Montana State University

MSU announces candidates for graduation at Dec. 14 ceremony

December 11, 2013 -- MSU News Service

Subscribe to MSU Newsletters


Bobcat Bulletin is a weekly e-newsletter designed to bring the most recent and relevant news about Montana State University directly to friends and neighbors via email. Visit Bobcat Bulletin.

MSU Today e-mail brings you news and events on campus thrice weekly during the academic year. Visit the MSU Today calendar.

MSU News Service
Tel: (406) 994-4571
msunews@montana.edu

The following list includes candidates for degrees at Montana State University’s fall commencement, which is set for Saturday, Dec. 14. Degree candidates include 2013 summer and fall graduates. An asterisk (*) follows the last name of undergraduates graduating with honors. Those graduating with highest honors are designated by two asterisks (**). Graduates of the University Honors Program are designated by a †.

This December there will be one commencement ceremony. The processional begins at 9:40 a.m., with the ceremony following at 10 a.m. in the Brick Breeden Fieldhouse.

The university expects to award more than 1,100 degrees to summer and fall graduates, including degrees to approximately 800 undergraduate students and 317 graduate students.

MSU will also confer an honorary doctorate on Philip Aaberg, a Montana native who rose from Montana Hi-Line roots to international prominence as a keyboardist, composer and musician with some of the world's most iconic bands. Aaberg will also deliver the charge to the graduates and perform on the piano.

A complete list of MSU commencement events and activities, including a schedule of ceremonies for individual colleges, can be found at: http://www.montana.edu/commencement/.

 

COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE

Doctor of Philosophy in Immunology and Infectious Diseases
Sara Jean Blosser, Matthew David Calverley

Master of Science in Agricultural Education
Rodney Dale Braaten, Katie J. Hebel, Alexandra Marie Hill

Master of Science in Animal and Range Sciences
Paula Helmecke, Katelyn Storey Kohlbeck

Master of Science in Applied Economics
Rebecca E. Mondics,Christopher Lawrence Watson

Master of Science in Entomology
Frank Eric Etzler

Master of Science in Immunology and Infectious Diseases
Susan Irene Meyer, Zach W. Stetzner

Master of Science in Land Resources and Environmental Sciences
Jason John Brown,Ryan Patrick Feddema, Jordan Holsinger, Carmel Eliise Johnston, Christine Ross Miller

Master of Science in Plant Science
Anna Rose Snapp,Mina Rachelle Talajoor

Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Business
Logan James Butcher, Megan Ann Cremer, Cassidie Shea Diefenderfer, Zachary William Kavon, Taylor Henry Richter**, Julie Marie Wichman

Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Education
Lindsey Ann Fox, Kalli Micole Householder, Rikki Lynn Murrill, Russell Emmett Quinlan*, Chase Westaway Rose

Bachelor of Science in Animal Science
Joshua Bailey Butcher, Amy Christine Dellera*, Jane’a Mae Ehlke**, Kenneth Andrew Gaskill*, Levi Paul Guenzler, Molly Rae Hammond*, Jayleen Larae Harris*, Melissa Rashelle Herrygers*, Grant Patrick Johns, Bridgette Alicia Lake, Amanda Emma Luikens, Cutter Charley Martin, Erika Jean Metroka**, Meaghan Bonita Peterson, Blade W. Schuett, Rachael Lynn Tatarka*, Elise Marie Young**†

Bachelor of Science in Biotechnology
Luis Eduardo Ramos Orozco

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Horticulture
Robert Samuel Bourne, Austin Norman Chapin, Tyler William O’Leary*, Hannah Marvyl Pearce*, Eli Phillips Pynch, Lori Beth Saulsbury

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Sciences
Keenan Adam Busch Brame, Wilder Robert Greene**, Matthew Meade Richards, Elizabeth Jean Zignego**

Bachelor of Science in Land Rehabilitation
Laura Elizabeth Bosacker**, Margaret Vail Franquemont, Elizabeth Anne Hummelt*, Shane W. Stoner

Bachelor of Science in Natural Resources and Rangeland Ecology
Aaron Michael Buckingham, Ethan Jake Fornshell, Rachel Ann Howard, Chris Theodore Jessop, Mark Kenton Lincoln, Benjamin Powell Lynn, Carissa Marie Stein**

Bachelor of Science in Plant Science
Lindsey Dale Cope

Bachelor of Science in Sustainable Food and Bioenergy Systems
Karen Leigh Page, Ben Lennon Shepard*

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND ARCHITECTURE

Master of Architecture
Scott Daniel Auperin, Alena Therese Berger,Wendy Wan-Hsuan Chou, Jordan Lloyd Clark, Tim Colin Crandall, Mengting Fu, Megan Alexis Fox Haughey, Nattapron Janjaratmatha, An Lan, Scott Roger Miller, Joseph Kyle Morgan, Jonathan David Oswald, Maarika Eenok Rang, Zachary Scott Sales, Thomas S. Santin, Clinton James Spell, Jeremy Carl Wussow

