Montana State University

Students graduate from Montana State University

June 11, 2010

Subscribe to MSU Newsletters


Bobcat Bulletin is a weekly e-newsletter designed to bring the most recent and relevant news about Montana State University directly to friends and neighbors via email. Visit Bobcat Bulletin.

MSU Today e-mail brings you news and events on campus thrice weekly during the academic year. Visit the MSU Today calendar.

MSU News Service
Tel: (406) 994-4571
msunews@montana.edu
Students from the following hometowns were among the 2,600 Montana State University undergraduates who received diplomas during MSU's 114th commencement ceremonies held May 8 in Brick Breeden Fieldhouse.

MSU President Waded Cruzado delivered the charge to the graduates. MSU also conferred honorary doctorates on Gary Stoner, a biochemistry researcher who has identified natural compounds that might prevent certain types of cancer, and Willis Wetstein, an engineer who has been at the forefront of designs that improve the environment and aid humanity.

Those receiving MSU undergraduate degrees included 2009 summer and winter graduates and 2010 spring graduates.

Students with two asterisks after their name (**) graduated with highest honors. To graduate with highest honors, undergraduate students must have a minimum cumulative grade point average of 3.70. Undergraduate students graduating with honors have a single asterisk (*) after their name. To qualify for graduation with honors, students must possess a cumulative grade point average of 3.25 to 3.69.

(Note: Many students list Bozeman as their permanent address. If a graduate is not found under his or home town, please look in the Bozeman and Belgrade lists.)

Graduates follow, listed alphabetically by their hometown:

Alaska
Anchorage: Adrienne Clingenpeel*, Matthew Davis*, Miles Garrod**, Sean Hickel, Casey Hultquist, Christopher Sage, Megan Williamson**
Craig: Rebecca Moots
Eagle River: Joshua Hemsath
Fairbanks: Kaari Firor, Michael Levison*, Devin McDowell, Samuel Viavant**, James Wingerter
Healy: Courtney Raukar
Juneau: Mark Rainery
Palmer: Clare Darrough
Seward: Matthew Atkinson-Adams**
Sitka: Tawny Hoyt*
Soldotna: Sara Finzen*
Wrangell: Kristin Easterly, Michael Howell,

Alabama
Montgomery: Kristen Riley*

Arizona
Scottsdale: Alexandria Griffin*

California
Antelope: Anthony Patterson
Arcata: Bryce Parker
Bloomington: Anthony Fisher
Cardiff By The Sea: Vanessa Negaard*
Crowley Lake: Lauren Romo*
Homewood: Thomas Mathis
Joshua Tree: Jory Bonem
La Crescenta: Lisa Hiller
Lynwood: Erica Perry
Mission Viejo: Jaimie Gilbertson
Palo Alto: Grant Brill
Pittsburg: Joshua Lewis
Rancho Santa Margari: Brian Scheirer
San Diego: Arnold Briggs, Kevin Retoriano
San Francisco: David Siataga, Garret Vo
Temecula: Kathryn VanderLans
Vista: Jamie Grimm**

Colorado
Aurora: Patrick Moody*, Jackson Trout*
Bellvue: Eric Rommel
Boulder: Alex Marienthal*, Jennifer Martin*, Thomas Stypula**
Centennial: Jessica Bowman*
Colorado Springs: Adam Fruh, Jason Stamp*, Paul Watson**, Lara White
Denver: Peter Falkenberg
Eagle: Justin Wood
Evergreen: Allison Gordy, Christopher Poepping**, Brittany Tyler*
Fort Collins: Blaine Konkel, Taylor Rhoades, Matthew Strathman*
Frisco: Jennifer Kleckner**
Golden: Michael Cloud
Grand Junction: Jessica Parsons
Gunnison: Brent Walker**
Lafayette: Jason Mines
Lakewood: Ryan Davenport**, Bailey Wogrin*
Littleton: Jordan Mancey*
Longmont: Andrea Pierce*
Loveland: Gina Gassman*, Shannon Jones
Montrose: Karl Wetlaufer
Monument: Erika Park*
Parker: Jeremy Scott
pueblo west: Daniel Gibeau*
Silt: Eric Simms*
Steamboat Springs: Korie Steitz
Sterling: Kassy Lynass**
Winter Park: Bryan Boynton
Woodland Park: Kira Klebe*

Conneticut
Canton: Travis Corthouts
Stonington: August Cary

District of Columbia
Washington: Abdullah AlRoumi

Florida
Naples: Sarah Olson
Sarasota: Jackson Demler

Georgia
Mableton: Carly Lindstedt

Hawaii
Kalaheo: Kayden Morrison**

Iowa
Iowa City: Patrick McCue**

Idaho
Boise: Ryan Browning**, Brett Larabee*, Lindsay Woods*, Chad Yurashak
Eagle: Justin Elias*, Alex Thomas**
Hailey: Carolyn Johnson, Alex Nelson
Idaho Falls: Kelly Boge, Erin Groenewold**, Chelsea Hutten*, John Ritter**
Lewiston : Meagan Iott*
McCall: Maxwell Bechdel
Meridian: Kristina Carlson*
Moscow: Patrick Bender**
Pocatello: Timothy Downey, Megan Gietzen**, Jeffrey Hancock*
Sun Valley: Alyse Stark*

