Schnaderbeck, Richard Allen Snidarich, Elizabeth Rose Marie Snyder, Mayura Sreenivasa Murthy

Master of Science in Computer Science

Clint Gregory Cooper, Nathan John Fromelt, Utkarsh Goel, Rollie Diane Goodman, Mohammadbagher Parsa Gharamaleki, Janette Marie Rounds, Jesse Carl Sheppard, Travis Christian Wentz, Nathan James Kelly Woods

Master of Science in Electrical Engineering

Krishna Narine Chattergoon, Richard Trevor Clark, Seth Lewis Cooper, Connor Aquila Dack, Andrew J. Donelick, Connor Russell Julien, Nathan Curtis Kelly, Martin Jan Tauc

Master of Science in Environmental Engineering

Ashley Marie Madrid

Master of Science in Industrial and Management Engineering

Benzaman, Sara K. Fischer, Erfan Pakdamanian

Master of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Jacob Douglas Nunemaker

Bachelor of Science in Bioengineering

Sevin Aksu, Helin Alagoz, Tugberk Apaydin, Basak Dalbayrak*, Sila Erat, Nedim Gorkem Gulkaya*, Yagmur Gurkan, Melis Keceli, Gulcin Nuhoglu, Murat Yanki Percin, Nur Polat, Pelin Sengil, Mehmet Can Turker, Hakan Philip Yildirim

Bachelor of Science in Biological Engineering

Khalid Khalifah Alanazi, Thomas Jacob Bushnell**†, Caleb Michael Laszloffy**, Carlos A. Logulo, Jack M. McGovern, Skyla Theresa Mollenhoff, Taylor Mae Oeschger**†, Esther Emelia Oloff**, Shawna L. Pratt**†, Eric D. Rydquist**†, Christopher William Sandison, Taylor Robert Shull*, Allison R. Wittkopp, Vitaliy Nikolaevich Yarmolich*

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Majed Jamal Alhilal, Ahmed Yousef H. Alhumaidan, Osamah Mohammed Aljaadi, Bandar Saud Alotibi, Sherwood Preston Wade Baker*, Grant Alan Beaudry, Alexandra Marie Benjamin**†, Kendric Damian Bizak**†, Jack L. Brown*, Thomas Jacob Bushnell**†, Alec Burns Crandall, Riley Hermen Dalke, David James Damschen**†, Megan Danczyk*, Julie Elizabeth Donagan*, Tenaya Nicole Driller*, Erica Elizabeth Eggleton**†, Jason Paxton Ellis*, Abdulaziz A. R. Fahad*, Brooke E. Filanoski*, Brian Andrew Franz*,

Zachary J. Frieling**, Levi David Gardell*, Andrew David Gasiewicz, Matthew L. Goffe, Brant Christopher Grove, Rachel Victoria Gunnink**, Emily Jordan Hultin, Michael Andrew Juel*†, Alexander Hayes Kochman, Hania Jurek Koziol**†, Jacob Lee Kvilhaug, Caleb Michael Laszloffy**, Caroline Lima Salles de Souza**, Afton Kristine Limberg, Carlos A .Logulo, Elijah J. Lowe, Sherryl Malik, Vikina Martinez*, Jack M. McGovern, Trevin John McNeil*, Levi D. Merkel**, Naomi Dornath Mohr*, Skyla Theresa Mollenhoff,

Liam P. Muehlhausen*, Braden S. Murphy**, Robert Philip Nicolli**, Barry M. O’Brien, Taylor Mae Oeschger**†, Esther Emelia Oloff**†, Caitlin Louise Olson*, Tanisha Lynn Ordahl, McKenna Nicole Pearson*, Murat Yanki Percin, Brian Alan Perkins*, Marianita Azucena Pilicita, George Addison Platt**, Shawna L. Pratt**†, Connor J. Rae*, Tanner W. Raph, Joseph Douglas Rappleyea*, Forrest Glenn Reinhart**, Eric D. Rydquist**†, Matthew G. Schaeffer*, Alexander L. Schoonen**, Pelin Sengil,

Riley D. Shearer**†, Hanna Marie Showers, Taylor Robert Shull*, Hunter Joseph Smith*, Jack W. Staples**, Marquette A. Stevenson **, Mahmoud Hisham Teleb*, Cal Michael Treadway **, Mehmet Can Turker, Austin James Van Delinder**, Derek Ryan Van Dessel*, Matthew R. Warn**†, Joseph Daniel Watkins**, Anna-Rose Wendt, Spencer Thomas Whyte*, Benedicta Wijaya, MiKalley Michelle Williams*, Allison R. Wittkopp, Vitaliy Nikolaevich Yarmolich*, Danielle G. Zarling*

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Eric Christopher Backstrum*, Mehmet Kaan Beserler, Tyler Matthew Blue*, Christian Michael Bugni, Mert Caliskan**, Matthew Nicholas Church, Morgan Lee Clapshaw*, Jackson Stacy Coyle, Ryan W. Demars*, Nathan Daniel Erickson, Dustin Wolfgang Fry*, John Matthew Gonzalez*, Allen Leland Griffith, Gustaf Karl Hansen*, Treven Shale Hembree**, Augustus David Hobson, Bradley Robert Hoefer**, Alexandre Bertrond Irigoin, Lincoln Richard Jamrog, Michael Steven Jones*, Berk Korkmaz,