Master of Fine Arts in Science and Natural History Filmmaking
Andrew Eugene Adkins, Hilary Hudson, Ian F. Maddaus, Katherine Marie Martell, Margaret Denny McWhinney

Bachelor of Music Education
Kayla Dawn Pierce**

Bachelor of Fine Arts
Joshua Cameron All*, Joe Patrick Geil*, Jessica Danielle Jones**, Charles Allen Lynch, Gale Marguerite**, Ian David Nicoll**, Nicole Merlynda Romero*, Casimir Nowell Ten Broek**, Haley Van Heel*, Rjika Haylee Weis*, William Harris Windham IV

Bachelor of Arts in Art
Joshua Cameron All*, Heather M. Dolan**, Jessica Danielle Jones**, Nicole Antares Koning*, Emma-Marie Laatsch*, Leonetta Marie Petriccione, Kelly Ann Skinner

Bachelor of Arts in Environmental Design
Clayton Dean Amann, Joshua Ryan Andona, Dalton Scott Arndt, Thomas J. Battis*, Victoria Elizabeth Bull*, Evan Joel Burnett**, Brian Adam Cichosz*†, Miranda Lee Clark, Alexander Jonathon Dalzell**, Harold Michael Fletcher*, Madison Lee Gabig*, Thomas Michael Gladbach, Devon L. Hassa, Michael Thomas Highland, Jackson Paul Hill*, Chelsea Nicole Holling*, Casey C. Kispert*, Lindsay Morgan Koski*, Kaitlyn Elizabeth Kravitz*, Scott Gabriel Lawhead*, Theresa R. Lindenau*, Nicolas Lindstrand Newman*, Jessica Nicole Proctor**, Amanda Victoria Rasmussen*, Eleanor Jaclyn Reinhard*, Sarah Anne Riordan, Elizabeth Virginia Schmiesing, Jamie Eileen Smith**, Daniel James Swanson*, Erika Julieta Sweigert*, Dustin Earl Talbert*, James Parker Williamson, Robert Zyg Wotzak*, Seth Richard Young**

Bachelor of Arts in Film and Photography
Jacquelyn Michelle Allen, Carl James Hubbell, Abigail C. Ita*, Kirsten Laura Johnson, Yuri Anders Matsko*, Dallas Hunter McIlwain**, Gillian Carlisle Montgomery, Kyle Andrew Moriarty*, Danielle Renee Mullens, Andrew Simon Preston, Paul M. Quigley**, Tamir Peter Rawlings*, William Lake Springstead*, Andrew Colton Stebbins, Stephannie Colleen Timmins**, Jeff Kurt Watterson*, Travis Jeffery Wilson*

Bachelor of Arts in Music
Andrew Daniel Cornell*, Jacob Michael Quittschreiber*

Bachelor of Arts in Music Technology
Kenneth Allen Baese, Kristofer Bryce Barber*, John Thure Johnson*, Joshua B. McRae*, Alexander John Montgomery

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS

Master of Professional Accountancy
Jackie M. Art, Amanda Vaune Beardsley, Christian Tyler Block, Austin William Breding, Amanda Jeanne Caldwell, Lauren E. Jackson, Micaela M. Kurth, Jason Lee Leligdowicz, Vilma Vaicekauskaite Lemke, Andrew Jacob Meldahl, Amanda Sue Neumann, Paul David Peters, Leah Kaye Richards

Bachelor of Science in Business
Adefolarin Fehintola Ademosu*, Mustafa Idris Y Al Hawsawi, William Amandus Beller, Joshua Paul Beaudry, Qi Cai*, Clinton Lucas Carlton, Beau Kirk Carter, Alessandro Maruo Renato Clivio, Heather Emily Davis, Matthew E. Devereux**, Alexander Mitchel Duff, Erik Andrew Emery**, Nicholas Anthony Esposito, Jacob William Evans, Joseph John Fauth*, Christopher Michael Feloney, Zori Ana Fossum*, Preston Scott Gale, Christopher Winn Garwood, Taylor William Gilkeson, Alec Jared Goplen*, Natasha Elaine Harber, Kade Coulter Hasterlik, Justin James Hestekin, Cole Ethan Hinnaland*, Kaley Hinrichs, Nathan Thomas Hirsch, Brooke Lee Horton**, Corbin Joseph Hutchinson*, Hannah Rose Jerome**, Haakon Oliver Johnson*, Justin Bruce Kneeland, Timothy Alexander Lamb, Nethia M. Lavering**, Andrew Thomas Lehr, Desirae Lindquist*†, Mary Louke, Healy Maureen Lyons, Ross Andrew Marty, Larissa Jane Mccollum*, Dale Vernon McDaniel, Michele Lee McDonald, Thomas William McLaughlin, Brittany A. Means*, Raymond James Minkler, Burmaa Nergui, Rick Lee Nichwander, Clancy LyleRay O’Donnell*, Jordan Scott Oleson, Kevin C. Peterson, Chase Lee Pierce, Andrew Guernsey Platt*, Nolan Allen Preeshl, Shayla Laurie Preeshl*, Cori Alexander Preftakes, Paul M. Quigley**, Cain Allan Rinehart, Dennis Arthur Rodriguez, Brittany Nicole Sayler, Jared Carl Schmit*, Cassie Ann Schnittgen, Sorbon Sharifov, Walter Edward Shaw*, Lucas M. Smith*, Rose Marie Smith*, Alissa Elaine Stabler*, Kristina Renee Teasley, Nicholas Andrew Trapp*, Sarah Weller*, Mariah Shannon White, Ian Colwell Williams

