Montana State University

MSU regional honor roll fall semester

December 29, 2005 -- from MSU News Service

Subscribe to MSU Newsletters


Bobcat Bulletin is a weekly e-newsletter designed to bring the most recent and relevant news about Montana State University directly to friends and neighbors via email. Visit Bobcat Bulletin.

MSU Today e-mail brings you news and events on campus thrice weekly during the academic year. Visit the MSU Today calendar.

MSU News Service
Tel: (406) 994-4571
msunews@montana.edu
The following students from the region around Montana have been named to Montana State University honor rolls for fall semester 2005.

There are two MSU honor roll lists - the President's and the Dean's Honor Roll.

Students with perfect 4.0 grade point averages for the semester were named to the President's Honor Roll. An asterisk follows the names of the students named to the MSU President's Honor Roll in the listing below.

The Dean's Honor Roll includes students earning grade point averages of 3.5 or above for the semester.

The following list includes names of honor roll students from Alaska, Washington, Oregon, Idaho, Wyoming, Colorado, North and South Dakota and Minnesota.

Regional students listed on MSU's President's or Dean's Honor Rolls were:

ALASKA

Anchor Point: Ingrid Abrahamson*

Anchorage: Norman Brault*, Erin Corwith, Brandy Crocker, Matthew Davis, Matthew Denn, Aspen Gillam, Alexandra Gvozdkova, Ryan Holtan, Daichi Ito, Kate McDevitt*, Zachary Melms, Jennifer Rapuzzi, Courtney Richlie, Rachel Saul, Samuel Werner

Craig: Rebecca Moots

Eagle River: Rene Ague, Jennifer Bales, Jobe Bernier, Kirsten Valentine*, Cydney Wolf*

Fairbanks: Erik Bachmann, Christian Coe, Andrew Hoffman*, Laura Johnson*, Cole Warnick

Healy: Katherine Hoffman

Juneau: Gabriel Kelley, Molly Krehlik, Katharine Leque*, Edward Shanley

Kenai: Katherine Amen

North Pole: Megan Eberhart*

Palmer: Gregory Strohmeyer*

Seward: Matthew Atkinson-Adams*

Sitka: Tawny Hoyt

Soldotna: Rachel Goldstein*

Talkeetna: Meghaan Vaughan

Wasilla: Sarah Eby, Michael Woelfel, Tracy Woelfel

Wrangell: Michael Howell

COLORADO

Arvada: Chandler Gibbons

Bellvue: Eric Rommel

Boulder: Jason Burchett, Andrew Halasi

Breckenridge: Charles Graham

Carbondale: Jonathan Holton

Castle Rock: Eric Brindle

Centennial: Jessica Bowman, Emily Brewer, James Sturgess

Colorado Springs: Austin Badeau*, Jason Stamp, Alexander White

Craig: Brendan Beachman, Treva Tyler*

Crested Butte: Douglas Catharine, Madeline Mancini

Delta: Jacob Schmalz

Denver: Brian Thimmig

Durango: Margaret Casey, Cynthia Japhet*, Heather Phillips*

Eagle: Alexander Gamble, Amanda Kesterson, Lindsay Kunkel

Evergreen: Andrew Tschetter

Fort Collins: Curtis Crane, Blaine Konkel, Kent Molin, Austin Owens, Lily Williams

Golden: Thomas Fry, Adam Hudson, Jonathan Sestrich

Granby: Lucinda Young*

Greeley: William Guyver

Greenwood Village: Jason Yale

Highlands Ranch: Amanda Howell

Idaho Springs: Shawn Griffith*

Lakewood: Lindsay Brayden

Littleton: Kelsey Kummer, Tegan Molloy, Jena Summers

Lone Tree: Victor Barczyk

Longmont: Brandon Bauman*, Jessica Bohn, Erik Haagenson, Kara Moyer

Loveland: Gregory Walls

Monument: Stephanie Van Wirt

Parkerr: Lynae DeTienne, Adam Kenitzer*

Silverthorne: Sara Olbright

Steamboat Springs: Andrew Garber, Meredith Gilliland, Michael Gleason, Mark Iverson