Matthew James Kranitz, Trevor Radell Little*, Michael Lee Mayen*, Cagan Mursal, Dylan Andrew Nisbet**, Heather Marie Nold*, Mason Martin Oxford*, Ilbay Ozaslan, Joel Anthony Parker, Tyler George Parker, Kerry Nicole Pedersen*†, Andrew Guth Petersen, Kelsey Jo Philipsek*, Scott Thomas Phillips, Molley Michelle Porter, Andrew Tell Reed, Ryan Michael Sadowski*, Jacob Travis Salyer, Seth Arthur Siefken**†, Ece Ladin Sircan, Alexander Robert Skowron, Cole J. Sowden*,

Macayla Judith Sparks*, Yavuz Suleymanoglu, Joseph Alan Summers, Malik Toto, Kierstin Brianna Veltrop*, Rebecca J. Wacker**, Jarad Matthew Walker, Andrew Clarence Walton, Nicholas Sean Ward**†, Brennan D. Whittmeyer**, Ahmet Yildiz, Allen R. Ziesman, Andrea Lee Zontek*

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering

Erik P. Andersen, Kenneth Taylor Beartusk, Jacques Noel Bega**, Trevor James Clements*, Trevor James Gahl, Jared Alan Kamp, David Clifford Kelly**, Andrew James Kromarek, Sami Mikael Kysar**, Molly McCleary Tomlinson*, Charles Mitchell Varney

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Ashley Kay Bertrand**, Austin L. Boucher, Wilson Sun Britten**, Brandon Michael Busby, Alexander D. Calderwood**, William Woodson Cassella*†, Christopher J. Lo Coco, Ryan James Darnell, William Albert Dittman, Tyler Bradford Foulkes, Matthew Wayne Gannon**, Mathew Brandon Gostnell*, Kevin Michael Hainsworth*, David Alexander Hamilton**, Alexander Huleatt*, Jonathan Winslow Johnson, Jonathan David Kessler, Jeremiah John Locke, Lane Allan Lutgen**, Brian Leonard Marsh*, Beau A. Marx**,

Tyler Joseph Mattioli, Greg Andrew Neznanski, MacKenzie Quinlan O’Bleness**†, Connor James O’Leary*†, Joseph Edward Pagani, Kaden M. Peeples, Lisa Christine Peters*, Kenneth George Pies*, Dominik Jakub Pruss*, Kevin Ryan Ripley, Matthew David Rohrlach, Colleen Eleanore Rothe**, Jason Cole Sanders, David Phillip Schwehr, Michael James Shihrer*, Cody James Siems, Brandon Daniel Sladek**†, James Stephen Soddy**, Aaron Douglas Splady, Ryan Don Thompson**,

Clayton Mennen Walker, Thomas A. Warner**, Timothy Allen Wegher, Megan Olivia Weller *, Joseph Champion Whitney*, Tyler Broderick Wright

Bachelor of Science in Construction Engineering Technology

Yousef E KH A GH Alqattan, Parker Steven Brown, Lonny Robert Greenwood*, Brenton Kenneth Hemp**, Brian Robert Hendrickson*, Anthony J. Lightner, Jackson Thomas Mahlum, Sean M. McCormick, Timothy Ryan McDowell, Gary Judeen Melby, Aaron Thompson Murray, Katherine Whittington Piercy, Dillon Kyle Pigman, Brian Joseph Purcell, Justin Evan Rueb*, Zachary Allan Williams*, Nicholas Spencer Winton*, Jacob A. Zwemke**

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Andrew Michael Abel, Mohammad Daoud Anani*, Carol Louise Baumbauer**†, Casey D. Beiser, Samuel Josiah Bonilla*, Beau Steven James Counts*, Carlo Desando, James A. Dilts**†, Jonathan James Dover*, Ian James Durnford, Warren Byrum Foster*, Hendrick Ezra Haataja**†, Ryan A. Holle*, Marcus Henry Jolovich**, Nickolas Wayne Lapp**†, Kolter Jay Larsen, Peter Edmund Lewis, Phillip J. Lowther*, Haifan Mao, Colton Daniel Marchwinski**†, Daniel Kimball Garrett Mills*†, Hannah Dornath Mohr**†,

Benjamin J. Moon**†, Kory Michael Ploehn**, Joshua Tyler Robinson, Louisa R. Serpe**, Dustin Kyle Shelby, Sina Taneh*, Benjamin Akira Walborn*, Collin Campbell Ward*, Stephen Chad Whiteley**

Bachelor of Science in Financial Engineering

Samuel J. Knox, Andora D. Tutvedt

Bachelor of Science in Industrial and Management Systems Engineering

Creed J. Bicknell*, Brianna J. Bos*, Dana Vale Diaz*, Amelia Faye Farrier**, Alana Alice Griffin*†, Quinn Thomas Hanson*, Kasey Lee Hoerning*, Charles O. MacMillan, Caleb Robert Miller**, Matthew Chase Moriarty, Alex Dunmyer Olson, Ali Chandler Phares*, Conlin Ritter, Christie Lynne Schiel**, Ria Jeanne Schwalbe, Andrew Myron Shanafelt**, Asher C. Townsend, Ross Allen Wolfe

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Hussain Shafeq Abualsaud, Justin Bryant Alexander**, Mohammad Jassem Aljaser, Jesse Whitney Arroyo*, David Michael Autenrieth, Ronan J. Bartlett, Aaron E. Benson**†, Nicholas Luikens Benson, Cooper Kei Bowen*, Hunter August Brandt, Brandon Steven Brown**, Clayton G. Brown*, Jacob Stephen Buck*, Christopher J. Carlson, Joshua James Carter**†, Yihan Chen, Wyatt J. Chestnut*, Jacob Lee Chittenden*, Christopher William Clark*, Dominique Kaitlin Cox*, Dalton Z. Daniel**,