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, HEALTH AND HUMAN DEVELOPMENT

Master of Education
Laura Ann Axtman, John Edward Bach, Jr., Susan Welker Benne, Emily Ann Blackwelder, Cal David Boyle, Alanna Rae Brown, David Clarence Budt, Kent Russell Carlson, Allison Curtin, Dallas Ann Dallman, Craig Kennedy Daniels, Terri J. Daniels, Lori Ann Degenhart, Elizabeth Merrifield Dennehy, Tyler Glen Floerchinger, Shaun Scott Forrest, Cody Nathaniel Fournier, Jamie D’Lyn Hart, Sara Loreen Herdina,Park A. Hook, Donald Jack Liles, Chandra Frisby Lind, Kris Esco Magruder, Marshall C. McEwen, Casey Jay Pallister, Sarah Frances Pierce, Stacie M. Rath, Tait Sawyers Rocksund, Katherine Elizabeth Ruff, Willard Donald Schlepp, Eric Donald Schuck,
Christa Mae Seger, Lynda Arlene Sloan, Michel Lynne Sticka, Rodney C. Stout, Adam Timothy Thane, Dianne Reed Thompson

Master of Science in Health and Human Development
David Adam Connor, Melisenda Gilda Edwards, Russell Luchsinger, Julia Lillian Mull, Brandon James Nissen, Elizabeth Kathryn Redman, Nikki L. Rorabaugh, Tony Dean Silva, Sarah Elizabeth Williams

Education Specialist
Stephanie Parker Zickefoose

Bachelor of Science in Community Health
Kathryn Mae Asbeck, Jordan Ashley Brown*, Alex Christine Coe*, Rachel Anne Doremire, Kate Ria Hall, Katherine Ann Niemeir*, Briana Irene Parker, Megan Renee Rafferty, Elizabeth Conner Stewart**, Emily Kay Suemitsu

Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education
Josephine Rae Akey, Caitlin Arnot*, Elizabeth Grace Marion Barber*, Nicki Lynne Brewer, Megan Rene Brodston*, Beatrice Ann Brown**, Courtney Lynn Colver*, Anne Christine Daines*, Talor Milan Darfler*, Shayna Marie Falzon*, Carrie Gail Feenstra, Melissa Rae Foster, Julie Rae Gayvert*, Marjorie Renee Gilpin**, Whitney Lee Gruss*, John Carrington Hannahs*, Kayrene Johanna Harding, Mallory Rachel Hatfield**, Ross David Hauptman, April Jean Huber, Molly Maureen Hughes**, Kendra Lee Hutchinson*, Chelsea Ann Kammerzell*, Jessica Amber King*, Kayli Elizabeth Krohn**, Chandra Annette Lange**, Danielle Rose Lindner**, Lexi Lee Lybeck*, Melissa Ann McPherson*, Tyler Ray Moody, Heather Rae Morgan*, William Terry Neuman, Brielle Renee Newman*, Taylor Lynn Perkins*, Adrienne M. Petch**, Brittany M. Peterson**, Erin Ennis Ratcliff*, Jamie Laverne Ries*, Matthew Robert Rine, Eva Jean Roberts**, Jordan Glenn Sawyer, Lexie Jade Service**, Daniel Shuteroff**, Michael Jordan Skeman, Tyler Logan Smith, Megan Lynell Swanson, Amanda Elizabeth Swenson*, Maree R. Toscano*, Samantha Jenine Van Horn*, Amanda K. Verch**, Miriam Lael Verzatt, Erika Kirsten Wahl, Christopher James Winner, Melissa Leigh Wogsland*

Bachelor of Science in Family and Consumer Sciences
Richard Thomas Needham, Alexandria Kristine Nelson, Lauren A. Ortega**, Kerri Ruth Robinson, Madison Christine Steinbrenner, Rikki Lin Vaughn*, Brittni R. Woods

Bachelor of Science in Food and Nutrition
Kimberly Ann Eiselein, Brittany McKell Gage, Wendy Meryl Gans**, Shelby Lynn Lubbers*, Lena Caroline Petersen, Rachel Elizabeth Turley

Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance
Craig Cooper Ashworth, Whitney Rae Baustadt, Justine Nicole Beaudry*, Christopher Joseph Brohard, Shayna Marlissa Butler, Nathan Emmanuel Gilmor*, Logan John Gregg, Jorid Halsnes*, Kyla Rose Harris, Zachariah Dan Heskett, Alyssa Rose Hogan*, Heath Aaron Howard, Marie Catherine Kielczewski, Cory William Murray*, Makenzie Ann Nehls, Joshua Evan Pummel*, Chad Nathaniel Sievers, Peter L. Stordahl**, Max Taylor, Ben Doyle Trammell, Robert Wilson Van Hoy

Bachelor of Science in Health Enhancement
Heath Aaron Howard, Michael Joseph Poucher, Gregory L. Sneed, Kate Webb**

Bachelor of Science in Secondary Education
Nathaniel Robert Arthun, Katey Lynn Barber*, Beau Charles Burdett, Aaron Robert Devine*, Kristen Marie Hering*, Scott Lewis Johnson*, Eric Michael Karls, Evelyn Dawson Petersen, Donald Adam Michael Rudolph*

Bachelor of Science in Sustainable Food and Bioenergy Systems
Michael Richard Arnold, Laura Michelle Cameron, Tarra Michelle Culbertson*, Emily Earn Fountain*, Henry Randall

Bachelor of Science in Technology Education
Simone Scafide*†

COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

Doctor of Philosophy in Computer Science
Ivan R Judson, Timothy Randall Wylie

Doctor of Philosophy in Engineering
Hans C. Bernstein, Egan Jackson Lohman, Natasha Dawn Mallette, Seyyed Mohammad Javad Moghimi, Jared W. Nelson, William Wilson Riddle III

Doctor of Philosophy in Environmental Engineering
Adrienne Janell Phillips

Master of Science in Chemical Engineering
John Philip Blaskovich, Alexis Edden, Mehmet Can Kiris, Reed Lowell Taffs, Lisa Danielle Weeks

Master of Science in Civil Engineering
Colter Hansen Lane, Jeremy David Miller, Zachary Lee Morris, Brad T. Stanton

Master of Science in Computer Science
Nicholas F. Ryhajlo, Daniel Salinas

Master of Science in Electrical Engineering
Aric James Litchy, Richard Aaron Revia

Master of Science in Environmental Engineering
Katherine Jean Davis, Elizabeth A. Selig

Master of Science in Industrial and Management Engineering
Derek George Grotheer

Master of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Alex Jackson Adams, Daniel Aaron Guest, Aaron Arthur Jutila, Jason Andrew Mills, Kazi M. Rahman, Thomas J. Rose, Mark Thomas Stoffels

Bachelor of Science in Bioengineering
Dane Joseph Aberle**, Amanda Mae Durch*, Stephanie Lynn Haag**†, Gokce Kafali, Garrett Glen Kropp, Clayton George Krueger*, Breana Kay Pabst**†, Alexandra Elizabeth Pace**, Kyle Allan Palmer**, Can Berk Sevim, Stephanie Brooke Stremcha*, Nazlican Tezgel, Ece Toklu, Wei D. Tong, Dayla Morris Topp, Taylor M. Verdun, Jesse Max Williams*, Sila Yanardag, Gabriel Gerard Yeykal, Neerja Milind Zambare**

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering
Dane Joseph Aberle**, Amanda Mae Durch*, Cole Dyrk Eddie*, Stephanie Lynn Haag**†, James Calvin Hu, Garrett Glen Kropp, Clayton George Krueger*, Breana Kay Pabst**†, Kyle Allan Palmer**, Sydney M. Stewart**†, Stephanie Brooke Stremcha*, Wei D. Tong, Dayla Morris Topp, Taylor M. Verdun, Gabriel Gerard Yeykal, Neerja Milind Zambare**

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Rex Christopher Allen, Lindsey Marie Bosworth*, Christopher James Canfield, William Campbell Cook Jr., Michael Justus Deen, Yida Fang*†, Ammon Scott Groesbeck*, Melissa Ann Harris, Galen Theodore Healey, Andrew John Heinen, Charles Thomas Horinek**, Michael James Jackson, Aaron W. Mason*, Flynn R. Murray*, Sarah E. Plath, Bronwyn Elizabeth Rolph*†, Brandon Patrick Schreiner, Scott Benjamin Taylor*, Jessica Anne Whalen*, Benjamin Norman Williams*, Robert Benjamin Young*

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering
Jason David Creighton**

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
Talon Tupper Daniels*, Russell James Ericksen, David Frank Gianforte*, Adam Groves, Alexander Reid Henning*, Luke Wesley Hines*, Tyler Joseph Huffman, Thomas William Kleckner, Thomas Paul Macari, Chad R. Marmon, Ryan Peter Murphy, Logan Jared Perreault*, Tyler Curtis Pohl, Clark Allen Rabel**, Josh David Schlick**, Jesse Clayton Shirley, Jonathan Keith Wickens