Illinois
Crystal Lake: Elizabeth Compos**
Freeburg: Jamie Kern**
Maple Park: Natalie Schramer**
Oak Forest: Allison Carlson
Oak Park: Tyler Watkins*
Skokie: Zach Pershin*

Indiana
Leo: Seth Lehman
Rochester: Suzanna Elliot
South Bend: David Kovas*

Kansas
Fort Riley: Tiffany DeWitt

Louisiana
New Orleans: Bryant Matthews
Sulphur: Ryan Geiger*

Massachusetts
Andover: Elliott Ribner*
Essex: Bennett Ahearn, Jamison Manning
Lexington: Ethan Edwards
Southborough: Daniel Grabus
Wrentham: Michelle Trainor*

Maryland
Parkville: Meghan Kirby*
Silver Spring: Holly Lankford*

Maine
Cumberland Foreside: Alexander Buck*
Dixmont: Thomas Beers
Freeport: Claire Donnelly*
Gardiner: Samuel Shaw
Scarborough: Samuel Atwood
Yarmouth: Charles Mercer

Michigan
Cheboygan: Ryan Lamberg
Glen Arbor: Alexander Wiesen*
Haslett: Austin Trimbach*

Minnesota
Anoka: Kelsey DeShaw
Chaska: Danielle Durst*
Eden Prairie: Marc Erickson
Edina: Tom Zimmerman
Ely: Stephen Markwardt**
Excelsior: Nicholas Wallace
Golden Valley: Benjamin Naab**
Merrifield: Gregory Scheeler*
Minnetonka: Tyler Eischen*
Moorhead: Chelsea Schmidt*
North Mankato: Stephen Lowry
Northfield: Jade Raue*
Plymouth: Tyler Dehn
Princeton: Briana Lidstone
Prior Lake: Laura Viren
Saint Paul: Tracy Longsdorf*, Brittani Lusk, Erik Peterson, Daniel Weisbecker
Stillwater: Owen Halligan

Missouri
Eureka: Michael Natoli
Grover: Matthew Eldert
Newburg: Jennifer Creamer*
Wildwood: Megan Chancellor*

Montana

Anaconda: Courtney Austin**, Samer Najjar, Amanda Vauthier
Antelope: Dena Spoklie
Ashland: Steven Gaskill**
Baker: Dustin Varner

Belgrade: John Anderson, Shellie Anderson, Holly Bergstad*, Melissa Bradley**, Jessica Briceno**, Chad Brown, Ross Brown, Thomas Chapman, Cara Dollins, Glenn Edwards, Celeste Elliott, Erin Gaines, Denny Gregory*, Gina Gregory, Duane Hansen, Caleb Hill, Laura Jolliff*, Amanda Kase, Billy Keffer*, Shannon Kruse*, William Leslie, Nicole McAdams*, Jennifer McCreary**, Rachel McGinnis**, Mari Messinger*, Jolyn Music**, Kayla Newville, Katie Oliver*, Leanne Roulson, Joseph Schmoll*, Dorothy Smith, Joshua Smith, Brigit Stadler, Hollie Stepleton*, Melanie Vidal, Samuel Vidal, David Weir*, Mark White, Holly Wolff

Big Sandy: Ryan Pokorny*
Big Sky: Breanne Bingman*
Big Timber: Todd Buerkle**, Jennifer Esp, Tara Gregorich**, Karin Hargis**, Greg Mosness, Hannah Pauli
Bigfork: Jessica Ash*, Katie Bloom, Shane Colvin**, Kristina Conaway*, Julia Daigle, Lois Haag*, Eric Hogue*, Dane Hollinger