Gregory Willam Danza, Steven Stoia Davis*, Austin Bruce Decker, Kisal Randula Demin Achchi Athukaralalage Don*, Chase Eugene Diemert, Nicholas Robert Dorsett, Jonathan Hale Dupea*, Michelle Bernice Dworkin*, Duncan William Ellis**†, Stephen Michael Ferestad, Patrick David Fischer, Jacob Ashwill Fleming*†, Kendall J. Flemmer, Kyle Joseph Foy, Jai Louis Girod*, Emily Jessica Graves, Andrew James Grillos, Jourdon A. Gudatis**†, Amelia Ann Hartke, Joshua K. Hays**, David Anton Hels,

Taylor J. Hickenbottom, Matthew Taylor Huntting**, Nicholas Elmo Jack**, Gookhyun Jeong**†, Matthew Peter Johnson**†, Kira Anne Kopchik, John Christopher Kreuter*, Cody Charles Krueger*, Charles Arthur Lauckner, Jackson Peter Laverman, Drew Murray Lippa, Samuel Heer Lynch, Ian H. Maret**†, Jacob Charles McAbee**, Mindy Nicole McCord*, Conner Davis McCorkle, Lia C. Meirose**†, Brock G. Meyer*, Zachary Adam Miller**, Daniel Jeremy Moore**, Eric Kauffman Moss**,

Kai J. Newhouse*†, Carl Robert Noges, Cameron A. Oswood, Sean C. Palmer*, Cody Joseph Paseman, Clinton Ray Pedersen, Peter Escott Peel, Ryan Dale Petz, Nickolas James Radobenko*, Brian D. Rauchbach*, Robin J. Reifsnyder*, Rydell Eric Reinbold**, Jakob Matthew Reisenauer*, Michael G. Ritchie, Levi Ty Roeseler*, Nicholas Graham Scalzone, Jason Norman Schroeder**, Benjamin Samual Schwartz, Matthew S. Short, Raymond Arnold Shotwell**, Thomas A. Shotwell, Bennett Eugene Smith*,

Anthony Allan Starke, Zachary Allen Steffy, Shay Russel Steinbeisser*, Levi William Streeter, Jonathan Tristan Sullivan*, Nora Du Tang*, James Joseph Taylor*, Daniel A. Temme, Casey C. Teska*, Isaak J. Thornton*, Nicholas Tanner Tolstedt, Gurkan Ulgey, Alexander Josue Vasquez, Kelly Elizabeth Walls*, Christopher Cole Weber**, Leanne Rita Williams**†, Tyler Alan Wilson*, Robert Joseph Wirth, Jason Philip Witcraft, Riley Joseph Wuertz*, Logan Marcus Zerr*, Mathew Louis Zimmerman

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Technology

Mark Edward Beam, Brock LaBron Bleazard, William Bonner Blomquist, Sarah Marie Brintnell, Nathan Thomas Bronec*, Jacob Stephen Buck*, Colby L. Demaray, Owen Christopher Dudley, Jonathan Hale Dupea*, Thomas E. Dwyer**, Kendall J. Flemmer, Charles Whitman Fuller, Clayton James Hahola, Jeffrey Ashton Hoffman, Dayton Cooper Kohler*, Benjamin Andrias Listowich, Michael McCoy Lundstrom, Nathan Love McDonald*, Lisa Cristina McEnnerney, Garett Lyol Mitchell, Daniel Patrick Murphy,

Alexander Norris Murray, Linus James Niedermeyer III, John Olubunkola Owolabi, Keegan James Remsen, Brennen Wayne Shaw*, Joshua Bayer Soares, Daniel A. Temme, Andrew J. Urquhart, Andrew Michael Wajer, Daniel J. Walsh, Reno J. Webber*, Robert Joseph Wirth, Patrick M. Woolley, Mark A. Yankowiak**, Mathew Louis Zimmerman

COLLEGE OF LETTERS AND SCIENCE

Doctor of Philosophy in American Studies

Sarah Louise Coletta

Doctor of Philosophy in Biochemistry

Stephen Michael Keable

Doctor of Philosophy in Biological Sciences

Egil Dag Droge

Doctor of Philosophy in Chemistry

Christine Ann Gobrogge, Amanda Lynn Mattson

Doctor of Philosophy in Earth Sciences

Anita Moore-Nall, Laura N. Stahle

Doctor of Philosophy in History

Elizabeth Axelson Gaines, Cheryl Ann Hendry, Gary Lee Sims

Doctor of Philosophy in Microbiology

Tisza A. Bell

Doctor of Philosophy in Neuroscience

Lauren Marie Barnett

Doctor of Philosophy in Physics

Dimitry Ayzenberg, Chat Chantjaroen, Aaron Brandon Christian, Ricky Alan Egeland, Cooper Patrick McCann

Master of Public Administration

Crystal Leigh Beckman, Katherine French, Tanya Marie Grumstrup Glaspell, Nicole Lee Redding, Ryan L. Rouse, Jonathan W. Ruff, Christopher Ryan Sage, Kathryn D. Yaw

Master of Arts in English

Allison N. Behrens, Kelly Allyn Lewis, Quentin Samuel Miller, Tyler James Ready, Shauna Mae Stephens

Master of Arts in History

Amanda Suzanne Hardin, Guthrie Emerson Meeker, Shauni Lee Tighe

Master of Science in Chemistry

Allison Christine Phillip

Master of Science in Earth Sciences

Mio H. Alt, Sarah S. Benjaram, Cody Wyatt Bodman, David Samuel Firmage, Nicholas Reid Fox, Michael Geoffrey Frothingham, Rachel Elizabeth Jensen, Ryan Scott Scanlon, Lauren N. Thomas

