Priority Exam List


Fall 2020 Schedules

All exam schedules are subject to change.

Download PDF of Fall 2020 Final Exams Schedule

No Formal Laboratory classes are held during final examination days.

The Final exam is assigned by the class start time. 

  • For example, if your course starts at 10:50 am on Tuesday, your final will be held from 12-1:50 pm on Nov 23.

Exams are held in their regularly scheduled rooms, unless otherwise arranged by the Registrar’s Office.

Course Sequence for classes with start day of M, W or F
Regular Course Meeting Time Final Exam Period Final Exam Date
8:00-8:59 am 8:00-9:50 am

Nov. 19

9:00-9:59 am 8:00-9:50 am Nov. 20
10:00-10:59 am 8:00-9:50 am Nov. 25
11:00-11:59 am 8:00-9:50 am Nov. 24
12:00-1:09 pm 8:00-9:50 am Nov. 23
1:10-2:09 pm 4:00-5:50 pm Nov. 19
2:10-3:09 pm 6:00-7:50 pm Nov. 24
3:10-4:09 pm 4:00-5:50 pm Nov. 20
4:10-4:59 pm 4:00-5:50 pm Nov. 24
See below for 5:00 pm or later

 

Course Sequence for classes with start day of T or R
Regular Course Meeting Time Final Exam Period Final Exam Date
8:00-8:59 am 8:00-9:50 pm

Nov. 19

9:00-9:59 am 12:00-1:50 pm Nov. 20
10:00-10:59 am 12:00-1:50 pm Nov. 23
11:00-11:59 am 12:00-1:50 pm Nov. 24
12:00-1:09 pm 2:00-3:50 pm Nov. 20
1:10-2:09 pm 4:00-5:50 pm Nov. 23
2:10-3:09 pm 2:00-3:50 pm Nov. 19
3:10-4:09 pm 12:00-1:50 pm Nov. 19
4:10-4:59 pm 8:00-9:50 pm Nov. 20
See below for 5:00 pm or later
Course Sequence for classes with start day of M
After 5:00 pm Course Meeting Time Final Exam Period Final Exam Date
5:00-5:59 pm 8:00-9:50 pm Nov. 24
6:00 pm or later 8:00-9:50 pm Nov. 19
Course Sequence for classes with start day of W or F
After 5:00 pm Course Meeting Time Final Exam Period Final Exam Date
5:00 pm or later 8:00-9:50 pm Nov. 19
Course Sequence for classes with start day of T
After 5:00 pm Course Meeting Time Final Exam Period Final Exam Date
5:00-5:59 pm 8:00-9:50 pm Nov. 20
6:00 pm or later 6:00-7:50 pm  Nov. 23
Course Sequence for classes with start day of R
After 5:00 pm Course Meeting Time Final Exam Period Final Exam Date
5:00 pm or later 6:00-7:50 pm  Nov. 20

College of Nursing Cohort Finals Schedules

Course Day Time Type of Exam Room Faculty
N238 12/9/19 9:00-11:00 Paper

McD 163

Hausauer

N336 12/9/19 1:00-3:00 Computer final McD 163 Echeverri
N346 12/9/19 2:00-4:00 Paper   Wicks
N377 12/9/19   Online discussion board post due by 4:00 pm   Conner
N437 12/9/19 11:00 Paper due by 11:00 am   Loven
N477 12/9/19 9:00-11:00 Paper   Conner
N225 12/10/19 12:00-2:00 Paper McD 163 Huleatt-Baer
N258 12/10/19 9:00-11:00 Paper McD 163 Kern
N341 12/10/19 11:30-12:30 Activity   Marx/Geiger done by Billings faculty
N348 12/10/19 9:00-11:00 Paper   Stellflug
N352 12/10/19 1:30-3:30 Paper   Martin
N387R 12/10/19 2:30-4:30 Paper McD 163 Petersen
N418 12/10/19 11:00-1:00 Presentations   Brown/Pankratz
N444 12/10/19 1:00-3:00 Group presentations   Bales
N454 12/10/19 9:00-11:00 Online final   Bales
N487 12/10/19 9:00-11:00 Paper   Fischer
Course Day Time Room Faculty
115-01 12/11/19 8:00-11:00