Billings: John Atkinson*, Jonathan Bachman, Jonathan Baker, Robert Bertrand*, Nikkeal Beverley*, Brianna Biggins**, Thomas Boehler, Elizabeth Borders*, Ryan Brady**, Tierney Brown*, Erica Brownell*, Stephanie Buerkley*, Robert Busch, Kevin Butler*, Nicholas Caldwell, Kevin Clapper, Kelly Cole, Brandi Corkill, Michelle Cox**, Jenilee Crellin*, John Dahl, Aaron Dalbey*, Michelle Dandrea, Garrett Davis*, Erin Doherty*, Logan Eaton, Kelsey Edinger**, Laura Elenbaas, Melissa Elwell*, Ryan Endres, Xuelan Fang*, Kisha Fausett*, Michelle Feneis*, Amy Fisher, Eric Fisher*, Rebecca Fournier*, Kira Frye*, Derek Fuchs, Anna Gerasimova*, John Grauman**, Kenneth Greenwood, Alex Hamman**, September Harper*, Taubi Hecht**, Ashley Hedge, Christopher Helgeson, Melony Helzer*, Logan Hendricks, Michael Hensley, Rebecca Herem*, Jenny Heringer*, Jacqueline Hill*, Benjamin Hogenson*, Courtney Holmberg**, Megan Hooson**, Morgan Hoyt, Chris Hutchinson, Janey Jackson**, Jessica Johns*, Donald Jones, Stephanie Jones**, Kaitlyn Kacick*, Phillip Karls*, Rachael Keller, Emily Kennedy-Guerra, Tai Kersten, Samantha Kienitz*, Zachary Kienitz*, Matthew Konen*, Kari Kraske, Ryan Krogstad*, Kyle Laborda, Cori LaFever*, Bryan Lehnen, Jonathan Leligdowicz, Jared Leonard, Lindsay Leuthold, Jennene Lyda, Lauren Marble, Ana Massey, Kelly McCombs**, Jacob McNeely, Brandon Mead*, Kelsey Meyer*, Julia Middleton**, Jeremy Miller, Emily Mitchell**, Heidi Mitchell*, David Model**, Shannon Moore**, Tymer Moses*, Jarred Myers*, Brent Nagy, Callan Nagy*, Joshua Nichols**, Virginia Nienaber*, Shaina Niven*, James Olson, Riley Paris*, Megan Park*, Brenton Pimley, Jeff Price*, Reyan Patrick Pulido, Aimee Purcell**, Brandon Reiter, Tessa Renova, Jessica Reyna, Randall Reynolds*, Lindsay Robb**, Jill Roberts**, Hunter Ross, David Roth, Troy Saunders, Ashley Scheffelmear, Julia Schicktanz**, Joseph Schreibeis*, Shann Scott**, Chandra Shaw*, Shaye Skovgaard*, Anna Snapp**, Elizabeth Sommers, Molly Spaeny*, Jann Spizziri**, Emily Stabio, Kyle Stahley*, Ben Stambaugh**, Kate Steffanich*, Larissa Steinmetz, Gaye Stulc, Sarah Talafuse**, Todd Thelen, Laura Tipton, Melana Todd*, Jennifer Tompkins*, Miriam Verzatt, Jeffrey Waller, Shanna Weishoff*, Chad Wentling*, Daniel Wharton*, Jonathan Whittenberg*, Darrin Williams, Emily Winden*, Jessica Woegens*, Amanda Yzaguirre*

Box Elder: Monica Morsette, Jennifer Wolfchief

Bozeman: Emily Aasheim, Miguel Aguilar**, Kindra Ahmann**, Jonathan Alexander*, Seth Alt*, Chase Anders*, Bryon Anderson*, Shawn Arnett, Darby Ask, Nicholas Atwood**, Shane Atwood*, Catherine Baker**, Kimbree Baker*, Devri Baldwin, Kathrine Baldwin**, Julie Banuchie, David Barnes, Will Beardslee, Britni Becker**, David Beery, Erin Bell, William Bell*, Ruth Bendersky*, Angela Bergantine**, Aaron Berger*, Beau Black, Leanne Blevins*, Joseph Bogen**, Brett Bosshart, Jared Bozeman**, Kimberly Broden*, Joseph Broders**, Brandon Bromley*, Casey Bronken, Amy Brown**, Katherine Burns*, Thomas Burt, Abby Buzzas, Dustin Byrd, Taylor Caekaert*, Mona Carroll**, Jennifer Casey*, Danelle Cater*, Erin Chamberlin**, Morgan Chamberlin**, Kathryn Chapman*, Katrina Cherry*, Katie Claridge*, Stephen Clayton*, Marti Collins, Dominique Cooper**, Loren Coopmans, Elizabeth Corbin*, James Cox**, Erica Crisafulli, Rebecca Croghan**, David Cronk, Cody Croskey, Andin Cullison*, Kori Curry, Meghan Cyr*,

Pamela Dance*, Colin Daniel*, Ellie Davis**, Taylor Davis, Ryan Decker*, Heather DeGraw*, Lewis Dobie, David Dockery**, Sarah Dodge**, Autumn Domitrovich*, Ashley Durham*, William Durham, Hannah Eaton, Michael Edens, Lyndee Elliott, Rachel Elsberry, Natasha Engle, Alexsus Enno*, Danny Ervin, Kasey Fabricius, Julie Federer*, Ryan Fell*, Amber Ferris*, Dane Fletcher, Ryan Ford*, Suzanne Ford*, Ashley Foster*, Katherine Foster, Jayson Fox, Paige Franklin*, Richelle Frankovic*, Emily Freeman*, Stephanie Fuhrer, Todd Fullerton**, Rachael Gabel**, Jared Gabriel*, Anthony Gaffke**, James Gamble, Alaina Garcia, Jennifer Garcia*, Rebecca Gee**, Amanda Gengenbacher, Chelsey Gilman**, Harold Goetsch, David Gordon*, Sarah Gorlitz, Bryan Goss*, Derek Green, Jarod Greenwood*, James Griffin*, Anders Groseth, Pavielle Haines**, Meagan Hansen*, Maryanne Hanson**, Melissa Hanson**, Erica Harapat*, Kiser Hardaway*, Samuel Harkness**, Cassandra Harn*, Hayley Hartzheim, William Hatch**, Leah Hathaway, Krystal Hayes, Kaitlin Haynes*, Jessica Held*, Michael Henrich, Paul Herron, Tiffany Heydon, Michael Hickert, Zachary Hilditch, Jesse Hildreth, Benjamin Hilleboe, Devan Hoiness*, Jon Horton, Coaly Huckins*, Nicole Hull, Brian Itoh*,

