Montana State University

MSU announces candidates for graduation at May 7 ceremony

May 2, 2016 -- MSU News Service

Montana State University expects 2,040 students will receive degrees during MSU's 124th spring commencement, set for 9 a.m. and 1:30 p.m. Saturday, May 7. MSU photo by Kelly Gorham.

High-Res Available

Subscribe to MSU Newsletters


Bobcat Bulletin is a weekly e-newsletter designed to bring the most recent and relevant news about Montana State University directly to friends and neighbors via email. Visit Bobcat Bulletin.

MSU Today e-mail brings you news and events on campus thrice weekly during the academic year. Visit the MSU Today calendar.

MSU News Service
Tel: (406) 994-4571
msunews@montana.edu

The following list includes candidates for degrees at Montana State University's 124th spring commencement, which is set for 9 a.m. and 1:30 p.m. Saturday, May 7.

The university expects approximately 1,464 undergraduate students, 240 master’s students and 40 doctoral students will receive degrees, according to Tony Campeau, MSU registrar. There will also be 133 students from Gallatin College MSU who are expected to receive associate’s degrees or certificates. In addition, 170 candidates for undergraduate degrees and 13 candidates for associate’s degrees or certificates in the summer session will be eligible to participate in spring commencement ceremonies.

An asterisk (*) follows the last name of undergraduates graduating with honors. Those graduating with highest honors are designated by two asterisks (**). Graduates of the MSU Honors College are designated by a †.

There will be two ceremonies, both held at MSU's Brick Breeden Fieldhouse. The College of AgricultureCollege of Arts and ArchitectureCollege of Education, Health and Human DevelopmentCollege of Nursing and Gallatin College MSU will graduate at 9 a.m. with the processional beginning at 8:40 a.m.

Willard "Will" Weaver, who from 1985 to 2001 served as dean and CEO of what is now Great Falls College MSU, will receive an honorary doctorate in letters (education) and deliver the charge to the graduates at the morning ceremony.

The Jake Jabs College of Business and EntrepreneurshipCollege of Engineering and College of Letters and Science and The Graduate School will graduate at 1:30 p.m. with the processional beginning at 1:10 p.m. Jean Bennington Sweeney, a vice president of the global innovation company 3M, will receive an honorary doctorate in science (engineering) and deliver the charge to the graduates at the afternoon ceremony.

For more information about MSU's 2016 spring commencement ceremonies, go to http://www.montana.edu/commencement/.

A listing of candidates for graduation follows, listed by college:

COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE

Doctor of Philosophy in Ecology and Environmental Sciences

Alexander Bryce Olson Michaud, Pamela Santibanez Avila, Heidi Jean Smith, Kimberley T. Taylor, Trista Juliana Vick-Majors

Doctor of Philosophy in Plant Science

Andrea Correa Varella

Master of Science in Agricultural Education

Kyle Arthur Gavin, Eric Matthew Hoffmann

Master of Science in Animal and Range Sciences

Emily Ann Gates, Medora Mae Lachman, Sean Rudolf Schroff, Jasmine Katherine Samuels Westbrook

Master of Science in Applied Economics

Thomas Christopher Beatty, Portia Anne Conant, James Matthew Sears, Amanda R. Vogstad 

Master of Science in Entomology

Amelia C. Dolan, Charles Jay Hart, Charles Eli Hubbard

Master of Science in Immunology and Infectious Diseases

Deann Teresa Snyder 

Master of Science in Land Resources and Environmental Sciences

David Thomas Atkinson, Jason Eric Baldes, Shannon R. Crossen, Charles D. Holt, Rebecca K. Hollender, Megan L. Housman, Priyanka Sushil Kudalkar, Amanda Stambaugh MacPherson, Rory Leach McPherson, Lora Mae Soderquist, Robert James Wyatt

Master of Science in Plant Science

Roshan Kumar Acharya, Mehmet Erkan Ozseyhan

Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Business

Anders Cole Andreasen, Logan Charles Bouma, Cole Alexander Chaltas, Abigail Rose Cranston*, Caitlin Catherine Creighton*, Jack Forrest Donelson*, Bradley Austin Donner, Jarvis T. Frank, Andrew Harris Gabrian, Riley Scott Joyce, Travis J. Kimm, Simon James McCann, Casey Lee Palmer, Tyson McKenzie Reese, Kelsey Taylor Rhinehart*, Tanner John Westling

Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Education

Laurel Nicole Anderson*, Austin Jacob Barstow, Austin Bradley Jones*, Veronnaka Julynn Klamert**, Sarah Ann Maninger, Kalee Joanne McRae, John William Park, Hayley Christina Richards, Neil Edwin Schott*, Tieler D. Soumas*, Kimberly Rachael Suta, Lindsey Alexandra Wilson**, Chase Glenn Younkin

Bachelor of Science in Animal Science

Rory John Bauer*, Jessica Anne Bottger*, Ryan James Brewer*, Aubryn Rose Butterfield, Daphne Lynn Carlson**†, Rachel Katherine Chambers, Taylor Murphy Coburn, Brandon Michael Corsello, Jayce Jewell Doan, Lacey Lynn Eastman, Andrew Arthur Garo Gould*, Ry Daniel Groshens, Larissa M. Hanson, Kelsey Teal Heiberg, Jennifer Leanne Hockley*, Tarek Christopher Isham**, Brady Russell Johnson**, Lauren E. Kett, Ann Marjorie Kusler, Tanner David Lee, Austin R. Malek, Gabriel Kincaid Mills*†, Alyssa Lynn Nelson*, Alexandra Rae Newhouse*, Jacqueline Anne Nicol, Olivia Ruth Oseid**, John Roy Peebles*, Meaghan Bonita Peterson, Robin Kathleen Pollard, Simon L. Quackenbush, Miriah Melody Reynolds*, Joanna Elizabeth Rodgers-Liston*†, Kaitlyn Montana Satter*, Emily Anne St Peter, Rachel L. VanAusdol*, Samuel Thomas Walton

Bachelor of Science in Biotechnology

Dylan Kristopher Minor*†, Eric Timothy Norman, Ryan Edgar Olson*, Luis Eduardo Ramos Orozcc

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Horticulture

Kyle A. Anderson, Whitney Hughes Bretz, Andrew David Leiter, Jessica Lynn Monte*, Lucas Allen Parriman, Michael Christopher Radford, Brigitte Renee Simmons*, Ivan Douglas Zeller*

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Sciences

Abigayle Janice Cutting-Smith, Torrin James Daniels, Veronica Marie Huertas, Christopher William Kubicki*

Bachelor of Science in Geospatial and Environmental Analysis

Wyatt Clark Anthony

Bachelor of Science in Land Rehabilitation

Kaylee Theresa Schmitz*†

Bachelor of Science in Natural Resources and Rangeland Ecology

Randell William Hopkins*, Gavin Joseph Larson, Dustin Robert Lenz, Zachary DeWayne McCarthy, Levi Gene Miller, Taylor John Rockafellow, Connor James Rose, Tiffany Dawn Salveson, Seth Robert Urick

Bachelor of Science in Plant Science

Brittney Hannah Brewer*, Sadie Rose Church, Benjamin V. Fischer, Veronnaka Julynn Klamert**, Susan Jeanette Massar**, Michael Warren Pawlowski*

Bachelor of Science in Sustainable Food and Bioenergy Systems

Jack Michael Duchin*, Jamie Louise Sowell, Sebastiaan William Stokhof de Jong, Elizabeth Mary Svisco*, Alexandra Mystique Thornton*, Lukas C. Vest*

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND ARCHITECTURE

Master of Architecture

Herminio Castillo Cabrera, Miranda Lee Clark, Madison Lee Gabig, Samuel C. Harris, Devon L. Hassa, Samuel McBean Irons, Tyrell Eugene Jacobs, Kaitlyn Elizabeth Kravitz, Heather Christine Murray, Amanda Victoria Rasmussen, Derek Richard Stevens, Spencer Correll Stewart

Master of Fine Arts in Art

Chad James Carignan, Matthew Martin Fitch, Michelle Jocelyn Osman, Horacio Rafael Rodriguez

Master of Fine Arts in Science and Natural History Filmmaking

Jared David Berent, Alain Whitman Douchinsky, Brett J. Kuxhausen, Roshan Chandra Patel, Annie B. White

Master of Arts in Art History

Meghan Lee Baker Livers 

Bachelor of Music Education

Kurt Matthew Binder*, Casandra Mae Dickerson, Rebekah Joy Kirtley, Andrew Cody Miller**, Kassidy Mae Rispens**, Serena Michele Scrivner