Bachelor of Science in Construction Engineering Technology
Blake Phillip Anderson, Soren Arthur Blue, Cornelius Patrick Brooke, Dylan Matthew Casey, Cody James Fulton, Nicole Jean Goettel, Cody Allen Harris, Jacob Hyle, Tyler James Irwin, Jim Gilbert Kountz, Aaron Victor Leon, Luke Arthur Lindberg, Nathan Konnar Luke*, Jordan Kasper Marney**, Chantry Earl Myers, Aaron Keith Nelson, Casey Michael Patterson, Jake Joshua Reiling, Chase Christian Scheeler, Taylor Austin Schumacher, Brannan Wyatt Joseph Sheely*, Mark D. Singleton, Eric Michael Smith, David Jonathan Spencer, Connor Daniel Stahly, Nicholas Erik Sundsted, William Joseph Thompson

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
Khaled Mana Ali Al Aqeel, Glen Douglas Dower*†, Ethan Duane Harvey, Kevin Tyler Helsley, David E. Hjelm, Dalton Lee Van Hook, Will Franklin Waylander, Scott Michael Young*, Daniel James Zonnefeld

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering
Christopher John Hergett, Colter James Schilling

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Spencer LeGrand Abdo*, Tugba Ablay, Tyson Jon Augustin, Christopher Thomas Brown*, Murat Caliskan, Eric Charles Cauble*, Daniel W. Chamberlin, Ryan James Dal Porto**, Molly Sharp Dorans, Preston Charles Engesser, Gregory H. Espenlaub*, Kevin Christopher Gaskin*, Beau Roderick Gibbs**, Evan Rees Griffiths, Chelsea Lynn Guenette*, David Hazard Hellewell, Tristan Martiny Karns, Erin Carrol King, Stephen Philip Koski**, Daniel Clement LaCroix**, Thomas Erle Larson, Jacob Matthew Leckie*†, Ruben Stearns Lundsten*, Stephan J. Morris*†, Jamesen Scott Motley*, Cagatay Mutlu, Yunus Ozdemir, Dalton Guy Packard, Taylor Matthew Russiff*, Michael Johannes Schallinger*, Trevin David Stahly**†, Merve Surmen, Michael James Townshend**†, Wade Patrick Watts*, James Scott Winters, Derek Thomas Yampradit*, Tyler Phillip Zupan

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Technology
Meshel Obaid Al Aofi, Reed Thayer Brown*, Norman Dudley Comfort IV, Brandt Richard Dahlen, Evan Rees Griffiths, Robert Joseph Hartung, Ethan Benjamin Haug, Kevin Michel Jones*, Joseph Myles Knutsen, Dansun John Martin, Stephan J. Morris*†, Towner Ridley Norton

DIVISION OF GRADUATE EDUCATION

Professional Master of Science and Engineering Management
Todd Allen Daniels, Pat M. Sampson

Master of Science in Health Sciences
Kyler Joseph Kingston

Master of Science in Science Education
Georgia Nichole Alvarez, Kelly Marie Arnold, Suzanna Marie Barnhart, David Joseph Bates, Charles L. Benson, John A. Bishel, Dana May Blomquist, Andrew Ian Bright, Tina Marie Brothers Tillinger, Jennifer Ann Bruns, Joseph Clark, Carrie Lyn Clement, Judith Anne Coats, Crystal May Cornwell, Brooklyne Vi Coulter, Joe Colin Crider, Janeen Suzanne Curtis, Jennifer R. Curtis, James I. Davies, Caleb Dennis Dorsey, Pamela Meyer Dresher, Amy Lynn Dushane, Lori A. Egan, Holly Brelsford Faris, Laura Marie Feldkamp, Tyler Joseph Ferebee, Jason Armstrong George, Lance Scot Gerow, Lelia Drysdale Soutter Glass, James C. Glynn, Jr., Rachel L. Gray, Taylor M. Green, Michael R. Greenhoe, Courtney M. Harrell, Michael Scott Helseth, Robin Henrichs, Benjamin Max Heyde, Alice Angelina Hinck, Jennifer C. Hood, Jeanna Christine Jasperson, Beverly Ann Jaworski, Tamara Sue Jendro, Susan M. Johnson, Sheri Elizabeth Juroszek, Kevin R. Kenealy, Linda Marie Kocian, Amanda L. Kozak, Emily Jeanne Lang Currier, Scott Patrick Lannen, Robert James Lee, Brett Larry Lehner, Heather Muriel Lieberg, Martha Compton Lord, Douglas Wayne Lymer, Dalton C. McCurdy, Julie Beth McDonnell, Heather Lynn McWhorter, Murray William Metge, Ashley N. Milbrandt, Julie Ann Morris, John Eric Nilsen, Laura Jane Patch, Brian Scott Phillips, Dorcella Plain Bull, Mary Kenney Ragusa, Jayanthi Ramakrishna, Christopher Ryan Reidburn, Stacey Leigh Rhodes, Andrea Kathleen McBride-Robbins, Christopher C. Rocheleau, Pablo N. Rojo, Sally Childs Sanders, Joanna Claire Shern, Charles Joseph Shields, Judith B. Silva, Michelle Dietz Slaughter, Matthew David Sloan, Adam L. Smith, Charles P. Strobino, Angela M. Swank, Christopher Lee Swiden, Sarah Alida Tabor, Kenneth Andrew Taylor, Carol Annette Teintze, Zachary Charles Thomas, Jacob Louis Thompson-Krug, Kristina Jo Troge, Dina Michelle Tucker, Jennifer Lynn Vaughn, Carrie M. Wagar, Cynthia Leigh Watson Pottebaum, Mary Ann Hirshfeld Watt, Irene Albrecht Wilcox, Danielle Faith Wilczak, Suzanne Wilson

