View PDF Here

 
Major
Advisor/Initial Contact
Ext.
Email: @montana.edu
Website/Office Location

Agriculture

General Ag and Suppplemental Advising

First Year Advising: Agricultural Business, Land Res & Env Sciences & Animal and Range Sciences

Main Office/Initial Contact

Jane Boyd

Jessica Murdock

3681

 

1910

5744

jessica.murdock

 

aboyd

jessica.murdock

Agricultural Business (transfers, 2nd yr+)
Diane Charlton
5623
diane.charlton
309A Linfield
Agricultural Education, Tech Ed Broadfield & Industry
Carl Igo
3693
cigo
230D Linfield
Animal & Range Sciences (transfers, 2nd yr+)
Denise Thompson
5582
deniset
203 Animal Bio
Biotechnology-Microbial/Animal
Mark Quinn
4707
mquinn
125 Molecular Bio
Cell Bio & Neuroscience, Global Health & Genetics minors
Melissa Wysocki
5120
melissa.wysocki
101C Lewis
Economics
Monica Martinez
3703
ageconadvising
306 Lindfield
Environmental Horticulture, Landscape Architecture, Plant Sciences
Jane Boyd
1910
aboyd
 
Land Res & Env Sciences (transfers, 2nd yr+)
Jill Scarson
3090
jscarson
324 Leon Johnson
Microbiology- Microbiology, Env. Microbiology, Pre-Med Tracks
Loren Gray
2909
loren.gray
109 Lewis
Microbiology- Pre-Vet Track
Rebecca Mattix
5598
rmattix
101F Lewis
Microbiology- Med Lab Science Option 
Kay Rasmussen
5564
kay.rasmussen
211A Lewis
Microbiology- Env. Health Option
Mari Eggers
3064
mari.eggers
101A Lewis
Pre-Vet
Rebecca Mattix
5598
rmattix
101F Lewis
Ranching Systems 
Rachel Frost
3724
frost
119 Animal Bio

Arts & Architecture

 
 
 
 
 Architecture 
Rachael Ortego (Rachael Lamb)
5772
rortego
140 Cheever
Art 
Mandi McCarthy-Rogers
4503
mmrogers
mmrogers
Film & Photography 
Katie Gahagan
2484
katherine.gahagan
202 VCB
Music
contact advisor listed in DegreeWorks
3562
 

 

Business

Ana Voss

 

business

Education

Elementary, Social Studies and General Science Broadfields

Cyndi Meldahl

David Reese

5920

5948

cmeldahl

david.reese

Engineering

 
 
 
 
General Engineering 
Jennifer Clark
7836
jennifer.clark6
Biomedical Engineering
Jeff Heys
7902
jeffrey.heys
237 Norm Asb
Chemical & Biological Engineering
Geraldine Govaerts
2220
geraldine.govaerts
214 Roberts
Civil Engineering
Lisa Musgrave
2112
lisa.musgrave
205 Cobleigh
School of Computing
Sharlyn Izurieta
4794
sharlyn.izurieta
357 Barnard (EPS)
Electrical & Computer Engineering

Shelli Spannring

2594

shelli.spannring

614 Cobleigh

Financial Eng, Mechanical Eng & Mechanical Eng Tech, Industrial & Mgmt Systems Eng

Laurie Grusonik

Krisy Merginger

2296

 

2452

laurie.grusonik

 

kristy.merdinger

203 Roberts

 

220 Roberts

Health & Human Development

Community Health, Early Childhood Education and Child Services, Exercise Science, Kinesiology, Food & Nutrition (FR and SO), Hospitality Management

Sara Heller

Austyn Holliday

4002

4708

sara.heller1

austyn.holliday

Food and Nutrition - Juniors and Seniors

Melody Anacker
6337
manacker
350 Reid

Sustainable Food Systems

Mary Stein
4142
mary.stein
339 Reid

Letters and Sciences

New and Transfer Advising

Walk-In M-F 8-5

Liz Donald

Jeffrey Nelson

Isaac Gilberston

4254

4202

5189

elizabeth.donald

jeffrey.nelson7

isaac.gilbertson

Emphasis In:

 
 
 
 

American Studies

David Cherry
6177
dcherry
2-202 Wilson
Chemistry and Biochemistry
Steve Holmgren
5393
sholmgren
305 Gaines
Earth Sciences
Isaac Gilbertson
5189
isaac.gilbertson
1-106 Wilson
Ecology-Biological Sciences
Liz Donald
4254
elizabeth.donald
1-106 Wilson
English
Elizabeth Lee
3769
elizabeth.lee7
2-176 Wilson
History and Philosophy
Elizabeth Lee
4395
elizabeth.lee7
2-155 Wilson
Liberal Studies & Online Liberal Studies Degree Completion
Jaclyn Denny
5936
jaclyn.denny
2-280 Wilson
Mathematical Sciences
Jane Crawford
3601
math
2-214 Wilson
Modern Languages
Brenda Lewis
4448
modernlanguages
117 Gaines
Physics
Margaret Jarrett
3614
jarrett
264 Barnard (EPS)
Psychology

Jeffrey Nelson

Isaac Gilberston

4202

5189

jeffrey.nelson7

isaac.gilberston

1-106 Wilson
Social Sciences - Political Science, Sociology/Anthropology
Jeffrey Nelson
4202
jeffrey.nelson7
1-106 Wilson

Nursing

Use Online Appointment Scheduler

Riley Finch

 

 3588

 

austin.finch2

 

216 Sherrick

215 Sherrick

 University Studies

Exploring, Transitioning, General Questions, Non-Degree Undergrad

Sheila Gilbertson

Paige Wyatt - Pre-Med Intake

Emily Mason - COEX, NSE

Jackee McDonald - Pre-US

3532

 

3633

 

6435

 

3532

sheila.gilbertson

 

paige.wyatt

 

emily.mason1

 

jacqueline.mcdonald

Gallatin College

 
 
 
 
Student Success Director, CNC Machine Tech, HVAC, Medical Assistant, Phlebotomy & Welding
Nicole Berg  
5595
nicole.berg
101 Hamilton
Aviation, Culinary Arts, Interior Design, Drafting Design, IT Networking/Cyber Security and Photonics
Laura Wilson
5990
laura.wilson5
101 Hamilton
Two-year AA and AS, Bookkeeping & Business Management Certificates
Katherine Foster 
994-9121
katherine.foster
GC East

The Graduate School

 
 
 
 
Non-Degree Graduate
Donna Neegard
4147 
donnan 

120 Montana Hall