Montana State University
Academics | Administration | Admissions | A-Z Index | Directories

Montana State Universityspacer Mountains and Minds
MSU AcademicsspacerMSU AdministrationspacerMSU AdmissionsspacerMSU A-Z IndexspacerMSU Directoriesspacer
 


Contact Us

Bobcat Rodeo Office
239 Brick Breeden Fieldhouse
Bozeman, MT 59717
Office: 406-994-2403
Fax: 406-994-2703
mtrue@montana.edu

Rodeo Draw

MSU-N Havre 

Friday Sept. 12, 7:00pm

Bareback Riding

Cole Snider UGF
Brandley Peabody UMT
Cache Hill UGF
Casey Reder Miles
Cavan Wrzesinski MSU
Lathe Arnston Miles
Kiin Salios MSUN
Tim Crabtree MSU
J2 Bridges UMTW

Steer Wrestling

Luke Whitford UMT
Othniel Harkins UGF
Dalton Hurst MSU
Sean Sayers UGF
Marshall Ray NWC
Kane Cartwright UMTW
Justin Honken NWC
Brogan Bennett UMT
Mike Vines UMTW
Holden Garrison UMTW

Goats

Paige Raty MSUN
Tace Patten MSU
Loni Dowton MSU
Jade Gorrell UMTW
Lauren Reiser MSU
Jess Willick DAWS
Charleyne Yeager UMTW
Kaycee Lee Miles
Marlee Musseman NWC

Saddle Bronc Section 1

Dakota Munns UMTW
Kendall Green MSU
Chase Brooks MSU
Tyler Friend UMTW
Alan Gobert MSUN
Logan Nielsen Miles
Doug Hall UMTW

Team Roping

Dillon Pankratz/Kyle Clutter MSUN
Tess Turk/Dane Andreasen UMTW
Lane McGill/Kelly Bronec MSu
Trace Steele/Lane Krutzfeldt NWC
Chase Mitchell/Kaleb Tredway MSU
Emily Schall/Tanner Hollenback UGF
Jordan Lewis/Jaylyn Garrison MSUN/UGF
Lawrence Lesofski/Brandon Yearian UMTW
Dalton Carr/Wyatt Bloom MSU
Othniel Harkins/Ogden Harkins UGF

Breakaway

Maclyn Hauck UGF
Taylor Kramer MSU
Jade Gorrell UMTW
Tara Stimpson UGF
Kaycee Lee Miles
Amanda Nelson MSUB
Baily Brainard UMT
Madison McLaughlin UMT
Jessie Orahood DAWS
Ryanne Tracy MSU
Cille Patten UMT
Cierra Camp MSU

Saddle Bronc Section 2

Erik Jackson MSU
Brady Croy DAWS
Cole Billedeaux BCC
Kallen Wilson NWC
Ricky Warren NWC
Will Shirley UMTW

Breakaway

Bailey Escott UGF
Charleyne Yeager UMTW
Emily Schall UGF
Jamie Baker DAWS
Paige Raty MSUN
Allison Wittkop MSU
Laurel White Miles
Laine Patten MSU
Shelbi McGree Miles
Meg Mulvena DAWS
Taylor Staudenmeyer MSU
Daryn Wolf Miles

Tie Down Roping

Weston Brown MSU
Wyatt Lytton UMT
Jesse Medearis UMTW
Zane Not Afraid MSU
Brandon Yerian UMTW
Lawrence Lesofski UMTW
Erik Jackson MSU
Shay Wacker UMTW
Ricky Warren NWC
Austin O'Dea Miles

Barrels

Cierra Camp MSU
Rebecca Jo DuMont UMTW
Tenley Keller MSU
Taylor Kramer MSU
Tara Stimpson UGF
Ashley Shepard UGF
Jayd Wartluft UGF
Jamie Riley UMTW
Michaela Zebro MSU
Raegan Tracy MSU

Bull Riding 

Rye O'Neal MSU
Jake Bell BCC
Casey Reder Miles
Phil Shields UMTW
Tristan Hansen UMTW
Canyon Rehbien MSUN
Casey Fredericks NWC
Tim Crabtree MSU