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Sabia Michele Adelman**†, Robert Steven Blair, Katherine Marie Burnett, Muriel Frances Condon**, Elizabeth Anne Curley*, Lindsey Nicole Dowling*, Rachel Marie Finnegan*, Tiffany Dawn Fischer, Emily Louise Francis**, Megan Lynne Henke*, Hailey Elise Hosken**, Christeen Joy Janning*, Lane Patrick Johnson*, Michael C. Johnson**, Thor Jeffery Kanning, Joshua Thomas Kissel**, Shayne Anna Kybartas*, Sarah Ann MacPherson, Andrew David Marshall*, Devan Yuora McNatt*, Rebecca Dyan Norman*, Jaimee Ann Parker**, Carling Bell Peck**, Beau A. Perra, Emily Dawn Reese*, Lyle Nikolai Rhodes*, Danielle Brianne Rider*, Haakon Ramay Samuelson*, Ellie Danielle Smith*, Serena Michelle Stapert**, Shae Douglas Stein**, Noah Daniel Stitt, Ivy Courtney Taylor, Cyrus Walker*, Dylan James Watson, Veronica Del Carmen Whiteman**

Bachelor of Arts in Art

Rhiannon Leigh Beeson**, Alisha Nicole Fisher, Jessica Christine Jaramillo*, Britta Karin Kallestad*, Mahalia Ward Pauls**, Abigail Anne Sinnard*, Sadee Marie Stucky*

Bachelor of Arts in Environmental Design

Taylor W. Boyer*, Cody Jackson Brown*, Sarah Elizabeth Burk*, Shane Thomas Caye**, Jonathan Chavez-Mercado**, Kelsey Lynn Corti**, Tanner Jay Houselog**, Kimball Regli 
Kaiser**, Lauren Elizabeth Lahr*, Michaela Rae Liebel, Devin M. MacCracken*, Julia Beth McLeod, Katherine Elizabeth Oneill**, Claire Catherine Pepper*†, Marley R. Robb*, Joel Michael Ronish, Jacob William Ryan**, Connor William Scher*, Katharine Ann Schmachtenberger*, Emily L. Scott*, Adam Jon Shilling*, David Stuvesant Sinnott, Andrew Phillip Springer*, Erika R. Stiff*, Benjamin Weeks Thomas, Michael Quinton Thornburg, Colin Andrew Tippett, Joshua A. Tomaschko, Andrew G. Wagenblast

Bachelor of Arts in Film and Photography

Eli Tianse Abeles-Allison*, Aaron Park Blaser*†, Charles Carper Bolte**, Erin M. Burke, Sean Alan Capdeville*, Jessica Mae Christensen*, DrewCrosby-Newman, Adam Walter Dahlen, Alexandra Brucelynn Delong, Kyle Patrick Downs*, Camdon Edward Draeger**, Conor Clark Glesner, Hunter Laszlo Green*, Wyatt Michael Gustainis*, Tanner Jay Houselog**, Anna Marie Iler**, Jared Grant Iler**, Tonya M. Johnston*, Cody Austin Linde, Samuel Paul Lowe Anker*, Elena Maria Lyon*, Addison J. Maierhauser**, Madeline Alexandra McEwen*†, Julie Elise McKay**, Evan Samuel Miller, Jeffrey David Rhyner, Taylor M. Roberts*, Andreas Michael Schroeder, Allison Haughey Shelly, Nicole Ruth Smith**, Marissa Lynn Sweeney, Alisha Ann Teves**, David Curtis Thiede, Nicole A. Tomac*, Cody Shane Utley*, Jeremiah Daniel Vugteveen*, Alexandra Louise Wahl*, Sadie N. Weiss, Kelsey Lauren Weyerbacher**, Paige Rebecca Williams*, Sara Elizabeth Wilson*

Bachelor of Arts in Music

Anthony J. Gaglia, Keeli S. Telleen*

Bachelor of Arts in Music Technology

Michael George Andrews, Jordan Lee Beene, Sam Lee Fillinger**, Jaimie Lynn 
Hensley Frontin**, Nathan Paul Hutson*, William Elias Isbell*†, Jessica Shively Joyce*, Cody James Lindblom*, Stefanie Moriah Lineaweaver**†, Zachary Isaac McKinley, Luke Henry Scheeler*, Antonio R. Wellman*

JAKE JABS COLLEGE OF BUSINESS AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP

Master of Professional Accountancy

Jenn Diane Adams, Daigen Douglas Afdahl, Mohannad Ali Alhagan, Luke R. Arbib, Klint Marshall Ferris, Lucas Kenneth Horns, Laura Jean Jones, Edward Tyler Lally, Tucker Ryan Langel, Samuel J. Lewis, Thomas John Mitzel, Daniel J. Morse, Emily P. Nelson, Leemay Pranke, Marissa Jocelyn Riopelle, Kathleen V. Russo, Amanda Rose Schmid, Sydnee L. Tobiason, Rui Zhang 

Bachelor of Science in Business

Colby James Alan Adamek, Mohammed Saud AlDurayhim, Jeremy Jacob Anderson, Tevin J. Apedaile*, Shelby Carolyn Arant, Kristyn N. Arlian*, Shelby Michelle Ballard, Scott Phillip Balsmeier**, Brent Donald Bandow*, Britney Anne Beardsley, Claire Jacqueline Bebee, Jacob Michael Betcher, Jonathan Christian Biegel, Madeline Elise Bjork*, Autumn Elizabeth Blakley**, Kelcie Nicole Boltz, John Paul Borawski*, Carl A. Bottrell*, Jay Patrick Brooks, Nathaniel Terrell Brown, Cody Allen Buck*, Lauren Renee Buechler**, Lauren Paige Burton*, Russell John Burton, Te Cai, Holly Elizabeth Capp*, Ryan Ronald Cappis*, Mariah Jodeane Carey**, Michelle Sharon Cassens, Emily A. Christiaens**, Callie Ann Christiansen, Jason Madhu Chugani**, Nancy Hunt Clark**, Samuel Harrington Clark*, Christina A. Clemens, Austin T. Collins, John Paul Combs, Jesse Lee Corbo*, Duncan Vaughn Cordell, Tressa Jayde Croaker, Hannah S. David, Danielle Victoria Donkin*, Logan Adam Dove**, Karsen Nicole Drury, Michael James Eagleson, Alaina Courtney Edwards, Justin P. Englert, Michael David Enyedy, Jack Ryan Erlenbusch, Steven Scott Ferriter, Samuel Alexander Fischer**†, Haylee Dean Folkvord, Robert Derick Foss, Patrick D. Franqui, Maggie Paige Fretheim, Mayank Garg, Nathaniel Christopher Gilman, Daniel Joseph Guider, Robert Leighton Haderlie,* Nicholas Mark Hansen*, Hanna Adele Heffern, Tyler James Hess, Maria Ann Holzer, Kaitlin L. Hood, Austin A. Horsley, Jing YouHow, Kyle Robert Hunter**, Kory Alan Hutton*, Michele Mailee Jackson, Christopher Michael Jenkins, Matthew Walker Johnson*, Max Johnston, Weston Carl Kanning*, Justin David Kauffman*, Tyler Joseph Kern, Samantha Joann Kiefer, Daniel M. Kilgore, Hunter Joelle King, Kendall Morrissey Klein, Thomas A. Kochevar**†, Kurt Derrick Krueger, Brandon Joseph Lambrecht, Alison Christina Laroy, Max Joseph Lawrence, Ryan William Maggard**, Mackenzie Ann Mahon**†, Katherine Ann Manning, Nicole Elizabeth McCown**, Samuel Askin McCue, Michelle Louise McDowell**, Jason Anthony McEuen*, James Goodnough McGraw, Caitlin Renea McRae, Mariah Jo Meyer*, Meghan L. Monforton**, Sam Johan Monsen**, Mike Ray Monteith*, Heather Helene Moriarty*, Curtis Dale Mullin*, Brynn Marie Murphy**†, Lucas Murphy, Shanae Paige Newmiller, Masaki C. Norton, George Odinachi Nwanyanwu, Madyson Michael-Colla Oakes, Meagan Joy Oleary*, Brendan T. O’Meagher, Rye McCaul O’Neal*, Breanna Valie Osborn*, Nicholas Taylor Osellame, Lexi Rae Palagi*, Emily Jean Paukert*, Jarett Robert Pedersen*, Katie Ann Pederson, Jennifer Lousie Peer, Cody Scott Phillips*, Jill Marie Pierson, Dennis John Pinczes*, Samuel David Pontillo, Morgan Pulfrey, Carson Delmar Quinnell, Emily Marie Reddish*, Alice Kay Reeves*, Matthew U. Reister, Heather Nicole Ridley**, Clarissa Jo Ripley*, Trey A. Roadifer**, Chase J. Roberts*, Michael Steven Ryan**, Emily Rose Samson**, Corben Walker Schedel, Raquel Kay Schenk,* Mariah Lee Schmidt*, Kyle R. Schuster*†, Morgan Kay Scott*, Leighton Christian Seder*, Aaron Ryan Seefeldt, Krysta A. Seville**, Jacob Donald Sharp, Cole Anthony Sims, Anthony John Skinner, Kelsi Taylor Slingsby, Madison Ann Smith, Dorothy Suzanne Soper*, Jordan Andrew Stoner, William Fridtjof Stopps, Mark Edward Stormes*, Cole Thomas Story, Taylor Marie Stults, Sage Robert Swanson, Maria Danielle Swoboda*, David Curtis Thiede, Scott Michael Thomas, Max Christopher Thompson*, William Mark Thompson, Noriko S. Tillack**, Raegan J. Tracy, Gabrielle Marie Tracz, Benjamin David VanderHoek**, Zachary C. Vogl, Jace William Voigtlander, Marni Kristin Wade*, Paden Wade Wallace, Ridge Alan Walston*, Mason Gary Ward*, Imel L. Wheat, Danielle Levillier Wilcox, Tyler Curtis Williams, Theresa Anne Winsor, Kelcie Nicole Wood**, Thomas Jeffrey Wright*, Ben Owen York, James Michael Young*, Madison L. Zahorik, Turner Reid Zsupnik