Online

Waldenberg

220-01 12/11/19 8:00-11:00 Online paper Thurston
225-01 12/9/19 10:00-12:00 222 Davis/Jones
238-01 12/11/19 12:00-2:00 222 Hausauer
258-01 12/12/19 8:00-10:00 222 Kern
291-01 12/9/19 2:00-4:00 106-107 Running
336-01 12/11/19 9:00-11:00 106-107 Galloway
341-01 12/9/19 2:00-4:00 1B Colclough
346-01 12/10/19 1:00-4:00 114 Ford
348-01 12/9/19 10:00-12:00 106-107 Ruff
348-075 12/10/19 8:00-12:00 106-107 Galloway
352-01 12/9/19 9:00-11:00 SK1B Priebe
352-075 10/14/19 2:00-5:00 106-107 Smith
377-01 12/12/19 8:00-11:00 Online Walenberg
387R-01 12/11/19 Project 1:00-4:00 114 Moyce
437-01 12/10/19 10:00-12:00 114 Damberger
444-01 12/5/19 Project 1:00-4:00 114 Sentz
444-03 12/2/19 2:00-5:00 222 Priebe
454-01 12/9/19 10:00-12:00 1B Jones
477-01 12/9/19-12/11/19 8:00 AM Mon. - 5:00 PM Wed. 114 Larsson
487-01 12/9/19 10:30-1:30 BDHD Hausauer
Course Day Time Type of Exam Room Faculty
NRSG238-40 12/9/19 8:00-10:00 a Paper

GF Rm 201

Hausauer/Krogue

NRSG258-40 12/9/19 1:00-3:00 p  Paper GF Rm 102 Krogue
NRSG348-40 12/9/19 10:00 a-12:00 p  Paper GF Rm 102 Jaeger
NRSG348-70 12/9/19 10:00 a-12:00 p  Paper GF Rm 117 Jaeger
NRSG352-40 12/9/19 8:00-10:00 a  Paper GF Rm 102 Boone
NRSG352-78 12/9/19 3:00-5:00 p  Paper GF Rm 102 Luparell/Hastings
NRSG377-40 12/9/19 3:00-5:00 p  Presentations GF Rm 117 Buttler-Nelson
NRSG377-78 12/9/19   Online Presentations   Buttler-Nelson
NRSG418-40 12/9/19 1:00-3:00 p  Presentations GF Rm 117 Brown
NRSG437-40 12/9/19 8:00-10:00 a Paper  GF Rm 117 Borst
NRSG444-40 12/9/19 1:00-3:00 p Paper  GF Rm 201 Glover
NRSG225-40 12/10/19 1:00-3:00 p Paper  GF Rm 201 Borst
NRSG336-40 12/10/19 3:30-5:30 p Paper  GF Rm 201 Jackson
NRSG341-40 12/10/19 10:00 a- 12:00 p Paper  GF Rm 201 Glover
NRSG346-40 12/10/19 10:00 a- 12:00 p Paper  GF Rm 101 Mauws
NRSG346-78 12/10/19 10:00 a- 12:00 p Paper  GF Rm 117 Mauws
NRSG387-40 12/10/19 1:00-3:00 p Paper  GF Rm 117 Kelly
NRSG387-78 12/10/19 1:00-3:00 p Paper  GF Rm 102 Kelly
NRSG454-40 12/10/19 8:00-10:00 a Paper  GF Rm 102 Krogue
NRSG477-40 12/10/19 3:00-5:00 p Paper  GF Rm 102 Glover
NRSG487-40 12/10/19 8:00-10:00 a  Online (Proctored) GF Rm 201 Kelly
Course Day Time Type of Exam Room Faculty
NRSG238-30 12/9/19 8:00-10:00 a Paper