Steven Jackson*, Sonja Jacobson**, Philip Jenkins*, Jonathan Jennings, Jeremiah Johnson**, Kayla Johnson**, Keir Johnson*, William Johnston, Trent Jones*, Gina Julian**, Nathaniel Julian**, James Kaiser, Paramjit Karam Singh*, Sarah Karlsgodt, Wesley Kelley, Jocelyn Kelly*, Sharon Kemoli, Berit Kiaer**, Taylor Kiesling, Jenine Kirschenbaum*, Brownie Knight*, Stefanie Knipfer**, Madison Knox, Michael Kotur*, Matthew LaDue*, Ryan Lamb**, Jamie LaRocque, Peter Lazar**, Joyce Lee**, Larry Lee, Timothy Lehner, Nicole Lerner**, Tao Li*, Douglas Lieb, Rochelle LodgePole, Ronald Lodgepole, Kevin Louden, Katrina Lueneburg*, Adam Lundstrom, Meghan Lunney*, Emma Lynn**, Daniel MacDonald*, Joseph Malone, Gabrielle Mancuso, Alexandre Manigault*, Brychan Manry, Amanda Manuel**, Kristin Marino**, Brittany Maroney**, Andrew Marx**, Mark Matheny**, Jamison McBride*, Adam McCarver, Bill McClenahan*, Patrick McCutcheon, Leslie McDaniel**, Quiana McGuire, Shannon McLaughlin, Eric McNeel*, Bridgett McNulty*, Elizabeth Mead*, Richard Mecklenburg, Michelle Michiels*, Jaron Mickolio*, Andrew Miller, Benjamin Miller*, Matthew Miller, Josh Minalga, Justin Mollgaard, Brandon Monforton, Chance Murphy, Sarah Murray*,

Jose Beato Nacnac, Jessica Neely, En Yee Ng, Jayson Nissen*, Ryan Nix*, Brian Nordwick, Heather Ojala**, Tyler O'Leary*, Dawnette Osen, Kate Oswald*, Meghan Otis*, Glenn Owings*, Colter Patterson, Sarah Payton*, Courtney Peck, Keelia Peck, Andrew Peckham**, Jessica Pickens**, Savannah Pigman, Cody Pilon, James Pinkett*, Jeffrey Pipkin*, Brad Poore**, Devon Powell*, Tera Presenkowski*, Dean Price, Kristin Principe, Sara Pritchert, Joseph Procunier*, Kacie Quesenberry, David Racek, Prathish Rajaraman, Erika Rauk**, Candice Raymond*, Nicholas Redburn, Bethany Rehbein*, Zachary Rehbein, BreeAnna Reihman, Ryan Resop, Samantha Rhea, Jennifer Rigard*, Ronald Rivera-Green*, Eric Roberts**, Kimberlee Rockwood*, Monica Rogic**, Colter Roskos**, James Sage, Ashley Sanchez, Peter Sand, Matthew Saporito, Benjamin Sauskojus*, Alice Schaefer*, Kent Scheiwe, Robert Semple, Morgan Sensecqua, Chelsea Sheffield**, Christopher Shelito, Joseph Sibbert, Sara Sienkowski, Heber Slabbert*, Allison Smith, Steven Smith, Teresa Snyder, Lora Soderquist*, Rhiannon Spaw**, Michael Spencer**, Alex Spietz*, Kay Spokas**, Kate Springer, Jacob St Sauver*, Ari Staven*, David Steinbacher*, Karli Stephens**, Ryan Stevens, James Stodgel*, Marci Stoppel, Jake Sturm, Jeremy Sukut, Johanna Sulam, Sandy Sullivan, Melissa Sutherland, Abbee Swetye, Grant Syth*, Charles Szasz**,

Mina Talajoor*, Cory Talbott*, Colin Tilleman*, Kelsey Timothy, Jessica Tocci, Ryan Todd**, Sam Tomlinson, Jeremy Trebas, Kate Trippe, Kalvin Tucker*, Matthew Tucker, David Tyndall, John Udland, Sarah Urdahl, Kristopher VanLuchene*, Anna Varriano, Kelly Vogel*, Kaylan Wagner, Michael Wallner*, Kevin Ward**, Nikkole Ward, Amber Waters*, Sean Weas, Jeffrey Webber**, Chase Weinhandl, Phillip Weiss*, Lyndsay Whirley*, Nicholas Whitehead, Matthew Widdekind, Brandon Wier, Michael Williams*, Ashley Winslow, Michael Wirkowski, Kali Wubs, Megan Young**, Gregory Zamell*, Tony Zwink