Superior: Daniel Hudson

Wheat Ridge: Jonell Wilson

Windsor: Neil Kauffman

Woodland Park: Elouise Rudy

IDAHO

Boise: Heather Baird, Benjamin Bartle, Brett Carter, Chandra Denherder*, Jessica Guerin*, Kelly Hoerger, Stephanie Parker, Brittney Pollard*, Stephanie Simmons, Jess Simonds, Laura Tedrick, Ian Vrable, Matthew Wilson

Coeur d'Alene: Jordan Leppert, Nicholas Rau, Joseph Symbal*

Dalton Gardens: Brian Church

Driggs: Evan Johnson

Eagle: Elizabeth Johnson, Jessica Wittman

Grangeville: Melissa Bird

Hayden: Jordan Jacobson

Idaho Falls: Jason Anderson, Laura Bushnell, Jesse DeVoe, Amber Erhart, Isaac Henslee, Lindsey Jackson, Andrew MacNaughton, Daniel Morton, Nathan Shaw, Nina Smith

Ketchum Paige Nelson

Lewiston: Colter Barnes

Meridian: Mary Hawkins, Brian Mattison

Moscow: Darren Zupan

Orofino: Jennifer Simonsen

Pocatello: Erica Aytes, Katya Numbers*, Laura Richert

Salmon: Russell Cooper*, Courtney Rodgers

Tendoy: Darla Cadman

MINNESOTA

Afton: Michael Gilpin

Bemidji: Marit Lueth

Biwabik: Ashlee Akey

Buffalo: Adam Bacon

Burnsville: Jean Ortiz

Champlin: Joanna Vugteveen

Chaska: Lacy Wittman

Claremont: John Nord

Eagan: Kristina Kurcinka

East Grand Forks: Laura Barrett

Eden Prairie: Matthew Koshmrl, Nicholas Parsons

Edina: Daniel Frost, Alyssa Nelson

Glyndon: Heather Kahly

Hopkins: Brock Yaffe

Kimball: Rachel Stein

Le Center: Ashley Petersen

Maple Plain: Chelsea Grace

Maplewood: Amy Carlson

Marine on Saint Croix: Joanna Shern

Minneapolis: Chelsea Becker, Kelly Frederick*, Reinhold Hollender

Minnetonka: Alissa Hondlik

Moorhead: Robert Remark, Gregory Slette, Zachary Stordahl

Osage: Kyle Hanson

Ramsey: Jolene Dale

Saint Paul: Leslie Frid, Scott Peterson, Kenneth Sprague, Thomas White

Shoreview: Ella Rudebusch

Stillwater: Jason Barvels, Benjamin Wright*

Welch: Erik Resel

NORTH DAKOTA

Bismarck: Matthew Fern, Kathryn Keiser, Randy Krogstad, Will Petrik

Crosby: Michael Lund, Thane Lund, Jarret Miller

Dickinson: Laura Tallmon, Brendan Zanitsch

Fargo: Philip Fox

Grand Forks: Andrea Lorenz*

Hettinger: Rebecca Kulaga*

Jamestown: Zach Heer

Manning: Leann Watkins

Williston: Kristal Ceynar, Robert Fell, Ben Novak


OREGON

Albany: Francis Furlong

Aumsville: Travis Lulay, Tyler Lulay

Bend: Patrick Carroll, Kelan Stanfill

Central Point: Duncan MacDiarmid

Corvallis: Rebecca Cooper, Travis Naibert, Tyler Naibert*, Tom Payne, Thomas Regan*

Creswell: Lindsey Hopper

Eugene: Ambrose McJunkin, Maya Schmidt*

Fairview: Kacia Hansen

Hood River: Elise Meierbachtol*

Keizer: Emilie McEvoy

SOUTH DAKOTA

Aberdeen: Sarah Wolf

Belle Fourche: Nathaniel Pehl

Brandon: Caleb Sunde

Custer: Jessica Gausman, Whitney Griffin*

Hermosa: Austin Lammers

Huron: Brittany Speirs

Rapid City: Michael Beardsley, Nikolas Damme, Rachel Estacion, Mikayla Fletcher, Robert Frost, Matt Husman, Andrea Leonard*, Megan Paschke, Mark Paulson, Leah Robinson, Elizabeth Schweigert