Master of Science in Fish and Wildlife Management

Carson J. Butler, Cody Earle Deane, Adam Roarke Kehoe, Jaclyn Ann McGuire, Nathan Andrew Thomas

Master of Science in Mathematics

Eric Daniel Berry, Aaron Mark Harkins, Elizabeth Cranston Heine, Rachael Marie Howard, David Luke Mayhugh, Tyler J. Reckner

Master of Science in Microbiology

Sila Yanardag

Master of Science in Neuroscience

Tiphani R. Lynn

Master of Science in Physics

Keith L. Johnson, Jake Raymond Lindquist, Sarah M. Pearce

Master of Science in Psychological Science

Mara June Canen, Elizabeth Driscoll Larson, Reema Najjar, Trevor James Pust

Master of Science in Statistics

Justin Cameron Gomez, Andrea Leigh Mack, Moses Yeboah Obiri, Paul Gary Wilson-Harmon

Bachelor of Arts in American Studies

Lauren Cody Myers**, Katherine Louise O’Keefe

Bachelor of Arts in Asian Studies

Ryan Russell Anderson

Bachelor of Arts in English

Chelsea Marie Anderson*, McKenzie Alice Andren, Elizabeth Anne Booth, Peter K. Brooke, Jennifer Nicole Bryan, Auriana Clair Busch*, Kyle Lawrence Butler, Phillip Edward Catlin*, Anjeli Carol Doty**, Alison Norberg Everts**, Emily A. Fowler*, Neil Wayne Holland**, Lora N. Holmes, Shelby L. Jackson*, Katrina Marie Johns**, Eric Hans Joondeph, Sarah Nikole Koppany*, Ashton Faith Mullins**, Beverly Erin Murdock*, Emma McKay Nelson**†, Raphael Austin Pacella*, Crikett Anndalina Rees,

Hannah E. Rieth**†, Cassandra Kay Schroeder, Samantha June Sundly, Rolando Travieso*, Brittany Michelle Wallace, Natalie Jane Walters, Carly N. Whetsel*

Bachelor of Arts in History

Brandy Desiree Bronec, Lucas Theodore Frankl Buechler, Alicia Marie Butler, Luz Mery Chase Bayless*, Sarah Golden Coldiron**†, Chase B. Dimsha**†, Nelson David Fortenberry, Daniel Lee Fritz*†, Morgan R. Griffin*, Wojciech Karol Grodnicki, Brittany A. Hackwell, Casey Ellen Handsaker, Zachary Harold Henrikson, Ronnie Jo Horse, Josh Taylor Iverson*†, Brian Lawrence Kennedy**†, Jacob Norris Kopell*, Cole Alexander Krenik*, Katie E. Lasalle*, Jamey E. Lewis*, AnnaMae Pearl McClain,

Joshua William Miller, Richard Kenneth Ormiston, Ronald William Peck, William Edward Ross*, Deanna Lee Rothwell*†, Sydnee Renae Schwendeman, Jacob Martin Swisher**, Keenan Dailey Talamo, Justin M. Taylor, Elana Marie Williams

Bachelor of Arts in Liberal Studies

Kassandra Jade Betterley, Weston Lang Birkeland, Maya Lorraine Bronston, Danielle Marie Burdett*, Santino T. Chiappetta, Katharine Sturmer Derrey, Rae Louise Fitzpatrick*, Amber June Flores, Lauren Olivia Gastiaburo*, Nyles G. Greer*, Samantha Kathryn Harney, Sanne Katarina Hilbrich, Justin W. Jiggins, Kourtney Brenn Kambich, Max Townsend Lawrie, Dallas Adolf Lussier, Haley MacKenzie storm Mauldin, Mariah Lee Messimer, Benjamin J. Michalik*, Angela Marina Miller**, Tesha Nikole Olson,

Jacob Martin Pennigar, Francesca Rose Pine, Diann Susan Quaranto**, Katherine Ann Ramstead**, Kaytlyn L. Samuelson*, Joaquin Tomas Small-Rodriguez, Courtney Cathleen Stagg*, Heidi Lee Strohmyer*, Casey Nicole Sullivan, Benjamin Joseph Warzon, Kalli Jene Wedlake, Geneva Marielle Zoltek

Bachelor of Arts in Modern Languages and Literature

Carol Louise Baumbauer**, Nicholas Luikens Benson, Nikoli Walter Brown*, Cathleen C. Carson*, Melissa Laurie DiGiovine*, Monte Stewart Folsom*, Evan Scott Gittus, Rebecca Ann Hattersley*, Amanda Irene Lipsey, Reese S. McDonald*, Madison Miler*, Max Robert Parelius, Joakim Erol Sandor, Bailey Sherrard*†, Noah Jophiel Ten Broek**

Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy

Patrick William Gescheidle*, Holden Walter Hunts, Jonathan Patrick Murtaugh**†, Mercer Sargent Pickens, Deborah Kay Queen*, Joshua James Weas

Bachelor of Arts in Political Science

Justin T. Aucutt, Jessica Isabelle Brycki**, Sarah Bryant Cargo, Cheyenne Lunde Carlson*, Ryan Catherine Chauner**†, Taylor W. Clawson, Ethan Matthew Copier**, Jack Edwards Denton, Kristin Ivy DeWaay, Alexandra Jane Fogg*, Logan Reid Gustafson, Nathan Wood Hackenbracht**, Georgia Anne Haniuk, Vivien Claire Jackson, Layne Raymond Johnson*, Courtney Starr Kellogg**, Cole Alexander Krenik*, Allison Marie Lange, Matthew R. Macy, Noah Devaul Marion, Daryn A. Nisbet*, Logan Paul Olson**,