COLLEGE OF LETTERS AND SCIENCE

Doctor of Philosophy in American Studies
Jennifer Janna Hill

Doctor of Philosophy in Biochemistry
Adam Vernon Crain, Shourjo Ghose, Gal Keren-Aviram, Vamseedhar Rayaprolu, Jesse Beau Therien, Jacob Valenzuela

Doctor of Philosophy in Ecology and Environmental Sciences
Thierry Chambert

Doctor of Philosophy in Mathematics
Andrew Kevin Bouwman, Heather Lyn Moreland, Kim Nordby, Jennifer Thorenson

Doctor of Philosophy in Microbiology
Dana Jean Skorupa

Doctor of Philosophy in Neuroscience
Jonathan Lee Baker

Doctor of Philosophy in Physics
Paul Thomas Baker, William Eric Johnson, Camas Fought Key, Lucas Adrian Tarr, Mehmet Tuncer Unver, Kathryn Elizabeth Williamson

Doctor of Philosophy in Statistics
Olga A. Vsevolozhskaya

Master of Public Administration
Lacy Marine Gray, Kelly Nicole Green, Bryan Michael Haywood, Megan Marie Higgins, Jessica Abra Marks, Hannah Lee Stauts

Master of Arts in English
Amanda R. E. Bitz

Master of Arts in History
Estella Maria Terrazas

Master of Arts in Native American Studies
Shirley Marie Claymore

Master of Science in Biochemistry
Jennifer Leigh Revis

Master of Science in Biological Sciences
Stacy Christine Davis, Edwin R. Sedell, Michael Peter Simanonok, Brandi Renee Skone

Master of Science in Chemistry
Rhonda L. Barton

Master of Science in Earth Sciences
Jamie Lynn Fearon, Evan Charles Gearity, Takuya Imai, Travis Ryan Jester, Christine A. Maday, Terra Marie Spotts, Daigo Yamamura

Master of Science in Fish and Wildlife Management
Paul E. Kanive

Master of Science in Mathematics
Wendelyn Marie Connelley, Gerald R. Goede, Heidi Kay Horak, Thomas True Keck, Karli Dionne Madison, Kelly Tulare Spendlove

Master of Science in Microbiology
Susan C. Broadaway, Kien Seng Lim, Derek R. Loudermilk, Naomi Tanaka

Master of Science in Neuroscience
Hannah R. Waller

Master of Science in Physics
David Tracy Willis Buckingham, Katerina Chatziioannou, Ricky Alan Egeland, Arlo T. Johnson, Erica Anne Lastufka

Master of Science in Psychological Science
Meghan Irene Huntoon, Ryan Kyle Victor

Bachelor of Arts in American Studies
Ian Thomas Volberding

Bachelor of Arts in English
Megan Rose Bruggeman*, Chase Anthony Cardoza, James Galen Chandler, Carson Scout Evans*, Ryan Figura, Felicia Marie Hamilton**, Merlin Chandler Hearn, Scott Austin Jeffrey, Katelyn Hope Karls**, Kevin A. Knapek*, Devon Marie Lach**, Cavin Anthony Losett, Yuri Anders Matsko*, Megan Frances Motley**, Meghan A. O’Neal, Jesse Eugene Powell**†, Michelle Nicole Sundquist, Leeann Elizabeth Tronson*, Karen Elizabeth Wilson**, Jourdan Marie Winn*

Bachelor of Arts in History
Britney Laurrel Brooks**, Elizabeth Nicole Fedchock, Kelsey M. Flynn, Christopher Robert Halderman, Elliot Paul Howard, Samuel C. Kramer, Hillary Paige Lowell*, Patricia McGurk*, Laura Ann Ricker, Donald Adam Michael Rudolph*, Spencer Clark Sammons, Zachary Delos Smith, Ben Francis Stormes III*, William Cole Templeton*