Brady: Raelee Bishop
Bridger: Clinton Giesick, Dena Skorupa*, Michaela Williams*
Broadus: Cortney Riggs*, Cody Wenzel*
Broadview: Mikel Erickson
Brockway: Melanie Mothershead
Browning: Cheryl DeRoche, Melissa Henderson**, Carrie Hirst, Anna Ollinger, Gloria Shirt, Kimberly Tatsey
Buffalo: Amanda Hove*
Busby: Lisa Storey
Butte: Patrick Eckerson, Katie Fleming*, Justin Flint, Amanda Gillam*, Kevin Grealish, Molly Hovan, Sandra Mertesdorf*, Micaela Newman*, Ashley Olsen*, Stephanie Ouellette*, Kyle Palagi*, Jessica Peretti*, Courtney Reichhardt**, Chelsie Schwartzenberger*
Cascade: Tell Keaster
Charlo: Tomi Bick
Chester: Kristen Alisch*
Chinook: Dawn Kellam**, RaLea McMaster**, Taylor Tollefson*
Choteau: Rose Carlson*, Margaret Carr, Jayden Manuel, Chantel Naylor*
Circle: Samuel Jensen**
Clancy: Holly Bjerke*, Mariah Chambers, Daniel Kettman, Alicia Korn*, Seth Mott, Courtney Rehor
Clinton: Angela Jarvis*, Cassie Moran*
Colstrip: Kathryn Shaw*
Columbia Falls: Angela Baker*, John Beckwith, Lisa Crane*, Jack Fields*, Dana Gross*, Breann Herbert, Jace Ladenburg, Kelsey Ladenburg*, Amber Lineberry*, Garrett Lommatsch*, Tina Thompson*, Ian Wargo, Justin Whitworth**
Columbus: Brittney Fox**, Justin Lofing, Kyle Neibauer
Columbus : Drew Scott
Conrad: Erin Gernaat*, Josh Philipps
Coram: Mitchell Smith*
Corvallis: Zachariah Hennager**, Randi Paxton, Heather Wofford*
Culbertson: Sara Schledewitz*
Cut Bank: Janelle Gage*, Jacqueline Loring
Darby: Joan Goss, Zachary Rogala*
Deer Lodge: Christopher Anderson, Cory Horne*, Nicholas Smith**
Denton: Cole Derks, Barbara Todd**
Dillon: Erik Beil*, Cole Cottom*, Perrie Crampton**, Lawrence Hill, Brian Judge, Erin Kirkley, Michael Lentini*, Lindsay Wilsey
Dodson: Matthew Dolphay
Drummond: Blake Hauptman
East Glacier Park: Mara Haggar, Daniella Rinehart
East Helena: Mindy Swiontek
Ekalaka: Samantha Castleberry
Emigrant: Andrew Mack
Eureka: Patrick Broom*, Emily Henderson, Abigail Langston*, Anthony Layton*, Jamie Stamper
Fairfield: Christopher Clark, Casey Jacobsen*, John Retan, Laura Teeter*
Florence: Paul Dallapiazza**
Forsyth: Kirstin Brown*, Christina McRae, Wendy Nickisch*
Fort Benton: Jesse Anderson, Kaela Kittredge**, Charles Lenington, Brett Ritland*
Fort Shaw: Jennifer Hane**
Fortine: Shersha Greene*, Nick Zarnowski**
Frazer: Jewel Ackerman, Dorian Talks Different
Frenchtown: Shawn Johnson*, Morgan Jones**
Fromberg: Marie Kaufman, Kami Kilwine*, Kalli Vennes**
Gallatin Gateway: Ody Larson, Bryon McCotter, Suzanna Peters*, Zachary Shaw
Gardiner: Steven Anderson*, Tara McLaughlin**, Kayla McNulty*
Geraldine: Daniel Engellant, Edwin Joyce
Geyser: Meghan McDonald*, Tahnee Peppenger
Gildford: Sheree Haugen*
Glasgow: Luke Hystad**, Millie McIntyre*, Jeffrey Rogney
Glen: Sarah Smith**
Glendive: Matthew Iba**, Cody Neves*, Kami Sevier, Kris Wootan
Grass Range: Casey Clausen

Great Falls: David Anderson*, Dylan Bandy, Molly Basta, Matthew Beattie, Tyler Bolton, Michael Burger, Amanda Caffrey, Amanda Cameron*, Jessica Carranza*, James Cave*, Chelsey Clark, Jacob Clark, Scott Clark*, Alicia Edgar*, Clarissa English**, Jessica Eustance**, Jacquelynn Fox, Brandon French*, Chase Gazzerro, Mckenzie Gliko-Green, Aubrey Gunter*, Jeff Hansen*, Arthur Hernandez, Cory Hertenstein, Kyle Hertenstein, Mark Higgins*, Kayla Jore*, Lindsey Juelfs**, Justin King*, Kelsey Kohoutek**, Emma Laveson, Kayla Lawson*, LaNae Mattson, Sahil Mehta, Katherine Melton, Justin Moler, Deanna Montgomery*, Jamie Noble, Troy Oswood, Shawna Pester, Andrew Popa*, Morgan Rangel**, Jill Rearden Mackey*, Daniel Santin, Benjamin Sidor, Chris Skiba, Jennifer Slaats, Michael Taylor, Brandy Tempel**, Kathryn Terry, Sadie Tynes**, Matthew VanAken, Ryan Victor, Julie Vlasie*, Steve Vosberg, Ryan Waldenberg, Sarah Waldenberg**, Amanda Waring, Adam Warren*, George Wheeler, Jacob Wichman, Ryan Wilford, Owen Yurko*

Hamilton: Sonia Chavez, Thomas Cheetham, Shawn Menning, Lindsay Parker*, Kyle Pragnell, Lillian Stirling*, Robert Thoen
Hardin: Kevin Doyle, Erin Flack*, Nicole Foster**, Jacey Mitchell, Chad Uffelman
Harlowton: Adam DeCock, Chris Fredin, Tiffany Galahan
Havre: Myles Antonioli*, Faye Black Crow, Craig Kallenberger, Katie Leeds, Amy McLain*, Cody McLean*
Hays: Vicki Jones
Heart Butte: Lori Calf Boss Ribs, Renee Makes Cold Weather