Johann Christian Reinhardt*, Jenna Marie Rhoads*, Caitlyn Marie Richter*†, Kaitlynn Rose Skoog, Rebecca Diane Stewart**, Tyler Benjamin Stitt, Zhona Joi Tang, Emily Nicole Vest*, Montana Duke Wilson**†, Shana Marie York, Molly Pauline Zeif

Bachelor of Arts in Religious Studies

Kelly Lee Bowman**, Casey Lyle Hadford*, Patrick Shaun Irwin, Keely Inez Larson*†, Alison Dawn Massey*, Richard Montijo Reed, Cormac Lee Sullivan*†, Rolando Travieso*

Bachelor of Science in Anthropology

Derya Esin Avci, Jessica Lindsay Chester, Hannah Marie Davenport*, Heather Nichole Olson**†, Zoe Xiao Schultz*, Bailey Sherrard*†, Erika O. Strong

Bachelor of Science in Biological Sciences

Justa Thomas Adams, Stephen Arnold Adams, Amiee Ann Allen*, Marshal Paul Alzheimer, Mary Frances Bridgewater Ambrose*, Kali Nicole Armstrong, Corry Amy Arnold, Kinzie Cherrel Bailey, Erin Maylon Baker, Daniel Courtland Banker, Melissa Alexa Bolinger*, Job J. Brooks, Bradley Anthony Cachopo*, Stephen Daniel Cantrell, Tanner Lewis Cox*, Hayley Crossley, Bradley Neal Cutler, Helen Kay Dailey*, Bonnie Jean Dunworth**, Emerson James Ehrlich**, Garrett Burr Folks*,

Niall Francis Gallagher Clancy**, Courtnie Lynn Ghere*, Alisa M. Gilchrist, Amber Lynn Gill**, Joshua Daniel Goff, Terrance Paul Gourneau, John Patrick Hanlon**, William Reid Hess, Holly Leigh Hillis, Teagan Anthony Jendro**, Kelsey Lyn Johansen, Samantha E. Jungck, Aubrey Lauren LaBarre**†, Conner Louis Lago, Samuel Conner Larkin*, Alicia Kaichi Leow*, Maximilian Charlesworth Lyon*, William Glen Manny, Mikel Laverne Newberg, Tyler John Newton*, Donavon Nelson Nickel, Aaron W. O’Harra*,

Jayd Alexander Oster**, Garson Robert Packard, Taylor Alexander Simpson*†, Mikayla Katherine Struble*†, Patrick D. Sumrell*, Thomas Anderson Sutton, Merrilee Ann Thomas, Brett James Thompson, Parker Stewart Thornton, Samantha Paige Treece*, Charles Edwin Williams*, Rachel Elisabeth Williams**

Bachelor of Science in Biotechnology

Su Melisa Cosar, Mert Kanik, Ji Kent Kwah

Bachelor of Science in Cell Biology and Neuroscience

Alan G. Anderson*, Lillian Ball, Marilee M. Beal**†, Brady John Bertagnolli*, Lauren K. R. Birch, Jacob William Corpron*, Sarah Nicole Corson**, Michaela Danielle Curry**, Michael Thomas Duhain*, Mackenzie L. Fisher, Benjamin March Foster**†, Amanda K. Galambas**†, Libby Rae Gortmaker**†, Austin J. Hess, Alyssa Anne Hjelvik**, Corbin Mikal Jewell, Sienna Noelle Klopp, Marilee Sharon Kneeland*†, Craig Parker Lerch*†, Sarah Susan Lewis**, Tanner R. Lightbourne,

Sierra Nicole Lommatsch, Andrew John Major**†, Patrick R. McClurg*, Lucas Hugh Mears*, McCaela R. Mitman, Samantha Elizabeth Mohl**, Tanner Niklas Muggli**, Kelsey Irene Nunemaker*,  Benjamin West Piersol III, Marissa L. Pool*, Lee Michael Raunig**†, Alyson Louise Rickman*, Dustin Chance Romain**†, Josiah B. Rosa, Daniel Ashley Savoy**, Jakob Robert Sax, Charles Phillip Scheel*, Marisa Ann Sewell**†, Hannah Dawn Squires*, Dana M. Vestman**, Janelle Ann Videen, Nolan Thomas Walker*, Hannah Lynn Wolf

Bachelor of Science in Chemistry

Anna L. Avidan*, Keren Helen Barndt, Blaine Michael Berrington, Jessica Marie Bohn**†, Ryan Michael Bristol, Jacob Ryan Burgess*, Joshua Wesley French, Benjamin D. Gold, Andrew Emmett Gutknecht*, John Anthony Junghans*, Ian Sprague LaCroix, Louis G. Lafontaine, Axl Xavier Levan**†, Devin Gray McGlamery, Megan Frances Meyer**, Pete T. Mitchell*, Anna Gustavus Scott**†, Riley D. Shearer**†, Kori Elizabeth Smyser**, Scott Wesley Spring*, Savanna Lou Stendahl, Makayla Adele Wells, Katherine Anne Wright*†

