Montana State University

University Studies

Montana State University
P.O. Box 173000
Bozeman, MT 59717-3000

Tel: (406) 994-3532
Fax: (406) 994-6049
E-mail: advising@montana.edu
Location: 130 Gaines Hall

Hours:

8:00-5:00 Mon-Fri

Director

Diane Donnelly, MEd

Academic Advising Coordinator

Emily Edwards, MFA

 

University Studies Awards

Congratulations to the 2013-2014 University Studies Scholarship winners:

(Apply for the Athena, the Merit, or the Freshman Scholarship)

Athena Scholarship


Nicole Brennan - Great Falls, MT
Emily Gilbertson - Kalispell, MT
Molly Harber - Bozeman, MT
Hannah Kramer - Palo Alto, CA
Kira Nuebel - Helena, MT

Merit Scholarship

Nathan Hammond - Billings, MT
Travis Kimm - Toston, MT
Karsten Lorentz - Wenatchee, WA
George Tellez - Buffalo Grove, IL

Freshman Scholarship

Rebecca Burkenpas - Blegrade, MT
Chatherine Chaffin- Missoula, MT
Ethan Copier - Manhatten, MT

 

 

Previous Award Winners


2012-2013

Athena Scholarship


Courtney Sanders - Belgrade, MT
Lydia Ward - Broadus, MT

Merit Scholarship

Skyeler Huntsman - Three Forks, MT
Isaac Johnson - Divide, MT
Theodore Lanier - Helena, MT
Karsten Lorentz - Wenatchee, WA

Freshman Scholarship

Katie Pederson - Columbus, MT
Jessianne Wright - Bozeman, MT

 

2011-2012

Athena Scholarship


Kaylee Bradford - Portland, OR
Melissa Cirillo - Bozeman, MT

Kristen Ingman - Helena,MT
Chazlyn Miller - Billings, MT

Merit Scholarship

Sage Childs - Livermore, CO
Sean Henley - Casper, WY

Andrea Iacopino - Newbury, NH

Ted Lanier - Helena, MT
Kylee Leidholt - Miles City, MT

Freshman Scholarship

Katherine Chambers - Sandpoint, ID
Carly Grimm - Hartland, WI
Kale Krieger - Bozeman, MT
Karsten Lorentz - Wenatchee, WA

Katherine Neal - Bozeman, MT

 

2010-2011

Athena Scholarship

Sarah Blessum - Bozeman, MT
Rebecca Ziegler - Bozeman, MT
Kelsey Zomer - Conrad, MT
Brittney Dahlberg - Huson, MT
Heidi Windauer - Kalispell, MT

Merit Scholarship

Haily Cramer - Bozeman, MT
Ashley Kent - Bozeman, MT
Kayli Todd - Bozeman, MT
Tyler Brown - Kalispell, MT

Freshman Scholarship

Kasey McManis - Bozeman, MT
Tom Kaiser - Littleton, CO
Kristin Ingman- Helena, MT
Sean Henley - Casper, WY

 

2009-2010

Athena Scholarship

Amanda Judish - Ledger, MT
Kathryn Macklin - Great Falls, MT
Joanna Onorato - Anchorage, AK

Merit Scholarship

Kevin Amestoy - Malta, MT
Adam Esch - Littleton, CO
Trevor Lane - Belgrade, MT
Tyler Reinking - Silverthorne, CO

Freshman Scholarship

Searra Donnelly - Kalispell, MT
Megan Fitchett - Thompson Falls, MT
Cody Weidenhaft - Cheyenne, WY