Kal 1

Hausauer/Krogue

NRSG258-30 12/9/19 1:00-3:00 p Paper Kal 1 Walker
NRSG346-30 12/9/19 10:00 a-12:00 p Paper Kal 1 Sax
NRSG348-84 12/9/19 3:00-5:00 p Online (Proctored) Kal 4 Lalich
NRSG352-30 12/9/19 8:00-10:00 a Online (Proctored) K3 Hellem
NRSG387-30 12/9/19 1:00-3:00 p Paper Kal 2 Sluder
NRSG387-84 12/9/19 10:00 a-12:00 p Presentations Kal 4 Brown
NRSG418-30 12/9/19 1:00-3:00 p Paper Kal 3 Pecora
NRSG454-30 12/9/19 10:00 a-12:00 p Paper Kal 2 Osallame
NRSG225-30 12/10/19 10:00 a-12:00 p Online (Proctored) Kal 4 Wieferich
NRSG336-30 12/10/19 8:00-10:00 a Paper Kal 1 Walker
NRSG341-30 12/10/19 10:00 a-12:00 p Paper Kal 1 Marx
NRSG346-84 12/10/19 9:00-11:00 a Paper Kal 3 Geiger
NRSG348-30 12/10/19 8:00-10:00 a Paper Kal 2 Pecora
NRSG352-84 12/10/19 1:00-3:00 p Online (Proctored) Kal 3 Sheppard
NRSG437-30 12/10/19 8:00-10:00 a Online (Proctored) Kal 4 Patrick
NRSG444-30 12/10/19 1:00-3:00 p Presentations Kal 1 Sheppard
Course Day Time Type of Exam Room Faculty
NRSG238-60 12/9/19 8:00-10:00 a Paper

Corbin 065

Hausauer/Krogue

NRSG258-60 12/9/19 1:00-3:00 p Paper Corbin SKL West Walker
NRSG346-60 12/9/19 10:00 a-12:00 p Paper Corbin 065 Sax
NRSG348-81 12/9/19 3:00-5:00 p Paper Corbin 142N Pecora
NRSG352-60 12/9/19 8:00-10:00 a Online (Proctored) Corbin 142 Lalich
NRSG387-81 12/9/19 10:00 a-12:00 p Online (Proctored) Corbin 142N Hellem
NRSG387-60 12/9/19 1:00-3:00 p Paper Corbin 142 Sluder
NRSG418-60 12/9/19 1:00-3:00 p Presentations Corbin 065 Brown
NRSG454-60 12/9/19 10:00 a-12:00 p Paper Corbin 142 Osallame
NRSG225-60 12/10/19 10:00 a-12:00 p Online (Proctored) Corbin 142 Wieferich
NRSG336-60 12/10/19 8:00-10:00 a Paper Corbin 065 Walker
NRSG341-60 12/10/19 10:00 a-12:00 p Paper Corbin 065 Marx
NRSG346-81 12/10/19 9:00-11:00 a Paper Corbin 142N Geiger
NRSG348-60 12/10/19 8:00-10:00 a Paper Corbin SKL West Pecora
NRSG352-81 12/10/19 1:00-3:00 p Online (Proctored) Corbin 142N Sheppard
NRSG437-60 12/10/19 8:00-10:00 a Online (Proctored) Corbin 142 Patrick
NRSG444-60 12/10/19 1:00-3:00 p Presentations Corbin 065 Sheppard
NRSG477-60 12/10/19 10:00 a-12:00 p Presentations Corbin SKL West Hanson
NRSG487-60 12/10/19 10:00 a-12:00 p Presentations Corbin SKL West Rappold

Spring 2020 Schedules

All exam schedules are subject to change.