Bachelor of Science in Earth Sciences

Whitney Rice Adams**, Lathasha Ann Albertson-Herberholz, Andrew Quinn Cassidy, Joseph R. Crain, Helen Kay Dailey*, Ian Bernard Dodds, Zachary Thomas Grimac, Clay Garrett Kincer, Schyler James Knopp*, Natali A. Kragh, Neal Michael Maguire*, Wesley Grey Martin, James Michael McCarthy, Meredith A. Miska*, Crystal T. Nielsen*, Kristopher Jordan Patane, Nicholas Louis Rolstad, Jackson Cooper Rose*, Ian Alexander Ross, Patrick R. Rouane, Christian Allen Skaer, Benjamin James Somps, David John Wade*

Bachelor of Science in Economics

Nina Gisela Baker*, Molly Grace Brewer, Andrew Bush*, Gianarro Randolph Capri, Aaron Vincent Gales, Josh Taylor Iverson*, Michael McGuire Lewis**†, Reese S. McDonald*, Matthew John Mallory, Nathan Todd Maycroft, Emma Louise Merrell, Riley D. Shearer**†, Aaron Glen Sherman, John Lawrence Stoppler, Laurel Anne Wageman, Kyle Maverick Watkins*, Montana Duke Wilson**†, Kyle Jakob Workman*, Biiancaa El Sa Yeoh*

Bachelor of Science in Mathematics

Tristan Kane Anacker*, Mitchell Patrick Byrnes, Morgan Ann Comey**, Sean Tyler Dellwo, Drew Cameron Gottman**†, Matthew Oren Hettick*, Adam G. Holeman**, Dong Huishuang, Zane Nicholas Huttinga**†, Alice R. Ireland, Jessica Dawn Kugler*, Megan Marie Lewis*, Brandon James Locke*, Avery Rose Loverdi*, Kenneth Earl Moore*, Zachary James Owens**, Zachariah Jay Popp**, Keaton Ramm, Nicholas Terrence Rhines*, Taylor M. Sandefur, Barbara Jean Selyem*, Robert L. Shepherd*, Joseph Daniel Watkins**, Kelvin Ocoee White**

Bachelor of Science in Microbiology

Madison J Bautista, Logyn Marie Bloms*, Rachel Sophia Bruns*, Cade Landon Comstock, Mary Kay Duthie, Brett David Griggs*, Maximilian DeVane Hamilton, Annette Elizebeth Harnish**†, Ryan D. Hauck*, Kylee J. Hraban*, Hailey Christine Liss, Kaidan Nic McNamee*†, Michael Anthony Messina**, Shiloh Anne Miller**, Frankie Michelle Panion*, Andrew James Pike, Kimberly Brook Powell, Anna Isabelle Quam*, Justin J. Roberts, Maria Lucia Rodriguez Rodriguez*, Evan Smith Seagraves*,

Marjorie K. Shinn, Jonathan Jacob Sholey*, Caleb Joseph Stair, Rylee J Studiner, Rachel Elizabeth Temme**†, Kyla Kelsey Ward*

Bachelor of Science in Physics

Colin M. Delaney, Jacklyn Celeste Deppmeier, Seth Andrew Koller, Amanda Jane Kotila, Alexander Dylan Krenzler**†, Kelvin Ocoee White**†

Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Eleanor Jane Armstrong*†, Carmen P. Batchelor*, Brianna M. Bauman, Alasdair Stephen Boyle, Alexis M. Bryan, Chelsea Marie Bryant*, Christopher Michael Callahan, Kristen Lynn Carlin, Amanda E. Cech, Stephanie Isabel Clivio, Ellie Louise Curtis*, Jordan Lee Dean, Genevieve Nicole Easterday*, Kalea Ann Eaton, Fiona C. Grubin**†, James L. Harrington, Breanne Nicole Hart, Catherine Marie Hawkins, Angela T. Holter, Rebecca A. Imberi, Keeley J. Ireland**†, Loren L. Jensen**, Alexis Doreen Kasser,

Ashley Catherine Kerkaert**, Ashlyn M. Kincaid*, Sienna Noelle Klopp, Nathan Tirapan Kolonoski, Noelle Christine Martinez*, Forrest Bienvenu Mawyer*, Shelby R. Meyers**, Joseph Edward Michael, Amanda Ellen Monroe, Samuel Thomas Murphy**, Rebekah Anne Neulinger, Madeline Belle Rubicam, Savannah Alexander Sauer, Bodie Paul Schieffer*†, Lisa June Schmall**, Jennifer Marie Sroczyk*, Alexandra Ann Stanger*, Nicole Evelyn Throop*, Wesley Conner Verceles Carr, Lindsey Jane Whitcomb**, Lauren E. Wilgus, Luke Harmon Williams, David Wordell, Yanwen Xu

Bachelor of Science in Sociology

Melissa Anne Albers, Danni Cordova Lynn Anderson, Dylan Russell Bigelow, Bryden John Buhmann, Dallas Lacey Burris*, Rayna Lee Cozzens*, Courtney Brianna Curnow, Terra Lee Dion, Angelica Joy Elliott, Joshua Luke Falkos*, Kayla Mae Furlong, Logan Marie Howell, Mary Agnes Kantner, Mackenzie Layne Lepley, Mikael Erin Lindquist, Mercedes Nicole Machado*, Kathryn Jean McCauley, Molly Faith McGonigal, Riley Kate Murphy*, Samuel Thomas Murphy**, Brandon Julian Neville,

Alex Jeffery Nimmick, Alyssa Rayale Noseep, Heather Nichole Olson**†, Victoriah Lyn Price, Mikayla R. Renteria*, Jessica Rose Skogen **, Alexander Leopold Then, Greer Gerchow Wagner*, Riley Matthew Wavra**, Kiritan Dorian Williams, Biiancaa El Sa Yeoh*