Sioux Falls: Camilla Bishop*, Sarah Meyer

WASHINGTON

Battle Ground: Sean Tuttle

Bellevue: John Davies, Eric Druse, Jacquie Nequette

Bellingham: Matthew Read

Bothell: Douglas Rakel

Bremerton: Leif Anderson*, Gavin Erickson, Lucas Winter

Cheney: Conrad Martin

Clallam Bay: Logan Schultz

Colbert: David Stockdale

Elk: Alexander Hallenius

Enumclaw: Bryant Jansen

Goldendale: Jorgen Rufner

Issaquah: Ryan Fenn, Jeffrey Lee

Kenmore: Jennifer Johnson

Kent: Kyle Applebury, Krista Currer, Stasha Patrick, Patricia Thompson

Kirkland: Anne Phippard*, Anna Speer

Liberty Lake: Maxwell Mean, Eric Nord, Jordana Schneidmiller

Longview: Kynda Dixon

Loon Lake: Nick Ross

Lynden: Nathan Louws

Mead: Steven Gates

Monroe: Tyler Freeman, David Repnik

Mukilteo: Eric Gray*

North Bend: Philip Mangano*

Olympia: Adrienne Flory, Andrew Lingley*

Port Angeles: David Ude*

Port Orchard: Benjamin Rasmussen

Poulsbo: Kelsey Edgren

Puyallup: Alise Johnson, Kristin Ryan*

Reardan: Jaime Rohner

Renton: Tim Cirhan

Richland: Cameron Law

Sammamish: Eric Renner

Seattle: Trevor Lunde, Sydney Record

Selah: Briston Trapp

Snohomish: Matthew Radons, Rebekah Stanley*

Spokane: Stacey Blodnick*, Brittney Cloninger, Timothy Knutson, Jayme Morrisette*, Stephanie Thompson*

Tacoma: Patrick Lawrence

Tumwater: Maxwell Bowman

Uniontown: Zachary Wolf

Vancouver: Donald Zignego

Walla Walla: Riley Greenwood, April Johnston*

Wenatchee: Mallory Neher

West Richland: Justin Myre*

Woodinville: Adam Green, Heather Smyth, Caitlin Walker

WYOMING

Big Horn: Marguerite Malyurek

Boulder: Skye Saylor

Casper: Matthew Beamer*, Samantha Brockman, Kendall Bryce, Dawn Carlton, Cassidy Elliott*, Megan Hambrick, Aaron Harkins, Trevor Schenk, Erin Walker*

Cheyenne: Joseph Bergene, Christina Herrera, Julian Herrera, David Keto, Kimberly Krieger, Christopher Shafer, Emily Van Court

Cody: Rachel Soulek

Dayton: Ronald Iames, Geoffrey Scott

Douglas: Ashli Babbitt, Alicia Salmon*

Etna: Kelvin Bateman*

Frannie: Austin Lee

Gillette: Maggie Dutcher, Benjamin Poelstra

Glenrock: Jaclyn Butcher

Jackson: Greyson Goody, Nathan Haydon, Christian Heuer, Bryan Ostdiek

Kemmerer: Brian Johnson

Laramie: Laura Francis, Karen Janack, Stephanie Schroeder, Dean Soderberg

Lovell: Philip Massine

Osage: Zane Townsend

Pinedale: Tessa Schwab

Ranchester: Brian Cherni

Riverton: James Osborne, Madeline White

Rock Springs: Nathan Martin, Michael Melson, John Warren

Sheridan: Trevor Bowman, Katie Cox, Alex Destefano, Ryan Myers, Nicole Weber, Benjamin Widener

Wilson: Daniel Carson*, Padgett Hoke, Alexis Lawrence, Taylor Robinson

Yellowstone: Scott Obernesser

Contact: Carol Schmidt (406) 994-1966