Team Roping 2nd Section

Peter Tatsey/Polite Pepion BCC
Klay Duran/Colton Weekes MSUN
Garrett Dockter/Ryder Bohlam DAWS
Bailey Escott/George Marcenko UGF
Charley Yeager/Jeana Wagner UMTW
Jondie Rianda/Baylee Stratton MSU
Ryanne Tracy/Tryston Matt MSU
Ryley Lusk/Rachel Kerr NWC
Kolby Bignell/Parker Bignell UMTW
Zane Not Afraid/Davis Grupe MSU

 

Sat. Sept. 13, 10:00 am

Barrels

1 Mickenlie Baxter UMTW
2 Taylor Werbelow NWC
3 Bridget Howell Miles
4 Kelssie Collins UGF
5 Tess Turk UMTW
6 Maclyn Hauck UGF
7 Dakota Howell UMTW
8 Paige Swinney MSUN
9 Michelle Lucke UMTW
10 Karlee Agenbroad UMTW
11 Lauren Reiser MSU
12 Shanena Saylor Miles
13 Tanner Butterfield MSU
14 Katie Susong UMTW
15 Bailey Escott UGF
16 Amber Wehr NWC
17 Mary Jones UMTW
18 Jessie Marreel UGF
19 Marlee Musseman NWC
20 Connlee Gray UMTW
21 Nikki Barta UGF
22 Madison McLaughlin UMT
23 Johanna Leiefeld UGF
24 Abby Knight UGF
25 Whitney Simmons NWC
26 Kristine Paske UGF
27 Carly Principe UMTW
28 Kendra Joyce MSU
29 Laramie Pursley MSUN
30 P.J. Fox UMT
31 Sarah Peterson MSUN
32 Kenzie Tanniehill UGF
33 Allison Wittkop MSU
34 Shelby Mann NWC
35 Amanda Stenseth MSU
36 Matlynn Mailey MSU
37 Kaela Murphy MSU
38 Jamie Cutshall UMTW
39 Shelbi McGee Miles
40 Rachel Kerr NWC
41 Charleyne Yeager UMTW
42 Alex Cole MSU
43 Josey Wilcox UMT
44 Vanessa Horn MSUN
45 Kelsey Robinson NWC
46 Jenny Henderson UMTW
47 Sydney Kirkpatrick UGF
48 Jade Gorrell UMTW
49 MaKenzy Nielsen DAWS
50 Sadie Kieson UGF
51 Callie Barbour DAWS
52 Tiare Ilgen UGF
53 Mariah Wilcox UMT
54 Seirra Collins MSUN

Steer Wrestling

1 Tel Blatter NWC
2 Ian Austiguy UMTW
3 J2 Bridges UMTW
4 Dalyn Wingard MSU
5 Simon Quackenbush MSU
6 JD Steen DAWS
7 Newt Novich UMTW
8 Cache Hill UGF
9 Roy Stidham NWC
10 Weston Brown MSU

Goats

1 Ryanne Tracy MSU
2 Jondie Rianda MSU
3 Tess Turk UMTW
4 Paige Swinney MSUN
5 Sarah Wright MSU
6 Justinn Marshall UMTW
7 Kaylee Kountz MSU
8 Josey Wilcox UMT
9 Meg Mulvena DAWS
10 Cille Patten UMT
11 Laurel White Miles
12 Regan Wubben UMT
13 Jessica Read UMT
14 Laine Patten MSU
15 Tiare Ilgen UGF
16 Raegan Tracy MSU
17 Abigail Wilkerson UMTW
18 Jessie Orahood DAWS
19 Taylor Staudenmeyer MSU
20 Meagan Raty MSUN

