Advisory Board Officers

Board Chair

Jim Haider

GTUIT
2924 Millennium Circle, Suite A
Billings, MT 59102

Past Chair

Scott Ogeka

West Paw Design
32050 Frontage Road
Bozeman, MT 59715

Board Vice-Chair

 Robert Gibson

Simms Fishing Products
P.O. Box 3645
Bozeman, MT 59772

 

Advisory Board Members

Sean Becker
Montana Department of Commerce
P.O. Box 200505
Helena, MT 59620-0505

Bill Brown
HE Parts Mining
1733 Highway 87 East
Billings, MT 59101

Sarah Calhoun
Red Ants Pants
206 East Main Street
White Sulphur Springs, MT 59645

Ron Ehli
State Representative, HD 88
P.O. Box 765
Hamilton, MT 59840-0765

Ken Fichtler
Governor’s Office of Economic
Development
P.O. Box 20081
Helena, MT 59620

Galen Hollenbaugh
Montana Department of Labor & Industry
PO Box 1728
Helena, MT 59624

Kelly McCarthy
State Representative, HD 51
625 Yellowstone Avenue
Billings, MT 59101

Chris Parson
Flathead Valley Community College
777 Grandview Drive
Kalispell, MT 59901

Renee Sipple-Baker
Mystery Ranch Backpacks
1750 Evergreen Drive
Bozeman, MT 59715

Susan Wolff
Great Falls College MSU
2100 16th Ave. South
Great Falls, MT 59405

 

Neal Blossom
American Chemet Corporation
145 Highway 282
East Helena, MT 59635

Edward Buttrey
State Senator, SD 13
27 Granite Hill Lane
Great Falls, MT 59405-8041

Kim Dudik
State Representative, HD 94
PO Box 16712
Missoula, MT 59808

Tracy Ellig
Montana State University
Culbertson Hall 439
Bozeman, MT 59717

Laura Fleming
SRS Crisafulli
1610 Crisafulli Drive
Glendive, MT 59330                                                                    

Amanda Markle
Red Oxx
PO Box 50415
Billings, MT 59105

Linda Miller
Paradise Dental Technologies (PDT)
P.O. Box 17980
Missoula, MT 59808

Jon Sesso
State Senator, SD 37
811 West Galena Street
Butte, MT 59701

Katie Spika
Spika Manufacturing
254 Cottonwood Creek Road
Lewistown, MT 59457

 Jim Wright
Proof Research
10 Western Village Lane
Columbia Falls, MT  59912

 

Click here for past Advisory Board Members Hall of Fame