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, HEALTH AND HUMAN DEVELOPMENT

Doctor of Philosophy in Education

Mary E. Ulrich

Doctor of Education

Anne Klees Zulick Milkovich, Natalie Boren Miller, Lynne Scaffidi Scalia, Kathryn D. Will-Dubyak

Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction

Logan D. Aytes, Karen Melvin Beattie, Katy Brammer, Christina Lee Buffington, Kenneth D. Connelly, Libni Dodanim Coulibaly, Graydon Thomas Curry, Kelley Turner Dees, Gary John Depaolo, Lindsey Kay Egelston, Noelle Rose Morton Glidewell, Breanna Marie Gunderson, Sharthak Saiful Haque, Adam Wesley Harbaugh, Paul K. Harker, Greg Michael Horton, Tona Roth Iwen, Christopher Shannon Knott, Yuri Anders Matsko, Kelsey Elizabeth Miller, Alicia Michelle Rogers, Analin Josefina Saturria Chavez, Trevor Scott Skinner, Lauren Elizabeth Smith, Natalie Storey, Jennifer L. Swanson, Rosanna Rohrs Vallor, Dahlia Louise Voss-Rolfe, Matthew Phillip Watson

Master of Education in School Counseling

Arica Rae Avila, Olivia Jean Dowler, Elizabeth Marie Young James, WesLeAnn Carin Leininger, Tammi Lynn Masters, Carey Lorraine Moline, Richard Thomas Needham, Rian Regina Piccin

Master of Education in Educational Leadership

Jonna Ali Chavez, Robert Digiallonardo, Matthew Shea Donaldson, Robin LeAnne Evans, Brianna Noelle Gleason, Ashley Jones Henigman, Spencer William Huls, Marie Yvonne Judisch, Christopher C. Murdock, Angella Marie Nelson, Joel Timothy Rogers, Crystal Tierra Rowe, Caitlin Elizabeth Suit, Letitia Kay Wilkins 

Master of Science in Health and Human Development

Sarah Bryn Barnes, Jonathan L. Bateman, Tyler Jacob Bernard, Melody Ann Brucks, Mara Nicole Burmeister, Paul James Condon, Brian Joseph Daum, Kendra Michele Dennis, Luke Jimmy Fennelly, Amy E. Foote, Faith Page Ford, Kassandra M. Gahagan, Lindsay Ranae Ganong, John Thomas Halvorson, Alexa Leigh Hueser, Linnea Lina Hultin, Minette Jessup, Hannah Elizabeth Johnson, Kara Mia Landolfi, Alicia Rae Leitch, Christine Nicole Martin, Courtney E. McInerney, Maura Jean Riley, Brayden S. Sloan

Bachelor of Science in Community Health

Madison P. Airhart*, Hamad Dhafer Aldughaither, Taylor Nicole Becker*, Sara Jean Bennett, Emily Marie Bitterman*, Rochelle Marie Botch*, Taylor Marie Burback, Davin Bryce Camden, Claire Alexandra Carkulis, Lacey Lucille Chapman, Lyndsey N. Christian*, Heidi Rose Larson Dahn*, John William Dyba, Jr, Haley Jean Erickson*, Tory Rose Evans*, Cynthia S. Gilbert*, Natalee Marissa Godfrey, Sierra Marissa Green*, Elle Marie Guerin, Aaron R. Hagen, Heidi Annette Hanson*, Bradley Allan Hodges, Maci BriAnn Holst, Raeanna Rene Howe*, Eileen Marie Joyce*, Daniel Nelson King, Stephanie Marie Konop, Hannah L. Kramer**, Amanda Moyie Kuhns, April Lucille Lechman, Brooke Noelle LeVander, Caroline Brayton MacAusland, Lynn Marie Mad Plume, Cady Elizabeth Markin, Colleen D. McGibben, Bethany Ann Norby*, Kaila Kay Nuanez, Rachel Kathryn Pierceall, Kori R. Sandman*, Anna Louise San Giovanni, Megan Lindsey Schmidt, Grace Janet Schulz*, Ryann Jennifer Shea*, Jessica Marie Southcott, Shannon Ann Steinmetz, Allie Danielle Sweeney, GieninaTolentino, Samantha Lynn Villa, Bailee Renae Willett

Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Education and Child Services

Jessika Lindsey Auger*, Shannon Marie Bangen*, Kelci Nichole Cloud, Kelsey Jordan Durham, Corinne H. Gescheidle, Kelsey Anne Hash, Jordan Kae Hommes, Maggie Jean Jacobsen, Ashlyn Karol Maier, Ashley T. McAdam, Whittney Nicole Ostermiller,Anne Mary-Masarik Richardson, Courtney Nicole Skeahan, Melissa Barbra Smith

Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education K-8

Jennifer Leigh Alles*, Jessica A. Amende*, Laurel Nicole Anderson*, Molly E. Bailey**, Kelsey Ann Bakke*, Ryan T. Bechtold*, Nate Patrick Bignell, Bradi Nicole Chapman, Sujin Cho*, Anne Katherine Colet Cronk*, Macey Marie Curry*, Shelbi Rae Darlington**, Sierra Marie Ely**, Shelby N. Finch*, Christina Leah Findley*, Carolyn A. Fiorillo**, Gabriella Marie Garcia**, Chelsea Logan Gettel**, Randall Tyler Glasgow*, Tucker James Gosda, Landon Paul Gossack**, Heather Jean Hamilton*, Amanda Christine Hargrove*, Jacy Jeanette Hathaway**, McKenzie Leigh Hawkins**, Alexius Kathryn Imhoff**, Kaitlin Mccullough Ireland*, Meghan Eileen Jones, Katie Christine Kenison, Katelyn Mae Lapke**, Rebekah E. Lindsey**, Kiona Marie Melton**, Sean Taylor Miller**, Tiffany Melissa Miller*, Katie Elizabeth Morrison**, Kalena Elaine Office, Danika Jo Roys*, Kali Mae Schillinger*, Zachary Alan Sharp, Brooklyn Marie Skinner*, Andrew David Staub**, Skylar Marie Steinbach*, Haley Marie Swank**, Jennifer Lynn Taylor**, Daniel Joseph John Thatcher*, Trina Auralee Thibault**, Victoryell H. Vandersnick**, Meghan E. Wiley, Shannyn Heather Wilson**

Bachelor of Science in Family and Consumer Sciences

Abigail Ann Atkins, Shelbi Layne Beaudry, Clara Lorraine Berkey, Anne Katherine Colet Cronk*, Dylan James Cummings, Lindi Kate DeMars*, Alexandra Paige Gonzales*, Tarra Deeann Holmes*, Alexis Dolora Marie Jones, Serena Christine Long**, Zachary M. Minter, Jennifer Michelle Porter, Logan M. Shrader**, Tessa Corrine Whitaker, Hannah Lynn Young*

Bachelor of Science in Food and Nutrition

Taylor Reid Anderson*, Taisha Lee Bell*, Sara Jo Bennin, Bonnie Ann Billingsley, Thedra M. Bird Rattler, Danielle Jordan Braget**, Nicole Marie Brennan*, Justine Dale Charlton, Bailey K. Fisher*, Allie Alise Helterbran, Bree Underwood Hogg*, Emely Mae Lambert*, Lindsey E. Laubach*, Lindsey Raye Lee, Alysha Ree Nelson*, Haley Wynne Parker**, Mariah J. Scott**, Katelyn Beth Shea**, Kelli Marie Zentz*