Team Roping

1 Shelby Mann/Whitney Simmons NWC
2 Jesse Medearis/Colin Moore UMTW
3 Ben Powell/Jake Bell BCC
4 Dillon Doane/Lonnie Tyree UMTW
5 Josey Wilcox/Mariah Wilcox UMT
6 Becky Kershner/Cierra Radin UGF
7 Sylvis Robertson/Erik Jackson MSU
8 Brady Gulde/Ricky Warren NWC
9 Wyatt Flouger/Dylan Clark NWC
10 Tiare Ilgen/Maclyn Hauck UGF
11 Paul Peterson/Will Shirley UMTW
12 Kaela Murphy/Ava Rankin Miles
13 Jade Gardner/Newt Novich UMTW
14 Raegan Tracy/Dalton Hurst MSU
15 Dalyn Wingard/Madison McLaughlin MSU/UMT
16 Cierra Camp/Jesse Brown MSU
17 Baily Brainard/Jessica Read UMT
18 Ben French/Brandt Ross MSU
19 Elsie Fortune/Tel Blatter NWC
20 Nick Xeros/Shay Wacker UMTW
21 Mason Chaffee/Logan Brown NWC
22 Kane Cartwright/Mike Vines UMTW
23 Chad Nickeson/Rabe Whitford NWC
24 Cody Magpie/Robert Magpie NWC
25 Justinn Marshall/Simon Quackenbush UMTW/MSU
26 Nikki Barta/Cache Hill UGF
27 Ethan Quilin/ Colter Lairy MSUN/UMT
28 Bridget Howell/Logan Nielson Miles
29 Caleb Schroth/Austin O'Dea Miles
30 Marshall Ray/Cody Sheridan NWC
31 Laurel White/Kaycee Lee Miles
32 Ian Austigy/Holden Garrison UMTW
33 Preston Louis/Ryan Rholfs BCC/NWC
34 Loni Dowton/Tayber Goff MSU
35 Lane Lahaye/Tyler Young NWC
36 Tara Stimpson/Abby Knight UGF
37 Paige Raty/Jessie Orahood MSUN/DAWS
38 Brandley Peabody/Luke Whitford UMT
39 Stephen Morales/Brady Croy DAWS
40 Colter Miller/Austin Patterson UMT
41 Brittany VanAusdol/Riley Joyce MSU

Breakaway Cont.

1 Shanena Saylor Miles
2 Yollie Phipps UGF
3 Whitney Simmons  NWC
4 Kristine Paske UGF
5 Ava Rankin Miles
6 Jaylyn Garrison UGF
7 Sarah Wright MSU
8 Bridget Howell Miles
9 Meagan Raty MSUN
10 Tori Lewis NWC
11 Ryley Lusk NWC 
12 Sadie Kieson UGF
13 Jondie Rianda MSU
14 Kailey Ruff MSU
15 Kelsey Robinson NWC
16 Amanda Stenseth MSU
17 Tess Turk UMTW
18 Nikki Barta UGF
19 Jessica Read UMT
20 Tace Patten MSU
21 Cierra Radin UGF
22 Tanner Butterfield MSU
23 Devyn Brenner MSU
24 Rebecca Jo DuMont UMTW
25 Kaylee Kountz MSU
26 Elsie Fortune NWC
27 Becky Kershner UGF
28 Connlee Gray UMTW
29 Josey Wilcox UMT
30 Rachel Kerr NWC
31 PJ Fox UMT
32 Lauren Reiser MSU
33 Shelby Mann NWC
34 Abby Knight UGF
35 Brittney Van Ausdol MSU
36 Kaela Murphy MSU
37 Justinn Marshall UMTW
38 Mariana Jochim MSUN
39 Sierra Collins MSUN
40 Aniko Nelson MSU
41 Kendra Joyce MSU
42 Callie Barbour DAWS
43 Mickenlie Baxter UMTW
44 Chyana Johnson BCC
45 Jessie Marrell UGF
46 Raegan Tracy MSU
47 Kelsey Pierson Miles
48 Tenley Keller MSU
49 Abigail Wilkerson UMTW
50 Jeana Wagner UMTW
51 Mariah Wilcox UMT

