Montana State University
Academics | Administration | Admissions | A-Z Index | Directories

Montana State Universityspacer Mountains and Minds
MSU AcademicsspacerMSU AdministrationspacerMSU AdmissionsspacerMSU A-Z IndexspacerMSU Directoriesspacer
 


Contact Us

Bobcat Rodeo Office
239 Brick Breeden Fieldhouse
Bozeman, MT 59717
Office: 406-994-2403
Fax: 406-994-2703
mtrue@montana.edu

Rodeo Draw

Glendive

Friday April 24, 6:00 Performance

Bareback  Riding
Cavan Wrzesinski MSU
Cache Hill UGF
Brandley Peabody UMT
J2 Bridges UMTW
Jesse Nelson NWC
Wyatt Bloom MSU
Steer Wrestling
Justin Honken NWC
Cody Brewer MSU
Colton Martinez SKC
Lane Lahaye NWC
Simon Quackenbush MSU
Parker Bignell UMTW
Kyle Clutter MSUN
Kane Cartwright UMTW
Brogan Bennett UMT
Ogden Harkins UGF
Goats
Jess Willick DAWS
Jessie Orahood DAWS
Tiare Ilgen UGF
Jessica Read UMT
Tess Turk UMTW
Kristine Paske UGF
Jessica Johnson DAWS
Molly Vosburg UMTW
Cille Patten UMT
Saddle Bronc Riding 
Tyler Friend UMTW
Chad Funk UMTW
Brady Croy DAWS
Phil Shields UMTW
Colton Green Miles
Team Roping
Bailey Escott/Wyatt Rising UGF
Chase Mitchell/Kaleb Tredway MSU
Jake Worthen/Shay Wacker UMTW
Tyler Friend/Tristan Hansen UMTW
Dillion Pankratz/Kyle Clutter MSUN
Ben French/Brandt Ross MSU
Ben Powell/Lance Williamson BCC
Lane Lahaye/Ricky Warren NWC
Bailey Brainard/Brady Croy UMT/DAWS
Cody Brewer/Anders Andreasen MSU
Saddle Bronc Riding 
Doug Hall UMTW
Cree Minckoff NWC
Ricky Warren NWC
Keenan Reinhardt MSU
Brogan Bennett UMT 
Breakaway Roping
Tess Turk UMTW
Brittney Van Ausdol MSU
Bridget Howell Miles
Jess Willick DAWS
Sarah Wright MSU
Devyn Brenner MSU
Meg Mulvena DAWS
Charleyne Yeager UMTW
Raegan Tracy MSU
Sarah Peterson MSUN
Tiedown Roping
Ben Powell BCC
George Marcenko UGF
Jesse Medearis UMTW
Chase Mitchell MSU
Lane Lahaye NWC
Parker Bignell UMTW
Kolby Bignell UMTW
Brandon Yerian UMTW
Preston Watson LBHC
Jade Gardner UMTW
Barrels
Whitney Simmons NWC
Jayd Wartluft UGF
Tenley Keller MSU
Charleyne Yeager UMTW
Aly Christians Miles
Meagan Raty MSUN
Becca Tatarka MSU
Ryanne Tracy MSU
Drew Zipperian MSU
Maclyn Hauck UGF
Bull Riding 
Webb O'Neill DAWS
Rye O'Neal MSU
Canyon Rehbien MSUN
Tyler Sterner NWC
Phil Shields UMTW
Breakaway Section 2
Baylee Stratton MSU
Tenley Keller MSU
Elsie Fortune NWC
Jessica Read UMT
Aniko Nelson MSU
Madison McLaughlin UMT
Tiare Ilgen UGF
Sadie Kieson UGF
Tace Patten MSU
Meagan Raty MSUN
Sierra Collins MSUN
Allison Wittkop MSU
Loni Dowton MSU
Shelbi McGree Miles
Abby Wilkerson UMTW
Regan Wubben UMT
Tiedown 2nd Section 
Shay Wacker UMTW
Zane Holdbrook Rocky
Brandt Ross MSU
Dillon Doane UMTW
Dalton Carr MSU

 

Slack

Saturday April 26, 10:00 a.m.