Bachelor of Science in Health and Human Performance

Alexandra Michele Anderson*, Rachel Erin Atwood, Matthew Frederick Barnett, Nickolas James Beckley, Jenna Rachel Ann Blair**, Gelena Nicole Brown, Joshua John Christoferson*, Michelle L. Cline*, Kalaena Rae Cress*, Tatiana Czarina Daniel*, Alexa Michele Dawkins, Krista N. Dicomitis*, Marcus S. Dobbins, Kylie Edwards, Erik Charles Fritz, Hannah Elyse Goveia*, Mitchell Scott Griebel, Brittnee Lee Grimstad**, Eli R. Gunderson*, Mitchell G. Hall*, Joseph Striker Hilpert**, Nicole Margaret Holman*, Sawyer G. Kesselheim**, Jessica Mary Koelzer**, Arin Harn Krenke*, Riley Matthew Kurschner, Joshua Marc Ladenburg, Lindsey Erin Laubach*, Amanda Leigh Lindemuth*, Stacy Jo Lomeli*, Celeste Marie Mann, Cambria Eve McDermott, Kevin James McNamara*, Carson Andrew McNay, Adam Michael Moore, Jestin L. Murphy*, Aniko Reeves Nelson*, Lane Michael Norberg*, Jordan Elizabeth Quinn, Kathryn J. Riley**, Emily Uhl Rothing**†, Laurel J. Sabol**, Kali Lynn Schuster, Michelle Lindsey Seitz**, Jeffrey Milon Smith*, Thomas Jonathan Snow*, Rachel Anne Solomon**†, Brianna Rachelle Stahly*, Thomas John Tosic**, Jonah Tyson Van Garderen, Nevada Colleen Watt, Talia Joann Wilhelm*, Katelyn Rae Will, Whitney Raye Zanto

Bachelor of Science in Health Enhancement K-12

Taylar Cheyenne Barney, Meghan S. Costle, Kahlee Marina Dalton*, Trevor Wade Holladay

Bachelor of Science in Secondary Education

Kirsten Ann Bjerke**, Courtney Lynne Burns*, Luke Stephen Ferda*, Lindsey Anne Fleming**, Steffani Ann Linn*, Kendra A. Lunday*, Dietrich Koplin Perchy*, Ansel David Traynor, Daniel J. Wicker

Bachelor of Science in Sustainable Food and Bioenergy Systems

Cory Jacob Babb*, Amy Leah Bordeau, Brianna Marie Dudek*, Mary E. Hunt**, Graham Joseph Kerwin, Kelly Elizabeth Murphy**, Sarah Elizabeth Phillips, Mariah Montana Stone, Katie Lynn Sutton**, Kendra Sue Teague

Bachelor of Science in Technology Education

Jennifer M. Marshall*, Michael Wayne Robbins

COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

Doctor of Philosophy in Engineering

Anali Glamary Huggins, Lenore Page, Prathish Kumar Rajaraman

Master of Engineering

Gavin E. Lommatsch, Emery Lee Newlon, Sean Mark Nicolaysen

Master of Science in Chemical Engineering

April Marie Dower, Jacob Donald Trudnowski, Geoffrey Kane Zath

Master of Science in Civil Engineering

Scott Tyler Beans, Zack Gary William Graham, Tanner Christian Grimstad, Fahmid Hossain, Jackson Alexander Kunz, Mitchell Leslie Pearce, Sohrab Siddiqui 

Master of Science in Computer Science

Mehdi Assefi, Jacob Lee Jenks 

Master of Science in Electrical Engineering

Andrew R. Klem, Greg Patrick Leary 

Master of Science in Environmental Engineering

Jefferson Jack Moss IV 

Master of Science in Industrial and Management Engineering

Stephen G. Manko, Niroshni Shiyamsunthar, Kaysha Raechelle Young

Master of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Francisco Javier Alvarez Revenga, Chelsea Lynn Guenette, Charles Nathan Johnson, Austin James Lolatte, Kazi M. Rahman, Patrick Sheehy, Christopher Isadore Zimny 

Bachelor of Science in Bioengineering

Reha Abbasi*, Ece Alperen*, Mert Aytac, Murat Buyukyoruk*, Didem Cetin, Ezgi Cetin, Nida Fahriye Danisman, Gokhan Dasik, Taha Hikmet Dikici, Berrak Erturk, Mehmet Ugur Gulmen*, Canberk Kayalar, Gunes Koc, Engin Kozak, Sevim Ecmel Mehmetbeyoglu, Oguzcan Muhamed Oguz, Yagmur B. Oz, Safiye Selen Ozcan, Fide Bahar Sevgi*, Yigit Tanyeri, Gizem Elif Ugur, Sabin C. Vaira*

Bachelor of Science in Biological Engineering

Samantha Marie Bodnar, Patrick Ryan Danahey*, Shaynee Irene DeVito*, Candan Ece Durmus, John Christian Van Eaton*, Kevin R. Ellingwood**, Emma Lauren Garcia*†, Courtney Elizabeth Honken**†, Trudy J. Koelstra, Daniel Carter McDonald, Johanna Mae Schultz*†, Seth Dylan Scott**†, Rachel Ann Selenis, Miguel D. Strunk**, John Christian Van Eaton**, Michael Philip Allen Vigers**, Robert Paul Walsh, Shu-YingWee, Jill Teresa Wilkinson

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Nolan August Albrecht, Osamah Mohammed Aljaadi, Quinn Vincent Andrews**†, Jonah Z. Arnold, Leyla Efil Avci*, Anna Elis Martiniano Vale*, Samantha Marie Bodnar, Orrin Zachary Boese**, Adam Cain Bracken, Joseph Schofeild Brindle*, Oliver Quinn Carvalho**, Othman Chaney, Joshua Timothy Coder, Miriam R. Daniels, Timothy William Denty*, Savanna K. 
Desatoff*, Shaynee Irene DeVito*†, Kevin R. Ellingwood**, Danielle Nicole Erickson, Amy Lee Fox*†, Matthew L. Goffe, Paige Danielle Gunderson, Jacob Frederich Haivala, Dongyu Han**, Daniel G. Harvala*, Allison Ann Hayden, Samantha Colleen Holt, Thor Mayer Iverson**, Kalupathiranneh Shayamalee Jayaratne**, Gavin Lee Johnson, Nicholas J. Larson, Peng Lei*, Kale G. Lemelin, Vladimir Anatolyvich Levchenko, Alden Michael Lowney, Thomas Samuel 
Lund**†, Matthew Logan Mahoney, Reed Jordon Marking, Ashlee Marie Marshall**, Thomas Alex McHugh, Skyla Theresa Mollenhoff, Liam P. Muehlhausen, Madaline Eva Mushaben**, Matthew Logan Myers, Safiye Selen Ozcan, Amanda Lynn Parsons, Laine Elizabeth Patten, Alexander Beau Pearson*, Kathryn Anne Pintar**†, Wendy Chiquinquira Rivero Pena, Joelle Elise Romo**†, Amy Marie Rovira*, Danielle Elizabeth Rovira, Griffin Michael Ruehl**†, Kendall Nicole Saboda*, Hayfaa Abdulrahman Salem, Matthew Charles Sawires*, Gage Benjamin Shae**, Grayson Andrew Siroky, Austin Gary Smith, Gage Forrest Sowell**, Jennifer Grace Summers, Kyle Daniel Swain*, Adrianne Elizabeth Swan, Aubree H. Trunkle, Sabin C. 
Vaira*, John Christian Van Eaton*, Michael J. Venters**†, Michael Philip Allen Vigers**, Jenna M. Waterson**, Jacob David Weikert, Rebecca Lynn Wilbanks, Christopher A. Wiley**†, Jill Teresa Wilkinson

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Steven Kendall Adams, Mohammed Khaled Alosaimi, Sulaiman Alrsheedan, Evie Lynae Anderson*, Justin Michael Beschorner*, Guneycan Dicle Beser, Samantha Rachel Buchanon, Daniel T. Casey, Dillon James Curry, Tylynn Montana Davis**, Bethany Michelle Deshner, Justin David Evertz, Kevin Lawrence Fischer*, Liaoda Guo, Michael David Hinshaw, Dylan Thomas Hjelvik*, Joel Aaron Horn, Mark Dunland Jensen**, Casey Stephen Johnson, Michelle Ann Jones, Bailey Christopher Lehenbauer*, Jingxin Lin*, Eli Warren McVey, Devon Jacob Merriman, Kaela Christine Murphy*, Tasha Michele Petermann*, Scott Wade Petrik, Mikaela Lillian Schultz, Furkan Soy, Adam R. Sticka**, Emily Kay Stoick*, Laura Elizabeth Tochko**, Cody Elgin West*, Tyler Jon Wilkens, Samuel Timothy Wilkes*, Ezekiel John Williams, Khalid Zerktouni

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering

Reda Abdulateef Alqarqoosh, Abdulaziz Abdulmohsen Alsaleh, Zachary Scott Frazee**, Kameron Clementi Kranse*, Seth Thomas Kreitinger, Alex Christopher Matejunas**, Collin B. Moore**, Nathan Guthrie Rauch, Dylan J. Trafford, Andrew Martin Wade**, Hongchuan Wang