Tie Down Roping

1 Kolby Bignell UMTW
2 Zane Holdbrook Rocky
3 Sylvis Robertson MSU
4 Colton Johns UGF
5 Colton Weeks MSUN
6 Jade Gardner UMTW
7 Bryer Davis UMT
8 Peter Tatsey BCC
9 Rabe Whitford NWC
10 Anders Andreason MSU
11 Ben French MSU
12 Wyatt Foulger NWC
13 Austin Patterson UMT
14 Dillon Doane UMTW
15 Ben Powell BCC
16 Lane McGill MSU
17 Wyatt Rising UGF
18 Marshall Ray NWC
19 Chase Mitchell MSU
20 Garrett Dockter DAWS
21 Lane Lahaye NWC
22 Logan Brown NWC
23 Tyler Young NWC
24 Parker Bignell UMTW
25 Ogden Harkins UGF
 

Saturday Sept. 13, 7:00 pm

Bareback Bronc Riding

Carson Clements UMTW
Jesse Nelson NWC
Tristan Hansen UMTW
Robby Cobbler NWC
Wyatt Bloom MSU

Bareback 2nd Round

Cole Snider UGF
Brandley Peabody UMT
Cache Hill UGF
Casey Reder Miles

Steer Wrestling

Parker Bignell UMTW
Austin Malek MSU
Ogden Harkins UGF
Jake Worthen UMTW
Brandon Yerian UMTW
Jesse Brown MSU
Lane Lahaye NWC
Riley Joyce MSU
Colter Miller UMT
Kolby Bignell UMTW

Goats

Jaylyn Garrison UGF
Abby Knight UGF
Tori Lewis NWC
Madison McLaughlin UMT
Whitney Simmons NWC
Rachel Kerr NWC
Kenzie Tanniehill UGF
Jessica Johnson DAWS
Allison Wittkopp MSU

Saddle Bronc Section 1

Cody Ulsh MSUN
Chad Funk UMTW
Cree Minckoff NWC
Seth Godbert BCC
Weston Brown MSU
Phil Shields UMTW
Tanner Hollenback UGF

Team Roping

Kendra Joyce/Aniko Nelson MSU
Shelby Bellander/Abigail Wilkerson UMTW
Colton Johns/Wyatt Rising UGF
Jake Worthen/TyRell Schofield UMTW
Tyler Friend/Tristan Hansen UMTW
Wyatt Lytton/Zane Holdbrook UMT/ROCKY
Jess Willick/Meg Mulvena DAWS
Anders Andreason/Weston Brown MSU
Shawn Bird/Zack Schweigert NWC
Brogan Bennett/Bryer Davis UMT

Saddle Bronc Riding

Colton Wild MSU
Colton Green Miles
Cory Raffety NWC
Colt Henderson MSUN
Clay Barnett MSUN
TJ Green MSU

Breakaway

Becca Tatarka MSU
Jessica Johnson DAWS
Baylee Stratton MSU
Regan Wubben UMT
Jess Willick DAWS
Loni Dowton MSU
Tiare Ilgen UGF
Alex Cole MSU
Sydney Kirkpatrick UGF
Sarah Peterson MSUN
Kelssie Collins UGF
Marlee Musseman NWC

Tie Down Roping

George Marcenko UGF
Brogan Bennett UMT
Jake Worthen UMTW
Tryston Matt MSU
Cody Sheridan NWC
Lane Krutzfeldt NWC
Dalton Carr MSU
Brandt Ross MSU
Holden Garrison UMTW
Polite Pepion BCC

Barrels

Joslyn Howard UGF
Jamie Baker DAWS
Emily Schall UGF
Aniko Nelson MSU
Devyn Brenner MSU
Jessica Read UMT
Kaylee Kountz MSU
Kiana Simonson UMT
Breanne Watson UGF
Aly Christians Miles

Bull Riding 

Billy Cobbler NWC
John Murray Miles
Alan Gobert MSUN
Cole Wagner MSUN
Peter Tatsey BCC
Tyler Donnelly NWC
Tyler Sterner NWC
Preston Louis BCC

 

Sunday Sept. 14, 10:00am

Bareback Bronc Riding

Cavan Wrzesinski MSU
Lathe Arnston Miles
Kiin Salios MSUN
Tim Crabtree MSU
J2 Bridges UMTW
Carson Clements UMTW
Jesse Nelson NWC
Tristan Hansen UMTW
Robby Cobbler NWC
Wyatt Bloom MSU