Bachelor of Arts in Liberal Studies
Joshua Wade Albers*, Dustin Bakwin, Evan J. Barrett, Kyle Douglas Barrus*, Cameron H. Brookes, Haley Christeen Connolly, Shawn Clyde Curtis*, Christopher Regis Dauw, Sarah-Min Donahue, Deborah J. Drews**, Henry Hiteman Gates*, Brady Benjamin Hogan, Barbara Jaylene Hoscheid, Kyle Haldan Jackson, Rachael Mae Johnson*, Robert Daniel Kole, Wendell Monroe Left Hand, Brooke Trepp Lindert, Timothy Joseph Mulally, Jordan Cole Rodenbiker*, Tracie Rose Small, Dominic Vincent Sonsini, Chelsey Irene Stallings, Kelli Dawn Stephens, Sam David Stephenson, Neal Matthew Zucker

Bachelor of Arts in Modern Languages and Literature
Haley Jean Christensen**, Brian Adam Cichosz*†, Eric Shumway Connell, Blaine Gabriel Fritz**, Viviana J. Haff, Kendra Leigh Olson**, Bronwyn Elizabeth Rolph*†, Karen Elizabeth Wilson**

Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy
Darrow Jeffrey Anderson, Portia Marlene Hall, Evan A. Ivaldi*†, Tucker Harrison Peters, Lilly Ann Sawle**, Sarah Abigail Sproul

Bachelor of Arts in Political Science
Nicolle Ann Altringer, Mark Griffin Bond, Rachel Anne Campbell*, Sayantan Das Gupta, Benjamin Joseph Goldstein*, Michael Oliver Kluever, Elliot Joseph Marcille, Kevin Michael McGlynn, Nell Megan Moroney*, Samantha Ann Olson*, Brian Dean Piver, Graham A. Soulette Arnau, Jesse Ernest Tobias Swigart, Morgan Raymond Thompson, Michael Alan Thurman Trosper, Patrick Thomas Webb

Bachelor of Science in Anthropology
Michael Joeseph Grimland, Gabriel Walters Lavin*, Emily Thea Meick, Brittany Smutek*, Michael Alan Thurman Trosper

Bachelor of Science in Biological Sciences
Nathaniel Robert Arthun, Adam Gregory Carrick, Cameron T. Clevidence**†, Justin Cory Kaiser, Amy Renee Kammeraad**, Steven Robert Koffink, Paige Alexandra Lennis, Thomas Hughes McLaren, Nathaniel Meadows, Maio Anne Nishkian*, Heather Marie Pfeifer, Nakai Emily Roy**, Michael Stein**, Jason Russell Thomas, Ericka Elizabeth Wendell, Rebecca L. Zatzke

Bachelor of Science in Cell Biology and Neuroscience
Sarah LaVonne DePew, Grant Tyler Evje*, Kelcie Lee Foshag**†, Timothy Lawrence Garvey, Sean Burke Henley**†, Melissa Rashelle Herrygers*, Ian Jones, Amy Lynn Lanzendorf, Kylee Nicole Leidholt**, Jace Kenton Meng**†, Robert Ward Merkouris*, Michael John Morelli, Jordan Kyle Neiffer, Andrea Nicole Parsons, Nehal Jitendrakumar Rami, Amanda Lee Severn*, Keenen Charles Stangl, Cody Ryan West**

Bachelor of Science in Chemistry
Nicholas Robert Bishop, Blaine Gabriel Fritz**, Cheyenne Amber Lesky*, Kevin Elliott Macartney, Hazal Ural

Bachelor of Science in Earth Sciences
Jordan Jon Allen**, Kathryn Rose Barber**, Nick Alan Barbouletos, Teresa Lea Blum, Lucas Riley Cain**, Charles Randall Evans*, Jeffrey Philip Gay, Jason Lee Hew, Bridget Mary Hicks**, Joseph Christopher Hoffman, Breanne Rose Huckabone**, Anthony Raymond Keller, Andrew Moss Kirsch*, Kathryn Nicole Lucas*, Justin Louis Marlen*, James Douglas Merrill*, David Anthony Schieno, Evan Thomas Schock, Elisa S. Southworth*, Nicholas G. Truax*, Steven Richard Wagner

Bachelor of Science in Economics
Dillon John Gruber, Rachael Mae Johnson*, Brittany A. Means*, Alexandra J. Walcher*, Eli Weiner

Bachelor of Science in Mathematics
Thomas Chad Blake*, Ashley Kay Brumwell*, Jacob John Frydenlund*, Elliot Marshall Gray**, Christopher Andrew Ryan

Bachelor of Science in Microbiology
Jeffrey Thomas Blockwick, Hannah Evelyn Carr, Danielle Elizabeth Goveia, Benjamin William Green, Garrett David Heide, Hayden Herbert Wilson

Bachelor of Science in Physics
Elliot Marshall Gray**, Jay Logan Gray*, John Craig Windmueller