COLLEGE OF NURSING

Doctor of Nursing Practice

Kristen Staley Beck, Melissa Noel Blixt, Amy Sue Braaksma, Katelyn Rose Briggs, Kara Lena Christensen, Eleanor Stacey Combs, Courtney Elizabeth Dean, Christine Marie Fanelli, Hannah Gilliland, Shoshannah Kinsler, Kira Marie Kitchens, Heidi Marie Linhart, Terryn Lynn Martin, Elizabeth Ann Olivo, Joseph Kenneth Schmidt, Jamie E. Waldorf, Becky Ann Wozniak

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Michela Broda Adrian**, Aspen Jo Aldridge*, Carmen Lynne Allen*, Jean Elaine Allen**, Jillian Bess Altenburg**, Erica Amunrud*, Maria Patricia Anderson*, Kimberly M. Anton*, Megan Emilia Arnesen**, Cynthia Mariahann Atchley**, Ellezabeth B. Badgett**, Fraser Nicole Ball*, Rhonda C. Beauchamp**, Sandra Benz**, Kirsten M. Bergman**, Chelsea Marie Bernard**, Maria Kay Bernhardt**, Patrick Daniel Blouin, Elena Fitzgerald Bradley*, Ana M. Brown**, Caleb Aaron Burger*, Kelsey Jean Butler*,

Julianna Marilynn Cangro**†, Catherine Dominick Coe**, Cyrus Andrew Cohea**, Alaina C. Cole**, Alexa Rae Cole*, Kaitlin Mary Colligan**, Jennifer Marie Collins*, Katelyn K. Cotner*, Callen Jean Crawford**, Danielle Christine Crawford, Dylan J. Crossland*, Caitlin Grace Dalzell*, Alexa LeeAnn Day**, Mariah Lyn Dekuiper*, Kimberly Marissa DeVries*, Sara Dawn Di Michele*, Elizabeth Anne Doherty, Chelsea K. English*, Ryan T. Fell*, Sandy Faye Filesteel, Sara Joanne Flesch**,

Marie Christine Franko*, Danielle R. Gillaspie**, Madison Lynn Griffen**, Carly Jordan Hatfield**, Sarah E. Hawkaluk, Chloe Lisbeth Heckel**, Jean E. Heetderks**†, Mackenzie Terese Holton*, Deanne Harriet Hunthausen**, Pamela Dawn Jennings*, Julie Dorothy Jezierski, Mara P. Johnson**, Rebecca Laura Ann Jolliff*, Kayleigh Richele Kasper, Jessica Marie Kelley*, Shana Marie Kerttula**, Stacy Renae Khoury**, Rachel Marie Kivela*, Kassie Marie Klemann**, Tara L. Kletter**†, Chad James Ledbetter,

Vonnda Jade Lei*, Addie Cuen Lepley, Rachel Dorothy Lester*, Malina Sarah Long**, Genevieve Louise Magro**, Meagan Kathleen Malchow*, Meghan Gayle Mathes**, Sierra Neshun Maye, Nathalie Joanna Maynard**, Sara Ann McGurran, Rebecca S. Mead, Lindsay Michelle Messer*, Austin Nearpass*, Peyton Elizabeth Nelson*, Julianna Wright Olsen*, Sadie Ruth Ondick, Karley Lin Paul**, Erica Janette Petrusha**, Dung Ton Minh Pham*, Alexandra Mae Potts**, Aaron Thomas Ranck**,

Jaclyn Kay Rauthe**, Chance William Raver**, Samantha Alicia Reed**, Kaitrin Maria Rehbein**, Madison S. Rembe**, Luke Alexander Romocki, Carrianne Ryan**†, Sadie Caitlyn Sampson**, Leslie Ann Schafer*, Stefanie Kate Schelling*, Nicole Marie Schmidt**, Marissa Sue Schneider*, Lindy Marie Schroder, Margaret Meta Secrest*, Kyle Anthony Selhost, Emma Jane Shankle**, Rebecca L. Shephard*, Hannah Elisabet Silvens**, Gretchen Marie Simms**, Allison Kate Simon, Gretchen Marie Simms,

Laila Joy Skalsky*, Richard Peter Smaniotto**, Alana Jayd Smith**, Evan William Smith, Kelsey Jo Smith**, Janell Patricia Smittle*, Jessica Lee Sneddon*, Shanna Marie Stanley, Erin Stewart**, Tyler Marie Stolz*, Riley Jordan Stoudt*, Emma Gail Sullivan**, Morgan Eloise Sutton**, Karon Lynn Taylor*, Kelley Jo Tex**, Jordan R. Umsted**, Wendy Marie Vincent**, Guinevere Christine vonMeyenfeldt*, Kelsey L. Wadsworth**, Justin Douglas Wells, John Patrick Wills*, Barry Dean Wollenzien*, Adrianna Claire Wright**, Linfei Yu**, Haley Morgan Zetterberg**

THE GRADUATE SCHOOL

Professional Master of Science and Engineering Management

Rorey Vince Bassett, Autumn Faith Coleman, Kledia Colenso, Lucus Earl Gamble, Bradley Shane Higgins, Levi Lewis Roy

Master of Science in Health Sciences

Ammar Suwailem Shoaib Alshammari, Marianne Becnel, Branden Wirak Brelsford, Alexandra Leslie Brown, Zachary Ryan Fent, Samantha Lorraine Forrest, Ryan W. Grammens, Carsten M. Kirby, Erica Marie Latorre, Barrett Charles Marshall, Bonnie Rhene Merkouris, Andrea Joan Murphy, Eric Timothy Norman, Hannah Aline Phillips, Keenen Charles Stangl, Sarah Ashley Tucker

