To see the term information for Faculty Senate members and alternates, see the Office of Planning & Analysis website. To see the Faculty Senate alternates, see the alternates pageTo see the past and present Faculty Senate leadership, see the leadership page.

Bradford Watson

Bradford Watson

Chair

Michael Brody

Michael Brody

Chair-elect

Roberta Amendola

Amendola, Roberta

Member
EN/Mechanical & Industrial Engineering
Amanda Blaker

Blaker, Amanda

Member
Gallatin College

Jack Brookshire

Brookshire, Jack

Member
AG/Land Resources

Robert Carson

Carson, Robert

Member
EHHD/Education

Gary Caton

Caton, Gary

Member
Business

Jerry Coffey

Coffey, Jerry

Member
Emeritus Faculty

Susanne Cowan

Cowan, Susanne

Member
AR/Architecture

Catherine Dale

Dale, Catherine

Member
AR/Film and Photography

Ed Dratz

Dratz, Ed

Member
LS/Chemistry & Biochemistry

Colter Ellis

Ellis, Colter

Member
LS/Sociology & Anthropology
Dan Flory

Flory, Dan

Member
LS/History & Philosophy
Hongwei Gao

Gao, Hongwei

Member
EN/Electrical and Computer Engineering

Tomas Gedeon

Gedeon, Tomas

Member
LS/Math Sciences

Julia Hobson Haggerty

Haggerty, Julia

Member
LS/Earth Sciences

Andy Hansen

Hansen, Andy

Member
LS/Ecology

George Haynes

Haynes, George

Member
Extension/On Campus

Matthew Herman

Herman, Matthew

Member
LS/Native American Studies

Andrew Hill Faculty Senator

Hill, Andrew

Member
AG/Agricultural Economics

Clem Izurieta

Izurieta, Clemente

Member
EN/Computer Science

Minjee Jeon

Jeon, Minjee

Member
AR/Art

Jerry Johnson

Johnson, Jerry

Member
LS/Political Science

Chere LeClair

LeClair, Chere

Member
NTT

Stephanie McCalla

McCalla, Stephanie

Member
EN/Chemical Engineering

McPhee, Kevin

Member
AG/Plant Sciences & Plant Pathology

Zach Miller

Miller, Zach

Member
AG/Research Centers

Sally Moyce

Moyce, Sally

Member
Nursing/Off Campus

Karie Orendorff

Orendorff, Karie

Member
EHHD/Health & Human Development
Aleks Rebane

Rebane, Aleks

Member
LS/Physics
Faculty Senator Edward Schmidt

Schmidt, Edward

Member
AG/Microbiology & Cell Biology
Brandon Scott

Scott, Brandon

Member
LS/Psychology
Otto Stein

Stein, Otto

Member
EN/Civil Engineering
Sarah Stoneback

Stoneback, Sarah

Member
AR/Music
Amy Thomas

Thomas, Amy

Member
LS/English
Peter Tillack

Tillack, Peter

Member
LS/Modern Languages
Megan Van Emon

Van Emon, Megan

Member
AG/Animal Range
Michael Walach

Walach, Michael

Member
AG/Agricultural & Technology Education
Mat Walter

Walter, Mat

Member
Extension/Off Campus
Scott Young Faculty Senator

Young, Scott

Member
Library

Vacant

Member
Nursing/Off Campus