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Benjamin J. Adams, Travis Dylan Alpers*, Todd A. Beckman**, Joshua Matthew Behm*, David Jackson Bell, Shane Connelly Beuerman, Brendan Edward Burns*, Erik Stuber Carlsten, Sheng Jie Chong, Jaydon Roy Conder*, Clint Gregory Cooper*†, Angelica Victoria Davis*, Logan Thomas Esch, Austin Joseph Gayler, Keara Quinn Haley, Gunnar Brooks Holwerda**†, Andrew James Jenkins**, Frederick Dallas Kneeland**, Evgenia Vladimirovna Kolotiouk, Joshua Marcel 
Leger*, Jenna Lynn Lipscomb, Kalvyn Vuong Lu, Jake Eli Morison**†, Joshwa Alexander Moellenkamp**†, Andrew Martin Mueller, Andrew Joseph O’Donnell, Hunter Roberts Oehrtman*, Luke Joseph ONeill, Daniel Patrick Poss, Miles Richard Sorlie*†, Dustin K. Spivey, Brandon Hugh Strong, Genevieve G. Suwara*†, Mitchell Daniel Vander Lindens**, Clayton Mennen Walker, John Charles Waters, Luke Timothy Welna, Ross Gregory Wendt, Karl Andrew Wilson, Philip Keith Wipf, Lei Xiong

Bachelor of Science in Construction Engineering Technology

Emmett Charles Beaudin, Lane William Berberet, Trevor Orlando Bras, Justin P. Fortune, Jerett Lane Freiboth, Harrison Jay Fuson, Tanner C. Gambill, Kevin James Gilman, Clinton Ray Habel, Eric Arthur Johnson*, Shiloh M. Kerr*, Dakota Lee Martonen**, Ryan Timothy McConnell, Logan Matthew McIsaac, Aaron Thomas Oberlitner*, Daniel David Pershing*, Justin John 
Puuri*, Jack Joseph Stockman, Geoff Charles Streeter, Trace Douglas Timmer, Chase Madison Wilkins*

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Reda Abdulateef Alqarqoosh, Abdulaziz Abdulmohsen Alsaleh, Mujtaba Mustafa Al Shikh, Christopher Michael Antle**, Mohamad Adel Bamasoud, Colton J. Crist, Ryan D. Downey**, Nathaniel James Field*, Amber Mildred Geer, Heather Lee Giacomo*, Levi J. Hartman*, Sarah M. Juedeman*†, Benjamin J. Keeley, Justin Anthony Marquart, Tyler Luke Nansel*, Thomas John Rader*, Skylar Thomas Stewart, Nathan S. Sundsted**, Zachary Mark Tompers, Dylan J. Trafford, Trevor Charles Vannoy**, Lireva Wall

Bachelor of Science in Financial Engineering

Austin Emmet Everard Butcher, John Wilson Owenhouse

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Engineering

Ethan Kale Abbey

Bachelor of Science in Industrial and Management Systems Engineering

Mengkit Chan, Robert Kenneth Dorsey, Katie Lauren Kelly*, Lin Li, Sarah Marie Linkenhoker**, Jess S. Pummel**, Nathan Augustus Shepard, Hans Olin Turner

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Ronald Jacob Alles, Nathan J. Althoff, Tristan James Bosman, Britani Shea Burns, Seth David Carlstrom*, Alison Lee Combs, Andrew Brandon Coy*, Chaise Randall Devries*, Keenan T. Doble**, Tanen Clarence Doty*, Jacqueline Rae Elliott**, Dylan Hugh Erwin**†, Joel Moises Estelle, John Paul Flynn, Jacob Daniel Friesen*, Levi Henry Gottsch*, Logan J. Grimstad**, Lincoln Taylor Gulley, Ian R. Haizlip, Thomas Rigg Harari, Zachary Peter Hargrove, Clay Loren Haugen*, Jacob Bryan Hayes*, Wyatt Holmes**††, Michael Scott Hoskins, Matthew G. Houser, Peter Grady Hruska, Derek Fuerstenau Johnson, Nathaniel Peyton Johnson*, Nathan William Thomas Jones**, William Christopher Krolick, Jacob Wilson Kuschner*, Donald John Landwehrle, Scott Everett Liedstrand, Matthew Loftis, Kyle Jacob Lutz*, Bryant Lee Lymburn*, Jared Joseph Masin, Samuel Jackson McCormick*, Sterling Douglas Hart McCullough, Matthew Connor Dusenber McGlennen*, Patrick Edward Michael, George Harder Milheim**, Maarten Min**, Alex Ryan Moyer, Masaki C. Norton, Amanda Jo Olsen*, Jonathan Michael Oset*, James M. Painter*, David Ruben Pedersen*, Trevor Terry Poser, Jace Taylor Prideaux*, Samuel Thomas Procunier*, Matthew Zacheriah Racine, Dylan S. Radovich, Jake Alan Reidelbach, Alexander Aryn Roeder**†, Eric F. Roux, Jacob Russell Selensky**, Abdulaziz Aman Shamesaldain,Corey John Shaw*, Jacob Daniel Smith, Matthew A. Solle*, Tyler Benjamin Stewart, Will Smiley Stimson, Jake Alan Stockwell**, Christopher Ryan Stroili*, Nicholas Z. Swenson**, Matthew John Swiatek**, Jake Taylor TeSelle, Tyler Nelson Thomas, Bryce Wesley Tokmakian*, Una Trivanovic**†, Jorin T. Vavruska**, Michael Mark Voth**, Jacob Hans Wahry**, John Owen Wantulok*, Levi Kyle Watten, Tanner Anthony Westlake, Jeremy Andrew Wicker**†, Ross Harlan Wickes, Peter Charles Yegen*, Mahmut Esat Yildirim, Cody William Zahner, Marcus Rodolfo Zubiate

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Technology

Abdullah Anwar Al Binissa, Ahmed Hasan Aleid, Abdulaziz Mohmmad M. Alghamdi*, Jassem Mohammad Altabbakh, Joseph Henry Bilodeau, Paul David Clauss**, Kevin M. Close, Joshua J. Erger, Ian S. Fairbanks, Adam Christopher Golder**, Matthew James Griffin, Cory Eugene Hagler, Quinn P. Huppert, Jason Mack Jackson**, Andrew Jacob Kaltenbach*†, Berit Leigh Kerchner, Lukas Layne Lohof*, John Montague Mason, Sean Timothy Mattick, Robert John Michaelson, Danielle Marie Miska*, Alexander John Mitchell*, Lukas Dean Nentwig, Ian Bradley Neubauer, Shawn L. Pattee*, Tyler Dwaine Rice, Keith A. Rigney**, Joel Morgan Riss, Isaac Lee Running**, Benjamin T. Sander*, Jacob L. Schuster*, Matthew Richard Slacks, Daniel James Stockwell*, Levi Nathaniel Talsma, Hans Eryk Tanalski*, Caden B. von Wildenradt, Emilee M. Williams*, Saleh Zahrani

COLLEGE OF LETTERS AND SCIENCE

Doctor of Philosophy in American Studies

Gerald Orlo Van Slyke, Jr., Lisa A. Zeilinger

Doctor of Philosophy in Biochemistry

Timothy K. Hamerly, Paul Campion Jordan, Krista Ann Shisler

Doctor of Philosophy in Chemistry

Carl Ashley Fahlstrom, Ryan Latterman

Doctor of Philosophy in Earth Sciences

Denver Warwick Fowler, Badamkhatan Zorigt

Doctor of Philosophy in History

Robin Aspasia Hardy, Natalie Faye Scheidler

Doctor of Philosophy in Mathematics

Hannah Faith Sobek Bergren, Tamra Lindsey Heberling

Doctor of Philosophy in Physics

Sean Robert Brannon, Michael Freed, Roger Benezet Scott, Caleb Ray Stoltzfus

Doctor of Philosophy in Statistics

Jennifer Lee Weeding

Master of Public Administration

Samantha Becker, Samantha L. Beebout, Jennifer L. Hay, Alyson Lynn Roberts

Master of Arts in American Studies

Matt Bradly Smith

Master of Arts in English

Ryan William Dewolf, Michael Ryan Garey, Torrey Rae Lynch, Alexander C. Ruhsenberger, Adrian James Shaw, Joseph Robert Shelton

Master of Arts in History

Kerri Keller Clement, Patrick M. Collier, Mary Elizabeth MacLean, Sasha Rae Rife, Timothy Paul Turnquist

Master of Arts in Native American Studies

Fox Chancellor Pearson 

Master of Science in Biochemistry

Raeann M. Hutson 

Master of Science in Chemistry

Jeffrey Scott Richards, Peder A. Theiste

Master of Science in Earth Sciences

Carl Alan Hamming, Alex Michael Leone, Daniel Landers Ross, Whitney Ann Treadway

Master of Science in Fish and Wildlife Management

Jan K. Boyer, Michael Nordstrom Davis, Andrew Terrence Gilham, Elias Goldsmith Rosenblatt