No Formal Laboratory classes are held during final examination days.

The Final exam is assigned by the class start time. 

Exams are held in their regularly scheduled rooms, unless otherwise arranged by the Registrar’s Office.

Course Sequence for classes with start day of M, W or F
Regular Course Meeting Time Final Exam Period Final Exam Date
8:00-8:59 am 8:00-9:50 am

May 8, 2020

9:00-9:59 am 4:00-5:50 pm May 4, 2020
10:00-10:59 am 8:00-9:50 am May 7, 2020
11:00-11:59 am 6:00-7:50 pm May 7, 2020
12:00-1:09 pm 4:00-5:50 pm May 5, 2020
1:10-2:09 pm 8:00-9:50 am May 4, 2020
2:10-3:09 pm 4:00-5:50 pm May 7, 2020
3:10-4:09 pm 8:00-9:50 am May 5, 2020
4:10-4:59 pm 8:00-9:50 am May 6, 2020
See below for 5:00 pm or later

 

Course Sequence for classes with start day of T or R
Regular Course Meeting Time Final Exam Period Final Exam Date
8:00-8:59 am 12:00-1:50 pm

May 7, 2020

9:00-9:59 am 12:00-1:50 pm May 4, 2020
10:00-10:59 am 12:00-1:50 pm May 5, 2020
11:00-11:59 am 12:00-1:50 pm May 6, 2020
12:00-12:59 pm 2:00-3:50 pm May 4, 2020
1:00-1:59 pm 2:00-3:50 pm May 5, 2020
2:00-2:59 pm 12:00-1:50 pm May 8, 2020
3:00-3:59 pm 2:00-3:50 pm May 8, 2020
4:00-4:59 pm 4:00-5:50 pm May 6, 2020
See below for 5:00 pm or later
Course Sequence for classes with start day of M
After 5:00 pm Course Meeting Time Final Exam Period Final Exam Date
5:00-5:59 pm 8:00-9:50 pm May 6, 2020
6:00 pm or later 8:00-9:50 pm May 7, 2020
Course Sequence for classes with start day of W or F
After 5:00 pm Course Meeting Time Final Exam Period Final Exam Date
5:00 pm or later 6:00-7:50 pm May 4, 2020
Course Sequence for classes with start day of T
After 5:00 pm Course Meeting Time Final Exam Period Final Exam Date
5:00-5:59 pm 6:00-7:50 pm May 5, 2020
6:00 pm or later 8:00-9:50 pm May 5, 2020
Course Sequence for classes with start day of R
After 5:00 pm Course Meeting Time Final Exam Period Final Exam Date
5:00 pm or later 8:00-9:50 pm May 4, 2020

College of Nursing Cohort Finals Schedules

Download PDF of Spring 2020 Finals Schedule

Course Day Time Type of Exam Faculty
N238 5/4/20 9:00-11:00 Online exam

Hausauer

N336 5/4/20 2:00 pm-2:00 pm D2L exam May 4-May 6 Echeverri
N346 5/4/20 2:00-4:00 pm WebEx meeting & short quiz Wicks
N352 5/4/20 11:00 am -11:00 am Online exam May 4- May 5 Martin
N377 5/4/20  4:00 pm Final Discussion post submitted by 4:00 pm Conner
N387 5/4/20 9:00-11:00 am WebEx Meeting Phillips
N437 5/4/20 10:00 am Final project due Loven
N444 5/4/20 2:00-5:00 WebEx & Discussion on Final Project Bales
N477 5/4/20 4:00 Discussion Post submitted by 4:00 pm  Conner
N487 5/4/20 9:00-10:00 WebEx Q/A Discussion Fischer
N225 5/5/20 8:00-10:00 WebEx Final Presentation/Discussion Huleatt-Baer
N258 5/5/20 10:30-12:30 Online Exam Kern
N341 5/5/20 11:00-1:00 WebEx Meeting Marx/Geiger done by Billings faculty
N348 5/5/20 9:00-11:00 WebEx Meeting Phillips
N418 5/5/20 11:00-12:00 WebEx Presentations Pankratz
N454 5/5/20 9:00-11:00 Online exam Bales