Barrels
1 Brittany VanAusdol MSU
2 Kenzie Tanniehill UGF
3 Ashley Shepard UGF
4 Seirra Collins MSUN
5 Cierra Camp MSU
6 Katie Susong UMTW
7 Molly Vosburg UMTW
8 Emily Schall UGF
9 Shelby Mann NWC
10 Taylor Werbelow NWC
11 Devyn Brenner MSU
12 Michelle Lucke UMTW
13 Jamie Cutshall UMTW
14 Alex Cole MSU
15 Mickenlie Baxter UMTW
16 Carly Principe UMTW
17 Nikki Barta UGF
18 Connlee Gray UMTW
19 Taylor Kramer MSU
20 Abby Knight UGF
21 Laramie Pursley MSUN
22 Jamie Riley UMTW
23 Joslyn Howard UGF
24 Mary Jones UMTW
25 Raegan Tracy MSU
26 Sadie Kieson UGF
27 Jackie Teague UMT
28 Tara Stimpson UGF
29 Michaela Zebro MSU
30 Kaela Murphy MSU
31 Rachel Kerr NWC
32 Tori Lewis NWC
33 Sydney Kirkpatrick UGF
34 Aniko Nelson MSU
35 Bailey Escott UGF
36 Allison Wittkop MSU
37 Lauren Reiser MSU
38 Kelsey Robinson NWC
39 Madison McLaughlin UMT
40 Kaylee Kountz MSU
41 Callie Barbour DAWS
42 Ava Rankin Miles
43 Marlee Musseman NWC
44 Tiare Ilgen UGF
45 Kiana Simonson UMT
46 Josie Wilcox UMT
  Steer Wrestling
1 Roy Stidham NWC
2 Newt Novich UMTW
3 Jake Worthen UMTW
4 Kolby Bignell UMTW
5 Cameron Rys Sikora UMT
6 Ian Austiguy UMTW
Goats
1 Kaylee Kountz MSU'
2 Lauren Reiser MSU
3 Jaylyn Garrison UGF
4 Kenzie Tanniehill UGF
5 Loni Dowton MSU
6 Whitney Simmons NWC
7 Allison Wittkopp MSU
8 Laurel White Miles
9 Allie Novotny UMT
10 Meg Mulvena DAWS
11 Madison McLaughlin UMT
12 Justinn Marshall UMTW
13 Tori Lewis NWC
14 Abby Wilkerson UMTW
15 Jondie Rianda MSU
16 Laine Patten MSU
Team Roping
1 Shelby Bellander/Jeana Wagner UMTW
2 Tara Stimpson/George Marcenko UGF
3 Josie Wilcox/Mariah Wilcox UMT
4 Kaela Murphy/Erik Jackson MSU
5 Loni Dowton/Tayber Goff MSU
6 Shelby Bellander/Mickenlie Baxter UMTW
7 Paul Peterson/Phil Shields UMTW
8 Elsie Fortune/Rachel Kerr NWC
9 Nick Xeros/TyRell Schofield UMTW
10 Zane Not Afraid/Preston Watson MSU
11 Dalton Carr/Wyatt Bloom MSU
12 Ian Austiguy/Holden Garrison UMTW
13 Mason Chaffee/Tyler Sterner NWC
14 Colton Johns/Tanner Hollenback UGF
15 Caleb Schroth/Maclyn Hauck Miles/UGF
16 Madison McLaughlin/Baylee Stratton UMT/MSU
17 Brady Gulde/Tyler Young NWC
18 Kolby Bignell/Dillon Doane UMTW
19 Jordan Lewis/Colton Weeks MSUN
20 Tess Turk/Dane Andreasen UMTW
21 Colter Lairy/Jessica Read UMT
22 Bridget Howell/Logan Nielsen Miles
23 Zane Holdbrooke/Wyatt Lytton Rocky/UMT
24 Garrett Dockter/Jess Willick DAWS
25 Yollie Phillips/Kristine Paske UGF
26 Lawrence Lesofski/Brandon Yearian UMTW
27 Raegan Tracy/Davis Grupe MSU
28 Parker Bignell/Lonnie Tyree UMTW
29 Ryder Bohlman/Webb O'Neill DAWS
30 Cody Magpie/Robert Magpie NWC
31 Andrew Leo/Jessie Orahood MSUN/DAWS
32 Colton Martinez/Polite Pepion SKC/BCC
33 Kane Cartwright/Newt Novich UMTW
34 Ogden Harkins/Jeana Wagner UGF/UMTW
35 Shawn Bird/Zach Schweigert NWC
36 Brogan Bennett/Bryer Davis UMT
37 Jeff Markette/Luke Whitford UMT
38 Chad Nickeson/Ryan Rholfs NWC
39 Stephen Morales/Meg Mulvena DAWS
40 Lane McGill/Kelly Bronec MSU
Breakaway
1 Ashley Shepard UGF
2 Kelsey Pierson Miles
3 Ryanne Tracy MSU
4 Mickenlie Baxter UMTW
5 Cierra Radin UGF
6 Jessie Orahood DAWS
7 Kaylee Kountz MSU
8 Josie Wilcox UMT
9 Baily Brainard UMT
10 Taylor Kramer MSU
11 Drew Zipperian MSU
12 Shelby Mann NWC
13 Laine Patten MSU
14 Cierra Camp MSU
15 Abby Knight UGF
16 Becca Tatarka MSU
17 Sydney Kirkpatrick UGF
18 Laurel White Miles
19 Jade Gorrell UMTW
20 Allie Novotny UMT
21 Marlee Musseman NWC
22 Mariah Wilcox UMT
23 Mariana Jochim MSUN
24 Rachel Kerr NWC
25 Tara Stimpson UGF
26 Justinn Marshall UMTW
27 Jaylyn Garrison UGF
28 Whitney Simmons  NWC
29 Jessica Johnson DAWS
30 Bailey Escott UGF
31 Jeana Wagner UMTW
32 Yollie Phipps UGF
33 Tanner Butterfield MSU
34 Kristine Paske UGF
35 Tori Lewis NWC
36 Kailey Ruff MSU
37 Kelsey Robinson NWC
38 Ava Rankin Miles
39 Chyana Johnson BCC
40 Jondie Rianda MSU
41 Kendra Joyce MSU
42 Connlee Gray UMTW
Tiedown 
1 Lawrence Lesofski UMTW
2 Webb O'Neill DAWS
3 Ben French MSU
4 Jake Worthen UMTW
5 Lane McGill MSU
6 Colton Johns UGF
7 Colton Weeks MSUN
8 Wyatt Rising UGF
9 Ricky Warren NWC
10 Wyatt Lytton UMT