Master of Science in Mathematics

Christopher R. Ashland, Casey Marie Clark, Derek Jay Conder, Elizabeth A. Geise, Amelia May Warton, Clinton William Watton

Master of Science in Microbiology

Lakotah Dawn Doig, Laura Logan Johns

Master of Science in Physics

Philip D. Eaton, Aaron D. Marsh, Logan Tyler O’ Beirne, Alexander G. Saffer, Bryan Joseph Scherrer, Mykhaylo Shumko

Master of Science in Psychological Science

John P. Begnoche, Russell Thomas Hoeldtke, Stephanie Ann Leal

Master of Science in Statistics

Douglas Scott Anderson, Elizabeth G. Arnold, Kenneth Allen Flagg, Tao L. Huang, William Jacob Johnson, Christopher Patrick Peck, Claire Catherine Matth Rasmussen, Jordan Anson Schupbach, Wilson Jay Wright

Bachelor of Arts in English

Sonja Annalise Benton, Arina Andreyevna Billis, Lilly Etta Brogger*, Morgan Alison Brown**, Kayle L. Butler, Patrick Gregory Carroll, Brian Emmett Cavalier, Catherine Johanna Dorian**†, Kyle Patrick Downs*, Abraham Scott Feigenbaum*, David Brook Gardner-Durbin, Craig Garrett Harkey, Kelly May Heaberlin*, Alexandra Linn Heidema*, Melissa Marie Horner**, Ian Jose Jirasko**, Eric Hans Joondeph, Elaina Renee Juedeman**, Nicholas James Kasser**, Darby Lynn Lacey**†, Yilan Li*, Julie Elise McKay**, Andrew Keys Meyer*†, Patricia Norine Morse*, Sherwood Anderson Nyhart*, Jeronima Carolina Paredes, Stephanie Elizabeth Pascale, Danielle Kimberly Phillips*, Alyssa Jeanette Price*, Sadie L. Robertus**†, Keleigh Marie Russell*, Adam Jacob Schreuder, Melissa E. Sevier*, Cherise Marie Stivers, Parker L. Tilton, Catherine Lee Vernon, Sydney Evelyn Wagner, Kelsey Lauren Weyerbacher**, Allicia Rae Wick*, Brooke Christine Wimer**†, Molly Ulbricht Wright**†

Bachelor of Arts in History

Kathy H. Armstrong, Kirsten Ann Bjerke**, Sarah Christine Brady*, Lucas Theodore Frankl Buechler, Michael C. Carey*, Joseph Castagnola, Matthew J. Evans**, Hailey Annelise Faulkner, Nolan Thomas Gibbs, Megan K. Gourneau, Richard Raymond Hageman, Russell Dean Herbst*, Chantal Marie Gee 
Jakob**, Matthew Carmine Knight, Meghan Elizabeth Lockner, Shawn Clinton Long, Kathleen Elizabeth Mariani, Joshua Luke Nelson*, William P. Noon, Anya Alexina Pearson, Alyssa Jeanette Price*, Thomas John Rader*, Benjamin Rogers Roth, Genevieve Patricia Schmit, Daniel Scott Smith, Tara M. Stromberg, Emily Rachel Wheeler*, Jessianne Ashley Wright**†

Bachelor of Arts in Liberal Studies

Patrick Hemingway Adams, Andrea Kristine Adolf**, Jeremy Michael Ames, Rachel Carolyn Anderson, Jennifer Lee Beach, Megan Jolene Bernhardt, Shanon Patrice Bonnar, Alec Christopher Carloss, Craig Condon*, Ryan Scott Culshaw, Michael Joseph Dison, Alexandra Dubin, Dawn Marie Falcon, Kimberly Anne Gable**, Darian Francis Clark Gregory, Catherine Rose Harrington*, Rhea E. Henning, Mikaila Jordan Huitt, Ryan Nels Johnson, Jessica Marie 
Kay**†, Joseph Ronald Kenison, Elizabeth Helen Kowalski, Amanda Jean Krohn, Shane Thomas Lavers, Madison Marie McKinstry**, Stirling Addington Moore*, Eric George Muhlenfeld, Samuel Jacob Ollar, Justin Luke Provance, Taylor Ann Rather, Griffin Michael Ruehl**, Chelsea Renae Schwartz, Isabelle Virginia Scrantom, Teresa Jean Slye, John Christopher Steinbacher, Heidi Lee Strohmyer*, Casey N. Sullivan*, Teri Sue Thomas, Yvette Nicole Thomas, Cara Beth Thuringer**, Sonja B. Uri, Joyce Darleen Walkup, Ryan Patrick Wallace

Bachelor of Arts in Modern Languages and Literature

Andrea Kristine Adolf**, Erika Jean Avera, Karis Alise Bedey, Matthew Conner Bruns*, Cathryn Elizabeth Cayton, Lyndsey N. Christian*, Ashley Lynn Marie Eischen*, Sierra Marie Ely**, Ellen Elizabeth Harmon, Alex Brown Hoerger, Mary E. Hunt**, Rebecca Leigh LaSalle**, Jake Eli Morison**, Makenzie Rae Quinn*, Emily R. Richardson*, Alexander Aryn Roeder**, Kali Lynn Schuster*, Una Trivanovic**, Coleen Mae Trottier**, MaryGlen Jo Vielleux**, Veronica Del Carmen Whiteman**, Aaron John Wipf**, Alena Marie Wooldridge**

Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy

Caitlin Marie Bassett, John William Hiscock**, Leah Ashley Hueser**, Dylan A. Wells

Bachelor of Arts in Political Science

Charles Michael Bernstein, Matthew Tyler Bussey, Ashley Nicole Fannin*, Kevin Michael Fike, Kathryn Danae Flikkema, Nathan Gallagher Fusselman*, William Robertson Getchell, Danielle L. Herrera, Alex B. Hoerger, Ai Sarang Ishii*, Dean Richard Kayler, Marlee Leah Krietzman, Karli Quinn Kusler, Garrett T. Lankford*†, Forrest Nicolaysen Mahlen*, Phillip Tyrell Mango, Mollie Anne McEwen*†, Alexandra Jane Miller, Adriel Hadrian Stokes, Gino Rakos Valentini, Alyssa Nicole Van Hyfte*, Ryley Christian Walker, Alena Marie Wooldridge**

Bachelor of Arts in Religious Studies

Mahalia Ward Pauls**

Bachelor of Science in Anthropology

Sari Anne Breitenfeldt**, Catherine E. Cornell*, Jason Aaron Donin*, Amanda Jean Moore, John Warren Olson*, Nicholas Andrew Patterson, Brianna W. Ranck, Michael Ruiz, Hayley Elizabeth Joyce Savage*, Ryley D. Smith, Ashley Dawn Weiss, Michael Scott Wilson

Bachelor of Science in Biological Sciences

Max Brumfield Anderson*, Christy Elizabeth Bernauer**, Peter Donn Billman*, Heather Jean Brown, Amanda Daylmarie Brunsvold, Jennifer A. Callison Bliss*, Cerina Jane Chalupsky, Michelle Lee Chapel**, Aaron A. Chriss, Makenzie Marie Dunkle*, Travis Ross Erickson, Rex Alan Feller, Susan Elizabeth Frawley*, Taylor Emily Frerichs**, Kaitlyn Cary Gahl, Michaela Joe Hallam, Ryan Bradley Harbach*, Alyse M. Harrington, Clay A. Harris, Jace LaRoy Haynes*, Ashley Elizabeth Huinker*, Andrew Taylor Jones**, Ryan Thomas Kasson, Angelina Jeanette Kelly**†, John Henry Landsiedel, Colton T. Langell, Shea Tristan Layton, Jacob Lucas Maldonado, Christopher John Maroney, Nathan Ross Marotz, Emily Ann Martin*, Clara Lynn Medalen*, Clayton P. Middleton*, Luke Helmick Moelter*, Rosana Sophia Molina**, Julie Alexis Morton-Yates**, Colter James Mumford, Amanda Kyrie Nelson, Devon Michael Nesta*, Donavon Nelson Nickel, Ryder John Paggen, John Robert Powell**†, Angela Grace Preston*, Joseph Michael Prete, Corie Elizabeth Rice**, Michele Elizabeth Rockwell, Elizabeth Lois Sawyer, Donald Ray Sprandel, Rachel A. Sullivan*, Oliver Lucas Thomi, Andrew Thomas Thorson*, YukaTsutsui*, Jacob Alan Turner, Kirsten Louise Underwood**, Bonnie Marie Walter, Derek R. White, Anthony P. Whiting