Bachelor of Science in Psychology
Andrew Robert Austin*, Candace Elizabeth Burch*, Daniel Patrick Burke, Ashley Elizabeth Cossairt**, Amara Lynn Crane*, London McCall Gordon, Brooke Lee Horton**, Brady Erwin Hunemuller, Hailey Noelle Little*, Ann Marie McLean, Ashlee Nicole Myers*, John Evin Old Elk, Jenna Lynne Raymond*, Lyn Marie Shaw*, Alanna Louise Shetter*, Ashley Shianne Smith*, Tyler James Stenger, Aana K. Sundling, Anne Marie Villarin, Jared Matthew Williams, Kelly Ann Willows-Munro*

Bachelor of Science in Sociology
Ashley Elizabeth Cossairt**, Lorraine Lynn Emmelkamp, Grayson John Galloway, Erin Marie Hamilton, Patrick James Hill, Michael Bryson Keller, Sarah Dawn Lyon, Lauren Kelly Marsh, Amber Rose Martinsen, Chelsey Marie Pengra**, Megan Drovdal Peterson, Dorais Mae Richard

COLLEGE OF NURSING

Master of Nursing
Amy Lynn Howland, Lovetta Maureen Mullins, Darin Ralph Wines

Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Jacquelyn D. Alexander**, Kelci Lynn Apland**, Matthew Louis Archer, Allyson Arnold*, Rachael Marie Ashby*, Kyle KL Barker**, Elizabeth Renee Barnes, Julia Bechtold**, Mary Margaret Benson**, Monique Anne Bentz*, Jasmine Nicole Blaney, Samantha Jo Boelter**, Doljinsuren Bold*, Kimberly Joanne Bosket**, Alison Marie Brantley**, Kasey Lee Brester*, Christie E. Burns*, Tiffany Marie Butt**, Merrylee Joy Carr**, Haley Eliza Carroll**, Nate Thomas Conneran*, Marcy Craythorn*, Rebecca Ann Cunningham**, Alexis Lynn Czorny*, Molly Michele Vaughn Darnell*, Stephanie Diane Davaz*, Katherine Emerson*, Elizabeth E. Evangel, Krystal Ann Faulkner*, Courtney Layne Fisher**, Shannon Richelle Frederick*, Chloe Marie Georgeton**, Jordan Kathleen Going*, Johannah M. Gregg, Kristen Nicole Hagen*, Barbara Sue Harris*, Carly Ann Haugen*, Charlene Lee Healy, Ian Charles Jennings*, Kelsey Rae Johnson*, Paula Jean Johnson*, Wilea Grace Johnston**, Jacqueline Joy Junkert**, Margaret M. Keating**, Meghan E. Kiernan**, David Matthew Knapp*, Alea Denise Kost**, Leah Veronica Krumm**, Katie Marie Kukowski**, Shannon Marie LaRocca*, Sarah Ann Lawson*, Alexa Suzanne Lynch**, Jennifer Ellyse Mager*, Justyne Kaycee Marlenee**, Elizabeth Anne McKinney*, Christian William McPherson*, Hannah Jeanne McPherson*, LaVonne Sue Mothershead**, Kelsie Catherine Norwood**, Thea Karasek Olsen*, Chelsey Ann Pallach*, Sonya Lou Palmiter, Courtney S. Pawlowski, Blaque J. Preston**, Tanner Cole Rasmussen**, Dravawn Lou Robinson, Daniel G. Rodewald, Catherine Marie Ruffini*, Christina R. Rupprecht, Melanie Lynn Schliebe, Macee Joelle Shaw**, Rosalina Joan Sherman**, Jordan Ashley Smith*, Teri Jeanine Sparrow*, Matthew Ronald Steffens**, Kristen Elaine Storle*, Jessica Lynn Studiner**, Leigh Antonia Torcoletti*, Katlin Rose Vanmeel**, Kelly Mason Walker, Megan Elise Wight**, Melody Yvonne Wittman**, Brittney Maranda Wolfe**, Taylor Mae Wright*, Lucas Wurz**, Stephen I. Wurz**

GALLATIN COLLEGE

Associate of Arts
David Ander Bowden, Tonia Marie Schlick

Associate of Science
William C. Bradford, Taylor Marie Pomeroy*, Cynthia Dawn Smith, Christo D. Spartas, Risa Marie Stivers

Associate of Applied Science in Aviation
Michael Thomas Barnett, Derek Joseph Connery*, Cody Scott Fabritz, Miles Adam Goad, John Michael Norton, Rusty Jay Noyes, Jeremy John Walker

Associate of Applied Science in Design Drafting Technology
Matthew David Majors, Nicholas Tyler Milligan, Jesse Thomas Yurk**

Associate of Applied Science in Interior Design
Andrea Lauren Nault*, Yume Watanabe

Associate of Applied Science in Welding Technology
Harley David Todd

Contact: Bonnie Ashley, MSU Registrar, (406) 994-2603 or bashley@montana.edu