Montana State University
Academics | Administration | Admissions | A-Z Index | Directories

Montana State Universityspacer Mountains and Minds
MSU AcademicsspacerMSU AdministrationspacerMSU AdmissionsspacerMSU A-Z IndexspacerMSU Directoriesspacer
 


Contact Us

Bobcat Rodeo Office
239 Brick Breeden Fieldhouse
Bozeman, MT 59717
Office: 406-994-2403
Fax: 406-994-2703
mtrue@montana.edu

Rodeo Draw

Friday Sept. 19, 7:00pm -Miles City, MT
Bareback Riding
1 Tim Crabtree MSU
2 Cole Snider UGF
3 Tristan Hansen UMTW
4 Casey Reder Miles
5 Wyatt Bloom MSU
6 Kiin Salios MSUN
7 Robby Cobbler NWC
8 Cavan Wrzesinski MSU
9 Brandley Peabody UMT
Steer Wrestling
1 J2 Bridges UMTW
2 Jake Worthen UMTW
3 Othniel Harkins UGF
4 Jesse Brown MSU
5 Austin Malek MSU
6 Kolby Bignell UMTW
7 Dalton Hurst MSU
8 Mike Vines UMTW
9 Simon Quackenbush MSU
10 Brandon Yerian UMTW
11 Colter Miller UMT
12 Holden Garrison UMTW
Goats
1 Allie Novotny UMT
2 Raegan Tracy MSU
3 Kenzie Tanniehill UGF
4 Abby Knight UGF
5 Jondie Rianda MSU
6 Madison McLaughlin UMT
7 Jessica Johnson DAWS
8 Jessica Read UMT
9 Rachel Kerr NWC
10 Jaylyn Garrison UGF
11 Taylor Staudenmeyer MSU
12 Tace Patten MSU
Saddle Bronc 1st Section
1 Cody Ulsh MSUN
2 Logan Nielsen Miles
3 Colt Henderson MSUN
4 Doug Hall UMTW
5 Tyler Friend UMTW
6 Alan Gobert MSUN
Team Roping
1 Tyler Friend/Tristan Hansen UMTW
2 Stephen Morales/Brady Croy DAWS
3 Jade Gardner/Newt Novich UMTW
4 Brogan Bennett/Bryer Davis UMT
5 Cody Brewer/Anders Andreasen MSU
6 Kolby Bignell/Parker Bignell UMTW
7 Tara Stimpson/Abby Knight UGF
8 J2 Bridges/Phil Sheilds UMTW
9 Preston Louis/Ryan Rohlfs BCC/NWC
10 Dalton Carr/Wyatt Bloom MSU
11 Shelby Bellander/Mickenlie Baxter UMTW
12 Trace Steele/Lane Krutzfeldt NWC
Breakaway 1st Section
1 Aniko Nelson MSU
2 Amanda Nelson MSUB
3 Jess Willick DAWS
4 Baylee Stratton MSU
5 Becca Tatarka MSU
6 Kelsey Robinson NWC
7 Cierra Radin UGF
8 Tace Patten MSU
9 Mariana Jochim MSUN
10 Abigail Wilkerson UMTW
11 Rebecca Jo DuMont UMTW
12 Sarah Peterson MSUN
Saddle Bronc Section 2
1 Kallen Wilson NWC
2 Erik Jackson MSU
3 Brady Croy DAWS
4 Cree Minckoff NWC
5 Cory Raffety NWC
6 Chad Funk UMTW
Breakaway
1 Laine Patten MSU
2 Connlee Gray UMTW
3 Rachel Kerr NWC
4 Charleyne Yeager UMTW
5 Bailey Escott UGF
6 Tiare Ilgen UGF
7 Josey Wilcox UMT
8 Sydney Not Afraid UMTW
9 Cierra Camp MSU
10 Laurel White Miles
11 Mickenlie Baxter UMTW
12 Jade Gorrell UMTW
  Tie Down Roping
1 Zane Holdbrook Rocky
2 Zane Not Afraid MSU
3 Brogan Bennett UMT
4 Ben Powell BCC
5 Erik Jackson MSU
6 Colton Johns UGF
7 George Marcenko UGF
8 Austin Patterson UMT
9 Austin O'Dea Miles
10 Holden Garrison UMTW
11 Logan Brown NWC
12 Chase Mitchell MSU
Barrels
1 Jade Gorrell UMTW
2 Tara Stimpson UGF
3 Aly Christians Miles
4 Katie Susong UMTW
5 Michaela Zebro MSU
6 Shelbi McGee Miles
7 Devyn Brenner MSU
8 Aniko Nelson MSU
9 Maclyn Hauck UGF
10 Whitney Simmons NWC
11 Kenzie Tanniehill UGF
12 Sydney Kirkpatrick UGF
Bull Riding 
1 Casey Fredericks NWC
2 John Murray Miles
3 Preston Louis BCC
4 Tyler Donnelly NWC
5 Alan Gobert MSUN
6 Rye O'Neal MSU
7 Peter Tatsey BCC
8 Jake Bell BCC
Slack after Friday Performance
Team Roping 2nd Sec.