Bachelor of Science in Biotechnology

Patrick Kent Cole**, Seniha Gozde Ertuzun, Ece Karadag, Long Hoang Bao Le, Wee Lian Neo**, Kirra Annique Paulus**†, Russell R. Spaan

Bachelor of Science in Cell Biology and Neuroscience

Nelson L. Alzheimer**, Colter N. Andren**†, Allison Rae Bebee, Leah Sharai Borkan, Morgan Nicole Callahan*, Kody Clark Cameron, Katherine Grace Carlson*†, Grace Mariah Chuang**†, Tyler John Cook, Patrick Ryan Danahey*, Ashley Lynn Marie Eischen*, Zachary Ryan Fent*, Kyle Albert Glose*†, Casey James Guse**, Danielle Marie Hanger**†, Colin Claasen Harris**, Melissa Nichole Hoaglund, Kayla Malia Hodges*, Jeffrey David Irving, Spencer Thomas Jacquot*, Chad Austin Keizer**, Brady J. Kimball*, Carsten M. Kirby, Tyler Andrew Krushensky*, Joshua J. Kryston, Kallie Kunda, Adelheid U. Langner**†, Rosana Sophia Molina**, Jared Reed Montana*, Tannur Charles Oakes**, Alexa Kaye Omlid**, Mackenzie Ann Redmond*, Joseph Matthew Reynen*, Travis Alan Royer, Cody Jon Schock, Jacob Makoto Seymour**, Ezekiel Robert Sharples*†, Erik Charles Shaw, Damon Lee Sheumaker, Matthew Robert Vance Snow*, Tyler J. Steffan, Jillian Savage Stika, Ashley Paige Sutter*, George A. Tellez*, Ryan David Thomas, Tucker William Vanden Bos*, MaryGlen Jo Vielleux**†, Jesse Reynard White, Kevin D. Zolman*

Bachelor of Science in Chemistry

Evan Arthur Atchley*, Brynna M. Bodle*, Randall Lee Click, Patrick Kent Cole**, Shawn James Cote-Burk, Laura Elizabeth Fisch**†, Benjamin Daniel Gold, Nicholas Edward Goocey*, Sarah Louise Miller*, Cody Austin Minor**, Claire R. Neumeier*, Aloysia Lynn Noble*, Brigit Maureen Noon**†, James Nicholas Reinschmidt, Colleen Brenna Rooney**†, Natalie P. Seeger*†, Alex Mitchell Sherman*, Justin Michael Vetch, Cassia Strauss Wagner**†, Danica R. Wilson

Bachelor of Science in Earth Sciences

Michael Lloyd Aston, Logan Barnard Cain*, Ryan Dale Evans, Spencer Ross Felknor*, Paul Daniel Germano*, Matthew Douglas Haynes, Gabriel Donavan Hodge, Hamilton Dean Holland, Joshua Thomas Johns, Schuyler Hans Jorgensen*, Dustin James Kluthe*, Brendan Lawrence*, Steffani Ann Linn*, Miles Spencer Macdonald, Danielle Denise Martin**, Alexander Z. Milton, Alex Parijanlar*, Thomas Spencer Pausch*, Todd Reidy Perkins, Scott Alan Pollan, Colton Seth Ranson, Seth Dylan Scott**, Valerie Danielle Sigler** †, Margaret Gaffney Sizemore, Zachary J. Spencer**, Taylor J. Spiegelberg, Nicholi Jordan Stoyanoff*, Alexander Josef Vissotzky, Aaron John Wipf**†, Richard Douglas Woodfork

Bachelor of Science in Economics

Kristyn N. Arlian*, Beau D. Bridgeman*, Marcus O’Shay Cobell, Ryan William Frank*, Jacob David Harmsen, Mark E. Johnston*†, KayCee N. Markle, Aniko Reeves Nelson*, Alexander Scott Paterson**†, John Lawrence Stoppler, Cayden Wayne Witzel, Chang-MinYoon

Bachelor of Science in Mathematics

Delaney J. Anderson*, Wesley Tyler Bennice*, David Lee Connors, Michael Joseph Gengler**†, Nathan E. Hammond**†, Sarah Katherine Hanley**, Logan James Hendrix, Annalies Katerina Hochhalter**, Akio Michael Joy*, Devan E. Lang*, Cody Austin Minor**, Courtney L. 
Owens**, Yachao Ren, Bethany Anne Schuler, Alex Mitchell Sherman*, James Matthew Stanton

Bachelor of Science in Microbiology

Benjamin E. Americus*†, Erika Jean Avera, Renee Nicole Berger, Christine Carolyn Bergmann**, Luke Otto Brandenberger**†, Morgan Ann Derby**, Curtis Alan Fowler, Nikki L. Goosen*, Eaon A. Hanebury**†, Mason James Jablonski, Kari LeAnn Jennings, Sarah Beth Johnson*, Rhonda Lee Knudsen, Eric Lawerence Krysinski*, Anna M. Marts**, Adam Michael McCaffree, Isabella Donalene ONeill**, Justin Raymond, Erik Charles Shaw, Rachel Maria Silvestrone*, Gabrielle Nichole Thelen, Abigail Amanda Van Vuren**, Keenan James Waeschle

Bachelor of Science in Physics

John Kyle Allemeier, Cooper Graham Ashley, Joseph B. Bretz**†, Ryan Moore Galloway*†, Kaitlin Therese Poole*, Joshua Basil Sinrud, Katherine Ruth Stocker*, Brett Michael Wilkins*†

Bachelor of Science in Psychology

Breezy Adams*, Hannah R. Carrington, Samantha Lynn Cleghorn*, Katelyn Ashley Clem*, Haley Ann Conners*, Dana Elizabeth Cram*, Casey Evan Creppel**, Jacob Thomas Doneux, Alan Robert Edmondson*, Jay Michael Engen, Brooke Marie Erickson**, Ryan Alec Erickson*, Matthew J. Evans**†, Cember S. Friend, Amber M. Gettis, Jonathan A. Grewell, Shelby Marie Bartleson Gruber, Carly C. Gysler*, Danielle Marie Hanger**, Heidi Annette Hanson*, Mason Randolph Harrelson*, Breanna Lynn Hume, Clifford Boyd Ingledew, Nathan Tirapan Kolonoski, Adelheid U. Langner**, Ian Arthur Levings, Jacklyn Kay Lightner*, Sarah Kayleen Lingo**†, Alyssa Brooke Lynch, Devon Margret Martens, Taylor Jameon Merchant*, Michael Cory Mestas, Evan Samuel Miller, Kareena Marie Morgan, Heather J. O’Brien**, Siri LaRece Palm**, Colton Alan Parker, Dustin Alan Pearce, Autumn Janeal Pollock**, Christopher John Ross**†, Kelly M. Rounds, Ellsbeth Rose Schmachtenberger*, McCall Janece Sewell, Shawn Carmel Stanley**†, Cara Jane Stettler, Lindsay Clementine Stockton, Keshtisha M. Sunde**, Karly Anne Terrell, Julie Lynn Theis**, Coleen Mae Trottier**, Alexander Wilkes Tucker, Heidi A. Turner, Matthew Ryan Vollen, Ashley Dawn Weiss, Joshua David Winsor, David Wordell, Jessica Lynn Wright

Bachelor of Science in Sociology

Dalton Robert Anderson, Taylor Douglas Barrett, Joshua Taylor Bartling*, Sage Evangeline Britton*, Daniel Paul Burkhardt, Trent Michael Burton, Jordan Danae Cornwell*, Lauren E. Easdale, Harrison Clause Ernenwein, Peyton Michele Ferris*, Samuel Zale Guy, Jayson Michael Hincks, Darius L. Jones, Jackson C. Kappes*, Madisen M. Mills**†, Taylor Jean Odenbach, James Christopher Owen, Austin Anderson Pesanti, Eva Marie Pickett, Ellsbeth Rose 
Schmachtenberger*, Danyelle Schmidt**, Kathryn Margaret Sellar, Ashley Ann Spragg, Ashley Nicole Steinmetz, Kaitlin Theresa Tower*, Nicholas Alexander Villasenor, Zachary C. Vogl, Jenna Danielle Wilson

COLLEGE OF NURSING

Doctor of Nursing Practice

Jessica Sargent Havens, Carly Jean Hillenbrand, Brenna Christine Manion, Anna Victoria Nesovic, Jennifer Aurice Show, Kate Lisco Taubert, Michelle Louise Trost, Cole A. Whitmoyer