GALLATIN COLLEGE MSU

Associate of Arts

Alexander Christian Davis, Danielle Nichole Diefenderfer, James Ballard Eckels, Darci Elaine Hedges**, Eric Mitchel Lewis Holzman, Kamron Lookhart*, Kristy Hope Robbins, Ashley Evonne Rogers, Keazia Kate Thomas O’Hern

Associate of Science

Patricia Noel Ayre, Lauren Elisabeth Balian, Elizabeth Jean Boudreau, Carolyne Chepkemoi, Theodore Dakota DeTavernier, Jasmine Marie Hanson, Eli Theodore Harmon, Dylan Taylor Landais, Tal Joseph Lind, Joshua Allan Loobey, Abigail Jacquelyn McDonough, Timaree Chantel Meuchel, Taylor Lynn Mundel, Wyatt Preston Price, Jordan Janae TeSelle, Jennifer Elizabeth Thometz, Alanna Marie Vanness, Christy Michelle Wilson

Associate of Applied Science in Aviation

Evan Anthony Anderson, Michael Hunter Andriolo, Grant Pery Blomstrom, Christopher Gary Geppert, James Havelock Gorman, Jacob Isaac Himber, Clara A. Hoium, Kasey Charles Kaminski, Austin Alan Leonard, Jason Brian Love, John Gaston Marks, Dillon Gerhart Meyer, Tyler Michael Miller*, Scott Allen Myers, Jack Nichols, Nicholas Noel, Espen William Rodsjo, Derek Leroy Steindorf, Horace Jackson Stone, Matthew Alan Town, Christina Marie Weibert, Melanie Kathleen Williams

Associate of Applied Science in Design Drafting Technology

Makayla Pearl Beckman, Harley Marie Dowse, Nicholas Joseph Ehly, Jr.*, Todd Matthew Elser, Scott Michael Gara, Lloyd Kandel, Baylie Jo McLaren-Frost, Katherine Parr *, Mario Anthony Stanislao, Reuben Benjamin Travis

Associate of Applied Science in Interior Design

Sydney Jean Bogden, Lexis Taylor Budge, Kelsey Ann Burgard, Aubrey E. Byrd, Aline Chantal Dupont, Michaela Lynn Eidson, Paige Madonna Fast, Kaytlynn Marsh Korte, Yanira D. McCarty, Jenna Rae Moran, Rachel Nicole Oberg, Lauren Catherine Waldenberg **, Katelyn Marie Williams

Certificate of Applied Science in Bookkeeping

Grace A. Bondurant, Emily Sonia Chambry, Emily Dabrowa, Jean Margaret Herr, Maria DeLosAngeles Murillo, So Yeon Park, Tamala J. Powell, Rachel Lynn Reimer, Andrea Joy Rice**, Angela Sailer, Lori Dawn Salcido, Brenda Gail Slingsby, Nicole Marie Sperano**, Austin Lee Stafford, Rebecca Kayla Wright

Certificate of Applied Science in CNC Machining/Manufacturing

Lane Austin Albers, Travis Wayne Banister, Colten Alex Chepulis*, Casey Dean Collins, David Emery Denby, Ty James Hilliard, Elias Samuel Hudson, Dirk Arnoldus Kok, Joshua Charles Lytle**, Jess Colter McKeen**, Tim Alan Morgan**, Drew Christopher Nelson, Sean Michael Retmier, Seth William Tyson, Kelly Robert VanLuchene

Certificate of Applied Science in Health Information Coding

Monica Lorraine Cloghessy, Brittany Chanel Glidden*, Bethanie A. Hall, Joann Marie LaMeres, Lee Anne Saunders, Pamela J. Szelmeczka**, Krysteena Michelle Walker

Certificate of Applied Science in Medical Assistant

Patricia Noel Ayre, Gwen Doris Bergquist, Tamara Jean Crook**, Joy D. Dschaak, Cora R. Hoffer, Breeanna Marie Micech, Keely Frances Ojala, Michelle Delaine Paluck, Kimberly Robin Peck*, Aisha Lee Peters, Lindsey Morgan Ray, Rachel Kimberlin Schoenrock*, Jennifer Elizabeth Thometz, Shyree L. Veltkamp, Morgan Ann Zabrocki

Certificate of Applied Science in Welding Technology

Cody Earl Allen, Dana Brian Baciu, Richard Aaron Baldwin, Ray Walter Buse, Paul Vincent Byrne, Sean Michael Christoffels, Vito Antonio DeGidio, Alex James DeVries*, Kyle Lawerence Draper, Jesse R. Drury, John Charles Evanson*, Bryce Christopher Franklin, Asher Sanborn Hagan**, Cyrus James Hintz, Bridger Lee Hurley, Dirk Arnoldus Kok, Bryson Andrew Mobley*, Thomas Denholm Morton, Jake DeVol Nelson, Steven Connor Nelson, Sage B. Newman, John William Park, Andrew Isaac Salacinski, Riley Ray Senger, Daniel John Strickland, Micah Matthew Tippit**

Professional Certificate in Business Management

Jamie Lorraine Burman, Alexander Christian Davis, Caroline Dearing Goyette, Kellen D. Hallett, Angela Ann Ridder, John Robert Salazar, Mikayla Lynn Sullivan, Caitlyn Nicole Todd, Chase Allen Veldboom, Tucker Niles Wilke

Contact: Tony Campeau, MSU registrar, (406) 994-2604 or tcampeau@montana.edu