1 Chad Nickeson/Rabe Whitford NWC
2 Sierra Collins/Jordan Lewis MSUN/UGF
3 Paige Raty/Jessie Orahood MSUN/DAWS
4 Jaylyn Garrison/Sadie Kieson UGF
5 Brady Gulde/Ricky Warren NWC
6 Ben French/Brandt Ross MSU
7 Shawn Bird/Zack Schweigert NWC
8 Bridget Howell/Logan Nielson Miles
9 Paul Peterson/Will Shirley UMTW
10 Ethan Quilin/ Colter Lairy MSUN/UMT
11 Ryanne Tracy/Tryston Matt MSU
12 Tess Turk/Dane Andreasen UMTW
Barrels
1 MaKenzy Nielsen DAWS
2 Rebecca Jo DuMont UMTW
3 Kaylee Kountz MSU
4 Tiare Ilgen UGF
5 Lauren Reiser MSU
6 Seirra Collins MSUN
7 Jessica Read UMT
8 Jenny Henderson UMTW
9 Vanessa Horn MSUN
10 Bridget Howell Miles
11 Kelsey Robinson NWC
12 Jamie Baker DAWS
13 Shelby Mann NWC
14 Karlee Agenbroad UMTW
15 Madison McLaughlin UMT
16 Paige Raty MSUN
17 Alex Cole MSU
18 Cierra Camp MSU
19 Jackie Teague UMT
20 Sarah Peterson MSUN
21 Matlynn Mailey MSU
22 Abby Knight UGF
23 Kelssie Collins UGF
24 Carly Principe UMTW
25 Marlee Musseman NWC
26 McK'la Gonzalez SKC
27 Johanna Leliefeld UGF
28 Connlee Gray UMTW
29 Charleyne Yeager UMTW
30 Nikki Barta UGF
31 Kiana Simonson UMT
32 Tanner Butterfield MSU
33 Rachel Kerr NWC
34 Josey Wilcox UMT
35 Laramie Pursley MSUN
36 Taylor Kramer MSU
37 Kaela Murphy MSU
38 Amanda Stenseth MSU
39 Tess Turk UMTW
40 Tenley Keller MSU
41 Shanena Saylor Miles
42 Paige Swinney MSUN
43 Ashley Shepard UGF
44 Mickenlie Baxter UMTW
45 Emily Schall UGF
46 Mariah Wilcox UMT
47 Jayd Wartluft UGF
48 Jamie Cutshall UMTW
49 Raegan Tracy MSU
Sat. Sept. 20, 8:00 am
Steer Wrestling
1 Tel Blatter NWC
2 Ogden Harkins UGF
3 Roy Stidham NWC
4 Lane Lahaye NWC
Goats
1 Josey Wilcox UMT
2 Tiare Ilgen UGF
3 Jessie Orahood DAWS
4 Kristine Paske UGF
5 Meg Mulvena DAWS
6 Paige Swinney MSUN
7 Sarah Wright MSU
8 Kaylee Kountz MSU
9 Tess Turk UMTW
10 Allison Wittkopp MSU
11 Whitney Simmons NWC
12 Ryanne Tracy MSU
13 Laine Patten MSU
14 Loni Dowton MSU
15 Jess Willick DAWS
Team Roping
1 Shelby Mann/Whitney Simmons NWC
2 Cody Magpie/Robert Magpie NWC
3 Becky Kershner/Cierra Radin UGF
4 Colter Miller/Austin Patterson UMT
5 Kendra Joyce/Aniko Nelson MSU
6 Klay Duran/Colton Weekes MSUN
7 Marshall Ray/Cody Sheridan NWC
8 Nikki Barta/Cache Hill UGF
9 Laurel White/Kaycee Lee Miles
10 Yollie Phipps/Kristine Paske UGF
11 Elsie Fortune/Rachel Kerr NWC
12 Othniel Harkins/Ogden Harkins UGF
13 Bailey Escott/Tanner Hollenback UGF
14 Garrett Dockter/Ryder Bohlam DAWS
15 Raegan Tracy/Dalton Hurst MSU
16 Connlee Gray/Abigail Wilkerson UMTW
