Members

Andrew Board, Skilled Craft                      Ron Brekke, IUBC                                         Steve Doner, Classified Professional

Bob Eichenberger, CSAC                            Keely Holmes, UFPB- Public Arts               Milana Lazetich, Tech/Paraprofessional

Katelynne Cowart, Tobacco Taskforce     Kerrie Marx, MSU Benefits                         Candace Mastel, PTAC

Katherine Owens, Personnel                     Gina Taylor, Secretarial/Clerical                Wendy Minster, Off-Campus

Jennifer Nesbitt, Rec. Sports                      Ramie Pederson, MSU Benefits                 David Reese, Budget Council

Sarah Rieger, MSU Benefits                        Joe Robbins, Skilled Craft                            Dorie Seymour, Secretarial/Clerical

Mark Magee, Outreach & Engagement   Glen Steinhoff, UFPB/Parking Appeals      Todd Reuterdahl, Service Maintenance

Lyle Williams, Tech/Paraprofessional      Blaine Taylor, Service Maintenance            Jared Zanieri, Service Maintenance

Vacant, Parking Appeals                             Kasia Maison, Classified Prof./PCSUW/Planning 


I.  Call to Order

Additions or Corrections to the Agenda

II.  Approval of Minutes

November and December Minutes

III.  New Business

Goals for the coming year

IV.  Old Business

MSUAF Discussion and vote

V.  Committee Reports

  1. Association of Shared Governance Leaders (ASGL) – Ramie Pederson
  2. Budget Council – David Reese
  3. Campus Sustainability Advisory Council (CSAC) – Bob Eichenberger
  4. MSU Benefits - Kerri Marx, Ramie Pederson, and Sarah Rieger & IUBC - Ron Brekke
  5. Outreach & Engagement Council – Mark Magee
  6. Parking & Transportation Advisory (PTAC) - Candace Mastel
  7. Planning Council – Kasia Maison
  8. President's Commission on the Status of University Women (PCSUW)- Kasia Maison
  9. Recreational Sports and Fitness Advisory Board (academic year) - Jennifer Nesbitt
  10. Space Management - Milana Lazetich
  11. Tobacco Free Task Force – Katelynne Cowart
  12. University Facilities Planning Board (UFPB) – Glen Steinhoff
  13. UFPB Public Arts Committee– Keely Holmes
  14. University Council– Ramie Pederson
  15. Other Committees

VI.  MUSSA 

Report:  Jennifer Nesbitt

VII.  Information Items

VIII.  Updates and Other Business

Public Comment

 

Next Meeting:  February 20, 2019, 9-11 a.m. in LRES Conf. Rm. #325 (Leon Johnson)