Download PDF of Spring 2020 Finals Schedule

Course Day Time Room Faculty
115-01 4/24-4/27  

Online

Waldenberg

220-01 No exam/final paper   Online Thurston
225-01 5/6/20 8:00-10:00 222 Blixt
238-01 5/5/20 8:00-10:00 222 Hausauer
258-01 5/7/20 8:00-10:00 222 Kern
336-01 5/6/20 9:00-11:00 106/107 Galloway
341-01 5/6/20 11:00-1:00 114 Marx/Colclough
346-01 5/5/20 10:00-12:00 1B Ford
348-01 5/4/20 10:00-12:00 114 Ruff
352-01 5/4/20 9:00-11:00 106 Priebe
377-01 4/27/20 Closes at 11:00 PM 106/107 Running
387R-01 5/5/20 2:00-3:50 Online/discussion Waldenberg
418-01 5/5/20 10:00-12:00 1B Brown/Ford
418-075 5/4/20 4:00-6:00 114 Bauerhaus
437-01 5/5/20 10:00-12:00 106/107 Damberger
437-075 2/24-2/30 Closes Sunday 2/30/20 online Hill
444-01 5/1/20 9:00-12:00 114 Mistretta
444-075     online Priebe
454-01 5/6/20 10:00-12:00 114 Kusak
469-01 Ecuador   No exam Ruff
477-01 5/5/20 9:00-10:30 114 Moyce
487-01 5/5/20 Poster Presentation 10:30-1:30 BDHD Hausauer

Download PDF of Spring 2020 Finals Schedule

Course Day Time Type of Exam Room Faculty
NRSG238-40 5/4/20 8:00-10:00 a Paper

GF Rm 102

Hausauer/Krogue

NRSG258-40 5/4/20 1:00-3:00 p  Paper GF Rm 102 Krogue
NRSG341-40 5/4/20 8:00-10:00 a  Paper GF Rm 201 Glover
NRSG346-40 5/4/20 8:00-10:00 a  Paper GF Rm 117 Mauws
NRSG348-40 5/4/20 1:00-3:00 p  Paper GF Rm 201 Jaeger
NRSG377-40 5/4/20 1:00-3:00 p  Presentations GF Rm 117 Buttler-Nelson
NRSG418-40 5/4/20 1:00-3:00 p  Presentations GF Rm 117 Brown
NRSG437-40 5/4/20 10:00-12:00 p Paper  GF Rm 117 Borst
NRSG437-78 5/4/20 10:00-12:00 p Paper GF Rm 102 Borst
NRSG444-40 5/4/20 3:00-5:00 p Paper  GF Rm 201 Glover
NRSG444-78 5/4/20 3:00-5:00 p Paper  GF Rm 117 Glover
NRSG225-40 5/5/20 1:00-3:00 p Online (Proctored)  Rm 117 Hastings
NRSG336-40 5/5/20 3:30-5:30 p Paper  GF Rm 201 Jackson
NRSG352-40 5/5/20 9:00- 11:00 a Paper  GF Rm 117 Boone
NRSG387-40 5/5/20 1:00-3:00 p Paper  GF Rm 201 Luparell
NRSG418-40 5/5/20 3:00-5:00 p Presentations GF Rm 117 Butler-Nelson
NRSG454-40 5/5/20 1:00-3:00 p Paper  GF Rm 102 Krogue
NRSG454-78 5/5/20 10:00 a - 12:00 p Paper  GF Rm 102 Krogue
NRSG477-40  5/5/20 3:00-5:00 p  Paper  GF Rm 102  Glover
NRSG487-40 5/5/20 9:00-11:00 a  Online (Proctored) GF Rm 201 Kelly