Master of Nursing

Chelsi Rae Hayter, Katharine A. Osterloth, Katelyn Jo Stetzner

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Darcy T. Anderson, Hannah Jane Antonioli*, Bradley Stephen Applegate, Taylor Danielle Beal**, Kathryn Elizabeth Billet**, Nikki Sue Bonilla King, Ashlee Nicole Boucher**, Janelle M. Bowden, Rita Marie Bozorth*, Hannah M. Braden**, Sonja Kate Brinkel, Vanessa Stacey Burton**, Brooke E. Cady*, Gina N. Cantalupo**, Brittany Eileen Cantwell**, Caitlyn MacKay Cayer**, Laila M. Chlebeck, Chi-Wa Cheang*, Andie Linn Clark**, Marcie L. Clausen**, Madison Sierra Collins**, Jaynell Michelle Davis, Lindsy Diana Dean*, Jacquelynn Michele DeLay*, Craig Michael Dufour*, Jana R. Duty, Stephanie Michelle Eddy**, Leah Love Edens*, Madison S. 
Ellis**, Rachel Ann Eyman**, Kellie Lynn Fawcett, Elaina C. Fisher**, Deni Mayliz Fitzpatrick*, Ali Anne Forkan*, Kasidy Jean Fosse*, Margaret Louise Frankino*†, Hannah K. Frawley*, Kennedy L. Fulbright*, Sadie Ray Fuller*, Katherine Ann Gearhart*, Elliette RyAnn Godecke**, Krista Nicole Gouin*, Mary Jill Green*, Tayler Jean Gress**, Natalie P. Griffin*, Courtney N. Haynes**, Kate Ella Hildner, Kaitlin Marie Hintz*, Katie Marie Hogemark**, Rose K. Hopper*, Hali Clarice Hosemann**, Claire Eileen Hunter*, Sarah M. Jensen**, Jordan Mary Johnson**, Julia Marie Kennedy, Macy Catherine King*, Rita Klompein**, Kellie Michelle Knox**, Tristina Leeann Krakenberg*, Jeffrey John Lanners*, Samantha Jo Lewis*, Natasza T. Lorentz, Erin Alyse Lott**, Jennifer Katherine Lukas**, Jamie Beth Lynn**, Sara M. Lytle, Amber Bowen Maccarone, Jennifer Kelly Mahoney**, Xavier A. Malave*, Ingrid Ann Marie Malesich*, Amanda Dawn Marlin, Gwendolyn K. Martin, Brittany Gale Marvin**, Deborah Sue Mason, Molly Eileen McClary, Kelley Jean McKay, Nicole Cathryn McLean*, Nicole Marie Mee**, Sarah Ann Skuhetka Meeks, Cindy Danielle Meyer, Katlain Rose Murphy*, Faye Lynn Nebel**, Samantha Jo Northrop**, Kailea Katrina Olds**, Theresa Cornelia ONeill, Devyn Kaprie Ost**, Alicia A. Parker, Hailey Leanne Perry**, Kathy Timofeevna Pichinevskiy**, Kirsten Sue 
Pinkerton*, Nicquel Teres Porch*, Catherine Dawn Powers, Tina Marie Regnani**, Sara Elyse Rehmer, Adrienne Susan Reifel*, Arielle Patricia Richard**, Abigail Logan Roberts*, Jamie Alice Roberts, Josephine Grace Rundle*, Maria Florence Russell, Urania Marie Ryan**, Samantha Jo, Santjer*, Tessa Cote Savell**, Audrey Claire Schadt**, Sakai L. Scheffer*, Megan Elizabeth Schermele, Carmi Anne Sievers**, Madison Rose Silvernagel**, Kelli D. Smith*, Mackenzie N. Smith*, Rachel Michelle Spinosa**, Laura Lee Steichen, Erin Stewart**, Skyler Shanae St. Onge, Julie Ann Street*, Bennett Maloney Strom*, Kristen Adelle Swift**, Karen Louise Thornburg*, Emily Lane Verhaeghe*, Samantha Lynn Vifquain*, Jennifer Meghan Wacker**, Giordyn Kimberly Warner, Alyssa Nicole Weber*, Stephanie Rae Witbrod*

THE GRADUATE SCHOOL

Professional Master of Science and Engineering Management

Kyle Paul Buckmiller, Ara Dee Meskimen, Jordan Leslie Mordhorst, Robert Christopher Trapa 

Master of Science in Health Sciences

Juan Felipe Crespo Quezada, Reid Merrill Gage, Benjamin Joseph Kiyoshi Greene, Ryan Paul O’Neill, Lynn Thomas Reynolds, Jordan Elizabeth Ann Richards, Melissa Ann Spinler, Andrew Colton Syndergaard

GALLATIN COLLEGE MSU

Associate of Arts

Kady Hope Bucher, Faith Hazel Cain*, Cierra Ayu Collier, Nathan Daniel Etchells, Darci Elaine Hedges, Maya Ren Huschle*, Sara Aline Livingston, Kelsey Nicole Maxwell, McKenna Creel Peckenpaugh, Ethan Spencer Presnell, Michael Rheese Sharpe, Ryne Cameron Tyler, Stephanie Marie Wodnik

Associate of Science

Luke Shannon Butler, Joy Dawn Dschaak, Caleb Timothy Gable*, Michele Lynn Giffin, Tanner Ryan Gordon, Christina Margaret Havemeier, Christopher Stewart Lennemann, Sean Michael Retmier, Ramsey J. Rios, Carly Lynn Stickel, Daniel John Strickland, Tayler Michelle Veltkamp, Anna Lea Volkersz, Karissa Lee Westervelt*, Heather Nicole Young

Associate of Applied Science in Aviation

Jeromy Joel Archer, Jacob Ray Beach, Joel Navid Benson, Gianni Angelo Borrelli*, Phillip Barrie Boyett, Elspeth R. Cooper, Donald Allen Hiser, Alec Donahue Hoard, Cody Lee Jacobson, Stoney James Jarvis, Charles Rockvam Johnson*, Tyler James Jozovich, Ryan Mitchell King, Nathan Michael LeBlanc, Brian Timothy Lehman, Darald James Libby-Haines, Stirling Addington Moore, Nicholas William Noel, Jess Henry Padden, Tyler Dean Perry, Taran Marshall Reinecke, Derek David Syth, Gavin Taylor Weissman, Melanie Kathleen Williams

Associate of Applied Science in Design Drafting Technology

Elizabeth Ashley Guerra*, Justin R. Jones, Joshua David Klonne, Autumn A. Seibel

Associate of Applied Science in Interior Design

Chadaya Raychel Dawn Christensen**, Riley Jean Gage, Hillary Lorraine Hoette, Linnaea May Keane, Danielle Renee’ Lopez, Rebecca Dorothy Moore, Karlee Jean Steen*, Courtney Layne Straw*

Certificate of Applied Science in Bookkeeping

Emily Grace Butts, Tracy Ann Dardis, Karley Marie Doty, Alaina Michelle Gordon, Breonna Bernadine Grimm, Kristi Lynn Kruger, Quinn Laine Micklewright, Angela Ann Ridder, Carly Lynn Stickel

Certificate of Applied Science in CNC Machining and Manufacturing

Samuel Curtis Bradbury, Damian Nichole Burwell, Thomas Joseph Devine, Jesse R. Drury, Nicholas Joseph Ehly, Lee W. Feist, Ian C P Godwin, Alec Cosgrove Jones, Duncan Thomas McIntosh, Ransom Ray Reibel, Kyle Clayton Stinson, Bret Paul Turnquist

Certificate of Applied Science in Health Information Coding

Dan Robert Albright, Lindsay Helane Almazan, Abigail Carmella Johnson, Jennifer Audrey Kaufman, Jocelyn Amelia Kelly, Samantha Lynne Kimm, Jenna Saree McMullen, Danielle Lorraine Roth, Lori D. Salcido, Riley Christine Thomas, Ashley Elizabeth Thompson, Shawna Rae Tomlinson

Certificate of Applied Science in Medical Assistant

Tina Marie Dotson, Carmen Eileen George, Kelli Lynn Heck, Kaitlin Rose Hoff, Nacole Brooke Martello, Rachel Rae Nixon, Jessica Sue Stern, Shawna Rae Tomlinson, Anna Lea Volkersz, Nikki Dawn Walker, Karissa Lee Westervelt, Catelyn Rose Woodwick

Certificate of Applied Science in Welding Technology

Robert Glen Albers, Dana Brian Baciu, Terryn T. Bermes, Taylor Dennis Brown, Casey Dean Collins, Nathan John DeChaine, Nathan Daniel Etchells, Ian Spencer Fairbanks, Colton James Hegdal, Benjamin Guy Johnson, Tanner Paul Lighthizer, Erik James Olson, Michaela Calline Peters, Keevan Skyler Pickle, Matthew Bohlin Ramsey, David Keath Wheat

Professional Certificate in Business Management

Darby Nicole Bogden, Caleb Timothy Gable, Wyatt Riley Ostberg, So Yeon Park, Emmanuel Rodriguez Romo, Carly Lynn Stickel, Heather Elizabeth Vandolah, Jubal Alexander Whitlock    

Contact: Tony Campeau, MSU registrar, (406) 994-2604 or tcampeau@montana.edu