 

Saturday April 27 4:00 Performance

Bareback  Riding
Carson Clements UMTW
Tristan Hansen UMTW
Skyler Erickson NWC
Cavan Wrzesinski MSU
Cache Hill UGF
Brandley Peabody UMT
Steer Wrestling  
Dalyn Wingard MSU
Mike Vines UMTW
Holden Garrison UMTW
Luke Whitford UMT
Austin Malek MSU
Sean Sayers UGF
JD Steen DAWS
Brandon Yerian UMTW
Jesse Brown MSU
Othniel Harkins UGF
Goats
Ryanne Tracy MSU
Charleyne Yeager UMTW
Sarah Wright MSU
Katie Susong UMTW
Rachel Kerr NWC
Raegan Tracy MSU
Regan Wubben UMT
Tace Patten MSU
Marlee Musseman NWC
Saddle Bronc 
Cache Hill UGF
Colton Wild MSU
Tanner Hollenback UGF
Colton Henderson MSUN
Charlie Lytle UMT
Team Roping
Ava Rankin/Austin O'Dea Miles
Jesse Medearis/Colin Moore UMTW
Doug Hall/Will Shirley UMTW
Jaylyn Garrison/Abby Knight UGF
Cierra Camp/Jesse Brown MSU
Ryanne Tracy/Mike Vines UMTW
Justinn Marshall/Simon Quackenbush UMTW
Jade Gardner/Lane Krutzfeldt UMTW
Tiare Ilgen/Cierra Radin UGF
Kendra Joyce/Aniko Nelson MSU
Saddle Bronc 
TJ Green MSU
Erik Jackson MSU
Dakota Munns UMTW
Kendall Green MSU
Logan Nielsen Miles
Breakaway
Lauren Reiser MSU
Kaela Murphy MSU
Sydney Not Afraid UMTW
Jamie Baker DAWS
Cille Patten UMT
Nikki Barta UGF
Callie Barbour DAWS
Alex Cole MSU
Emily Schall UGF
Ryley Lusk NWC 
Tiedown Roping
Tyler Young NWC
Garrett Dockter DAWS
Austin O'Dea Miles
Cody Sheridan NWC
Erik Jackson MSU
Holden Garrison UMTW
Anders Andreason MSU
Bryer Davis UMT
Lane Krutzfeldt NWC
Zane Not Afraid MSU
Barrels
Jenny Henderson UMTW
Tanner Butterfield MSU
Baylee Stratton MSU
Allie Novotny UMT
Jessica Read UMT
Shelbi McGee Miles
Johanna Leliefeld UGF
Matlynn Mailey MSU
Jamie Baker DAWS
Jaylyn Garrison UGF
Bull Riding
Tristan Hansen UMTW
Billy Cobbler NWC
Casey Fredericks NWC
Rye O'Neal MSU
Canyon Rehbien MSUN

 

Sunday April 27, 10:00 Short Go

Bareback Riding
J2 Bridges UMTW
Jesse Nelson NWC
Wyatt Bloom MSU
Carson Clements UMTW
Tristan Hansen UMTW
Skyler Erickson NWC
Bull Riding  
Tyler Sterner NWC
Phil Shields UMTW
Tristan Hansen UMTW
Billy Cobbler NWC
Casey Fredericks NWC
Web O'Neill DAWS