Helena: Evan Allen*, Alison Blade, Kyle Blessinger**, Shelby Blixt, Danielle Boyle, Erica Cerovski*, Whitney Chamberlin**, Michael Cline, Bart Coulter, Craig Dalton**, Danielle Daly, Nicole Davis*, Joshua Dold, Mariah Donohue**, Amanda Ekness, ZuZu Feder**, Justin Folsom**, Jon Gengler**, Garrett Gurnett, Kevin Harlen**, James Harrington, Mark Harris, Acacia Heffner, Jessica Herrin*, Peter Hiel, Robert Hitzeroth, Daniel Hoffman, Brian Jensen, Laura Jester*, Brenna Kerins**, Ashley Kropp**, Andrew Lake, Dylan Larson*, Collins Lawlor*, Adam Lawson*, Juli Louttit**, Joshua Luse Monteith, Milo Lyon, Marta Madden**, Jamie Mashek, Edward Meehan*, Kimberly Mitschke, Allison Moon, Jordan Morey, Stephen Murnion**, Rebecca Pastori*, Delisa Pearson*, Kaleen Pigman*, Paul Simonich, Kevin Smith, Cory Spalinger, Jaime Spino, Kyle Tatchell**, Whitney Treadway*

Highwood: Richard Hartman, David Schipf*
Hilger: Angela Berger**, Charles Petranek*
Hinsdale: Sage Kallestad, Jesse Lacock
Huntley: Benjamin Lambert
Hysham: Krista Manley*, Clay Redding
Ismay: Brooke Griffin*
Joliet: Jordon Hansen, Allison Haux*, Laura Winkler**
Joplin: Kevin May**
Judith Gap: Calvin Walter*

Kalispell: Machi Block*, Daniel Bothwell**, Nicole Brewer, Emily Buckhouse**, Ronald Catlett**, Andrew Creighton*, Joshua Doely, Shona Dykstra, Brianna Fenner**, Amy Gardner**, Amanda Guy**, Rial Hankinson, Lois Hook*, Chris Hooley, Theodore Koenig**, Ashley Lalum*, Tessa Lykins*, Amie Mackin*, Mary McKee, Jerry Nahring**, Kale Norwood*, Michelle Olbert*, Elizabeth Richmond*, Kristin Robertson*, Jeremy Sandlin, Robert Smithlin*, Christa Steiner**, Katie Swindall, Jenna Thiel*, Amanda White**

Kevin: Kari Gillespie*
Kila: Jason Myers**
Lakeside: Jarrett Twamley
Lambert: Jacqueline Irigoin*, Russell Larson, Amy Vaira
Lame Deer: Darrell Black Wolf, Lanita Little Whiteman
Laurel: Bryan Cantwell, Jaci Cebuhar**, Katie Forster*, Kathleen Hess, Lynn Nielsen**, Jordan Schraudner, Nicole Sokoloski
Lewistown: Colter Allen*, Laura Anderson**, Robert Loomis, Michael Mayernik*, Scott Moodie, Devin Nelson**, Bradee Smith, Anika Tuss*
Libby: Erin Bothman**, Lea Castor**, Patricia Hurin*, William Jackson
Lincoln: Amanda Cyr*

Livingston: Jackie Art**, Christina Bosley, Christine Brondyk*, Octavia Counts*, Caitlyn Deen*, Tristan Dunlap**, Dana Fejes*, William Ferguson, Graham Frye*, Terrence Ketterer, Bret Kinslow, Kara Kuipers*, Rebecca Lookhart, River Lovec*, Katherine Maurillo*, Katie Narbus*, Joshua Nelson*, Jessica Payne**, Dana Pratt, Albert Richardson, Katherine Shepherd, Kaj Springer, Micah Williams**, Catherine Worth**

Lodge Grass: Melissa Jefferson, Ty Neal
Malta: Scott Amestoy*, Lance Lee*, Zachary Ost, Jared Pankratz*, Thomas Wilson*
Manhattan: Bryce Fischer*, Luke Klompien, Cheryl Knobel, Craig Knobel, Carolyn Laufer, Beth Logar*, Kristen Porter**, Joshua Reissig**, Patrick Thompson, Alicia VanEgmond*, Kati Visser**
Martin City: Donna Burns*
Martinsdale: Errol Galt
Melrose: JM Peck*
Melstone: Hope Kincheloe
Miles City: Sara Anderson*, Sadie Arnold, Joseph Beeson, Amber Bradley, Faith Davila, Caitlin O'Brien*, Brandon Sandau, Rafe Stewart*