17 Nick Xeros/Shay Wacker UMTW
18 Emily Schall/George Marcenko UGF
19 Ryley Lusk/Tel Blatter NWC
20 Brittany VanAusdol/Riley Joyce MSU
21 Chase Mitchell/Kaleb Tredway MSU
22 Lane McGill/Kelly Bronec MSU
23 Sylvis Robertson/Erik Jackson MSU
24 Charley Yeager/Jeana Wagner UMTW
25 Josey Wilcox/Mariah Wilcox UMT
26 Wyatt Lytton/Zane Holdbrook UMT/ROCKY
27 Loni Dowton/Tayber Goff MSU
28 Kaela Murphy/Ava Rankin Miles
29 Wyatt Flouger/Dylan Clark NWC
30 Ian Austigy/Holden Garrison UMTW
31 Jesse Medearis/Colin Moore UMTW
32 Zane Not Afraid/Davis Grupe MSU
33 Madison McLaughlin/Luke Whitford UMT
34 Mason Chaffee/Logan Brown NWC
35 Kane Cartwright/Mike Vines UMTW
36 Dillon Doane/Lonnie Tyree UMTW
37 Dillon Pankratz/Kyle Clutter MSUN
38 Lawrence Lesofski/Brandon Yearian UMTW
Breakaway
1 Paige Raty MSUN
2 Justinn Marshall UMTW
3 Meagan Raty MSUN
4 Lauren Reiser MSU
5 Kristine Paske UGF
6 Shanena Saylor Miles
7 Kelsey Pierson Miles
8 Sierra Collins MSUN
9 Jessica Read UMT
10 Regan Wubben UMT
11 Jessie Orahood DAWS
12 Kailey Ruff MSU
13 Jessica Johnson DAWS
14 Kaela Murphy MSU
15 Taylor Kramer MSU
16 Baily Brainard UMT
17 Daryn Wolf Miles
18 Devyn Brenner MSU
19 Kaycee Lee Miles
20 Sydney Kirkpatrick UGF
21 Brittney Van Ausdol MSU
22 Abby Knight UGF
23 Jeana Wagner UMTW
24 Allison Wittkop MSU
25 Jamie Baker DAWS
26 Maclyn Hauck UGF
27 Sarah Wright MSU
28 Marlee Musseman NWC
29 Nikki Barta UGF
30 Tori Lewis NWC
31 Mariah Wilcox UMT
32 Allie Novotny UMT
33 Tanner Butterfield MSU
34 Whitney Simmons  NWC
35 Shelby Mann NWC
36 Loni Dowton MSU
37 Emily Schall UGF
38 Raegan Tracy MSU
39 Amanda Stenseth MSU
40 Tara Stimpson UGF
41 Becky Kershner UGF
42 Tess Turk UMTW
43 Chyana Johnson BCC
44 Bridget Howell Miles
45 Sadie Kieson UGF
46 Cille Patten UMT
47 Callie Barbour DAWS
48 Jondie Rianda MSU
49 Alex Cole MSU
50 Kaylee Kountz MSU
51 Taylor Staudenmeyer MSU
Tie Down Roping
1 Lane McGill MSU
2 Jade Gardner UMTW
3 Brandt Ross MSU
4 Ben French MSU
5 Wyatt Rising UGF
6 Garrett Dockter DAWS
7 Tyler Young NWC
8 Parker Bignell UMTW
9 Lane Krutzfeldt NWC
10 Wyatt Foulger NWC
11 Anders Andreason MSU
12 Cody Sheridan NWC
13 Bryer Davis UMT
14 Dalton Carr MSU
15 Jake Worthen UMTW
16 Jesse Medearis UMTW
17 Sylvis Robertson MSU
18 Kolby Bignell UMTW
19 Tryston Matt MSU
20 Rabe Whitford NWC
Saturday Sept. 20, 7:00 pm
Bareback Riding
1 J2 Bridges UMTW
2 Cache Hill UGF
3 Jesse Nelson NWC
4 Lathe Arnston Miles
5 Carson Clements UMTW
Bareback 2nd Section 
