Do you have constructive ideas for how we might improve our services? We'd like to know what you think.

Facilities Services

Montana State University
PO Box 172760
Bozeman, MT 59717-2760

Tel: 406 994-2001
Fax: 406 994-6572
Location: Rm 203 Physical Plant

Director:

Jeff Butler
    Email Jeff Butler

Facilities Services.  Sketch by Allison Orr

Facilities Services

Mission Statement

Facilities Services is committed to efficient stewardship of MSU's physical environment for the benefit of Higher Education in Montana.

About Facilities Services

Facilities Services at Montana State University is charged with the maintenance and operations of all university buildings, grounds, and infrastructure systems.

Facilities Services consists of five service management areas which include Environmental Services, Administration and University Services, Campus Maintenance, Engineering and Utilities, and Campus Work Control.

Facilities Phone Numbers (406)
Facilities Administration 994-2001
Facilities Planning 994-5413
Work Control Center 994-2107
Accounting 994-1885
Engineering & Utilities 994-2001
Campus Stores 994-2098
Transportation Services (Motor Pool) 994-3670
Landscape & Grounds 994-3442
Custodial Services 994-6868
Fax 994-6572