Administration

 
John profile
Director
Anderson, Jessi

Dr. Jessi Anderson

Faculty Lead Instructor
Holly Thompson Reed, MSSE's Academic Advisor III

Holly Thompson Reed

Academic Advisor III
Erica Dungan

Erica Dungan

Business Operations Manager
Erica Dungan

Pilar Martland

Program Coordinator 1

MSSE Education Core Faculty

Anderson, Jessi
MS Science Education
Ph.D. in Learning, Instruction, and Innovation
John profile
EdD, Curriculum and Instruction
Walt Woolbaugh
EdD, Curriculum and Instruction

 

Science Education Teaching Faculty

 
Albertson, Lindsay

Albertson, Lindsey

Department of Ecology
Ph.D., Assistant Professor
Callan Bentely Staff Photo

Bentley, Callan

MS in Science Education Department
MS Science Education
 
Bradshaw, Joe

Bradshaw, Joe

MS in Science Education Department
MEd Curriculum & Instruction
Katie Capp

Capp, Katie

MS Science Education
MSSE Core Course Teaching Assistant (TA)
DesEnfants, Robert

DesEnfants, Robert

Department of Chemistry & Biochemistry
PhD Inorganic Chemistry
Robyn Gotz

Gotz, Robyn

Earth Science Department

MSSE Core Course Teaching Assistant (TA)

Holmgren, Steve

Holmgren, Steve

Department of Chemistry & Biochemistry
PhD Organic Chemistry
Kaiser, Todd

Kaiser, Todd

Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
PhD Electrical Engineering
Lidsay Kay Kordick

Kordick, Lindsay Kay

Department of Health & Human Development
MS, RD, LN, EPc
Registered Dietitian & Certified Exercise Physiologist

 

Klein, Robyn

Klein, Robyn

Department of Plant Sciences & Plant Pathology
MS Medical Botany
Lageson, Dave

Lageson, Dave

Department of Earth Sciences
PhD Geology
Lawver

Lawver, Dan

PhD Department of Earth Sciences
Nick lux

Lux, Nick

Department of Education

Ed.D. Curriculum & Teaching

Jason Marcks

Marcks, Jason

Space Education Initiatives 
Stephanie McGinnis

McGinnis, Stephanie

Institute of the EnvironmentMS Biological Sciences
McMahon, Tom

McMahon, Tom

PhD, Department of Ecology
Fish and Wildlife Ecology and Management Program
Amanda Mello

Mello, Amanda

Zoe Pratte Diving

Pratte, Zoe

PhD, Department of Microbiology and Cell Biology
 
Lynn Powers

Powers, Lynn

MS in Science Education
Pulcini, Elinor

Pulcini, Elinor

PhD, Center for Biofilm Engineering
Gregory Reinemer

Reinemer, Gregory

Department of Physics
Marcie

Reuer, Marcie, EdD

Department of Education
Rotella

Rotella, Jay

PhD, Department of Ecology
Fish and Wildlife Ecology and Management Program
Cass Runyon

Runyon, Cassandra

Geology & Environmental Geosciences Department

PhD  Geology & Geophysics

Skorupa, Dana

Skorupa, Dana

Assistant Research Professor, Chemical and Biological Engineering
Soileau, Suzanna Carrithers

Soileau, Suzanna

USGS-NOROCK
MEd Land Resources & Soil Science
Reuer
EdD, Curriculum and Instruction 
 
 
Sower, Angie

Sower, Angie

Department of Chemistry & Biochemistry
PhD Chemistry
Spicer, Ben

Spicer, Benjamin

MS in Science Education
Tsunefumi Tanaka

Tanaka, Tsunefumi

PhD, Department of Physics
Ken Taylor

Taylor, Ken

Department of Physics

MS in Science Education 

Taylor, Scott

Taylor, Scott

Department of Cell Biology & Neuroscience
Brian Theroux

Theroux, Brian

Master of Science in Science Education
Vanides, Jim

Vanides, Jim

MS in Science Education Department

B.S. Mechanical Engineering 
M.A. Education

 

Washtak, Amy

Washtak, Amy

MS in Science Education
Willey, Dave

Willey, Dave

Department of Ecology
PhD Avian Ecology
Winnie, John

Winnie, John

Department of Ecology
PhD Biological Sciences, Behavior Ecology