Undergraduate

AMST 101D-- Introduction to American Studies

MW 2:10-3:00

Jennifer Hill

 

AMST 201IH- American Identity, American Dreams

MW 10:00-10:50

Jennifer Hill 

 

BIOE 375—Ecological Responses to Climate Change

TR 10:50-12:05

Diane Debinski

 

BIOE 4445 —Macrosystems Ecology

MWF 1:10-2:00

Andrew Hansen

 

ERTH 102CS—Geology and Geography of Death Valley National Park

Please see schedule of classes for times

Devon A. Orme

 

GPHY 425—Geographic Thought

TR 09:25-10:40

Bill Wyckoff

 

GPHY 445—Advanced Regional Geography

TR 10:50-12:05

Julia Haggerty

 

HONR 494RA—Occupation and Ownership of Desire: Mapping the West

MW 3:10-5:00

Bradford Watson

 

HSTA 460—Montana and the West

MWF 09:00-09:50

Dale Martin

 

HSTA 470—American Environmental History

TR 1:40-2:55

Mark Fiege

 

LS 301-001- Integrative Seminar: Parks, People, & Places: Stories of our Public

TR 09:25-10:40

James Pritchard

 

LS 301-002- Integrative Seminar: Women in the Wild West: Mavericks, Mothers, and Madams

M 12:00-12:50

Jennifer Hill

 

LS 301-003- Integrative Seminar: Tourism and The Great Outdoors

W 12:00-12:50

Teresa Greenwood

 

NASX 105D—Introduction to Native American Studies

MW 1:10-2:00 

Walter Fleming

 

NASX 205D—Native Americans in Contemporary Society

TR 10:50-12:05

Kristen Ruppel

 

NASX 232D—Montana Indian Culture, History, Current Issues

TR 10:50-12:05 Gail Small

TR 1:40-2:55 Matthew Herman

 

NASX 239—Native North American History Via Art/Material

MWF 2:10-3:00

Staff

 

NASX 304—Native American Belief and Philosophy

TR 3:05-4:20

Gail Small

 

NASX 310—Native Cultures of North America

TR 09:25-10:40

Staff

 

NASX 360—Native Americans and Cinema

W 3:10-6:00

Matthew Herman

 

NASX 415—Native Food Systems

Online

Staff

 

NASX 476—American Indian Policy and Law

Online

Staff

 

NRSM- Natural Resource Law

MWF 10:00-10:50

James Pritchard

 

Graduate

GPHY 591—Topics in Political Ecology

TR 3:05-5:45

Jamie McEvoy

 

HIST 508—Historic Preservation, Theory and Practice

W 4:10-7:00

Janet Ore

 

LRES 530- Natural Resource Law

MWF 10:00-10:50

James Pritchard

 

NASX 515—Native Food Systems

Online

Staff

 

NASX 521—Tribal Government: Yesterday and Today

W 3:10-6:00

Gail Small

 

NAS 530—Federal Law and Indian Policy

Online

Staff

 

NASX 540—Theoretical Positions in NAS

TR 1:40-2:55

Kristen Ruppel 

 

NASX 541—Critical Approaches to NAS Methods

W 09:30- 12:00

Staff

 

NASX 553—Indigenous Literature and the West

Online 

Staff