1 Tim Crabtree MSU
2 Cole Snider UGF
3 Tristan Hansen UMTW
4 Casey Reder Miles
Steer Wrestling
1 Sean Sayers UGF
2 Parker Bignell UMTW
3 Marshall Ray NWC
4 Ian Austiguy UMTW
5 Dalyn Wingard MSU
6 Newt Novich UMTW
7 Cody Brewer MSU
8 JD Steen DAWS
9 Luke Whitford UMT
10 Kane Cartwright UMTW
11 Brogan Bennett UMT
12 Justin Honken NWC
Goats
1 Cille Patten UMT
2 Meagan Raty MSUN
3 Abigail Wilkerson UMTW
4 Mariah Wilcox UMT
5 Kaycee Lee Miles
6 Lauren Reiser MSU
7 Tori Lewis NWC
8 Paige Raty MSUN
9 Jade Gorrell UMTW
10 Marlee Musseman NWC
11 Regan Wubben UMT
12 Charleyne Yeager UMTW
Saddle Bronc 1st Section
1 TJ Green MSU
2 Seth Godbert BCC
3 Tanner Hollenback UGF
4 Colton Green Miles
5 Colton Wild MSU
6 Phil Shields UMTW
Team Roping
1 Baily Brainard/Jessica Read UMT
2 Jess Willick/Meg Mulvena DAWS
3 Lane Lahaye/Tyler Young NWC
4 Caleb Schroth/Austin O'Dea Miles
5 Cierra Camp/Jesse Brown MSU
6 Ben Powell/Jake Bell BCC
7 Jondie Rianda/Baylee Stratton MSU
8 Justinn Marshall/Simon Quackenbush UMTW/MSU
9 Jake Worthen/TyRell Schofield UMTW
10 Colton Johns/Wyatt Rising UGF
11 Peter Tatsey/Polite Pepion BCC
12 Tiare Ilgen/Maclyn Hauck UGF
Saddle Bronc Riding
1 Kendall Green MSU
2 Ricky Warren NWC
3 Clay Barnett MSUN
4 Will Shirley UMTW
5 Cole Billedeaux BCC
6 Dakota Munns UMTW
Breakaway
1 Kelssie Collins UGF
2 Yollie Phipps UGF
3 Kendra Joyce MSU
4 Meg Mulvena DAWS
5 Elsie Fortune NWC
6 Ava Rankin Miles
7 Ryanne Tracy MSU
8 Tenley Keller MSU
9 Madison McLaughlin UMT
10 Shelbi McGree Miles
11 Jaylyn Garrison UGF
12 Ryley Lusk NWC 
Tie Down Roping
1 Colton Weeks MSUN
2 Brandon Yerian UMTW
3 Ogden Harkins UGF
4 Shay Wacker UMTW
5 Ricky Warren NWC
6 Peter Tatsey BCC
7 Dillon Doane UMTW
8 Wyatt Lytton UMT
9 Lane Lahaye NWC
10 Polite Pepion BCC
11 Lawrence Lesofski UMTW
12 Marshall Ray NWC
Barrels
1 Dakota Howell UMTW
2 Allie Novotny UMT
3 Amber Wehr NWC
4 Taylor Werbelow NWC
5 Joslyn Howard UGF
6 Callie Barbour DAWS
7 Sadie Kieson UGF
8 Jamie Riley UMTW
9 Mary Jones UMTW
10 Bailey Escott UGF
11 Allison Wittkop MSU
12 Michelle Lucke UMTW
Bull Riding 
1 Billy Cobbler NWC
2 Tyler Sterner NWC
3 Casey Reder Miles
4 Cole Wagner MSUN
5 Phil Shields UMTW
6 Tim Crabtree MSU
7 Canyon Rehbein MSUN
8 Tristan Hansen UMTW
Sunday Sept. 22, 9:00am
Bareback Bronc Riding
Wyatt Bloom MSU
Kiin Salios MSUN
Robby Cobbler NWC
Cavan Wrzesinski MSU
Brandley Peabody UMT
J2 Bridges UMTW
Cache Hill UGF
Jesse Nelson NWC
Lathe Arnston Miles
Carson Clements UMTW