Missoula: Brock Alonzo**, Maria Asbury**, Elizabeth Balleweg**, Matthew Barnes, John Bohlert*, Kayla Campbell, Kathleen Camposan, Lindsay Crandall**, Dustin Degen, Megan Dewey*, Scott Farago*, Kyle Gauthier, Corey Grutsch, Ruth Guest**, Megan Hocking**, Timothy Howard*, Bryan Humphreys*, Garett Irvine, Kaitlin Johnson**, Michael Kurz**, Amber Lawson**, Scott Lipp**, Kirstin Marne**, Tyler Marshall*, Jesse Maynard, Jennifer Meeks, Gharett Meng**, Devin Mikes, Nacole Mikes*, Brandon Moss**, Jennifer Nau**, Rylan Oakland, Sean O'Hern, Garrett Pauls*, Reid Prison*, Mehgan Reis*, Margaret Sommers**, Sara Spuhler, Jaren Stensland, Tymer Tilton*, Marissa Whalen**

Molt: Chrisley Barnett, Heidi Lombardozzi*
Moore: Kayla Bauman
Nashua: Rory Blount
Noxon: Ciarra Hay, William Smith**
Nye: Renee Moreland
Opheim: Jayme Larson*
Park City: Sean Clancy*
Philipsburg: Heather Dunkerson
Plains: Kenneth Carpenter**
Plentywood: Kristen Anderson*, Vallie Christensen*, Kelsey Rice, Brandon Schmidt
Polson: Ryan Bone*, Nathan Friesz, Tereza Morigeau, Aubrey Prescott
Pony: Kimberly Brooke*
Pray: Alan Kinkie
Red Lodge: Cy Baldwin*, Jeremy Hauge**, Bryce Vietz
Reedpoint: Eli Berry, Cedar Raisland, Skye Thompson, Gabriel Whitford*
Reserve: Lance Brekke
Richey: Jeffrey Seward
Ringling: Chennell Brewer*
Roberts: Rian Piccin, Abigail Ritter*
Ronan: Nicholas Dougherty-McMichael*, Lindsay Duckworth, Andrew Graham*, Sarah Guenzler, Marques Jones**, Elizabeth Krantz*, Gregory Loder*, Kelly Stevens
Roundup: Kallie Pedrazzi
Roy: Joseph Negaard
Rudyard: Joshua Strissel
Sand Springs: Jamie Gibson
Savage: Mindy Trzinski*
Scobey: Aleisa Anderson*, Kyle Nelson, Kyla Selvig**
Shelby: Joren Bonderud, Robin Christiaens, Marlesa Moore*, Marie Steiner, Robyn Wanken*
Shepherd: Joshua Greenfield
Sheridan: Tymbre Stender*, Jaime Wood
Sidney: Katherine Anvik, David Cavanaugh*, Dawn Gustafson, Michael Lang*, Adam Smith, Katie Whitford
Silver Star: Martin Holden
St. Ignatius: Ian Fleming*, Katherine Mitchell**, Adrianna Potts*
Stanford: Desiree Arguellez, Eva Raihl
Stevensville: Nikole Disney**, Angela Gail*, Eric Loya**, Erin McCormack, Emily Miwa-Vogan**, Matthew Piedalue**, Torrey Ritter*
Sula: Alyssa Wetzsteon*
Superior: Mary Elaine Nichols
Terry: Kyle Franko*, Ashley Kiosse, Chelsea Luedtke*, Sarah Pisk, Lynze Reukauf**, Thane Reukauf*
Three Forks: Bradley Dahl, Levi Ewan*
Toston: David Kimm**, Samantha Rauser
Townsend: James Shindoll**, Mary Smith**, Lauren Stone
Twin Bridges: Lia Ballou*
Ulm: Nichole Deschenes, Jerrica Lind
Valier: Joseph Day Rider
Victor: Nathaniel Huskey
Virginia City: Allison MacGregor*
Warmsprings: Luke Caddell*

Whitefish: Carolyn Biolo, James Blair*, Allison Connelly*, Andrew Connelly, Haley Gilman, Alexander Gould, Caroline Harris*, Katherine Jordan*, Jennifer Kellner, David Luke, Aaryn Manning*, Bjorn Ryan-Gorman, Kyla Salisbury**, Marissa Smith*, Jessica Thompson*

Whitehall: Ronnie Ricker**, Adeline Rupp
Whitetail: Jeffrey Garberg
Wilsall: Kirsten Arthun*
Winifred: Angela Tuss
Wolf Point: Shari Daniels, Sharen Poitra, Joseph Twitchell
Worden: Brittni Davenport*, Lynette Sebastian*
Yellowtail: Mary Iron

North Carolina
Goldsboro: Brandon Hietpas
Joanna: Heather Roach
Wadesboro: Brooke McLeod

North Dakota
Bismarck: Karl Larsen*, Sidney Lipp
Crosby: Thane Lund**
Fargo: Kelsey Meyer
Grand Forks: Jared Zygarlicke*
Menoken: Sarah Boe**
Moffit: David Rabenberg*
Williston: Lukas Aafedt*, James Hennessy*

New Hampshire
Amherst: Maxton Arcand**, Erin Egbert*, Lauren Gates*
Conway: Gabriel Ohlson
Madbury: Michael Schuster
Madison: Kristin Dowd
Marlow: Rose Marks
Rumney: Jonah Serfass**
Temple: Daniel Ruppel*

New Mexico
Albuquerque: Carrie Marshall*, Edward Marshall, Myles Perkins*
Las Cruces: Martha Garcia

Nevada
Henderson: Suhan Kupoglu**
Reno: Matthew Hausauer, Jeffrey Swanson*
Spring Creek: Aaron Norby

