View PDF Here

 
Major
Advisor/Initial Contact
Ext.
Email: @montana.edu
Website/Office Location

Agriculture

General Ag

Main Office/Initial Contact

Melissa Hill

3681

 

1910

agstudents

 

melissa.hill3

Agriculture Advising

106 Linfield

Agricultural Business: FR
Melissa Hill
1910
melissa.hill3
106 Linfield
Agricultural Business: SO, JR, SR, TR
Kellie Cooke Christensen
3703
ageconadvising
303 Linfield
Agricultural Education: All Students
Dustin Perry
5773
dustin.perry
230 Linfield
Animal Sciences: FR
Melissa Hill
1910
melissa.hill3
106 Linfield
Animal Sciences: SO, JR, SR, TR
Denise Thompson
5582
deniset
203 Animal Bio
Cell Bio & Neuroscience: FR, SO
Mel Wysocki
5120
melissa.wysocki
106B Linfield
Cell Bio & Neuroscience: JR, SR, TR
Loren Gray
2909
loren.gray
111 Lewis
Economics: FR
Melissa Hill
1910
melissa.hill3
106 Linfield
Economics: SO, JR, SR, TR
Kellie Cooke Christensen
3702
ageconadvising
303 Linfield
Environmental Horticulture: FR
Melissa Hill
1910
melissa.hill3
106 Linfield
Environmental Horticulture: SO, JR, SR, TR
Jennifer DeChaine
7610
jennifer.dechaine
119 Plant Bio
Environmental Sciences: FR
Mel Wysocki
5120
melissa.wysocki
106 Linfield
Environmental Sciences: SO, JR, SR, TR
Jill Scarson
3090
jscarson
324 Leon Johnson
Microbiology: FR, SO
Mel Wysocki
5120
melissa.wysocki
101F Lewis
Microbiology: JR, SR, TR
Kari Cargill
5675
kcargill
113A Lewis
Microbiology- Med Lab Sciences: All Students
Alison Mizner
3961
alison.mizner
206 Lewis
Natural Resouce & Rangeland Ecology: FR
Melissa Hill
1910
melissa.hill3
106 Linfield
Natural Resouce & Rangeland Ecology: SO, JR, SR, TR
Denise Thompson
5582
deniset
203 Animal Bio
Pre-Vet: All Students
Melissa Hill
1910
melissa.hill3
106 Linfield
Plant Sciences: FR
Melissa Hill
1910
melissa.hill3
106 Linfield
Plant Sciences: SO, JR, SR, TR
Jennifer DeChaine
7610
jennifer.dechaine
119 Plant Bio
Ranching Systems: All Students
Rachel Frost
3724
frost
119 Animal Bio
SFBS: Agroecology: FR
Melissa Hill
1910
melissa.hill3
106 Linfield
SFBS: Agroecology: SO, JR, SR, TR
Jill Scarson
3090
jscarson
334 Leon Johnson
SFBS: Sustainable Crop Prod: FR
Melissa Hill
1910
melissa.hill3
106 Linfield
SFBS: Sustainable Crop Prod: SO, JR, SR, TR
Jennifer DeChaine
7610
jennifer.dechaine
119 Plant Bio
Technology Education: All Students
Dustin Perry
5773
dustin.perry
203E Linfield

Arts & Architecture

 
 
 
 
 Architecture 
Allie Frazier
2925
allie.frazier
140 Cheever
Art 
Paige Hanger
4503
paige.hanger
213 Haynes
Film & Photography 
Kat Carney
6216
katrielle.carney
227 VCB
Music
Kat Carney
6216
katrielle.carney
227 VCB

Business

See Website for Walk-In Hours

Nicki Jimenez

4429

nicki.jimenez

Education and Health & Human Development

 

 

 

 

Elementary, Social Studies and General Science Broadfields, Hospitality Management

David Reese

RC Townsend

5948

5920

 

davidreese

RC Townsend

Community Health, Kinesiolgy, HDFS, Nutrition, Sustainable Foods & Bioenergy

Sara Heller

4002

sara.heller1

Engineering

Call for Walk-In/Call-In Hours

 
 
