Advisory Board Hall of Fame
Past Board Members
Steve Anderson
Dec 2007
Artisans Doors of Montana
Kalispell, MT 59901
John Balsam
1996-97
Missoula, MT 59801
Evan Barrett
Dec 2012
Governor's Office of Economic Opportunity
Helena, MT
Mike Baugh
2002
President
Darcova
Billings, MT
Peggy Beltrone
Dec 2013
Exergy Integrated Systems
Great Falls, MT
Robin Béquet
Dec 2007
President
Béquet Confections
Bozeman, MT
Bob Bergren
Dec 2010
as State Representative, HD33
Havre, MT
Ernest Bergsagel
1999
as Legislator
Malta, MT 59801
Al Beute
2003
General Electric Company
Havre, MT
Neal Blossom
Dec 2010
American Chemet
East Helena, MT
Roy Brown
Dec 2006
as State Representative
Billings, MT
Bill Brown
2019
HE Parts Mining
Billings, MT
Randy Bunton
1999
Big Timber, MT
Susie Burch
2015
Flathead Valley Community College
Kalispell, MT
Gary Byers
2016
Creative Sales Company
Columbia Falls, MT
Alex Capdeville
1999
Helena College of Technology
Helena, MT
John Cech
2016
Montana 2-Year Colleges
Helena, MT
Steve Chambers
Dec 2011
President
Montana Specialty Mills
Great Falls, MT
Rob Cook
State Legislator, HD 27
International Truck Body
Conrad, MT
Brett Doney
Dec 2018
Great Falls Montana Development
Authority
Great falls, MT
Della Ehlke
2015
Montana Hydraulics/Felco Industries
Missoula/Helena, MT
Dan Fallon
2016
President
McDantim
Helena, MT
Britt Fred
2015
Northwest Factory Finishes
Bonner, MT
Robbie Garrett
2000
Sagebrush Sewing Works
Dillon, MT (now in Kake, AK)
Kelly Gebhardt
as State Senator to Dec. 2010;
Gebhardt Post Plant & Sawmill to Dec. 2013
Roundup, MT
Dave Gibson
2004
served board in capacity as Chief Business Officer for Governor Martz's Office of
Economic Opportunity;
2005 appointed as Associate Commissioner for Economic Development in the Commissioner
of Higher Education Office
Robert Gibson
Dec 2007
Simms Fishing Products
Bozeman, MT
Andre Giles
2003
President
Montana Flour and Grain
Ft. Benton, MT
Kim Gillan
Dec 2004, Dec 2010, Dec 2012
as state legislator
Billings, MT
Robert Graff
2000
Artcraft Printers,
Billings, MT
Ken Green
2005-2008
President
Timberline Tool
Whitefish, Montana
Tom Gregory
Dec. 2015
ATK BLACKHAWK!, retired
Manhattan, MT
Mike Groff
Dec 2013
Plastic Design & Manufacturing
Manhattan, MT
Charlie Guinn
1997
Hi-Heat Industries
Lewistown, MT
Larry Hall
2001-2004; 2006-2008; 2009-2012
President
S & K Electronics
Ronan, MT
Mike Halligan
1999
Legislator
Missoula, MT 59801
Brad Heckerman
1997, 1999-2002
President
American Eagle Instruments
Missoula, MT
Mike Hetherington
Dec. 2012
Cleanwaste
Belgrade, MT
Tom Hoffman
1999
Summit Design & Mfg
(now Summit Boeing)
Helena, MT
Mike Holland Dec 2006
HWC Manufacturing
Great Falls, Montana 59404
Johnal Holst
2001
Hi-Country Snack Foods
Lincoln, MT
Susan Humble
Dec 2009
President
Anderson Steel
Great Falls, MT
Maureen Jewell
Partner/ Host
retired, 2013
Big Sky EDA
Billings, MT
Scott Janni
2001
Plum Creek Timber, LP
Kalispell, MT
Ken Johnson
2016
CM Manufacturing
Missoula, MT
George Keremedjiev
2000
Mfg Automation Consultant
Tecknow Education Services
Bozeman, MT
David W.T. King
May 2010
Great Plains – The Camelina Company
INEOS Enterprises
League City, TX
Ed Knudson
2001
Ironwood Manufacturing
Missoula, MT
Keith Krumbeck
1997
Spectrum Pool
Missoula, MT
Jim Markel
Dec 2007
Red Oxx Manufacturing, Inc.