New York
Fayetteville: Peter Girardi*
Latham: Michael Bertasso*
Sayville: Katharine Perz**
Skaneateles: Steven Popovich*

Ohio
Brecksville : Kristen Borchik*
Chagrin Falls: Andrew Janoski, Brad Tainer,

Oregon
Albany: Francis Furlong*
Beaverton: Cassandra Knierim**
Bend: Sean Bissell**, Peter Daucsavage*, Allison Phillips**, Kelan Stanfill**
Dufur: Brian Durham
Hood River: Marcus Reed
Lake Oswego: Lauren Russell*
Medford: McKenzie Hilmer
Newberg: Josiah Lusby
Portland: Danielle Barth*, Christopher Lawrence, Martin Melnick*
Welches: Kelsey Borge**

Pennsylvania
Breinigsville: Tiffany Lillegard*
Chalfont: Zachary Szul
Huntingdon: Ronald Quinn
Media: Kathryn Lenahan**
South Carolina
Folly Beach: Thomas Crumrine
York: Teri Ness**

South Dakota
Aberdeen: Maureen Forsting*
Piedmont: Ross English
Rapid City: Jared Pettyjohn*, Michael Sande, Bryant Schwartz, Jillian Shupe, Brandon Watts
Spearfish: Brent Holzer*

Texas
Bedford: Nicholas Howard*
El Paso: Jeremy Hargis
Houston: Patrick Dyess
Killeen: Amanda Schaefbauer*
League City: Alfred Swanson**

Utah
Corinne: Krislyn Wallace
Ogden: Andrea Mueller
Orem: Nubia Garcia*
Park City: Stephanie Ryder
Salt Lake City: Tyler Morton

Virginia
Arlington: Kathleen Hansen**
Chantilly: Laura Esslinger*
Virginia Beach: Edward Flint

Vermont
Colchester: Erik Dayvie*
Dorset: Zachary Weiss
Fair Haven: Benjamin Chase
Hinesburg: Alexander Anderson
Ludlow: Philip Newman
Middlebury: Patrick Joyce
Newport: Matthew Hamilton
Vergennes: Morgan Cosgrove, Gordon Sevee
Weybridge: Colin Ahearn*
Williamstown: Brandon Kwasnik

Washington
Bainbridge Island: Harrison Langohr, Edward Snow
Bellevue: Timothy Montague
Enumclaw: Bryant Jansen*
Fox Island: Kimberly Lerew**
Gig Harbor: Lyndsey Creek*, Matthew Fisher, Jessica Murray*, Philip Murray**
Greenacres: Kelsey Hemingway*
Issaquah: Jeffrey Lee*, Shannon Poulos
Kent: Dustin Crume
Kirkland: Ross Radke**
Lakewood: Katie Jacobson
Liberty Lake: Maxwell Mean**
Lynnwood: Jennifer Hart**
Mead: Steven Gates**, Brian Johnson**
Olympia: Jonathan Carpenter, Adrienne Flory*, Jason Heffner**
Port Angeles: Hermenegildo Mbunga, Inga Sorensen
Port Ludlow: Andrew Byl*
Pullman: Jamie Thornton**
Puyallup: Tyler Naval, Kristin Ryan*
Redmond: Jeffrey Bahr*
Renton: Tim Cirhan**
Richland: Heather Taylor**
Roy: Neil Boyce
Sammamish: Joseph McHale
Seattle: Pepper Glessner, Christopher Kohring*, Sydney Record*
Spokane: Ian Bray*, Sean Caskey*, Kevin Luby**, Carter Rowand
Spokane Valley: J Browning*
University Plac: Allison Miles*
Vancouver: Lacey Ryan*
Wenatchee: Morgan Dunley*, Erik Graafstra
Woodinville: Cory Nicol, Kelsey Okerlund
Woodland: Brittney Hendrickson**
Yakima: Branden Johnson

Wisconsin
Cedarburg: Benjamin Christoffel**
Hudson: Chris Sjoberg**
La Crosse: Amy Fitzpatrick, Tim Holland
Mequon: Allison Makoutz
Mondovi: William Moos*
Racine: Michael Jensen
Rosendale: Acadia Giffey-Brohaugh

Wyoming
Buffalo: Samantha Kessler, Cheyenne Osmundsen**
Casper: Danielle Cloutier*, Erin Gillum, Morgan Legerski**, Adam Sarvey, Daniel Schenk
Cheyenne: Mark Egge**, Stephen Haddenhorst*
Cody: Misti Crawford*, Elizabeth McGee, Tera Presenkowski*,
Dayton: Tristram Munsick*
Gillette: Graydon Curry, Jonathan Staldine
Green River: Brenna Kirsch*
Jackson: Eleanor Abbot, Trevor Jones, Ben Shreve
Laramie: Mathew Whitman
Pine Bluffs: Anthony Heintz
Pinedale: Aaron Makelky*
Ranchester: Brian Cherni*, Sarah Mussetter*
Sheridan: Adam Benson**, Alex Destefano*, Eldon Kulseth, Toni Qunell**, Carson Steinhorst
Yellowstone National Park: Sophia Cole*

Contact: Carol Schmidt (406) 994-1966, cschmidt@montana.edu