Download PDF of Spring 2020 Finals Schedule

Course Day Time Type of Exam Room Faculty
NRSG238-30 5/4/20 1:00-3:00 p Paper

Kal 1

Hausauer/Krogue

NRSG258-30 5/4/20 8:00-10:00 a Paper Kal 1 Romero
NRSG348-30 5/4/20 10:00 a-12:00 p Paper Kal 1 Pecora
NRSG352-30 5/4/20 8:00-10:00 a Online (Proctored) Kal 4 Lalich
NRSG387-30 5/4/20 1:00-3:00 p Paper Kal 2 Sluder
NRSG387-84 5/4/20 10:00 a-12:00 p Online (Proctored) Kal 4 Hellem
NRSG418-84 5/4/20 1:00-3:00 p Presentations Kal 4 Brown
NRSG454-30 5/4/20 10:00 a-12:00 p Paper Kal 2 Osallame
NRSG454-84 5/4/20 10:00 a-12:00 p Paper Kal 3 Hamilton
NRSG225-30 5/5/20 1:00-3:00 p Online (Proctored) Kal 4 Wieferich
NRSG336-30 5/5/20 10:00 a-12:00 p Paper Kal 1 Romero
NRSG341-30 5/5/20 1:00-3:00 p Presentation Kal 1 Marx
NRSG34630 5/5/20 8:00-10:00 a Paper Kal 2 Sax
NRSG418-30 5/5/20 1:00-3:00 p Presentation Kal 2 Brown
NRSG437-30 5/5/20 8:00-10:00 a Online (Proctored) Kal 4 Patrick
NRSG437-84 5/5/20 10:00 a-12:00 p Online (Proctored) Kal 4  
NRSG444-30 5/5/20 1:00-3:00 p Presentations Kal 1 Sheppard
NRSG477-30 5/5/20 3:00-5:00 p Presentations Kal 2 Rappold
NRSG487-30 5/5/20 3:00-5:00 p Presentations Kal 2 Hanson

Download PDF of Spring 2020 Finals Schedule

Course Day Time Type of Exam Room Faculty
NRSG238-60 5/4/20 1:00-3:00 p Paper

Corbin 065

Hausauer

NRSG258-60 5/4/20 8:00-10:00 a Paper Corbin 065 Romero
NRSG348-60 5/4/20 10:00 a-12:00 p Paper Corbin 065 Pecora
NRSG352-60 5/4/20 8:00-10:00 a Online (Proctored) Corbin 142 Lalich
 NRSG387-60 5/4/20  1:00-3:00 p Presentation Corbin 065 Sluder
NRSG418-81 5/4/20 1:00-3:00 p Presentation Corbin 142N  
NRSG454-60 5/4/20 10:00 a-12:00 p Paper Corbin 142 Osellame
NRSG454-81 5/4/20 10:00 a-12:00 p Paper Corbin 142N  
NRSG225-60 5/5/20 1:00-3:00 p Online (Proctored) Corbin 065 Wieferich
NRSG336-60 5/5/20 10:00 a-12:00 p Paper Corbin 065 Romero
NRSG341-60 5/5/20 1:00-3:00 p Presentation CorbinSKL-W Marx
NRSG346-60 5/5/20 8:00-10:00 a Paper Corbin 142 Sax
NRSG418-60 5/5/20 1:00-3:00 p Presentation Corbin 142 Brown
NRSG437-60 5/5/20 8:00-10:00 a Online (Proctored) Corbin 065 Patrick
NRSG437-81 5/5/20 10:00 a-12:00 p Online (Proctored) Corbin 142N Hellem
NRSG444-60 5/5/20 10:00 a-12:00 p Presentation Corbin 142 Sheppard
NRSG477/487-60 5/5/20 3:00-5:00 p Presentation Corbin 142 Hanson