Billings, MT
Steve Massey
2004
Wheat Montana
Three Forks, MT
Mike Mazzatti
1997
Bozeman, MT
Joe McClure Partner/Host
formerly Big Sky EDA Executive Director; winter 2007 resigned.
2011 Executive Director Montana District SBA
Gerald J.McConnell
Dec 2008
President
Spectrum Products, LLC
Missoula, MT
Walter McNutt
Dec 2004
as State Representative
Sidney, MT
Scott Mendenhall
Dec 2010
as State Representative, HD77
Clancy, MT
Darrell Miller
Dec 2010
Marks-Miller Post & Poles
Clancy, MT
Linda Miller
2019
Paradise Dental Technologies
Missoula, MT
Pat Miller
2015
PFM Manufacturing
Townsend, MT
Alicia Moe
Dec 2014
Cream of the West
Harlowton, MT
Mary Sheehy Moe
Dec 2010
Office of Commissioner of Higher Education (retired)
Helena, MT
David Oien
Dec 2018
Timeless Food
Ulm, MT
David Oien
Dec 2004
Timeless Seeds
Conrad, MT
John David Pickering Sr.,
PhD. Communications Rep
Papa Pick LLC
Missoula, MT
Don Profota
Dec 2012
Lattice Materials, LLC
Bozeman, MT
Andy Poole
2014
MT Dept of Commerce Business Resource Division
Helena, MT
Lamar Rase
2004
Imperial Meats
Missoula, MT
Doug Rauthe
Partner/Host
Executive Director, 2004
Northwest Montana Human Resources
Kalispell, MT
Linda Reed
1996-2001
1st term as Chief Economic Advisor to Governor Racicot
2nd term as Telecomm Rep.
Helena, MT
Brad Reid
Dec 2009
Diversified Plastics, Inc.
Missoula, MT
John Rogers
2016
Governor's Office of Economic Development
Helena, MT
Celeste Rohrich
Dec 2018
Spanwell
Forsyth, MT
Barry Roose
Dec 2005
Special Projects
Polson, MT
Scott Ross
1998
Chester, MT
Nick Savko
Dec 2003
Tele-Tech
Bozeman, MT
Scott Schroeder
1997
Bonner, MT
Dave Shannon
1998; Dec 2010
Beall Trailer of Montana
Billings, MT
Neil Sheldon
Dec 2011 resigned 2010
Poly Warehouse
Stevensville, MT
Nick Shyne
2000
Western Sugar (retired)
Billings, MT 59101
John Sinrud
Dec 2008
as State Senator
Bozeman, MT 59715
Paul Sliter
(deceased) 2001
Legislator
Somers, MT
Claude Smith
2014
Pasta Montana
Great Falls, MT
Loren Smith
Dec 2009
Prairie Kraft Specialties
Great Falls, MT
Pete Smith
Dec 2006
HCR, Inc.
Lewistown, MT
Steve Snezek
2002
Chief Policy Aide to Lt. Governor
Helena, MT
Colin Sorenson
2015
Univ. of Montana, Bureau of Business & Economic Research
Missoula, MT
Katie Spika
2019
Spika Welding & Manufacturing
Lewistown, MT
Tom Spika
Dec 2011
Spika Welding & Manufacturing
Lewistown, MT
Corey Stapleton
Dec 2008
as State Senator, Dist. 27
Billings, MT
Mike Taylor
1999
as Legislator
Proctor, MT
Jon Tester
Dec 2006
as State Senator
Big Sandy, MT
Jerry Thomas
2001
MT Tradeport Authority (retired)
Billings, MT
Jan Tusick
2015
Mission Mountain Food Enterprise
Ronan, MT
Joe Unterreiner
Partner/Host
Kalispell Area Chamber of Commerce
Kalispell, MT
Will Weaver
2002, retired
College of Technology, MSU
Great Falls, MT
Mike Wier
2006
Northwinds Publishing
Great Falls, MT
Spencer Williams
Dec 2005
West Paw Design
Bozeman, MT
Susan Wolff
2019
Great Falls College MSU
Great Falls, MT
Bryan Wood
Dec. 2014
Wood's Powr-Grip, Inc.
Laurel, MT
Keith Wood
1998
Wood's Powr-Grip
Laurel, MT
Mike Woodard
Dec 2004
R.L. Winston Rod
Twin Bridges, MT
Jim Wright
Dec 2013
Applied Materials (formerly Semitool)
Kalispell, MT
Larry Yung
2002
Paragon Enterprise
Red Lodge, MT