 
 
General Engineering 
Jennifer Clark
7836
jennifer.clark6
237 Norm Asb
Biomedical Engineering
Jeff Heys
7902
jeffrey.heys
237 Norm Asb
Chemical & Biological Engineering
Geraldine Govaerts
2220
geraldine.govaerts
214 Roberts
Civil Engineering
Lisa Musgrave
2112
lisa.musgrave
205 Cobleigh
School of Computing
Shane Blanchard
4794
shaniah.blanchard
357 Barnard (EPS)
Electrical & Computer Engineering

Shelli Spannring

Todd Kaiser

2594

7276

shelli.spannring

tjkaiser

614 Cobleigh

610 Cobleigh

Financial Eng, Mechanical Eng & Mechanical Eng Technology, Industrial & Mgmt System Eng

Alex Reynolds

2296

alexandra.reynolds1

220 Roberts

Letters and Sciences

New and Transfer Advising

Liz Donald

Jeffrey Nelson

Tracy Ackeret

4254

4202

5189

elizabeth.donald

jeffrey.nelson7

tracy.ackeret

Emphasis In:

 
 
 
 

American Studies

Liz Donald
5936
elizabeth.donald
1-106 Wilson
Chemistry and Biochemistry: FR
Liz Donald
5936
elizabeth.donald
1-106 Wilson
Chemistry and Biochemistry: SO, JR, SR, TR
Steve Holmgren
5393
sholmgren
305 Gaines
Earth Sciences
Liz Donald
5936
elizabeth.donald
1-106 Wilson
Ecology; Biological Sciences
Liz Donald
4254
elizabeth.donald
1-106 Wilson
English
Liz Donald
5936
elizabeth.donald
1-106 Wilson
History and Philosophy
Gus Evans
4247
gus.evans
2-155 Wilson
Liberal Studies & Online Liberal Studies Degree Completion
Liz Donald
5936
elizabeth.donald
1-106 Wilson
Mathematical Sciences
Jane Crawford
3601
math
2-214 Wilson
Modern Languages
Lisa Roots
4448
modernlanguages
117 Gaines
Native American Studies Minor
Walter Flemming
5260
wfleming
2-179 Wilson
Pyschology

Tracy Ackeret

5189

tracy.ackceret

1-106 Wilson
Physics
Devin Dugger
6186
devin.dugger
264 Barnard (EPS)
Social Sciences - Political Science, Sociology/Anthropology
Jeffrey Nelson
4202
jeffrey.nelson7
1-106 Wilson
WGSS minor
Tomomi Yamaguchi
7228
tyamaguchi
2-127 Wilson

Nursing

Anna Ewen (A-K)

Melissa Nootz (L-Z)

3588

 

3534

anna.ewen

 

melissa.nootz

215 Sherrick

 

216 Sherrick

 University Studies

Exploring, Transitioning, General Questions, Non-Degree Undergrad

Walk-In Advising M-F 9-5

Sheila Gilbertson

Paige Wyatt - Pre-Med Intake

Emily Mason - NSE

Jackee McDonald - Pre-US

3532

 

3633

 

6435

 

3532

sheila.gilbertson

 

paige.wyatt

 

emily.mason1

 

jacqueline.mcdonald

Gallatin College

 
 
 
 
Student Success Director
Nicole Berg  
5595
nicole.berg
101 Hamilton
Aviation, Avionics, Bookkeeping & Business Management Certificates, Computer Network Tech/Cyber Security, Culinary Arts, Design Drafting, Interior Design, and Photonics
Nikki Michaels
5553
nikki.michaels
101 Hamilton
Two-year AA and AS,  Pre-Healthcare
Brent Lloyd
5536
brent.lloyd
101 Hamilton
Carpentry, CNC Machining, HVAC-R, Health Admin Prof, Medical Assistant, Phlebotomy, Welding 
Nikki Michaels
5553
nikki.michaels
101 Hamilton